Hanson triumphs in Blue Dome Criterium

Allar prevails in women's event

Elite men
1Ken Hanson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
2Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)  
3Brad Huff (Jelly Belly Cycling)  
4Kyle Wamsley (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
5Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing)  
6Ricardo Van Der Velde (Jelly Belly Cycling)  
7Thomas Brown (Mountain Khakis-SmartStop)  
8Daniel Holt (Team Type 1- Development)  
9Cody O'Reilly (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
10Chad Cagle (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
11David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)  
12Jason Waddell (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
13Brendan Cornett (TBB Sports)  
14Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios Cycling)  
15Philip Wikoff (Super Squadra)  
16Frank Travieso (Team Cocos)  
17Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage)  
18Tom Soladay (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
19Stephen Tilford (Tradewind Energy)  
20Mike Sherer (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
21Logan Hutchings (Hotel San Jose - Boneshakers)  
22Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club)  
23Travis McCabe (White Mountain Road Club)  
24Danny Heeley (Lake Washington Velo)  
25Zack Allison (Mercy Cycling Team)  
26Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)  
27Nick Schreiber (White Mountain Road Club)  
28Colton Jarisch (Mercy Cycling Team)  
29David Guttenplan (The 706 Project)  
30Travis Livermon (Mountain Khakis-SmartStop)  
31George Cyrus (White Mountain Road Club)  
32Steve Fisher (Lake Washington Velo)  
33Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)  
34Stevie Cullinan (Camelback Bike Club)  
35Chris Stastny (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
36Mike Friedman (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
37Mat Ankney (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
38Brian Toone (Birmingham Velo)  
39Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
40Luis Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
41Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)  
42Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
43Oscar Clark (The 706 Project)  
44Michael Jasinski (Wonderful Pistachios Cycling)  
45Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)  
46Clay Murfet (Mountain Khakis-SmartStop)  
47Ian Moir (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
48Branden Russell (Team Type 1- Development)  
49Chris Monteleone (Mountain Khakis-SmartStop)  
50Thomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club)  
51Ryan Wills (Hotel San Jose - Boneshakers)  
52Jeremy Durrin (Jelly Belly Cycling)  
53Patrick Weddell (Appalachian State University)  
54Leo Frayre (Dallas Bikeworks)  
55Rider unknown  
56Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
57Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Cycling)  
58Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)  
59Chad Adair (Hotel San Jose - Boneshakers)  
60Eddy Kwon (Wonderful Pistachios Cycling)  
61Michael Pincus (Supersquadra)  
62Dylan Jones (Mercy Cycling Team)  
63Yosvany Falcon (Wonderful Pistachios Cycling)  
64David Cueli (Team Cocos)  
65Reid Beloni (Appalachian State University)  
66John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS)  
67Rand Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
68Ian Crane (Lake Washington Velo)  
69Bryan Fawley (Dallas Bikeworks)  
70David Benkoski (Alto Velo Racing Club)  
71Jay Blankenship (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
72Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)  
73Nicholas Coil (Mercy Cycling Team)  
74Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
75Adam Mills (Mercy Cycling Team)  
76Phillip Snodgrass (DNA Racing)  
77Alexander Welch (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling Team)  
78Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Cycling)  
79Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)  
80Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)  
81Ruud Cremers (Team Type 1- Development)  
DNFJoseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFAlejendro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)  
DNFDavid Fleischhauer (Lake Washington Velo)  
DNFAustin Vinton (Mercy Cycling Team)  
DNFStradford Helms (Team Type 1- Development)  
DNFRyan Sullivan (The 706 Project)  
DNFTodd Farrell (ThinkFinance Racing)  
DNFJerome Townsend (Mountain Khakis-SmartStop)  
DNFBenjamin Zawacki (Mountain Khakis-SmartStop)  
DNFSean Mazich (Jelly Belly Cycling)  
DNSDavid Wenger (Super Squadra)  
DNSTrevor Johnson (US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS)  
Elite women
1Erica Allar (C4 Cycling)  
2Christina Gokey-Smith (Now Cycling)  
3Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Racing)  
4Alison Powers (Now Cycling)  
5Coryn Rivera (Exergy TWENTY12)  
6Jennifer McRae (787 Racing)  
7Nicky Wangsgard (Team Primal Racing)  
8Emily Collins  
9Kori Seehafer  
10Emma Lawsom  
11Amy McGuire (FCS Cycling)  
12Carrie Cash (Pedal The Cause)  
13Laura Parsons (Rose Bandits)  
14Morgan Patton (Team Type 1)  
15Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Racing)  
16Colleen Hayduk (C4 Cycling)  
17Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12)  
18Kate Chilcott  
19Emilie Flanigan (Midwest Cycling Community STL)  
20Emily Kachorek (Team Primal Racing)  
21Jackie Kurth (Team Primal Racing)  
22Liza Rachetto (Team Primal Racing)  
23Jen Weinbrecht (Team Primal Racing)  
24Karlee Gendron  
25Elizabeth Wilborne (LeBorne Development)  
26Jessica Cutler (Team Primal Racing)  
27Valeria Galeano (Rose Bandits)  
28Candice Moore (Bicycles of Tulsa)  
29Ginny King (KingRacingGroup)  
30Jenna Kowalski (Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Co)  
31Kat Carr (Veloforma)  
32Devon Gorry (Now Cycling)  
33Kathleen Hattaway (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)  
34Christine Roettger (Pedal The Cause)  
35Rachel Byus (FCS Cycling)  
36Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)  
37Starla Teddergreen  
38Olivia Dillon (Now Cycling)  
39Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)  
40Rebecca Larson (Athens Velo Club)  
41Catherine Moore (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)  
42Lauren Liscinski (Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Co)  
43Anna Sanders (Team Primal Racing)  
44Mandy Marquardt (Team Type 1)  
45Catherine Walberg (Tulsa Wheelmen)  
46Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)  
47Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)  
48Jasmin Hurikino  
49Anne Samplonius (Now Cycling)  
50Rebecca Schepps (Century Road Club Association)  
51Rachel Warner (FCS Cycling)  
52Robin Farina (Now Cycling)  
53Jenn Reither  
54Courtney Dimpel  
55Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi)  
56Elizabeth Lauer (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)  
57Nina Laughlin (Carolina Masters)  
58Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)  
59Kapri Gonzales (White Mountain Road Club)  
DNFKim Ciolli (Team Brain and Spine Cycling)  
DNFLauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)  
DNFMary Hall (White Mountain Road Club)  
Back to top