Pezzulo wins Blue Dome Criterium

Cantwell strikes in men's race

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia)1:09:39 
2Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)  
3Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)  
4Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b KENDA)  
5Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b KENDA)  
6Juan Pablo Dotti (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
7G Lawson Craddock (Trek-Livestrong U23 Development)0:00:01 
8Chris Demarchi (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)  
9Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)  
10Benny Swedberg (California Giant Berry Farms/)0:00:03 
11Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)  
12Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development)0:00:08 
13Zack Allison (SonicBoomRacing p/b Lucky Pie)0:00:12 
14Michael Herdman (Herbalife LaGrange)  
15Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)  
16Colt Peterson  
17Patrick Weddell (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)  
18Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)0:00:13 
19William Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b KENDA)  
20Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)  
21Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)  
22Brian Hilll (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)0:00:14 
23Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)  
24Stephan Hirsch (787 Racing)  
25Jd Bergmann (Team Clif Bar)  
26Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)  
27Rob White (Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)  
28Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms/S)  
29Stephen Leece (NOW MS-Society)0:00:15 
30Christopher Hall (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)  
31John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling)  
32Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)  
33Thomas Hubbard (NOW MS-Society)0:00:16 
34Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)  
35Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)  
36Ben Kersten (V Australia)0:00:21 
37Rudolph Napolitano (Monster Media/SC Velo)0:00:22 
38Michael Midlarsky (Expertcyclist.com p/b Biemme)0:00:31 
39Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)0:00:32 
40Kevin Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:00:34 
41Stevie Cullinan (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)0:00:48 
42Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b KENDA)0:01:10 
43Logan Loader (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)0:01:11 
44John Abate (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)0:01:12 
45Justin Williams (Monster Media/SC Velo)0:01:13 
46Kayle Leogrande (Monster Media/SC Velo)  
47Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)0:01:14 
48Danny Kam (Herbalife LaGrange)0:01:15 
49Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)0:01:26 
50Eric Marcotte (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)0:01:30 
51Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)0:01:35 
52Danny Heeley0:01:37 
53Pat Lemieux (Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:44 
54Conor Mullervy (Team Exergy)0:02:00 
55Sean Sullivan (V Australia)0:02:37 
DNSAlex Welch (Horizon / Panache)  
DNSIssac Howe (Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)  
DNSBill Marshall Jr (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)  
DNSAaron Pool (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)  
DNSRemi McManus (Team Exergy)  
DNSStradford Helms (Team Type 1-Development)  
DNFAndrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  
DNFBrant Speed (787 Racing)  
DNFDiego Garavito (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
DNFEmile Abraham (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
DNFJoshua Carter (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
DNFAndrew Crater (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
DNFSerghei Tvetcov (Aerocat Cycling Team)  
DNFBrian Cornelius (Athlete Octane)  
DNFTyler Brandt (California Giant Berry Farms/S)  
DNFEamon Lucas (California Giant Berry Farms/S)  
DNFSteve Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms/S)  
DNFBrandon Trafton (California Giant Berry Farms/S)  
DNFAnthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage)  
DNFDavid Santos (CashCall Mortgage)  
DNFDavid Guttenplan! (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)  
DNFNoah Singer (Competitive Cyclist)  
DNFHeath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)  
DNFAndrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ RACING)  
DNFTyler Jewell (ELBOWZ RACING)  
DNFMat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)  
DNFAustin Stewart (ELBOWZ RACING)  
DNFCody Foster (FCS Cycling Team)  
DNFTucker Gerald (FCS Cycling Team)  
DNFIan Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  
DNFKennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  
DNFSpencer Smithman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  
DNFKyle Gritters (Herbalife LaGrange)  
DNFBrandon Gritters (Herbalife LaGrange)  
DNFDemis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)  
DNFGuido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home)  
DNFGeoff Geodsy (Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFJonny Sundt (Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFLuca Damiani (Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFSterling Magnell (McGuire Cycling Team)  
DNFNicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFColton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFJason Bausch (Monster Media/SC Velo)  
DNFJoshua Webster (Monster Media/SC Velo)  
DNFDaniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)  
DNFBryan Fawley (ORBEA USA)  
DNFPhillip Snodgrass (Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PA)  
DNFJame Carney (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)  
DNFRahsaan Bahati (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)  
DNFLucas Binder (SKLZ p/b Pista Palace)  
DNFIan Dille (Super Squadra)  
DNFShane Haga (Super Squadra)  
DNFPhil Wikoff (Super Squadra)  
DNFCarlos Vargas (Super star auto parts)  
DNFShane Braley (Team ChemStar)  
DNFBlake Anton (Team Clif Bar)  
DNFMichael Jacques (Team Clif Bar)  
DNFMark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar)  
DNFQuinn Keogh (Team Exergy)  
DNFKyle Knott (Team Globalbike p/b Catoma)  
DNFLogan Hutchings (Team Hotel San Jose)  
DNFMichael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)  
DNFTanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)  
DNFBrian Jensen (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Store)  
DNFStephen Tilford (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Store)  
DNFBill Stolte (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Store)  
DNFMat Ankney (Tulsa Tough Racing)  
DNFStefan Rothe (Tulsa Tough Racing)  
DNFJason Waddell (Tulsa Tough Racing)  
DNFChad Cagle (Tulsa Tough Racing)  
DNFChris Winn (V Australia)  
DNFScott Law (V Australia)  
DNFCory Greenberg  
DNFWarney Crosby (ELBOWZ Racing)  
DNFZachary Spinhirne-Martin (Competitive Cyclist  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiffany Pezzulo (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
2Christina Smith (NOW MS-Society)  
3Kori Seehafer (Mellow Mushroom)  
4Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom)  
5Jennifer Mcrae (787 Racing)  
6Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)  
7Erica Allar (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)  
8Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi)  
9Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
10Anne Samplonius (NOW MS-Society)  
11Carrie Cash-Wootten (Pedal the Cause)  
12Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing/ MSMOC)  
13Elis Bradshaw (Touchstone Climbing)  
14Elizabeth Morse Hill (Primal Rose Bandits)  
15Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)  
16Laura Parsons (Primal Rose Bandits)  
17Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus)  
18Kate Chilcott (FCS Cycling Team)  
19Valeria Galeano (Primal Rose Bandits)  
20Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12)  
21Nicky Wangsgard (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
22Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
23Jenna Kowalski (NOW-MS Society)  
24Christine Roettger (Team Revolution)  
25Julia Lafranchise (NOW MS-Society)  
26Devon Gorry (NOW MS-Society)  
27Candice Ramsey (Bicycle of Tulsa)  
28Erika Graves (NOW MS-Society)  
29Whitney Schultz (CheckMark p/b Veloforma)  
30K.C. Fee (FCS Cycling Team)  
31Courteney Lowe (FCS Cycling Team)  
32Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus)  
33Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
34Natalie Klemko (Rouse Bicycles)  
35Rheannon Cunningham (Team Brain & Spine)  
36Kat Carr (Bell Lap Coaching)  
37Megan Baab (FCS Cycling Team)  
38Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing)  
39Martina Patella (Red Racing)  
40Michelle Montoya (ThinkFinance Racing)  
41Aubree Dock (Tulsa Tough Racing)  
42Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
43Carol Irving (Touchstone Climbing)  
44Rachel Byus (FCS Cycling Team)  
45Sheri Rothe (Austin Flyers Women's Cycling)  
46Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
47Lauren Liscinski (NOW-MS Society)  
48Nicole Evans (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
49Lauren Robertson (FCS Cycling Team)  
50Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)  
51Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing)  
52Mary Maroon (Rouse Bicycles)  
53Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten-Focus)  
54Addyson "Addy" Albershardt (NOW MS-Society)  
DNSCindy Reese (Bicycles of Tulsa)  
DNSKayla Sterling (Rouse Bicycles)  
DNSJill Kislia (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
DNSJacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
DNSMary Pat Rodriguez (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFRobin Farina (NOW MS-Society)  
DNFOlivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12)  
DNFElizabeth Lauer (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFBetty Hodges (Team Wooly Mammoth)  
DNFJackie Crowell  
DNFEmily Matheu (Red Racing)  
Back to top