Parker qualifies fastest in pursuit

French team tops sprint qualifying

Full Results

Men's team sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:00:45.402 
 Benjamin Edelin  
 Guinea  
 Julien Palma  
2Australia0:00:46.189 
 Matthew Glaetzer  
 Greece  
 Maddison Hammond  
3Germany0:00:46.425 
 Stefan Bötticher  
 Philip Hindes  
 Robert Kanter  
4Great Britain0:00:46.527 
 Kian Emadi  
 Lewis Oliva  
 John Paul  
5Russian Federation0:00:46.821 
 Nikita Balunov  
 Dmitriy Gorlov  
 Samoa  
6Argentina0:00:46.868 
 Jonathan Matias Gatto  
 Peru  
 Mauricio Quiroga  
7Italy0:00:46.927 
 Mauro Catellini  
 Davide Ceci  
 Rino Gasparrini  
8Greece0:00:47.197 
 Stylianos Aggelidis  
 Ioannis ­ Stergios Faliakakis  
 Anargyros Kollaras  
9Spain0:00:47.746 
 Jose Miguel Caldentey Cabezas  
 Jose Moreno Sanchez  
 Asier Roncero De Leon  
Men's scratch race heat2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ahmet Orken (Turkey)  
2Piotr Wojciechowski (Poland)  
3Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzbekistan)  
4Paolo Simion (Italy) - 1 lap  
5Matias Greve (Denmark)  
6Jordan Kerby (Australia)  
7Joshua Papworth (Great Britain)  
8Pavel Karpenkov (Russian Federation)  
9Loïc Hugentobler (Switzerland)  
10Panagiotis Chatzakis (Greece)  
11Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico)  
12Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)  
13Andrew Van Der Heyden (New Zealand)  
14Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)  
15Hossfeldt Diego (Qatar)  
Men's individual pursuit qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dale Parker (Australia)0:03:15.752 
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:03:16.689 
3Victor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:03:17.608 
4Samuel Harrison (Great Britain)0:03:17.987 
5Mitchell Lovelock­Fay (Australia)0:03:20.962 
6Ignazio Moser (Italy)0:03:22.104 
7Lawson Craddock (United States Of America)0:03:22.593 
8Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:03:23.798 
9Brad Evans (New Zealand)0:03:24.697 
10Evgeny Shalunov (Russian Federation)0:03:25.205 
11Nicolas Janvier (France)0:03:25.680 
12Pierre­Henri Lecuisinier (France)0:03:25.870 
13Mateusz Mikulicz (Poland)0:03:26.124 
14Alexander Cataford (Canada)0:03:26.240 
15Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland)0:03:26.766 
16Dias Omirzakov (Kazakhstan)0:03:26.943 
17Rasim Reis (Turkey)0:03:27.027 
18Giovanni Longo (Italy)0:03:27.292 
19Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:03:27.461 
20Cristian Astals Fernandez (Spain)0:03:27.692 
21Sang­Hoon Park (Korea)0:03:28.143 
22Rafal Jeziorski (Poland)0:03:28.998 
23Daan Olivier (Netherlands)0:03:29.698 
24Fraser Gough (New Zealand)0:03:30.234 
25Panagiotis Vlachos (Greece)0:03:30.290 
26Michal Mracek (Czech Republic)0:03:30.769 
27Jose Solivellas Coll (Spain)0:03:34.120 
28Roman Dronin (Uzbekistan)0:03:34.192 
29Hossfeldt Diego (Qatar)0:03:34.535 
30Zach Noonan (United States Of America)0:03:35.084 
31Braian Xavier Fenocchio (Argentina)0:03:35.113 
32Hugo Angel Velazquez (Argentina)0:03:35.840 
33Varun Maharajh (Trinidad and Tobago)0:03:40.422 
DNSRick Ottema (Netherlands)  

Related Articles

Back to top