Boeckmans, Checchini claim last titles

U23 men and Junior women's road races decided

U23 Men
1Kris Boeckmans (Belgium)3:59:07 
2Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland)  
3Sacha Modolo (Italy)  
4Jens Keukeleire (Belgium)  
5Yannick Martinez (France)  
6Nikola Aistrup (Denmark)  
7Alexander Kristoff (Norway)  
8Blaz Furdi (Slovenia)  
9Vojtech Hacecky (Czech Republic)  
10Peter Sagan (Slovakia)  
11Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)  
12Piotr Gawronski (Poland)  
13Yuriy Agarkov (Ukraine)  
14Daniel Schorn (Austria)  
15Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland)  
16Raymond Kreder (Netherlands)z  
17Konrad Czajkowski (Poland)  
18Martin Grunder (Germany)  
19Baptiste Planckaert (Belgium)  
20Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania)  
21Sebastian Balck (Sweden)  
22Michael Baer (Switzerland)  
23Wesley Kreder (Netherlands)  
24Alexander Serebryakov (Russia)  
25Arnaud Molmy (France)  
26Jocelyn Bar (France)  
27Adam Blythe (Great Britain)  
28Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)  
29Filippo Baaggio (Italy)  
30Leopold König (Czech Republic)  
31Jonathan McAvoy (Great Britain)  
32Sander Maasing (Estonia)  
33Matthias Krizek (Austria)0:00:07 
34Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spain)  
35Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium)  
36Yehor Dementyev (Ukraine)  
37Rasmus Guldhammer (Denmark)  
38Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain)  
39Geoffrey Soupe (France)  
40Dmitry Ignatyev (Russia)  
41Jean Lou Paiani (France)  
42Kaspar Schonnemann (Denmark)  
43Sam Bennett (Ireland)  
44Oleksandr Polyoda (Ukraine)  
45Andrey Solomennikov (Russia)  
46Gabor Kasa (Serbia)  
47Dmitriy Sokolov (Russia)  
48Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spain)  
49Sean Downey (Ireland)  
50Pim Ligthart (Netherlands)  
51Nico Keinath (Germany)  
52Martin Schoffmann (Austria)  
53Oleg Berdos (Moldovia)  
54Romain Zingle (Belgium)  
55Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)  
56Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg)  
57Timofey Kritskiy (Russia)  
58Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium)  
59Daniel Henggeler (Switzerland)  
60Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukraine)  
61Stefano Borchi (Italy)  
62Gert Joeaar (Estonia)  
63Jetse Bol (Netherlands)  
64Loic Desriac (France)  
65Elia Viviani (Italy)  
66Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)  
67Andreas Henig (Germany)  
68Egor Silin (Russia)  
69Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
70Alex Dowsett (Great Britain)  
71Kamil Zilienski (Czech Republic)  
72Alfredo Balloni (Italy)  
73Marcel Kittel (Germany)  
74Jérôme Baugnies (Belgium)0:00:19 
75Artem Topchanyuk (Ukraine)0:00:28 
76Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)0:00:29 
77Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)  
78Andrei Klyuev (Russia)  
79Jonas Bjelkmark (Sweden)  
80Martijn Keizer (Netherlands)  
81Dmytro Chuzda (Ukraine)0:00:52 
82Andrew Tennant (Great Britain)0:02:29 
83Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus)0:03:17 
84Peter Panaiotov (Bulgaria)0:03:22 
85Mirac Kal (Turkey)  
86José Carlos Lara (Spain)0:03:59 
87Petr Kubias (Czech Republic)  
88Ran Margaliot (Israel))  
89Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)  
90Marcin Urbanowski (Poland)  
91Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)0:05:49 
92Marco Lipppuner (Switzerland)  
93Jakub Novak (Slovakia)  
94Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Belarus)0:05:55 
95Konstantsin Klimiankou (Belarus)  
96Niv Libner (Israel))0:06:33 
97Connor Mcconvey (Ireland)0:06:35 
98Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Norway)0:07:22 
99Christer Rake (Norway)  
100Maxim Kumilevski (Belarus)  
101Piotr Krajewski (Poland)  
102Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)  
103Mustafa Sayar (Turkey)  
104Sebastian Hans (Germany)  
105Bastian Burgel (Germany)  
106Marco Coledan (Italy)0:08:49 
107Andrei Nechita (Romania)  
108Jimmi Sörensen (Denmark)0:13:35 
109Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Denmark)  
110Tom Kohn (Luxembourg)  
111Ricky Ene Jörgensen (Denmark)  
112Georgios Melas (Greece)  
113Petros Gkazonis (Greece)  
114Jakub Kratochvila (Czech Republic)  
115Martin Puuusepp (Estonia)  
116Eyüp Karagöbek (Turkey)  
117Uiur Marmara (Turkey)  
118Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)  
119Gediminas Kaupas (Lithuania)  
120Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Norway)  
121Vegard Robinson Bugge (Norway)  
122Andreas Linden (Sweden)  
123Tristan Marguet (Switzerland)  
Junior Women
1Elena Cecchini (Italy)1:34:46 
2Laura van der Kamp (Netherlands)0:00:01 
3Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (France)  
4Roxane Fournier (France)  
5Melanie Woering (Netherlands)  
6Rossella Callovi (Italy)  
7Maria Grandt Petersen (Denmark)0:00:03 
8Amy Pieters (Netherlands)  
9Karolina Garczynska (Poland)  
10Eline De Roover (Belgium)0:00:06 
11Laura Trott (Great Britain)  
12Martina Weiss (Switzerland)  
13Lise Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)  
14Romy Schneider (Germany)  
15Emilie Moberg (Norway)  
16Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Germany)  
17Giorgia Marchesin (Italy)  
18Kaat Hannes (Belgium)  
19Sandra Weiss (Switzerland)  
20Alexia Muffat (France)  
21Agne Silinyte (Lithuania)  
22Marion Azam (France)  
23Marion Rousse (France)  
24Pauline Godey (France)  
25Hanna Solovey (Ukraine)  
26Marlene Petit (France)  
27Karen Verhestraeten (Belgium)  
28Andews Elia Sadler (Great Britain)  
29Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Norway)  
30Barbero Tania Calvo (Spain)  
31Giulia Donato (Italy)  
32Anne-Laure Gheerardyn  
33Larisa Pankova (Russia)  
34Melanie Wotsch (Germany)  
35Johanna Badmann (Germany)  
36Cecilie Larsen (Norway)  
37Neringa Bukauskaite (Lithuania)  
38Sarah Reynolds (Great Britain)  
39Malgorzatza Piotrowska (Poland)  
40Jacqueline Hahn (Austria)  
41Shanne Braspenninckx (Netherlands)  
42Desiree Ehrler (Switzerland)  
43Jess Booth (Great Britain)  
44Alessia Martini (Italy)  
45Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukraine)  
46Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)  
47Lotte van Hoek (Netherlands)0:00:17 
48Aude Biannic (France)  
49Viviana Gatto (Italy)0:00:20 
50Marie-Pierre Thonon  
51Susanna Zorzi (Italy)0:00:24 
52Winanda Spoor (Netherlands)0:00:29 
53Corrine Hall (Great Britain)0:01:04 
54Roberta Barzdaite (Lithuania)0:01:20 
55Anna Hunger (Germany)0:02:31 
56Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)0:02:36 
57Laura Fouquet (Germany)  
58Birgit Lavrijssen (Netherlands)0:02:40 
59Michelle Jensen Lauge (Denmark)0:03:08 
60Sarah Inghelbrecht (Belgium)  
61Elena Savchenko (Russia)  
62Dasa Labakova (Czech Republic)0:04:02 
63Josefine Grimbeck (Sweden)  
64Ymke Stegink (Netherlands)  
65Thea Thorsen (Norway)  
66Esther Fernandez Casasola (Spain)  
67Gabriella Zelinka (Hungary)0:04:12 
68Anna-Maria Gürtler (Austria)0:04:23 
69Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)  
70Laura Breaziulyte (Lithuania)  
71Olga Misterek (Poland)  
72Tatiana Shamanova (Russia)  
73Miriam Kircher (Austria)  
74Daniela Levi (Israel))0:04:34 
75Marina Popova (Russia)  
76Angele Virketyte (Lithuania)  
77Ganna Zakharchych (Ukraine)0:04:38 
78Pilar Martin Morales (Spain)  
79Ksenia Dmitrieva (Russia)0:04:52 
80Oxana Mamontova (Russia)0:04:56 
81Inbal Lernerman (Israel))0:05:07 
82Natalia Mielnik (Poland)0:06:03 
Back to top