Hepburn wins men's pursuit gold, Germany prevails in men's team sprint

Great Britain tops Australia for women's team pursuit title, Irvine takes historic gold for Ireland in men's scratch

Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
1Michael Hepburn (Australia)0:04:18.456 
2Martyn Irvine (Ireland)0:04:20.260 
3Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)0:04:22.530 
4Alexander Morgan (Australia)0:04:22.785 
5Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)0:04:23.278 
6Alexander Serov (Russian Federation)0:04:23.864 
7Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark)0:04:24.059 
8Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spain)0:04:24.723 
9Dominique Cornu (Belgium)0:04:27.268 
10Dias Omirzakov (Kazakhstan)0:04:28.222 
11Asier Maeztu Billelabeitia (Spain)0:04:28.481 
12Kersten Thiele (Germany)0:04:28.681 
13Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation)0:04:31.451 
14Maximilian Beyer (Germany)0:04:31.454 
15Ondrej Vendolsky (Czech Republic)0:04:31.776 
16Marco Coledan (Italy)0:04:32.148 
17Steven Burke (Great Britain)0:04:32.153 
18Dion Beukeboom (Netherlands)0:04:32.738 
19Jonas Rickaert (Belgium)0:04:33.435 
20Thomas Boudat (France)0:04:34.284 
21Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan)0:04:37.400 
22Roman Furst (Czech Republic)0:04:39.909 
23Ignat Malei (Belarus)0:04:44.370 
Men's Individual Pursuit - Gold Medal Round
1Michael Hepburn (Australia)0:04:16.733 
2Martyn Irvine (Ireland)0:04:24.528 
Men's Individual Pursuit - Bronze Medal Round
3Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)0:04:22.841 
4Alexander Morgan (Australia)0:04:26.800 
Men's Team Sprint - Qualifying
1New Zealand0:00:43.580 
 Ethan Mitchell  
 Sam Webster  
 Edward Dawkins  
2Germany0:00:43.731 
 Rene Enders  
 Stefan Botticher  
 Maximilian Levy  
3France0:00:43.792 
 Julien Palma  
 Francois Pervis  
 Michael D'Almeida  
4Australia0:00:43.890 
 Scott Sunderland  
 Mitchell Bullen  
 Matthew Glaetzer  
5Russian Federation0:00:44.264 
 Sergey Kucherov  
 Denis Dmitriev  
 Andrey Kubeev  
6Great Britain0:00:44.270 
 Philip Hindes  
 Jason Kenny  
 Kian Emadi­Coffin  
7Japan0:00:44.332 
 Yudai Nitta  
 Kazunari Watanabe  
 Seiichiro Nakagawa  
8People's Republic of China0:00:44.855 
 Cheng Changsong  
 Zhang Lei  
 Zhang Miao  
9Poland0:00:44.872 
 Grzegorz Drejgier  
 Damian Zielinski  
 Kamil Kuczynski  
10Netherlands0:00:45.097 
 Jeffrey Hoogland  
 Matthijs Buchli  
 Hugo Haak  
11Spain0:00:45.259 
 Jose Moreno Sanchez  
 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria  
 Juan Peralta Gascon  
12Czech Republic0:00:45.464 
 Pavel Kelemen  
 Adam Ptacnik  
 Tomas Babek  
13Greece0:00:45.576 
 Zafeiris Volikakis  
 Christos Volikakis  
 Sotirios Bretas  
14Ukraine0:00:45.615 
 Andrii Sach  
 Andriy Kutsenko  
 Andrii Vynokurov  
15India0:00:55.106 
 Amrit Singh  
 Bikram Singh O.  
 Amarjeet Singh  
Men's Team Sprint - Gold Medal Round
1Germany0:00:43.495 
 Rene Enders  
 Stefan Botticher  
 Maximilian Levy  
2New Zealand0:00:43.544 
 Ethan Mitchell  
 Sam Webster  
 Edward Dawkins  
Men's Team Sprint - Bronze Medal Round
3France0:00:43.798 
 Julien Palma  
 Francois Pervis  
 Michael D'Almeida  
4Australia0:00:44.005 
 Scott Sunderland  
 Mitchell Bullen  
 Matthew Glaetzer  
Men's 15km Scratch Race - Final
1Martyn Irvine (Ireland)  
2Andreas Mueller (Austria)  
3Luke Davison (Australia)  
4Tim Veldt (Netherlands)  
5Owain Doull (Great Britain)  
6Morgan Kneisky (France)  
7Theo Reinhardt (Germany)  
8Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
9Kwok Ho Ting (Hong Kong, China)  
10Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)  
DNFJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)  
DNFArtyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)  
DNFRajesh Chandrasekar (India)  
DNFAngel Dario Colla (Argentina)  
DNFAnton Muzychkin (Belarus)  
DNFJiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)  
DNFSotirios Bretas (Greece)  
DNFDavide Vigano (Italy)  
DNFAdrian Teklinski (Poland)  
DNFNolan Hoffman (South Africa)  
DNFLeonid Krasnov (Russian Federation)  
DNFTristan Marguet (Switzerland)  
DNFRoman Lutsyshyn (Ukraine)  
Women's 500m Time Trial - Final
1Lee Wai Sze (Hong Kong, China)0:00:33.973 
2Miriam Welte (Germany)0:00:33.996 
3Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)0:00:34.133 
4Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)0:00:34.220 
5Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)0:00:34.359 
6Kaarle McCulloch (Australia)0:00:34.362 
7Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)0:00:34.389 
8Sandie Clair (France)0:00:34.709 
9Elena Brejniva (Russian Federation)0:00:34.932 
10Daria Shmeleva (Russian Federation)0:00:35.303 
11Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)0:00:35.409 
12Kayono Maeda (Japan)0:00:35.495 
Women's Team Pursuit - Qualifying
1Great Britain0:03:18.704 
 Laura Trott  
 Dani King  
 Elinor Barker  
2Australia0:03:20.696 
 Annette Edmondson  
 Ashlee Ankudinoff  
 Melissa Hoskins  
3Canada0:03:22.784 
 Gillian Carleton  
 Jasmin Glaesser  
 Laura Brown  
4Poland0:03:28.096 
 Katarzyna Pawlowska  
 Malgorzata Wojtyra  
 Eugenia Bujak  
5Russian Federation0:03:28.433 
 Oxana Kozonchuk  
 Maria Mishina  
 Evgeniya Romanyuta  
6Germany0:03:29.536 
 Lisa Brennauer  
 Stephanie Pohl  
 Mieke Kroger  
7Belarus0:03:29.905 
 Volha Masiukovich  
 Alena Dylko  
 Aksana Papko  
8Italy0:03:30.042 
 Simona Frapporti  
 Beatrice Bartelloni  
 Giulia Donato  
9Belgium0:03:33.163 
 Els Belmans  
 Lotte Kopecky  
 Sarah Inghelbrecht  
10Ukraine0:03:40.808 
 Ivanna Borovychenko  
 Oksana Lesnik  
 Anna Nagirnaya  
Women's Team Pursuit - Gold Medal Round
1Great Britain0:03:18.140 
 Laura Trott  
 Dani King  
 Elinor Barker  
2Australia0:03:19.913 
 Annette Edmondson  
 Amy Cure  
 Melissa Hoskins  
Women's Team Pursuit - Bronze Medal Round
3Canada0:03:20.704 
 Gillian Carleton  
 Jasmin Glaesser  
 Laura Brown  
4Poland0:03:29.024 
 Katarzyna Pawlowska  
 Malgorzata Wojtyra  
 Edyta Jasinska  

Related Articles

Back to top