Ferguson tops U23 field in Val di Sole

Carod seals overall World Cup victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team1:18:31 
2Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:00:26 
3Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing0:01:41 
4Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi0:02:12 
5Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC  
6Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC0:02:20 
7Lars Forster (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team0:02:23 
8Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team0:03:35 
9Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain0:03:45 
10Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)0:04:47 
11Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team0:04:50 
12Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:05:27 
13Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team0:05:37 
14Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:05:54 
15Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW0:06:04 
16Martins Blums (Lat)0:06:10 
17Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:06:18 
18Arnis Petersons (Lat)0:06:32 
19Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus XC Team0:06:39 
20Florian Chenaux (Swi)0:06:43 
21Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi0:06:47 
22Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia0:06:56 
23Milan Vader (Ned)0:07:10 
24Scott Bowden (Aus)0:07:17 
25Martin Frey (Ger)0:07:24 
26Thomas Griot (Fra)0:07:32 
27Emil Linde (Swe)0:07:42 
28Georg Egger (Ger)  
29Gert Heyns (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By LCB0:07:49 
30Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den)  
31Chris Hamilton (Aus)0:07:59 
32Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team0:08:00 
33Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:08:06 
34Ben Bradley (Aus)0:08:14 
35Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team0:08:34 
36Craig Oliver (NZl)0:08:37 
37Manuel Fasnacht (Swi)0:08:43 
38Peteris Janevics (Lat) Dpa  
39Jonathan Mejias (Ven)0:08:44 
40Beltain Schmid (Ita)0:08:49 
41Christian Pfaffle (Ger)0:08:54 
42Guy Niv (Isr)0:08:56 
43Anders Bregnhoj (Den)0:09:06 
44Enea Vetsch (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:09:11 
45Ben Oliver (NZl)0:09:22 
46Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:09:24 
47Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:09:25 
48Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)0:09:29 
49Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team  
50Hugo Briatta (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret  
51Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team0:09:39 
52Jakob Hartmann (Ger)0:09:44 
53Johannes Blasi (Ger)0:09:50 
54Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team0:09:51 
55Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing0:10:06 
56Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci0:10:11 
57Niels Rasmussen (Den)0:10:14 
58Romain Boutet (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:10:16 
59Reece Tucknott (Aus)0:10:21 
60Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi)0:10:28 
61Brandon Rivera (Col)0:10:29 
62Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:10:37 
63Roberto Bou (Spa)0:10:38 
64Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro-Fermetures Wilier0:10:48 
65Nadir Colledani (Ita)0:10:55 
66Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa)  
67Max Foidl (Aut)0:11:04 
68Paul Lopez (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:11:08 
69Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team0:11:22 
70Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW0:11:26 
71Axel Lindh (Swe)0:11:27 
72Sven Strahle (Ger)0:12:02 
73Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott0:12:49 
74Roger Jenny (Swi)  
75Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) Fischer-BMC  
76David Horvath (Ger)  
77Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
78Leo L'homme (Swi) Team VTT BMC Fribourg  
79Fabian Costa (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team  
80Eskil Evensen-Lie (Nor)  
81Louis Wolf (Ger)  
82Martin Stosek (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek  
83Jan Rajchart (Cze)  
84Ronen Ellis (Isr)  
85Alessandro Saravalle (Ita)  
86Alexandre Vialle (Can)  
87Andrin Beeli (Swi)  
88Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW  
89Guy Sessler (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant  
90Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team  
91Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team  
92Tymur Rusiia (Ukr) Isd MTB Team  
93Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team  
94Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW  
95Felix Ritzinger (Aut)  
96Remy Denervaud (Swi) Team VTT BMC Fribourg  
97Sebastian Jayne (Aus)  
98Davide Simone Ferrero (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team  
99Maxime Herold (Fra) Calvisson VTT  
100Robin Gemperle (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
101Filip Kubin (Cze) Gt Bikeplac Opportunity  
102Stepan Schubert (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin  
103Denis Fumarola (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team  
104Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team  
105Tobias Eise (Ger)  
106Sergey Kovalchuk (Kaz)  
107Joel Koller (Swi)  
108Gregorio Cerutti (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci  
109Shakir Adilov (Kaz)  
110Vladislav Maksimov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia  
111Callum Riley (GBr) Giant Dealerteams  
112Adria Urcelay Tejedor (And)  
DNFOleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr)  
DNFDaniel Voitl (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team  
DNFNick Vanpol (Bel) Granville Factory Team  
DNFOmer Shubi (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant  
DNFKrystof Bogar (Cze) Superior MTB Team  
DNFPeter Disera (Can)  
U23 Men Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret362 pts
2Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)332 
3Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing295 
4Lars Forster (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team288 
5Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC252 
6Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team220 
7Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC187 
8Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team174 
9Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi170 
10Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing114 
11Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team105 
12Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain100 
13Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus XC Team82 
14Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)79 
15Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team62 
16Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret56 
17Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW54 
18Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team51 
19Georg Egger (Ger)49 
20Martins Blums (Lat)43 
21Arnis Petersons (Lat)42 
22Christian Pfaffle (Ger)40 
23Florian Chenaux (Swi)38 
24Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale26 
25Martin Stosek (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek25 
26Alexandre Vialle (Can)24 
27Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team23 
28Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi23 
29Martin Frey (Ger)22 
30Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret18 
31Craig Oliver (NZl)14 
32Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret12 
33Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)12 
34Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team12 
35Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team11 
36Frantisek Lami (Svk)10 
37Quinten Hermans (Bel)10 
38Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den)8 
39Milan Vader (Ned)8 
40Peter Disera (Can)8 
41Scott Bowden (Aus)7 
42Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing6 
43Thomas Griot (Fra)5 
44Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia4 
45Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team3 
46Johannes Blasi (Ger)3 
47Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam2 
48Ben Bradley (Aus)2 
49Ben Oliver (NZl)2 
50Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team1 
51Philipp Bertsch (Ger)1 
52Simon Vitzthum (Swi)1 
Back to top