TechPowered By

More tech

Paez and Bigham win Sudtirol Sellaronda Hero

By:
Cycling News

UCI Marathon Series visits Italian Dolomites

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) 4:32:08  
2 Sören Nissen (Den) 0:08:36  
3 Periklis Ilias (Gre) 0:09:04  
4 Tony Longo (Ita) 0:09:10  
5 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) 0:12:12  
6 Roel Paulissen (Bel) 0:12:55  
7 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) 0:14:21  
8 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 0:15:59  
9 Johann Pallhuber (Ita) 0:16:16  
10 Mirko Celestino (Ita) 0:17:04  
11 Daniele Mensi (Ita) 0:17:28  
12 Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) 0:20:35  
13 Klaus Fontana (Ita) 0:20:38  
14 Steffen Thum (Ger) 0:22:17  
15 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) 0:23:52  
16 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) 0:25:41  
17 Luca Ronchi (Ita) 0:25:42  
18 Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Col) 0:25:44  
19 Walter Costa (Ita) 0:32:39  
20 Matthias Leisling (Ger) 0:32:51  
21 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Spa) 0:34:34  
22 Jason English (Aus) 0:34:38  
23 Francesco Figini (Ita) 0:36:12  
24 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) 0:38:34  
25 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 0:38:35  
26 Torsten Marx (Ger) 0:40:14  
27 Serguei Mikhailovski (Blr) 0:40:32  
28 Georgy Dmitriev (Rus) 0:41:05  
29 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) 0:41:24  
30 Lenart Noc (Slo) 0:42:52  
31 Stefan Sahm (Ger) 0:43:23  
32 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) 0:44:11  
33 Jarno Calcagni (Ita) 0:48:00  
34 Miguel Angel Gutierrez Garcia (Mex) 0:50:05  
35 Allan Bachmann (Den) 0:50:12  
36 Alessandro Peruzzi (Ita) 0:50:14  
37 Giancarlo Paperini (Ita) 0:51:39  
38 Thomas Forer (Ita) 0:51:48  
39 Andreas Kofler (Ita) 0:56:07  
40 Silvio Massimino (Ita) 0:57:28  
41 Roberto Crisi (Ita) 0:58:01  
42 Viktor Paris (Ita) 0:59:04  
43 Davide Belletti (Ita) 1:00:09  
44 Luca Rostagno (Ita) 1:00:14  
45 Philipp Pangerl (Ger) 1:02:22  
46 Donato D'aurora (Ita) 1:02:56  
47 Matteo Colaiacovo (Ita) 1:03:07  
48 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi) 1:03:08  
49 Morgan Pilley (Aus) 1:03:49  
50 Andrea Borgogno (Ita) 1:05:13  
51 Maurizio Solagna (Ita) 1:06:19  
52 Yader Zoli (Ita) 1:06:22  
53 Alessandro Rostagno (Ita) 1:07:22  
54 Christian Fabbri (Ita) 1:07:28  
55 Simone Lunghi (Ita) 1:07:58  
56 Valentin Fliri (Ita) 1:10:00  
57 Roman Cech (Aut) 1:10:28  
58 Marco Villa (Ita) 1:11:17  
59 Giovanni Tomassini (Ita) 1:12:41  
60 Gabriele Depaul (Ita) 1:13:52  
61 Giorgio Mottironi (Ita) 1:14:32  
62 Luca Tamanini (Ita) 1:14:33  
63 Alessandro Trenti (Ita) 1:15:36  
64 Ivan Zanni (Ita) 1:15:49  
65 Pierpaolo Pascucci (Ita) 1:17:00  
66 Pasquale Di Lorenzo (Ita) 1:17:29  
67 Diego Perathoner (Ita) 1:17:43  
68 Luigi Luzi (Ita) 1:17:59  
69 Diego Beltramo (Ita) 1:18:15  
70 Stefano Bertanza (Ita) 1:18:30  
71 Matteo Garattoni (Ita) 1:19:42  
72 Fabio Pasquale (Ita) 1:20:52  
73 Luca Urbinati (Ita) 1:22:52  
74 Jose Iniguez (Fra) 1:23:05  
75 Martin Jochem (Ger) 1:24:00  
76 Paolo Russo (Ita) 1:26:28  
77 Omar Zamproni (Ita) 1:26:31  
78 Vincenzo Ammirati (Ita) 1:26:38  
79 Enrico Ferraris (Ita) 1:27:54  
80 Andreas Schenk (Ita) 1:27:56  
81 Srecko Kriznic (Slo) 1:27:58  
82 Davide Dinale (Ita) 1:28:18  
83 Matej Kainz (Slo) 1:28:57  
84 Adolf Haller (Ita) 1:29:55  
85 Fabrizio Iaconi (Ita) 1:29:59  
86 Fabio Vecciolini (Ita)    
87 Michiel Stubbe (Bel) 1:30:22  
88 Giuliano Finotti (Ita) 1:31:03  
89 Marco Di Geronimo (Ita) 1:31:12  
90 Angelo Guiducci (Ita) 1:31:23  
91 Martin Psenner (Ita) 1:32:15  
92 Massimo Migliorelli (Ita) 1:33:31  
93 Petar Karada (Slo) 1:33:33  
94 Dimitri Uboldi (Swi) 1:34:19  
95 Federico Fallavena (Ita) 1:34:48  
96 Rainiero Persico (Ita) 1:35:14  
97 Giuseppe Di Donato (Ita) 1:35:15  
98 Giampiero Paperini (Ita) 1:38:15  
99 Danil Paardekooper (Ned) 1:38:22  
100 Stefano Tini (Ita) 1:38:26  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sally Bigham (GBr) 4:17:37  
2 Elena Gaddoni (Ita) 0:13:00  
3 Daniela Veronesi (Ita) 0:20:03  
4 Barbara Kaltenhauser (Ger) 0:27:33  
5 Verena Krenslehner (Aut) 0:27:49  
6 Katrin Schwing (Ger) 0:36:44  
7 Stefanie Hadraschek (Ger) 0:47:13  
8 Lorenza Menapace (Ita) 0:50:00  
9 Roberta Monaldini (Ita) 0:51:18  
10 Nadia Pasqualini (Ita) 0:51:19  
11 Chiara Mandelli (Ita) 1:01:55  
12 Andrea Tasser (Ita) 1:05:42  
13 Monia Conti (Ita) 1:06:59  
14 Anna Ferrari (Ita) 1:08:51  
15 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) 1:09:26  
16 Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Ven) 1:14:31  
17 Katharina Alberti (Ger) 1:14:59  
18 Marta Maccherozzi (Ita) 1:15:25  
19 Luisa De Lorenzo Poz (Ita) 1:19:41  
20 Vanessa Salinas (Den) 1:23:07  
21 Heidi Unterweger (Ita) 1:24:27  
22 Susanna Chaussadis (Ita) 1:30:59  
23 Sara D'angelo (Ita) 1:32:52  
24 Michela Baldrighi (Ita) 1:35:09  
25 Gorana Tezak (Cro) 1:36:11  
26 Silke Keinath (Ger) 1:41:36  
27 Anna Frizzo (Ita) 1:45:35  
28 Cristiana Tamburini (Ita) 1:48:22  
29 Ilse Pertoll (Ita) 1:57:17  
30 Elisabetta Carboni (Ita) 2:07:00