Mads Pedersen wins 2012 Trofeo Karlsberg

Wachter victorious on final stage

Full Results
1Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria2:25:37 
2Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America  
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands  
4Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy  
5Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
6Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium  
7Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain  
8Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway  
9Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy  
10Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
11Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium  
12Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan  
13Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France  
14Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
15Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden  
16Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria  
17Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
18Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria  
19Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium  
20Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany  
21Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria  
22Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria  
23Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain  
24Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy  
25Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America  
26Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark  
27Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
28Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic  
29Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
30Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
32Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia  
33Nico Denz (Ger) Germany  
34Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
35Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium  
36Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland  
37Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark  
38Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation  
39Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  
40Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark  
41Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation  
42Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg  
43Anthony Turgis (Fra) France  
44Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
45Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia  
46Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands  
47Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark  
48Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America0:03:10 
49Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:45 
50Thomas Boudat (Fra) France  
51Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation  
52Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland  
53Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France  
54Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada  
55Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany  
56Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany  
57Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America  
58Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands  
59Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia  
60Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland  
61Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
62Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain  
63Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America  
64Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia  
65Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria  
66Clement Barbeau (Fra) France  
67Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan  
68Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain  
69Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation  
70Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway  
71Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain  
72Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
73Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway  
74Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy  
75Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia  
76Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic  
77Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg  
78Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
79Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway  
80Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:08:17 
81Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia  
82Tim Reske (Ger) Germany  
83Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:10:06 
84David Per (Slo) Slovenia  
85Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:11:48 
86Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan  
87Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan  
88Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan  
89Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:13:57 
90Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
91Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:00 
92Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:41 
93Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic  
94Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
95Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic  
96Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands  
97Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands  
98Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain  
99Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark  
100Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg  
101Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:14:42 
102Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) France  
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium  
DNFDieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
DNFPer Harring (Swe) Sweden  
DNFDavid Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain  
DNFAnderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway  
DNFNiccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy  
Points
1Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria5pts
2Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America3 
3Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands2 
4Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy1 
Sprint 1
1Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America3pts
2Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic2 
3Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Sprint 2
1Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France3pts
2Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation2 
3Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland1 
Sprint 3
1Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway3pts
2Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark2 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia1 
Mountain 1
1Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America5pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3 
3Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation2 
4Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 2
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden3 
3Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria2 
4Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain1 
Mountain 3
1Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark5pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3 
3Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation2 
4Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark1 
Teams
1Austria7:16:51 
2Belgium  
3Italy  
4Germany  
5Sweden  
6Denmark  
7United States of America0:03:10 
8France0:03:45 
9Netherlands  
10Japan  
11Kazakhstan  
12Norway  
13Russian  
14Slovakia  
15Spain0:07:30 
16Poland  
17Canada  
18Slovenia  
19Luxembourg0:17:45 
20Czech Republic0:18:26 
21Great Britain0:24:47 
Final general classification
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark9:31:05 
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:03 
3Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America0:00:06 
4Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium0:00:07 
5Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:09 
6Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:10 
7Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France0:00:11 
8Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America0:00:12 
9Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy0:00:16 
10Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark0:00:19 
11Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:20 
12Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria0:00:21 
13Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
14Nico Denz (Ger) Germany0:00:22 
15Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
16Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:00:23 
17Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation  
18Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark  
19Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:00:24 
20Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark0:00:25 
21Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain  
22Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark0:00:30 
23Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:31 
24Anthony Turgis (Fra) France0:00:35 
25Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:37 
26Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy  
27Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium0:00:38 
28Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria0:00:41 
29Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland  
30Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium0:00:50 
31Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:00:51 
32Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:53 
33Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:55 
34Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium  
35Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:57 
36Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy0:01:02 
37Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy0:01:05 
38Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway0:01:07 
39Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria0:01:08 
40L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia0:01:10 
41Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:14 
42Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:01:21 
43Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:24 
44Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:01:40 
45Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain0:01:43 
46Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:10 
47Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America0:04:08 
48Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America0:04:12 
49Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy0:04:13 
50Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France0:04:15 
51Thomas Boudat (Fra) France0:04:22 
52Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:23 
53Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway0:04:26 
54Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:04:33 
55Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:35 
56Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia0:04:40 
57Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada0:04:51 
58Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland0:04:52 
59Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany0:05:00 
60Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:05:01 
61Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:16 
62Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:05:22 
63Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:26 
64Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia0:05:29 
65Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan0:05:30 
66Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:34 
67Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:06:38 
68Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria0:07:00 
69Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada0:07:49 
70Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:37 
71Tim Reske (Ger) Germany0:09:21 
72Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:10:26 
73Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:10:56 
74David Per (Slo) Slovenia0:10:57 
75Clement Barbeau (Fra) France0:11:43 
76Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:11:54 
77Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:12:35 
78Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan0:13:41 
79Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway0:14:17 
80Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:14:45 
81Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:14:52 
82Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:15:33 
83Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic  
84Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark0:15:42 
85Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain0:15:57 
86Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:15:58 
87Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:17:43 
88Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany0:18:17 
89Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:19:54 
90Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:20:44 
91Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands0:21:37 
92Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:22:03 
93Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain0:23:12 
94Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:25:00 
95Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:25:10 
96Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic0:25:37 
97Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands0:26:14 
98Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:26:41 
99Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan0:28:11 
100Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:34:22 
101Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:37:10 
102Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands1:06:33 
Sprint classification
1Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France11pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands8 
3Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium5 
4Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain5 
5Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria5 
6Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark5 
7Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy5 
8Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria5 
9Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark5 
10Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic5 
11Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy4 
12Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America3 
13Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium3 
14Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway3 
15Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria3 
16Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America3 
17Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain3 
18Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation3 
19Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2 
20Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America2 
21Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation2 
22Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic2 
23Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway1 
24Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France1 
25Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America1 
26Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland1 
27Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark1 
28Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America1 
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia1 
Mountains classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands28pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden17 
3Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation9 
4Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America6 
5Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation6 
6Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden5 
7Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark5 
8Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America5 
9Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria5 
10Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden4 
11Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America3 
12Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark3 
13Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3 
14Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium2 
15Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic2 
16Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark1 
17Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America1 
18Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain1 
19Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy1 
20Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic1 
Young riders classification
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark9:31:05 
2Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:20 
3Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria0:00:21 
4Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark0:00:23 
5Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain0:00:25 
6Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:31 
7Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium0:00:55 
8Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:57 
9Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy0:01:02 
10Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway0:04:26 
11Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:04:33 
12Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:05:01 
13Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:16 
14Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:26 
15Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan0:05:30 
16Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:34 
17Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria0:07:00 
18Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:37 
19Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:10:56 
20David Per (Slo) Slovenia0:10:57 
21Clement Barbeau (Fra) France0:11:43 
22Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:25:10 
23Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:26:41 
24Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands1:06:33 
Teams classification
1Denmark28:33:47 
2Sweden0:00:04 
3Belgium0:00:28 
4Germany0:00:29 
5Italy0:01:00 
6Austria0:01:12 
7United States of America0:03:29 
8France0:03:50 
9Norway0:04:10 
10Russian0:05:21 
11Kazakhstan0:05:26 
12Slovakia0:06:09 
13Japan0:08:06 
14Netherlands0:09:14 
15Poland0:09:27 
16Slovenia0:09:42 
17Spain0:12:08 
18Canada0:12:29 
19Luxembourg0:21:16 
20Czech Republic0:24:20 
21Great Britain0:26:00 
Back to top