TechPowered By

More tech

October 28, Under 23 Men: Plzen

Bosmans wins espoirs race in Plzen

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 28, 2012, 14:41 GMT,
Updated:
October 28, 2012, 14:42 GMT

Van Aert, Vanthourenhout in podium positions

An all-Belgian U23 podium in Plzen

An all-Belgian U23 podium in Plzen

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 0:52:20  
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium 0:00:19  
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium 0:00:34  
4 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:55  
5 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:13  
6 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:22  
7 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:32  
8 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger) Germany 0:01:37  
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium 0:01:43  
10 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:46  
11 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic-B 0:01:58  
12 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium 0:02:25  
13 Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States 0:02:56  
14 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany 0:02:57  
15 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 0:03:01  
16 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:10  
17 Fabien Doubey (Fra) France 0:03:14  
18 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic 0:03:36  
19 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:44  
20 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic 0:03:45  
21 Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:08  
22 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:18  
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France 0:04:31  
24 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark 0:04:38  
25 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic-B 0:04:43  
26 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:50  
27 Loic Doubey (Fra) France 0:05:06  
28 Cody Kaiser (USA) United States 0:05:28  
29 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic 0:05:29  
30 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy 0:05:41  
31 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 0:05:50  
32 Clément Venturini (Fra) France 0:06:08  
33 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Germany 0:06:52  
34 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Spain 0:07:02  
35 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:13  
36 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia 0:08:30  
37 (-1 lap) Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany    
38 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
39 Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany    
40 (-2 laps) Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol) Poland    
Standings
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 105  pts
2 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 90  
3 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands 85  
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium 80  
5 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium 74  
6 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 68  
7 Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States 58  
8 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands 46  
9 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic 41  
10 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands 38  
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium 35  
12 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium 33  
13 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 31  
14 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands 31  
15 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 30  
16 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger) Germany 28  
17 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France 28  
18 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic 28  
19 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic 27  
20 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic 24  
21 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany 20  
22 Fabien Doubey (Fra) France 19  
23 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic 15  
24 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark 15  
25 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy 14  
26 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic 13  
27 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Switzerland 12  
28 Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland 10  
29 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic 10  
30 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland 9  
31 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland 9  
32 Clément Venturini (Fra) France 6  
33 Loic Doubey (Fra) France 4  
34 Cody Kaiser (USA) United States 3  
35 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Spain 1