Australia edges Russian Federation in Team Pursuit

Sisr triumphes in Scratch race

Junior Men - Team pursuit gold medal round
1Australia0:04:02.632 
 Jack Cummings (Australia)  
 Alexander Edmodson (Australia)  
 Jackson Law (Australia)  
 Alexander Morgan (Australia)  
2Russian Federation0:04:07.342 
 Roman Ivlev (Russian Federation)  
 Alexey Ryabkin (Russian Federation)  
 Andrey Sazanov (Russian Federation)  
 Evgeny Zateshilov (Russian Federation)  
Junior Men - Team pursuit bronze medal round
3New Zealand0:04:05.359 
 Scott Creighton (New Zealand)  
 Alex Frame (New Zealand)  
 Fraser Gough (New Zealand)  
 Dylan Kennett (New Zealand)  
4Germany0:04:08.437 
 Maximilian Beyer (Germany)  
 Nils Schomber (Germany)  
 Rick Zabel (Germany)  
 Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)  
Junior Men - Scratch race final
1Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)  
2Mher Mkrtchyan (Armenia)  
3Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)  
4Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand)  
5Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico)  
6Colin Stüssi (Switzerland)  
7Marc Sarreau (France)  
8Domenic Weinstein (Germany)  
9Saimen De Laeter (Belgium)  
10Caleb Ewan (Australia)  
11Collin Berry (United States of America)  
12Joakim Albert (Canada)  
13Kim Hong-Ki (Korea)  
14Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)  
15Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
16José Camilo Romero Alonso (Spain)  
17Simone Consonni (Italy)  
18Bakyt Gainulin (Kazakhstan)  
19Simon Bigum (Denmark)  
20Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Argentina)  
21Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)  
22Hanidam Hamidun (Malaysia)  
DNFKolya Shumov (Belarus)  
DNFKyohei Shinzan (Japan)  
DNFNathan Cornelissen (South Africa)  
Junior Men - Team sprint qualifying
1Germany0:01:00.502 
 Pascal Ackermann (Germany)  
 Benjamin König (Germany)  
 Max Niederlag (Germany)  
2France0:01:01.055 
 Benjamin Edelin (France)  
 Anthony Jacques (France)  
 Julien Palma (France)  
3Russian Federation0:01:01.091 
 Victor Nenastin (Russian Federation)  
 Alexander Sharapov (Russian Federation)  
 Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)  
4Australia0:01:01.400 
 Timothy McMillan (Australia)  
 Luke Parker (Australia)  
 Rick Sanders (Australia)  
5Greece0:01:01.699 
 Stylianos Angelidis (Greece)  
 Dimitrios Koutsonikolis (Greece)  
 Nikolaos Pagonis (Greece)  
6Poland0:01:02.088 
 Lucjusz Kardas (Poland)  
 Maciej Moczynski (Poland)  
 Adrian Opasewicz (Poland)  
7Japan0:01:02.188 
 Satoshi Okumura (Japan)  
 Koji Tanaka (Japan)  
 Ryohei Taniguchi (Japan)  
8Italy0:01:02.755 
 Mauro Catellini (Italy)  
 Davide Ceci (Italy)  
 Alex Paoli (Italy)  
9Ukraine0:01:03.081 
 Igor Evtushenko (Ukraine)  
 Andriy Varyanytsya (Ukraine)  
 Egor Zapolnyy (Ukraine)  
10Spain0:01:03.242 
 Jose Miguel Caldentey Cabezas (Spain)  
 Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spain)  
 Ruben Sanchez Fortuny (Spain)  
11United States of America0:01:03.535 
 Matthew Baranoski (United States of America)  
 Gadow Ryan (United States of America)  
 Kaleb Koch (United States of America)  
12Czech Republic0:01:03.764 
 Tomas Tesarik (Czech Republic)  
 Jakub Vyvoda (Czech Republic)  
 Robin Wagner (Czech Republic)  
13Argentina0:01:04.048 
 Julian Beccaglia (Argentina)  
 Juan Pablo Serrano Esper (Argentina)  
 Lucas Solda (Argentina)  
14Islamic Republic of Iran0:01:04.344 
 Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
 Shahab Jadidleslami (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
 Aboulfazl Zarezadehmehrizi (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
15South Africa0:01:04.425 
 Kellan Alex Gouveris (South Africa)  
 Cuen Damon Holland (South Africa)  
 Shane Louis Pheiffer (South Africa)  
Junior Men - Team sprint gold medal round
1Germany0:00:59.982 
 Pascal Ackermann (Germany)  
 Benjamin König (Germany)  
 Max Niederlag (Germany)  
2France0:01:00.136 
 Benjamin Edelin (France)  
 Anthony Jacques (France)  
 Julien Palma (France)  
Junior Men - Team sprint bronze medal round
3Russian Federation0:01:00.829 
 Victor Nenastin (Russian Federation)  
 Alexander Sharapov (Russian Federation)  
 Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)  
4Australia0:01:00.933 
 Timothy McMillan (Australia)  
 Luke Parker (Australia)  
 Rick Sanders (Australia)  
Junior Women - Team sprint qualifying
1Russian Federation0:00:45.061 
 Daria Shmeleva (Russian Federation)  
 Anastasiya Voynova (Russian Federation)  
2Australia0:00:46.105 
 Taylah Jennings (Australia)  
 Adele Sylvester (Australia)  
3New Zealand0:00:47.481 
 Stephenie McKenzie (New Zealand)  
 Paige Paterson (New Zealand)  
4Poland0:00:48.002 
 Dominika Borkowska (Poland)  
 Urszula Los (Poland)  
5United States of America0:00:48.682 
 Chloe Chepigin (United States of America)  
 Valente Jennifer (United States of America)  
6Canada0:00:49.509 
 Allison Beveridge (Canada)  
 Audrey Labrie (Canada)  
7Belarus0:00:50.040 
 Maryia Haletskaya (Belarus)  
 Veranika Shukayeva (Belarus)  
8Chile0:00:52.225 
 Ilonka Jara Cortes (Chile)  
 Maria Paz Vicencio Bravo (Chile)  
Junior Women - Team sprint gold medal round
1Russian Federation0:00:44.873 
 Daria Shmeleva (Russian Federation)  
 Anastasiya Voynova (Russian Federation)  
2Australia0:00:46.062 
 Taylah Jennings (Australia)  
 Adele Sylvester (Australia)  
Junior Women - Team sprint bronze medal round
3New Zealand0:00:46.910 
 Stephenie McKenzie (New Zealand)  
 Paige Paterson (New Zealand)  
4Poland0:00:47.933 
 Dominika Borkowska (Poland)  
 Urszula Los (Poland)  
Back to top