Zolder win for Nieuwenhuis in U23 World Cup

Russo, Toupalik complete podium

Full results

 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands0:53:35 
2Clement Russo (Fra) France0:00:13 
3Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:29 
4Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium0:00:45 
5Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands0:00:47 
6Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium0:00:49 
7Felipe Orts (Spa) Spain0:00:50 
8Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy0:00:51 
9Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium0:00:52 
10Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark0:00:53 
11Lucas Dubau (Fra) France0:00:54 
12Curtis White (USA) United States Of America0:00:58 
13Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium0:01:14 
14Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands0:01:23 
15Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands0:01:28 
16Thomas Joseph (Bel) Belgium0:01:39 
17Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands0:01:42 
18Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium-B0:02:16 
19Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy  
20Jonas Degroote (Bel) Belgium0:02:20 
21Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Belgium0:02:24 
22Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Belgium-B0:02:32 
23Johan Jacobs (Swi) Switzerland0:02:44 
24Yan Gras (Fra) France0:02:53 
25Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Italy0:03:01 
26Gage Hecht (USA) United States Of America0:03:02 
27Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Belgium-B0:03:04 
28Kevin Kuhn (Swi) Switzerland0:03:05 
29Wesley Floren (Ned) Netherlands0:03:06 
30Lander Loockx (Bel) Belgium-B0:03:09 
31David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden0:03:26 
32Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:29 
33Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany0:04:02 
34Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium-B0:04:13 
35Maxx Chance (USA) United States Of America0:04:44 
36Tony Periou (Fra) France0:04:52 
37Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Belgium-B0:05:14 
38Cooper Willsey (USA) United States Of America0:05:19 
39Henrik Jansson (Swe) Sweden0:05:29 
40Manuel Muller (Ger) Germany0:05:41 
41Daniel Mayer (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:56 
42Eric Brunner (USA) United States Of America0:06:04 
43Felix Keiser (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:07 
44Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia0:06:37 
45David Jary (Cze) Czech Republic0:06:38 
46Martin Meiler (Ger) Germany0:06:53 
47Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Canada  
48Noah Fries (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:11 
49Jakub Kurty (Svk) Slovakia0:07:39 
50Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg  
51Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg  
Back to top