TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Track World Cup II 2012

Date range:
November 16-18, 2012

November 17, Day 2: Men: Individual Pursuit; Keirin; Omnium: Individual Pursuit, Scratch Race, 1km TT - Women: Sprint; Omnium: Flying Lap, Points Race, Elimination

Boetticher and Vogel on song during Day 2 of UCI Track World Cup

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 17, 2012, 15:40 GMT,
Updated:
November 18, 2012, 11:11 GMT

Germans dominate proceedings in Glasgow

Day two of the UCI Track World Cup in Glasgow saw success for Germany in three separate disciplines while the British challenge was thwarted before an expectant public in Glasgow.

In the men’s keirin, Olympic champion Jason Kenny (Great Britain) was the star attraction, but a crash in the final meant that he could only take fourth place, while Stefan Boetticher (Germany) took the gold medal ahead of Australia’s Peter Lewis.

In the women’s sprint, Kristina Vogel (Germany) emerged victorious by coolly dispatching of Jessica Varnish (Great Britain) in the final, winning 2-0. On each occasion, Vogel bided her time and nipped around Varnish on the crown of the final bend to take the decision. Varnish had defeated her British teammate Rebecca James to make the final, and James duly won the bronze medal race.

Earlier in the session, Lucas Liss had led the way for Germany by winning the men’s omnium ahead of Glenn O’Shea (Australia) and Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain). Meanwhile, Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) – who won the omnium at the London 2012 Olympics – was focused on the individual pursuit in Glasgow, and he took gold ahead of Ireland’s Martyn Irvine.

After three events of the women’s omnium, meanwhile, Ashlee Ankudinoff (Australia) leads Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland) and Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus), but Laura Trott (Great Britain) moved up the standings to fourth after taking a commanding victory in the elimination race.


 

Results

Men individual pursuit qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:04:22.373  
2 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland 0:04:24.243  
3 David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Spain 0:04:26.479  
4 Dylan Kennett (NZl) New Zealand 0:04:28.128  
5 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain 0:04:28.806  
6 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:04:29.006  
7 Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Czech Republic 0:04:29.968  
8 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:33.334  
9 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:04:35.808  
10 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium 0:04:36.279  
11 Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:37.369  
12 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany 0:04:38.046  
13 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:04:38.616  
14 Thomas Boudat (Fra) France 0:04:39.201  
15 Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:04:39.959  
16 Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) Italy 0:04:41.405  
17 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Team USN 0:04:42.263  
18 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 0:04:42.729  
19 Manuel Briceño (Ven) Venezuela 0:04:44.939  
20 Cesar Octavio Ayala Mussard (Spa) Reyno de Navarra-Telco-M-Conor 0:05:00.865  
Men keirin round 1, heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Boetticher (Ger) Germany    
2 Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
3 Scott Mulder (Can) Canada    
4 Takashi Sakamoto (Jpn) Japan    
5 Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname    
Men keirin round 1, heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France    
2 Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN    
3 Christos Tserentzoulias (Gre) Greece    
4 Sebastian Doehrer (Ger) Proter Focus Track Team    
5 Haseem McLean (Tri) Team Bacon    
Men keirin round 1, heat 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic    
2 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (Spa) Reyno de Navarra-Telco-M-Conor    
3 Rigard Van Klooster (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Sergiy Omelchenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
5 Jani Mikkonen (Fin) Finland    
Men keirin round 1, heat 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) RusVelo    
2 Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland    
3 Malek Marcus Mccrone (Mas) Malaysia    
4 Jeanne Nell (RSA) Team Intellibus    
5 Davide Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike    
Men keirin round 1, heat 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia    
2 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain    
3 Peter Lewis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
4 Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy    
5 Patrick Lawino (Uga) Uganda    
Men keirin round 1, heat 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland    
3 Andrei Kubeev (Rus) Russia    
4 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
5 Leandro Hernan Botasso (Arg) Argentina    
Men keirin round 1 rep, heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
2 Davide Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike    
3 Christos Tserentzoulias (Gre) Greece    
4 Sergiy Omelchenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
Men keirin round 1 rep, heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN    
2 Jeanne Nell (RSA) Team Intellibus    
3 Rigard Van Klooster (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Patrick Lawino (Uga) Uganda    
Men keirin round 1 rep, heat 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy    
2 Leandro Hernan Botasso (Arg) Argentina    
3 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (Spa) Reyno de Navarra-Telco-M-Conor    
4 Malek Marcus Mccrone (Mas) Malaysia    
Men keirin round 1 rep, heat 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Lewis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
2 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
3 Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname    
4 Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland    
Men keirin round 1 rep, heat 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Takashi Sakamoto (Jpn) Japan    
2 Haseem McLean (Tri) Team Bacon    
3 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain    
4 Andrei Kubeev (Rus) Russia    
Men keirin round 1 rep, heat 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sebastian Doehrer (Ger) Proter Focus Track Team    
2 Scott Mulder (Can) Canada    
3 Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland    
4 Jani Mikkonen (Fin) Finland    
Women sprint qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany 0:00:11.100  
2 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.166  
3 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.186  
4 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.208  
5 Jingjing Shi (Chn) China 0:00:11.370  
6 Olivia Montauban (Fra) France 0:00:11.418  
7 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain 0:00:11.503  
8 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad 0:00:11.526  
9 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain 0:00:11.561  
10 Sandie Clair (Fra) France 0:00:11.572  
11 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Russia 0:00:11.655  
12 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:11.667  
13 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan 0:00:11.699  
14 Anastasiya Voynova (Rus) Russia 0:00:11.756  
15 Xuemei Li (Chn) China 0:00:11.763  
16 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad 0:00:11.902  
17 Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan 0:00:12.033  
18 Mar Manrique Villegas (Spa) Reyno de Navarra-Telco-M-Conor 0:00:12.067  
19 Marynes Prada (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:12.453  
20 Ainara El Busto Arteaga (Spa) Reyno de Navarra-Telco-M-Conor 0:00:12.915  
21 Ummi Hamimah Mohamad (Mas) Malaysia 0:00:13.056  
Women sprint quarterfinals B heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
2 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain    
Women sprint quarterfinals B heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
2 Xuemei Li (Chn) China    
Women sprint quarterfinals B heat 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anastasiya Voynova (Rus) Russia    
2 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Russia    
Women sprint quarterfinals B heat 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands    
2 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan    
Women sprint semi-finals B heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
2 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands    
Women sprint semi-finals B heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anastasiya Voynova (Rus) Russia    
2 Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
Women sprint finals B heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
9 Anastasiya Voynova (Rus) Russia    
10 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
Women sprint finals B heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
11 Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
12 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Xuemei Li (Chn) China    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Anastasiya Voynova (Rus) Russia    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
2 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jingjing Shi (Chn) China    
2 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olivia Montauban (Fra) France    
2 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Russia    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
2 Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
Women sprint 1/8 finals heat 8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
2 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 1, ride 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 2, ride 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 3, ride 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Olivia Montauban (Fra) France    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 4, ride 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
2 Jingjing Shi (Chn) China    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 1, ride 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 2, ride 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 3, ride 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Olivia Montauban (Fra) France    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 4, ride 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jingjing Shi (Chn) China    
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
Women sprint 1/4 finals heat 4, ride 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
2 Jingjing Shi (Chn) China    
Women sprint 5th - 8th
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
5 Elena Brezhniva (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
6 Olivia Montauban (Fra) France    
7 Jingjing Shi (Chn) China    
8 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
Women's omnium points race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus 50  pts
2 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 45  
3 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico 44  
4 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela 24  
5 Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Germany 24  
6 Cari Higgins (USA) United States 20  
7 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australia 13  
8 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland 12  
9 Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain 10  
10 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Fullgas.org-Gipuzkoa 8  
11 Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia 7  
12 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland 5  
13 Laurie Berthon (Fra) France 3  
14 Lucie Zaleska (Cze) Czech Republic 1  
15 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong    
16 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand    
17 Laura Basso (Ita) Italy    
DNF Pia Pensaari (Fin) Finland    
DNF Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium    
Men individual pursuit finals (Gold & Bronze medal rides plus overall results)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:04:20.875  
2 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland 0:04:22.745  
3 David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Spain 0:04:28.429  
4 Dylan Kennett (NZl) New Zealand 0:04:31.987  
5 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain    
6 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
7 Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Czech Republic    
8 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands    
9 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
10 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium    
11 Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland    
12 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany    
13 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
14 Thomas Boudat (Fra) France    
15 Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) Ukraine    
16 Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) Italy    
17 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Team USN    
18 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus    
19 Manuel Briceño (Ven) Venezuela    
20 Cesar Octavio Ayala Mussard (Spa) Reyno de Navarra-Telco-M-Conor    
Men ominium scratch
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mathias Wichmann Krigbaum (Den) Denmark    
2 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
3 Eiya Hashimoto (Jpn) Japan    
4 Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Ukraine    
5 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
6 Vivien Brisse (Fra) France    
-1lap Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain    
-1lap Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany    
-1lap Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australia    
-1lap Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands    
-1lap Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium    
-1lap Olivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland    
-1lap Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Spain    
-1lap Dmitry Strahov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
-2laps Boyd Roberts (RSA) Team Intellibus    
-2laps Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus    
-2laps Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Czech Republic    
DNF Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand    
Men ominum individual pursuit
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain 0:04:26.982  
2 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium 0:04:28.909  
3 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australia 0:04:29.699  
4 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Spain 0:04:32.681  
5 Olivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:32.833  
6 Mathias Wichmann Krigbaum (Den) Denmark 0:04:32.941  
7 Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany 0:04:33.062  
8 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:33.963  
9 Eiya Hashimoto (Jpn) Japan 0:04:36.936  
10 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:04:36.983  
11 Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Ukraine 0:04:37.461  
12 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 0:04:38.402  
13 Vivien Brisse (Fra) France 0:04:39.518  
14 Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus 0:04:39.831  
15 Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Czech Republic 0:04:40.474  
16 Dmitry Strahov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:04:40.762  
17 Boyd Roberts (RSA) Team Intellibus 0:04:54.787  
18 Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand 0:05:06.851  
Women omnium flying lap
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australia 0:00:14.340  
2 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Fullgas.org-Gipuzkoa 0:00:14.364  
3 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland 0:00:14.524  
4 Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:14.557  
5 Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia 0:00:14.587  
6 Laurie Berthon (Fra) France 0:00:14.692  
7 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:14.708  
8 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus 0:00:14.784  
9 Lucie Zaleska (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:14.917  
10 Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Germany 0:00:15.049  
11 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:15.073  
12 Cari Higgins (USA) United States 0:00:15.109  
13 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:15.187  
14 Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium 0:00:15.264  
15 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland 0:00:15.327  
16 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand 0:00:15.424  
17 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico 0:00:15.604  
18 Pia Pensaari (Fin) Finland 0:00:15.775  
19 Laura Basso (Ita) Italy 0:00:15.858  
Women sprint semi finals heat 1, ride 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
Women sprint semi finals heat 2, ride 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
Women sprint semi finals heat 1, ride 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
Women sprint semi finals heat 2, ride 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
Women sprint semi finals heat 2, ride 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    

Results

Men's Keirin, round 2, heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Boetticher (Ger) Germany    
2 Takashi Sakamoto (Jpn) Japan    
DNF Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN    
REL Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy    
DSQ Andrew Taylor (Aus) Australia    
Men's Keirin, round 2, heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Peter Lewis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
3 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France    
4 Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic    
5 Sebastien Doehrer (Ger) Proter Focus Track Team    
6 Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
Men's Keirin, Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stefan Boetticher (Ger) Germany    
2 Peter Lewis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
3 Takashi Sakamoto (Jpn) Japan    
4 Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
5 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France    
Men's Keirin, 7th-12th place race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
7 Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Rusvelo    
8 Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic    
9 Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
REL Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy    
REL Sebastien Doehrer (Ger) Proter Focus Track Team    
DNS Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN    
Women's omnium - elimination race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland    
3 Tamara Balabolina (Rus) Russia    
4 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus    
5 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australia    
6 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
7 Laura Basso (Ita) Italy    
8 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela    
9 Cari Higgins (USA) United States    
10 Lucie Zaleska (Cze) Czech Republic    
11 Laurie Berthon (Fra) France    
12 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Fullgas.org-Gipuzkoa    
13 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico    
14 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand    
15 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland    
16 Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Germany    
17 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong    
18 Pia Pensaari (Fin) Finland    
DNS Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium    
Women's sprint - Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Race 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
Race 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
2 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
Women's sprint - Bronze medal
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Race 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
Race 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
2 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
Race 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong