Men's keirin begins opening round

Hansen tops men's omnium individual pursuit

Men's Keirin - First Round: Heat 1
1Rino Gasparrini (Italy)  
2Anargyros Kollaras (Greece)  
3Evgeny Mescheryakov (Russian Federation)  
4Thore Bradtberg (Denmark)  
5Michal Onofrej (Slovakia)  
DNFDennis Looij (Netherlands)  
DNFAdrian Opasewicz (Poland)  
Men's Keirin - First Round: Heat 2
1Maddison Hammond (Australia)  
2Santiago Velasquez Morales (Colombia)  
3Mauro Catellini (Italy)  
4Dmitriy Gorlov (Russian Federation)  
5Kevin Guillot (France)  
6Eryk Laton (Poland)  
7Hiroshi Kimura (Japan)  
Men's Keirin - First Round: Heat 3
1Stefan Bötticher (Germany)  
2Matthew Baranoski (United States Of America)  
3Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
4Jose Miguel Caldentey Cabezas (Spain)  
5Gediminas Petrauskas (Lithuania)  
6Robin Wagner (Czech Republic)  
7Gary Fensham (South Africa)  
Men's Keirin - First Round: Heat 4
1Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)  
2Mohd Fattah Amri Zaid (Malaysia)  
3Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)  
4Lewis Oliva (Great Britain)  
5Khadiviboroujeni Amir (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
6Asier Roncero De Leon (Spain)  
7Benjamin Edelin (France)  
Men's Keirin - First Round: Heat 5
1Matthijs Büchli (Netherlands)  
2Stylianos Aggelidis (Greece)  
3Scott Mulder (Canada)  
4Boris Beelen (Belgium)  
5Ievgenii Parfenov (Ukraine)  
6Muhd  Arfy Qhairant Amran (Malaysia)  
7Philip Hindes (Germany)  
Men's Keirin - First Round: Heat 6
1Bernard Esterhuizen (South Africa)  
2Kian Emadi (Great Britain)  
3Juan Carlos Casas Gomez (Colombia)  
4Yuki Ito (Japan)  
5Kim Van Leemput (Belgium)  
6Jonathan Matias Gatto (Argentina)  
7Quincy Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 1
1Matthew Baranoski (United States Of America)  
2Benjamin Edelin (France)  
3Hiroshi Kimura (Japan)  
4Quincy Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)  
5Jonathan Matias Gatto (Argentina)  
DNFStylianos Aggelidis (Greece)  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 2
1Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
2Eryk Laton (Poland)  
3Scott Mulder (Canada)  
4Evgeny Mescheryakov (Russian Federation)  
5Boris Beelen (Belgium)  
6Asier Roncero De Leon (Spain)  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 3
1Anargyros Kollaras (Greece)  
2Kevin Guillot (France)  
3Kim Van Leemput (Belgium)  
4Thore Bradtberg (Denmark)  
DNFJose Miguel Caldentey Cabezas (Spain)  
DSQOndrej Rybin (Czech Republic)  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 4
1Lewis Oliva (Great Britain)  
2Yuki Ito (Japan)  
3Ievgenii Parfenov (Ukraine)  
4Gediminas Petrauskas (Lithuania)  
5Dmitriy Gorlov (Russian Federation)  
6Michal Onofrej (Slovakia)  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 5
1Juan Carlos Casas Gomez (Colombia)  
2Dennis Looij (Netherlands)  
3Muhd Arfy  Qhairant Amran (Malaysia)  
4Mauro Catellini (Italy)  
5Khadiviboroujeni Amir (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
6Robin Wagner (Czech Republic)  
Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 6
1Santiago Velasquez Morales (Colombia)  
2Kian Emadi (Great Britain)  
3Philip Hindes (Germany)  
4Mohd Fattah Amri Zaid (Malaysia)  
5Gary Fensham (South Africa)  
6Adrian Opasewicz (Poland)  
Men's Omnium - 3000m Individual Pursuit
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:03:16.618 
2Jackson Law (Australia)0:03:18.121 
3Victor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:03:19.165 
4Samuel Harrison (Great Britain)0:03:21.224 
5Paolo Simion (Italy)0:03:22.752 
6Lucas Liss (Germany)0:03:23.060 
7Alex Frame (New Zealand)0:03:23.384 
8Bryan Coquard (France)0:03:24.060 
9Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)0:03:27.632 
10Ahmet Orken (Turkey)0:03:27.650 
11Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:03:27.748 
12Kévin Lesellier (France)0:03:28.106 
13Mateusz Nowak (Poland)0:03:28.169 
14Arne Van Snick (Belgium)0:03:29.311 
15Alexander Cataford (Canada)0:03:29.934 
16Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzbekistan)0:03:30.515 
17Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)0:03:30.645 
18Gaël Suter (Switzerland)0:03:31.960 
19Vladimir Dubrovskiy (Kazakhstan)0:03:35.451 
20Hiram Perez Udabe (Mexico)0:03:35.970 
21Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)0:03:36.953 
22Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)0:03:37.065 
23Varun Maharajh (Trinidad and Tobago)0:03:41.022 
Women's Omnium - Flying Lap
1Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)0:00:14.721 
2Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)0:00:15.042 
3Laura Trott (Great Britain)0:00:15.106 
4Isabella King (Australia)0:00:15.111 
5Elizabeth Steel (New Zealand)0:00:15.349 
6Hyunji Kim (Korea)0:00:15.473 
7Allison Beveridge (Canada)0:00:15.477 
8Dagmar Labakova (Czech Republic)0:00:15.543 
9Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)0:00:15.683 
10Laura Van Der Kamp (Netherlands)0:00:15.684 
11Alexandra Goncharova (Russian Federation)0:00:15.693 
12Canna Solovey (Ukraine)0:00:15.876 
13Giulia Donato (Italy)0:00:16.030 
14Lisa Küllmer (Germany)0:00:16.079 
15Gilke Croket (Belgium)0:00:16.112 
16Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark)0:00:16.265 
17Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)0:00:16.325 
18Eleftheria Kandylaki (Greece)0:00:16.454 
19Krystsina Zhyzha (Belarus)0:00:16.682 
20Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)0:00:17.195 
Back to top