Titouan Carod wins U23 men's Lenzerheide World Cup round

Simon Andreassen second, U23 world champion Samuel Gaze third

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret1:16:03 
2Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing0:02:15 
3Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing0:02:37 
4Arnis Petersons (Lat)0:02:58 
5Georg Egger (Ger)0:03:07 
6Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
7Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:03:59 
8Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi Countervail0:04:03 
9Martins Blums (Lat)0:04:14 
10Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team0:04:54 
11Max Foidl (Aut)0:05:09 
12Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger)0:05:22 
13Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor  
14Milan Vader (Ned)0:05:23 
15Joshua Dubau (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC0:05:51 
16Matej Prudek (Cze)0:06:03 
17Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia0:06:27 
18Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:06:29 
19Simon Vitzthum (Swi)0:06:43 
20Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team0:06:44 
21Alan Hatherly (RSA)0:06:49 
22Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) KTM Bike Vision0:07:08 
23Clement Berthet (Fra)0:07:12 
24Martin Frey (Ger)0:07:20 
25Filippo Colombo (Swi) Velo Club Monte Tamaro - BMC0:07:24 
26Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi0:07:26 
27Denis Fumarola (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team0:07:38 
28Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team0:07:43 
29Thomas Griot (Fra)0:07:50 
30Josep Duran Reig (Spa) Massi0:07:57 
31Iain Paton (GBr)0:08:06 
32Scott Bowden (Aus)0:08:27 
33Petter Fagerhaug (Nor)0:08:48 
34Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:08:50 
35Simon Schneller (Ger)0:09:02 
36Tasman Nankervis (Aus)  
37Lucas Dubau (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC0:09:15 
38Reece Tucknott (Aus)0:09:21 
39Diego Solano (CRc)0:09:33 
40Niels Rasmussen (Den) Habitat Mountainbike Team  
41Ben Oliver (NZl)  
42Jack Compton (NZl) Sixs Devinci Pro Team  
43Romain Bannwart (Swi)  
44Guy Niv (Isr)  
45Joel Koller (Swi)  
46Jonathan Josue Mejia Gonzalez (Ven)  
47Alessandro Naspi (Ita)  
48Bruno Vitali (Swi)  
49Tobias Eise (Ger)  
50Johannes Blasi (Ger)  
51David Horvath (Ger)  
52Noah Bloechlinger (Swi)  
53Mark Mcguire (GBr)  
54Jakob Hartmann (Ger)  
55Simon Gourc (Fra)  
56Frazer Clacherty (GBr)  
57Alexandre Vialle (Can)  
58Timon Ruegg (Swi)  
59Bastien Michaud (Fra)  
60Lars Koch (Ger)  
61Manuel Boog (Swi)  
62Robin Hofmann (Ger) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team  
63Leo L'homme (Swi) Team VTT BMC Fribourg  
64Arnaud Hertling (Swi) Team VTT BMC Fribourg  
65Niels Derveaux (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
66Andreas Egger (Ger)  
67Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
68Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron  
69Enea Vetsch (Swi) Fischer-BMC  
70Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT  
71Joshua Lecointre (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
72Joris Ryf (Swi) Wheeler Pro Team  
73Andrin Beeli (Swi)  
74Fabian Costa (Aut)  
75Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned)  
76Moritz Bscherer (Aut) KTM Rad.Sport.Szene  
77Dario Thoma (Swi)  
78Lars Hubacher (Swi)  
79Paul Lopez (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron  
80Maxime Herold (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron  
81Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa)  
82Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI  
83Nicolas Leclaire (Fra)  
84Sandro Trevisani (Swi)  
85Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel)  
86Ramon Lauener (Swi) JB Brunex Felt Team  
87Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team  
88Damien Portet (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron  
89Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team  
90Craig Oliver (NZl)  
91Perry Van Den Bos (Ned)  
92Nick Vanpol (Bel) Granville Factory Team  
93Nicolas Patricio Delich Pardo (Chi)  
94Nicolas Fischer (Swi) JB Brunex Felt Team  
95Noah Troxler (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
96Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn)  
97Benoit Jeanniard (Fra)  
98Sam Weber (USA)  
99Pirmin Eisenbarth (Ger)  
100Tobias Neuhaus (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
101Casey South (Swi) JB Brunex Felt Team  
102Thomas Michel (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
103Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)  
DNFSven Strahle (Ger)  
DNFMarcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus XC Team  
DNFJose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Conade - Code Guanajuato Pro Cycling Team XC  
DNFJean Villermaulaz (Swi) Team VTT BMC Fribourg  
DNFSebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team  
DNSNadir Colledani (Ita)  
Back to top