Sina Frei wins U23 Women's race

Evie Richards and Anne Tauber complete podium

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sina Frei (Swi) JB Brunex Felt Team1:22:01 
2Evie Richards (GBr)0:00:34 
3Anne Tauber (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team0:03:37 
4Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing0:03:59 
5Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail0:04:24 
6Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek0:04:43 
7Lena Gerault (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor0:04:44 
8Nicole Koller (Swi)0:04:55 
9Serena Tasca (Ita)0:05:18 
10Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret0:05:40 
11Nadja Heigl (Aut)0:06:48 
12Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team0:07:19 
13Malene Degn (Den)0:07:44 
14Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger)0:08:13 
15Andrea Waldis (Swi) Luna Pro Team0:08:45 
16Bethany Crumpton (GBr)0:09:14 
17Antonia Daubermann (Ger)0:09:21 
18Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi0:09:52 
19Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus)0:10:33 
20Clarissa Mai (Ger)0:10:47 
21Laure Souty (Fra)0:10:57 
22Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol)0:11:05 
23Jessica Pellizzaro (Ita)0:11:24 
24Isla Short (GBr) Novus OMX Pro Team0:12:00 
25Barbora Prudkova (Cze)0:12:39 
26Aline Seitz (Swi)0:12:58 
27Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI- 1 Lap 
28Greta Seiwald (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team  
29Theresia Schwenk (Ger)  
30Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret  
31Sonja Guerrini (Swi) Strüby-Bixs Team  
32Soren Meeuwisse (Can)  
33Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)  
34Frederique Trudel (Can)  
35Marlo Koevoet (Ned)  
36Rachel Pageau (Can)- 2 Laps 
37Jessica Benz (Ger)  
38Lizzy Witlox (Ned)  
39Alizee Paties (Fra)  
40Charlotte Bacquaert (Fra) Offroad Rocky Mountain  
41Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por)  
42Yossiana Quintero (Col)  
43Laurie Arseneault (Can)  
44Clara Donneger (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron  
45Hannah Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing  
46Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Spa)- 3 Laps 
47Eliane Mueggler (Swi)  
48Meghan Beltzer (Isr)  
49Holly Harris (Aus)  
50Alicia Franck (Bel)  
51Mirjam Kuhn (Ger)  
52Giorgia Novero (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI  
DNFEmilie Collomb (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team  
DNFCatherine Fleury (Can)  
DNFShayna Powless (USA)  
DNFRita Malinkiewicz (Pol)  
DNFChantal Eheim (Swi) JB Brunex Felt Team  
DNFLinn Gustavsson (Swe)  
DNSJanine Schneider (Ger)  
Back to top