Ilias beats Bishop for marathon win in Chile

Castro earns women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Periklis Ilias (Gre) 4:16:16  
2 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) 0:08:40  
3 Miguel Angel Hidalgo (Arg) 0:22:14  
4 Eyair Astudillo Gallardo (Chi) 0:22:17  
5 Hector Marchant (Chi) 0:24:23  
6 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) 0:25:03  
7 Enrique Rivera Marchant (Chi) 0:32:39  
8 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)    
9 Matias Tencer (Arg) 0:32:11  
10 Patricio Figueroa (Chi) 0:36:12  
11 Cristian Vasquez (Chi) 0:36:34  
12 Cesar Mucha (Per) 0:39:23  
13 Jesus Nakada (Per) 0:39:36  
14 Emerson Riquelme (Chi) 0:41:47  
15 Claus Plaut Guzman (Chi) 0:43:34  
16 Sebastian Alejandro Miranda Maldonado (Chi) 0:43:32  
17 Pedro Avilez (Chi) 0:50:00  
18 Francisc Ramos Sanzana (Chi) 0:50:42  
19 Ricardo Püschel (Chi) 0:52:02  
20 Victor Ancco (Per) 0:53:25  
21 Francisco Blanlot Mucke (Chi) 0:56:48  
22 Gustavo Orellana Castillo (Per) 1:01:18  
23 Nelson Xavier Martinez Pozo (Ecu) 1:01:30  
24 Cristian Correa (Chi) 1:01:54  
25 David Armando Diaz (Chi) 1:01:50  
26 Hernan Taddeo (Arg) 1:04:20  
27 Franco Navarro Quispe (Per) 1:05:36  
28 Matias Maggiora (Arg) 1:11:17  
29 Jonathan Espinoza (Chi) 1:15:55  
30 Cristian Adrian Gonzalez (Arg) 1:20:46  
31 Rafael Alberto Delgado (Per) 1:21:33  
32 Alberto Antonio Lucero (Arg) 1:28:33  
33 Pablo Funaro (Arg) 1:29:11  
34 Javier Ramirez (Chi) 1:34:44  
35 Felipe Covarrubias (Chi) 1:49:05  
36 Jose Antonio Riquelme (Chi) 1:51:51  
37 Jose Alberto Rios (Ecu) 1:52:02  
38 Carlos Cardemil (Chi) 1:55:12  
39 Dario Ramirez (Arg) 2:03:34  
40 Juan Sebastian Peredo (Chi) 2:08:07  
41 Diego Ariel Ayala (Arg) 2:10:17  
42 Emanuel Osvaldo Maggiora (Arg) 2:14:47  
43 Rolando Andres Garay Jara (Chi) 2:14:48  
44 Nestor Miguel Yobe (Arg) 2:14:30  
45 Pedro Eguiguren (Chi) 2:21:40  
46 Guillermo Zambon (Arg)    
47 Tomas Bellati (Arg)    
48 Federico Noguieras (Arg)    
49 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)    
50 Rodrigo Esteban Salazar Perez (Chi)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fernanda Castro (Chi) 6:05:38  
2 Carla Ewert (Chi) 0:02:32  
3 Denisse Van Sint Jan (Chi) 0:40:55  
4 Wanda Piro (Arg)    
5 Catalia Paz Fuentes Correa (Chi)    
Back to top