Forster wins U23 World Cup in Lenzerheide

Swiss rider in series lead

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Forster (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team1:18:14 
2Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:00:22 
3Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing0:00:53 
4Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC0:01:09 
5Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)0:02:12 
6Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-Sr Suntour-KMC0:02:29 
7Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing0:02:44 
8Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team0:03:01 
9Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)0:03:10 
10Georg Egger (Ger)0:03:31 
11Florian Chenaux (Swi)0:03:46 
12Martins Blums (Lat)0:03:59 
13Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:04:07 
14Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:04:08 
15Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:04:19 
16Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team  
17Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team0:04:24 
18Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw0:04:53 
19Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus XC Team0:05:00 
20Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team0:05:01 
21Milan Vader (Ned)0:05:03 
22Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:05:12 
23Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:05:40 
24Ben Oliver (NZl)0:05:42 
25Martin Stosek (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek  
26Christian Pfaffle (Ger)0:05:51 
27Arnis Petersons (Lat)0:06:07 
28Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:06:09 
29Martin Frey (Ger)0:06:36 
30Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale0:07:00 
31Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi0:07:01 
32Andrin Beeli (Swi)0:07:04 
33Simon Vitzthum (Swi)0:07:20 
34Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team  
35Joel Koller (Swi)  
36Romain Bannwart (Swi)0:07:36 
37Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi0:07:45 
38Jack Compton (NZl)0:07:46 
39Denis Fumarola (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team0:07:48 
40Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team  
41Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)0:07:54 
42Felix Ritzinger (Aut)  
43David Horvath (Ger)  
44Johannes Blasi (Ger)0:08:14 
45Leo L'homme (Swi) Team VTT Bmc Fribourg0:08:19 
46Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team  
47Enea Vetsch (Swi) Fischer-Bmc  
48Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-Bmc0:08:38 
49Goncalo Duarte Amado (Por)0:08:47 
50Iain Paton (GBr)0:09:12 
51Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw0:09:16 
52Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam0:09:27 
53Noah Bloechlinger (Swi)0:09:32 
54Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Jb Felt Team0:09:38 
55Sven Strahle (Ger)0:10:08 
56Michael Thompson (GBr)0:10:19 
57Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw  
58Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team  
59Philipp Bertsch (Ger)  
60Frantisek Lami (Svk)  
61Axel Lindh (Swe)  
62Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT  
63Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team  
64Remy Denervaud (Swi) Team VTT Bmc Fribourg  
65Robin Gemperle (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
66Tobias Eise (Ger)  
67Jodok Salzmann (Aut)  
68Krystof Bogar (Cze) Superior MTB Team  
69Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
70Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) Fischer-Bmc  
71Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr)  
72Fabian Costa (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team  
73Lars Hubacher (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
74Sebastian Jayne (Aus)  
75Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci  
76Corentin Cousteur (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
77Jose Pedro Dias (Por)  
78Sepp Kuss (USA)  
79Celso Figueira De Mello Filho (Bra)  
80Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw  
81Matthieu Becker (Fra) Team Vosges VTT  
82Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro-Fermetures Wilier  
83Gregorio Cerutti (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci  
84Tasman Nankervis (Aus)  
85Shakir Adilov (Kaz)  
86Sam Weber (USA)  
87Russell Nankervis (Aus)  
88Max Foidl (Aut)  
89Thomas Griot (Fra)  
90Davide Pinato (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team  
91Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Ktm Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland  
92Silvan Kaelin (Swi) Strueby-Bixs Team  
93Daniel Voitl (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team  
94Bryan Allemann (Swi)  
95Adria Urcelay Tejedor (And)  
96Sergey Kovalchuk (Kaz)  
97Callum Riley (GBr) Giant Dealerteams  
98Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz)  
DNF4Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team  
DNF3Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain  
DNF3Jakob Hartmann (Ger)  
DNF3Nick Vanpol (Bel) Granville Factory Team  
DNSKjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team  
World Cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Forster (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team240 pts
2Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)200 
3Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing135 
4Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret132 
5Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi120 
6Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing100 
7Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team84 
8Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team80 
9Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team76 
10Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC72 
11Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-Sr Suntour-KMC62 
12Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team44 
13Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw42 
14Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus XC Team41 
15Arnis Petersons (Lat)34 
16Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)32 
17Florian Chenaux (Swi)32 
18Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain30 
19Martins Blums (Lat)24 
20Georg Egger (Ger)23 
21Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi18 
22Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team14 
23Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret12 
24Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)12 
25Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team11 
26Frantisek Lami (Svk)10 
27Quinten Hermans (Bel)10 
28Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den)8 
29Christian Pfaffle (Ger)7 
30Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team6 
31Martin Stosek (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek6 
32Milan Vader (Ned)5 
33Thomas Griot (Fra)5 
34Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret4 
35Martin Frey (Ger)4 
36Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team3 
37Johannes Blasi (Ger)3 
38Peter Disera (Can)3 
39Ben Oliver (NZl)2 
40Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam2 
41Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team1 
Back to top