TechPowered By

More tech

October 28, Junior Men: Plzen

Van der Poel on top again in Plzen

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 28, 2012, 14:40 GMT,
Updated:
October 28, 2012, 14:41 GMT

Hermans, Owen make the podium

Mathieu van der Poel celebrates another win with style

Mathieu van der Poel celebrates another win with style

view thumbnail gallery

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 0:42:21  
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium 0:01:12  
3 Logan Owen (USA) United States 0:01:58  
4 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy 0:02:06  
5 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium 0:02:27  
6 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:44  
7 Ben Boets (Bel) Belgium 0:02:50  
8 Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic 0:02:58  
9 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium 0:03:09  
10 Clement Russo (Fra) France 0:03:19  
11 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Belgium 0:03:54  
12 Elie Gesbert (Fra) France 0:04:09  
13 Curtis White (USA) United States 0:04:12  
14 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:17  
15 Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:36  
16 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) France 0:04:57  
17 Marco König (Ger) Germany 0:05:01  
18 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:05:07  
19 Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland 0:05:08  
20 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia 0:05:09  
21 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy 0:05:21  
22 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany 0:05:48  
23 Filip Kubin (Cze) Czech Republic-B 0:06:22  
24 Adrian Auerbacher (Ger) Germany 0:06:29  
25 Dominik Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic-B 0:06:42  
26 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic 0:06:57  
27 Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic 0:07:14  
28 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland 0:07:29  
29 Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:07:56  
30 (-1 lap) Lukasz Manski (Pol) Poland    
31 Piotr Rzeszutek (Pol) Poland    
32 Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy    
33 Jakub Honzik (Cze) Czech Republic-B    
34 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Slovakia    
35 Justin Rudolph (Ger) Germany    
36 (-2 laps) Manuel Müller (Ger) Germany    
37 David Zverko (Svk) Slovakia    
38 Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark    
39 Sebastian Canecky (Svk) Slovakia    
Standings
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 120  pts
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium 100  
3 Logan Owen (USA) United States 80  
4 Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic 71  
5 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands 70  
6 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium 65  
7 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy 58  
8 Ben Boets (Bel) Belgium 52  
9 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium 44  
10 Clement Russo (Fra) France 44  
11 Elie Gesbert (Fra) France 38  
12 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 32  
13 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 30  
14 Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands 30  
15 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland 28  
16 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) France 27  
17 Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic 26  
18 Marco König (Ger) Germany 25  
19 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany 22  
20 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Belgium 20  
21 Curtis White (USA) United States 20  
22 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy 17  
23 Elias Van Hecke (Bel) Belgium 16  
24 Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland 12  
25 Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic 12  
26 Adrian Auerbacher (Ger) Germany 12  
27 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia 11  
28 Giulio Franzolin (Ita) Italy 10  
29 Manuel Müller (Ger) Germany 9  
30 Filip Kubin (Cze) Czech Republic 8  
31 Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic 8  
32 Dominik Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic 6  
33 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic 5  
34 Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland 4  
35 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland 3  
36 Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy 3  
37 Lukasz Manski (Pol) Poland 1  
38 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Belgium 1