TechPowered By

More tech

Carballo wins latest round of UCI Marathon Series

By:
Cycling News

Uzcategui victorious in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) 3:00:31  
2 Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) 3:05:46  
3 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) 3:05:50  
4 Enrique Artavia (CRc) 3:07:48  
5 Erick Soto (CRc) 3:12:10  
6 Jeff Herrera (CRc)    
7 Juan Fernando Monroy (Col) 3:16:29  
8 Pablo Sanchez (CRc) 3:16:43  
9 Miguel Hidalio (Arg) 3:16:46  
10 Jose Alfredo Montoya (CRc) 3:16:51  
11 Karl Egloff (Ecu) 3:16:56  
12 Juan Pablo Gomes (CRc) 3:18:17  
13 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) 3:20:49  
14 Juan Ignacio Busso (Arg) 3:22:02  
15 Luis Sibaja (CRc) 3:23:13  
16 Santos Corea (CRc) 3:23:15  
17 Claus Plaut Guzman (Chi) 3:26:10  
18 Jonathan Montes (Col) 3:26:30  
19 Harol Esquivel (CRc) 3:27:50  
20 Jose Trejo (Mex) 3:28:32  
21 German Munoz (CRc) 3:29:29  
22 Steffen Thum (Ger) 3:29:30  
23 Nunes Robert (CRc) 3:30:10  
24 Byan William Sanchez (CRc) 3:31:20  
25 Eddie Ramirez (CRc) 3:33:00  
26 Brian Salas (CRc) 3:35:29  
27 Juan Francisco Gaytan (Gua)    
28 Albán Figueroa (CRc) 3:35:36  
29 Cesar Trejo Gachuzo (Mex) 3:36:17  
30 José Rodrigo Hernández (Gua) 3:36:27  
31 Gerardo Torres (CRc) 3:36:43  
32 Marcos Azofeifa (CRc) 3:36:44  
33 Moises Hernandez (CRc) 3:39:33  
34 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) 3:41:32  
35 Esteban Rodriguez (CRc) 3:41:34  
36 Luis Hidalgo (CRc) 3:44:05  
37 Luis Moreira (CRc) 3:44:45  
38 Yanan Briceño (CRc) 3:45:06  
39 Stefano Tomirotti (CRc) 3:46:19  
40 Luis Diego Chaverri (CRc) 3:46:55  
41 Alfredo Meneses (CRc) 3:47:19  
42 William Valverde (CRc)    
43 Alejandro Moya (CRc) 3:48:18  
44 Randall Vargas (CRc) 3:49:48  
45 Mauricio Espinoza (CRc) 3:52:44  
46 Alberto Coto (CRc) 3:52:45  
47 Alberto Ramirez (CRc) 3:53:26  
48 Carlos Duran (CRc) 3:55:23  
49 Ivan Jimenez (CRc) 3:56:18  
50 Carlos Perez (CRc) 3:56:47  
51 Gerson Jesus Guerrero (CRc) 3:57:13  
52 Josue Solano (CRc) 3:57:34  
53 Henry Herrera (CRc) 3:57:55  
54 Felipe Molina (CRc) 3:59:06  
55 Luis Rivera (CRc) 4:00:19  
56 Anthony Steven Fonseca (CRc) 4:00:51  
57 Manrique Hernandez (CRc) 4:01:16  
58 Melvin Rojas (CRc) 4:02:26  
59 David Maldonado (CRc) 4:02:27  
60 Miguel Rondon (Ven) 4:04:03  
61 Max Araya (CRc) 4:05:37  
62 Jorge Castillo (CRc) 4:05:45  
63 Edgar Zumbado (CRc) 4:06:08  
64 Erick Guzman (CRc) 4:07:20  
65 Gabriel Quiros (CRc) 4:07:34  
66 Alberto Zamora (CRc) 4:08:55  
67 Victor Araya (CRc) 4:10:26  
68 Roberto Monge (CRc) 4:10:30  
69 Esteban Vargas (CRc) 4:10:35  
70 Diego Arias (CRc) 4:13:09  
71 Melvin Cano (Nca) 4:13:41  
72 Francis Bruderer (CRc) 4:14:29  
73 William Wong (CRc) 4:14:39  
74 Miguel Castro (CRc) 4:15:18  
75 Victoriano Herrera (CRc) 4:15:34  
76 William Vargas (CRc) 4:15:54  
77 Leonel Gomez (CRc) 4:17:03  
78 Rafael Garrido (Ven) 4:17:36  
79 Matias Lopez (Nca) 4:18:05  
80 Alvaro Baltodano (Mex) 4:18:30  
81 Juan Carlos Piedra (CRc) 4:19:24  
82 Evelio Murillo (CRc) 4:19:36  
83 Evert Gutiérrez (Nca) 4:20:47  
84 Bryan Obando (CRc) 4:21:54  
85 Juan Miguel Ortega (CRc) 4:23:00  
86 Juan Picado (CRc) 4:23:34  
87 Rodrigo Cordero (CRc) 4:23:39  
88 Alfonso Quesada (CRc) 4:23:41  
89 Ramon Antonio Delgado (Nca) 4:23:54  
90 Felipe Bravo (CRc) 4:25:13  
91 Orlando Reyes (CRc) 4:26:00  
92 Roger Javier Artiaga (Nca) 4:26:43  
93 Orlando Bernardo Guerrero (Nca) 4:27:31  
94 Alejandro Rivera (CRc) 4:28:09  
95 Carlos Eduardo Elizondo (CRc) 4:28:14  
96 Orlando Vargas (CRc) 4:28:17  
97 Jorge Quiros (CRc) 4:28:24  
98 Moises Ortiz (Gua) 4:28:45  
99 Antonio Venutolo (Gua) 4:30:02  
100 Marco Chinchilla (CRc) 4:30:50  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Ven) 4:20:45  
2 Daniela Martinez (CRc) 4:32:36  
3 Nanci Amores (CRc) 4:36:10  
4 Silvia Cespedes (CRc) 4:54:30  
5 Karla Piedra (CRc) 5:05:23  
6 Ivania Fonceca (CRc) 5:12:04  
7 Hellen Zuniga (CRc) 5:37:55  
8 Rocio Monge (CRc) 5:57:32