Australia earns two more golds on night four

Lee earns another gold for Korea

Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 1: Race 1
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)0:00:12.321 
2Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 1: Race 2
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)0:00:12.368 
2Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 2: Race 1
1Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)0:00:12.417 
2Holly Williams (Australia)  
Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 2: Race 2
1Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)0:00:12.497 
2Holly Williams (Australia)  
Women's Sprint Final - Gold Medal Round: Race 1
1Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)0:00:12.165 
2Hyejin Lee (Korea)  
Women's Sprint Final - Gold Medal Round: Race 2
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)0:00:12.216 
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)  
Women's Sprint Final - Gold Medal Round: Race 3
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)0:00:12.043 
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)  
Women's Sprint Final - Bronze Medal Round: Race 1
1Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)0:00:12.375 
2Holly Williams (Australia)  
Women's Sprint Final - Bronze Medal Round: Race 2
1Holly Williams (Australia)0:00:12.085 
2Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
Women's Sprint Final - Bronze Medal Round: Race 3
1Holly Williams (Australia)0:00:12.267 
2Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 1
1Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)  
2Matthew Baranoski (United States Of America)  
3Rino Gasparrini (Italy)  
4Lewis Oliva (Great Britain)  
5Matthijs Büchli (Netherlands)  
6Juan Carlos Casas Gomez (Colombia)  
Men's Keirin Second Round - Heat 2
1Bernard Esterhuizen (South Africa)  
2Stefan Bötticher (Germany)  
3Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
4Maddison Hammond (Australia)  
5Santiago Velasquez Morales (Colombia)  
6Anargyros Kollaras (Greece)  
Men's Keirin Final - 1st - 6th
1Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)  
2Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
3Matthew Baranoski (United States Of America)  
4Bernard Esterhuizen (South Africa)  
DNFRino Gasparrini (Italy)  
DNFStefan Bötticher (Germany)  
Men's Keirin Final - 7th - 12th
7Maddison Hammond (Australia)  
8Lewis Oliva (Great Britain)  
9Juan Carlos Casas Gomez (Colombia)  
10Matthijs Büchli (Netherlands)  
11Anargyros Kollaras (Greece)  
RELSantiago Velasquez Morales (Colombia)  
Women's Scratch Race Final
1Amy Cure (Australia)  
2Harriet Owen (Great Britain)  
3Elena Cecchini (Italy)  
4Kelly Markus (Netherlands)  
5Dominika Zukowska (Poland)  
6Arlenis Sierra Cañadilla (Cuba)  
7Julie Leth (Denmark)  
8Daniela Gaxiola Gonzales (Mexico)  
9Florence Lamarche (Canada)  
10Ruslana Mitrofanova (Ukraine)  
11Ruth Winder (United States Of America)  
12Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
13Flor Palma Dos Santos (Chile)  
14Alexandra Neems (New Zealand)  
DNFEline De Roover (Belgium)  
DNFSarah­Lena Hofmann (Germany)  
DNFKirsten De Beer (South Africa)  
DNFSvetlana Kashirina (Russian Federation)  
Men's Omnium - Scratch Race
1Bryan Coquard (France)  
2Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)  
3Samuel Harrison (Great Britain)  
4Paolo Simion (Italy)  
5Jackson Law (Australia)  
6Lucas Liss (Germany)  
7Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)  
8Arne Van  Snick (Belgium)  
9Alex Frame (New Zealand)  
10Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)  
11Hiram Perez Udabe (Mexico)  
12Gaël Suter (Switzerland)  
13Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)  
14Ahmet Orken (Turkey)  
15Mateusz Nowak (Poland)  
16Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzbekistan)  
17Varun Maharajh (Trinidad and Tobago)  
18Kévin Lesellier (France)  
19Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)  
DNFVictor Manakov (Russian Federation)  
DNFEdison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)  
DNFVladimir Dubrovskiy (Kazakhstan)  
Men's Omnium - 1000m Time Trial
1Lucas Liss (Germany)0:01:03.470 
2Samuel Harrison (Great Britain)0:01:03.989 
3Bryan Coquard (France)0:01:04.535 
4Jackson Law (Australia)0:01:04.594 
5Lasse  Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:01:05.070 
6Alex Frame (New Zealand)0:01:05.102 
7Paolo Simion (Italy)0:01:05.291 
8Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)0:01:05.581 
9Arne Van Snick (Belgium)0:01:05.591 
10Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:01:05.793 
11Mateusz Nowak (Poland)0:01:06.291 
12Ahmet Orken (Turkey)0:01:06.922 
13Gaël Suter (Switzerland)0:01:06.963 
14Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)0:01:07.514 
15Hiram Perez Udabe (Mexico)0:01:07.744 
16Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)0:01:08.255 
17Alexander Cataford (Canada)0:01:08.310 
18Kévin Lesellier (France)0:01:08.632 
19Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)0:01:09.039 
20Varun Maharajh (Trinidad and Tobago)0:01:09.354 
21Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzbekistan)0:01:09.973 
22Vladimir Dubrovskiy (Kazakhstan)0:01:10.656 
Men's Omnium - Final Classification
1Bryan Coquard (France)15pts
2Samuel Harrison (Great Britain)26 
3Lucas Liss (Germany)31 
4Jackson Law (Australia)32 
5Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)38 
6Paolo Simion (Italy)39 
7Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)40 
8Ahmet Orken (Turkey)59 
9Alex Frame (New Zealand)65 
10Arne Van Snick (Belgium)65 
11Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)68 
12Gaël Suter (Switzerland)68 
13Mateusz Nowak (Poland)80 
14Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)92 
15Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)95 
16Kévin Lesellier (France)100 
17Alexander Cataford (Canada)100 
18Hiram Perez Udabe (Mexico)103 
19Varun Maharajh (Trinidad and Tobago)112 
20Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)113 
21Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzbekistan)118 
22Vladimir Dubrovskiy (Kazakhstan)128 
Women's Omnium - Points Race
1Isabella King (Australia)8pts
2Laura Trott (Great Britain)8 
3Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)8 
4Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)7 
5Hyunji Kim (Korea)5 
6Canna Solovey (Ukraine)4 
7Elizabeth Steel (New Zealand)2 
8Lisa Küllmer (Germany)1 
9Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)  
10Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)  
11Gilke Croket (Belgium)  
12Giulia Donato (Italy)  
13Allison Beveridge (Canada)  
14Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark)  
15Krystsina Zhyzha (Belarus)  
16Laura Van Der Kamp (Netherlands)  
17Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)  
18Dagmar Labakova (Czech Republic)-20 
19Alexandra Goncharova (Russian Federation)-20 
DNFEleftheria Kandylaki (Greece)  
Back to top