Markt and Wloszczowska win Otztaler mountain bike race

Schuermans celebrates U23 race victory

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karl Markt (Aut)1:33:16 
2Thomas Litscher (Swi)0:00:07 
3Maxime Marotte (Fra)0:00:26 
4Florian Vogel (Swi)0:00:39 
5Rudi Van Houts (Ned)0:00:46 
6Mathias Flückiger (Swi)0:00:57 
7Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:01:14 
8Fabian Giger (Swi)0:01:37 
9Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)0:01:58 
10Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)0:02:49 
11Jürg Graf (Swi)0:02:55 
12Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut)0:03:02 
13Michal Lami (Svk)0:03:14 
14Pascal Meyer (Swi)0:03:20 
15Henrique Avancini (Bra)0:03:40 
16Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)0:04:10 
17Martin Gujan (Swi)0:04:32 
18Sebastien Carabin (Bel)0:04:43 
19Christoph Soukup (Aut)0:04:53 
20Martin Gluth (Ger)0:05:18 
21Hans Becking (Ned)0:06:03 
22Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita)0:06:06 
23Matthias Stirnemann (Swi)0:06:13 
24Patrik Gallati (Swi)0:07:32 
25Simon Scheiber (Aut)0:07:45 
26Sherman Paiva (Bra)0:08:01 
27Sergji Rysenko (Ukr)0:08:35 
28Daniel Eymann (Swi)0:10:00 
29Michael Broderick (USA)0:10:47 
30Dumeni Vincenz (Swi)  
31Paul Remy (Fra)  
32Jordy Billast (Bel)  
33Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)1:18:45 
2Blaza Klemencic (Slo)0:00:07 
3Esther Süss (Swi)0:00:13 
4Sabine Spitz (Ger)0:00:22 
5Jolanda Neff (Swi)0:02:06 
6Mary Mcconneloug (USA)0:03:10 
7Githa Michiels (Bel)0:04:42 
8Elisabeth Osl (Aut)0:05:22 
9Lene Byberg (Nor)0:05:33 
10Sabrina Enaux (Fra)0:06:07 
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi)0:06:54 
12Yana Belomoyna (Ukr)0:07:07 
13Helen Grobert (Ger)0:07:12 
14Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)0:08:06 
15Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut)0:08:42 
16Sarah Koba (Swi)0:09:13 
17Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:09:27 
18Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Nor)0:09:47 
19Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)0:10:36 
20Judith Pollinger (Ita)0:11:08 
21Michelle Hediger (Swi)0:11:11 
22Iryna Popova (Ukr)0:11:46 
23Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr)0:13:54 
24Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita)0:14:41 
25Ramona Forchini (Swi)0:18:19 
26Romaine Wenger (Swi)0:19:33 
27Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi)  
28Julia Tanner (Ita)  
29Lisa Gottinger (Aut)  
U23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Schuermans (Bel)1:20:40 
2Jeff Luyten (Bel)0:01:10 
3Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)0:03:30 
4Marc Stutzmann (Swi)0:03:56 
5Gregor Raggl (Aut)0:04:41 
6Pieter Geluykens (Bel)0:05:18 
7Romain Seigle (Fra)0:05:37 
8Frantisek Lami (Svk)0:06:28 
9Markus Preiss (Aut)0:06:58 
10Michael Mayer (Aut)0:07:06 
11Matteo Olivotto (Ita)0:07:18 
12Enea Vetsch (Swi)0:07:20 
13Christoph Mick (Aut)0:08:12 
14Michael Oberrauch (Ita)0:08:35 
15Jeroen Van Eck (Ned)0:08:53 
16Jonas Loretz (Swi)0:09:13 
17Arnaud Cannau (Fra)0:09:28 
18Philipp Hediger (Swi)0:09:47 
19Brian Brog (Swi)0:10:30 
20Michael Stünzi (Swi)0:12:22 
21Florian Chenaux (Swi)0:12:31 
22Sturla Aune (Nor)0:12:53 
23Nicolas Daniels (Bel)0:13:49 
24Benjamin Delfino (Fra)0:14:15 
25Fabian Costa (Aut)0:15:17 
26Martin Pollinger (Ita)0:16:05 
27Brede Edvardsen (Nor)0:17:23 
28Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)  
29Fabian Obrist (Swi)  
30Eric Polansek (Aut)  
31Lukas Kaufmann (Aut)  
32Philipp Heigl (Aut)  

Related Articles

Back to top