Huber and Bigham win Extreme sur Loue
By Cycling News
published UCI Marathon Series visits Ornans in France
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Urs Huber (Swi) | 4:27:52 |
2 | Alban Lakata (Aut) | 0:01:09 |
3 | Philipp Gerber (Swi) | 0:14:42 |
4 | Martin Fanger (Swi) | 0:15:47 |
5 | Damian Perrin (Swi) | 0:21:36 |
6 | Jérome Chevallier (Fra) | 0:22:39 |
7 | Remi Laffont (Fra) | 0:27:48 |
8 | Claus Crone (Den) | 0:29:53 |
9 | Manuel Pliem (Aut) | 0:34:24 |
10 | Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) | 0:41:13 |
11 | Vincent Arnaud (Fra) | 0:41:15 |
12 | Frederic Gombert (Fra) | 0:41:35 |
13 | Lukas Buchli (Swi) | 0:42:40 |
14 | Sebastian Stark (Ger) | 0:43:05 |
15 | Gregory Pascal (Fra) | 0:43:53 |
16 | Tomas Bouteille (Fra) | 0:46:09 |
17 | Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) | 0:48:28 |
18 | Denys Marhem (Fra) | 0:50:15 |
19 | Timothy Carleton (Can) | 0:53:44 |
20 | Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Jean Louis Bourdevaire (Fra) | 1:01:49 |
22 | David Philippe (Fra) | 1:06:57 |
23 | Tim Dunford (GBr) | 1:07:26 |
24 | Benjamin Oesterle (Ger) | 1:12:24 |
25 | Vincent Pages (Fra) | 1:17:41 |
26 | Remi Jouannin (Fra) | 1:20:23 |
27 | Sébastien Duc (Fra) | 1:22:44 |
28 | Pierre Labbe (Fra) | 1:24:20 |
29 | Walter Plancon (Fra) | 1:34:49 |
30 | David Rocheteau (Fra) | 1:39:19 |
31 | Sylvain Mavier (Fra) | 1:45:12 |
32 | Eric David (Fra) | 1:45:56 |
33 | Bernard Jameaux (Fra) | 1:52:41 |
34 | Joël Heinis (Fra) | 1:53:20 |
35 | Nicolas Marche (Fra) | 1:55:08 |
36 | Stéphane Millardet (Fra) | 1:59:53 |
37 | Florian Beliard (Fra) | 2:06:04 |
38 | Fabien Gomez (Fra) | 2:06:39 |
39 | Thibault Sabatier (Fra) | 2:10:37 |
40 | Yann Bernardin (Fra) | 2:24:32 |
41 | Matthieu Peronnet (Fra) | 2:25:17 |
42 | Pascal Hingray (Fra) | 2:48:35 |
43 | Arthur Prot (Fra) | 3:11:29 |
44 | Eric Bonnier (Fra) | 3:13:29 |
45 | Olivier Rilat (Fra) | 3:24:09 |
46 | Laurent Martin (Fra) | 3:30:39 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Sally Bigham (GBr) | 3:54:17 |
2 | Esther Süss (Swi) | 0:09:11 |
3 | Milena Landtwing (Swi) | 0:22:40 |
4 | Fanny Bourdon (Fra) | 0:33:03 |
5 | Helene Marcouyre (Fra) | 0:40:18 |
6 | Alice Pirard (Bel) | 0:44:43 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Decluttering mass starts, rewarding podium riders top changes to 2024 Life Time Grand Prix
Life Time marketing director talks about creating 'fandom' for cycling with more real-time race content, but live streaming on hold -
Flèche Wallonne winner Kasia Niewiadoma: 'I hope people will be inspired'
Polish rider takes her first Classics win in five years on Mur de Huy -
Mattias Skjelmose hit by hypothermia as only 44 men finish wet and cold La Flèche Wallonne
Lidl-Trek rider recovers quickly as Uno-X impress in terrible conditions, while Gaia Realini suffers in women's race -
As it happened: Kasia Niewiadoma breaks streak to take first victory since 2019 at La Flèche Wallonne Fèminine
Canyon//SRAM rider got the better of Demi Vollering and Elisa Longo Borghini on the Mur de Huy