Krupeckaite, D'Almeida take sprint and keirin

Gold for Sharakova in scratch, Popkov in pursuit

Women's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1 - Race 1
1Willy Kanis  (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.820 
2Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Colombia  
Women's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1 - Race 2
1Willy Kanis  (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.857 
2Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Colombia  
Women's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2 - Race 1
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:12.215 
2Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  (Cub) Cuba  
Women's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2 - Race 2
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:12.006 
2Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  (Cub) Cuba  
Women's Sprint Final - Gold Medal Round Race 1
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:12.056 
2Willy Kanis  (Ned) Netherlands  
Women's Sprint Final - Gold Medal Round Race 2
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:12.130 
2Willy Kanis  (Ned) Netherlands  
Women's Sprint Final - Bronze Medal Round Race 1
1Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  (Cub) Cuba0:00:11.812 
2Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Colombia  
Women's Sprint Final - Bronze Medal Round Race 2
1Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  (Cub) Cuba0:00:11.971 
2Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Colombia  
Women's Scratch Race Final
1Tatsiana Sharakova  (Blr) Belarus  
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy -1lap 
3Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (Cub) Cuba  
4Pascale Jeuland  (Fra) France  
5Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
6Joanne Kiesanowski  (NZl) New Zealand  
7Paola Munoz  (Chi) Chile  
8Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) Belarus  
9Azucena Sanchez Benito (Spa) Calapie-Reyno de Navarra  
10Victoria Baranova  (Rus) Russian Federation  
11Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  (Spa) Spain  
12Alzbeta Pavlendova  (Svk) Slovakia  
13Nancy Contreras Reyes (Mex) Mexico  
14Tess Downing  (Aus) Australia  
15Lada Kozlikova  (Cze) Czech Republic  
16Agnes Ronner  (Ned) Netherlands  
17Tara Whitten  (Can) Canada  
18Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez  (Cub) Cuba  
19Vargas Villamil Lorena Maria (Col) Colombia  
20Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy  
Men's 1000m Time Trial Final
1Michaël D'almeida  (Fra) France0:01:01.171 
2François Pervis  (Fra) Cofidis0:01:01.748 
3Yevhen Bolibrukh  (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:02.665 
4Tomas Babek  (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:02.978 
5David Alonso Castillo (Spa) Spain0:01:03.220 
6Yudai Nitta  (Jpn) Japan0:01:03.529 
7Nikolay Zhurkin  (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:03.645 
8Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata  (Col) Colombia0:01:03.771 
9Mathias Stumpf (Ger) Germany0:01:03.784 
10Luca Ceci  (Ita) Italy0:01:03.987 
11Stéphane Cossette (Can) Canada0:01:04.096 
12Vasileios Reppas (Gre) Greece0:01:04.458 
13Michael Thomson  (RSA) South Africa0:01:05.105 
14Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Chile0:01:05.485 
15Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland0:01:05.723 
16Carlos Carrasco  (Mex) Mexico0:01:05.851 
17Yorick Bos  (Ned) Netherlands0:01:06.117 
18Sergio Aliaga Chivite  (Spa) Calapie-Reyno de Navarra0:01:06.289 
19Deivy Capellan Almonte  (Dom) Dominican Republic0:01:07.238 
DNSAdrian Teklinski  (Pol) Poland  
Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Gold Medal Round
1Vitaliy Popkov  (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:24.537 
2Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal  (Col) Colombia0:04:25.471 
Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Bronze Medal Round
3Gediminas Bagdonas  (Ltu) Lithuania0:04:29.537 
4Valery Kaikov  (Rus) Lokomotiv0:04:29.889 
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 1
1Michael Thomson  (RSA) South Africa  
2Michaël D'almeida  (Fra) France  
3Yuta Wakimoto  (Jpn) Japan  
DNFLeonardo Narvaez Romero  (Col) Colombia  
DNFLuca Ceci  (Ita) Italy  
DNFValentin Savitskiy  (Rus) Russian Federation  
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 2
1Teun Mulder  (Ned) Cofidis  
2Maximilian Levy  (Ger) Germany  
3Andrii Vynokurov  (Ukr) Ukraine  
4Travis Smith (Can) Canada  
5Juan Peralta Gascon  (Spa) Calapie-Reyno de Navarra  
RELRoy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Keirin Final - 1st-6th
1Michaël D'almeida  (Fra) France  
2Teun Mulder  (Ned) Cofidis  
3Andrii Vynokurov  (Ukr) Ukraine  
4Maximilian Levy  (Ger) Germany  
5Yuta Wakimoto  (Jpn) Japan  
6Michael Thomson  (RSA) South Africa  
Men's Keirin Final - 7th-12th
7Travis Smith (Can) Canada  
8Leonardo Narvaez Romero  (Col) Colombia  
9Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands  
10Juan Peralta Gascon  (Spa) Calapie-Reyno de Navarra  
11Valentin Savitskiy  (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNSLuca Ceci  (Ita) Italy  
Men's Points Race Final
1Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Greece23pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) Belgium19 
3Marcel Barth (Ger) Germany11 
4Zachary Bell (Can) Canada11 
5Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis11 
6Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv10 
7David O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland7 
8Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile4 
9Milan Kadlec (Cze) Czech Republic3 
10Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France3 
11Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina3 
12Andreas Mueller (Aut) Austria2 
13Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation  
14Carlos Ospina Hernandes (Col) Colombia-10 
15Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine-14 
16Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Switzerland-17 
17Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Calapie-Reyno de Navarra-18 
18Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Poland-18 
19Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Spain-18 
20Ryan Luttrell (USA) Black Dog Professional Cycling Team-20 
21James Carney (USA) Salamander-20 
DNFCarlos Hernandez Santana (Mex) Mexico  
Back to top