Craddock wins Trofeo Karlsberg

S├╝tterlin takes final stage

Full Results
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany3:07:04 
2Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy0:00:02 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg  
4Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
5Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada  
6Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal  
7Rick Zabel (Ger) German 2  
8Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
9Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway  
10Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic  
11Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation  
12Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark  
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
14Lawson Craddock (USA) United States of America  
15Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria  
16Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark  
17Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain  
18Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
19Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa  
20Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
21Kersten Thiele (Ger) German 2  
22Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy  
23Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway  
24Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
25Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands  
26Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy0:00:08 
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands  
28Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
29Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10 
30Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
31Ike Groen (Ned) Netherlands  
32Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark0:00:12 
33Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium  
34Marko Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria  
35Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal  
36Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Italy  
37Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands  
38Matthew Bailey (GBr) Great Britain  
39Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech Republic  
40Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
41Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
42Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany  
43Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus  
44Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany  
45Syogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan0:00:21 
46Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:25 
47Eric Ravaioli (Ita) Italy0:00:57 
48Lukas Pöstelberger (Aut) Austria0:01:04 
49Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:05 
50Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland  
52Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:09 
53Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:10 
54Gert Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:01:13 
55Craig Logan (Can) Canada0:01:14 
56Lucas Liß (Ger) German 20:01:31 
57Luca Wackermann (Ita) Italy  
58Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
59Anders Newbury (USA) United States of America  
60Ryan Eastman (USA) United States of America0:01:42 
61Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal0:01:44 
62Kojl Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:01:46 
63Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  
64Pavel Karpenkov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:48 
65João Leal (Por) Portugal0:01:52 
66Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium  
67Romans Blinovs (Lat) Latvia0:01:54 
68Bla Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:02:37 
69Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia  
70Christopher Muche (Ger) German 2  
71Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg  
72Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:41 
73Kris Dahl (Can) Canada0:02:43 
74Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain0:03:25 
75Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria0:03:34 
76Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:00 
77Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:50 
78Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia0:05:49 
79Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:05:52 
80Nejc Be`Ter (Slo) Slovenia  
81Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:10:10 
82Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States of America  
83Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg  
84Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium0:10:14 
85Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan0:10:37 
86Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan  
87Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland  
DNFLudwig Verstraete (Bel) Belgium  
DNFFrederik Greets (Bel) Belgium  
DNFWout Franssen (Bel) Belgium  
DNFFrederik Thalund (Den) Denmark  
DNFKevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany  
DNFMaximilian Beyer (Ger) German 2  
DNFJoshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFDaniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFShiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan  
DNFMartins Savickis (Lat) Latvia  
DNFYannik Rausch (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFRobin Wennekes (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFFredrik S Galta (Nor) Norway  
DNFJaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway  
DNFDaniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria  
DNFTomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland  
DNFMarek Kulas (Pol) Poland  
DNFRui Emanuel Rodrigues (Por) Portugal  
DNFKristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden  
DNFJohan Broberg (Swe) Sweden  
DNFErik Nyqvist (Swe) Sweden  
DNFDevlin White (RSA) South Africa  
DNFAdam Ohxal (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFJan Kraus (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFNathaniel Geoffrion (USA) United States of America  
DNFBenjamin Swedberg (USA) United States of America  
DNFKhviyuzau Kanstantin (Blr) Belarus  
DNFAhiyevich Aleh (Blr) Belarus  
DNFAliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus  
Sprint 1
1Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands3pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain2 
3Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
Sprint 2
1Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain3pts
2Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany2 
3Craig Logan (Can) Canada1 
Sprint 3
1Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain3pts
2Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2 
3Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus1 
Sprint 4- Finish
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany5pts
2Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy3 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg2 
4Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany1 
Mountain 1
1Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway3 
3Tomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland2 
4João Leal (Por) Portugal1 
Mountain 2
1Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
3Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark2 
4Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
Mountain 3
1Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium3 
3Craig Logan (Can) Canada2 
4Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany1 
Teams
1Germany9:21:16 
2Russian Federation0:00:02 
3Italy0:00:08 
4Norway  
5Denmark0:00:12 
6Netherlands0:00:16 
7Czech Republic0:00:20 
8Austria0:00:22 
9Germany 20:01:31 
10Portugal0:01:41 
11Luxembourg0:02:47 
12United States of America0:03:11 
13Kazakhstan0:03:20 
14Great Britain0:03:35 
15Slovenia0:03:40 
16Japan0:03:49 
17Canada0:03:55 
18Belgium0:12:14 
Final general classification
1Lawson Craddock (USA) United States of America11:14:43 
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:07 
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:10 
4Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:17 
5Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal0:00:21 
6Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark0:00:35 
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark0:00:40 
8Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:00:57 
9Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:01:03 
10Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:01:08 
11Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:01:13 
12Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway0:01:26 
13Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands0:01:28 
14Ike Groen (Ned) Netherlands0:01:56 
15Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:02 
16Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic0:02:15 
17Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway0:02:27 
18Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:02:44 
19Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark0:02:54 
20Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy  
21Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Italy0:03:01 
22Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium0:03:20 
23Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:03:30 
24Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:31 
25Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium0:03:32 
26Gert Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:03:43 
27Matthew Bailey (GBr) Great Britain0:03:46 
28Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
29Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus  
30Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 20:04:00 
31Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal0:04:12 
32Luca Wackermann (Ita) Italy0:04:25 
33Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy0:04:32 
34Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany0:04:41 
35Eric Ravaioli (Ita) Italy0:04:44 
36Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada0:04:50 
37Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany0:05:04 
38Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:10 
39Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:05:28 
40Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands0:05:30 
41Marko Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria0:05:33 
42Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria  
43Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany 20:05:34 
44Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:40 
45Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 20:05:42 
46Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:05:48 
47Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:53 
48Anders Newbury (USA) United States of America0:06:05 
49Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa0:06:16 
50Kris Dahl (Can) Canada0:06:29 
51Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria0:06:40 
52Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic0:06:53 
53Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy0:07:01 
54João Leal (Por) Portugal  
55Lukas Pöstelberger (Aut) Austria0:07:10 
56Craig Logan (Can) Canada0:07:21 
57Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:07:39 
58Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:07:48 
59Kojl Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:07:49 
60Christopher Muche (Ger) Germany 20:08:04 
61Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:08 
62Nejc Be`Ter (Slo) Slovenia0:08:26 
63Romans Blinovs (Lat) Latvia0:08:38 
64Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:08:56 
65Pavel Karpenkov (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:09 
66Bla Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:09:10 
67Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:22 
68Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain0:09:23 
69Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria0:10:11 
70Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:11:00 
71Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia0:13:52 
72Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland0:14:57 
73Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:21:09 
74Ryan Eastman (USA) United States of America0:22:57 
75Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:23:38 
76Syogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan0:25:01 
77Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia0:27:03 
78Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:27:59 
79Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States of America0:28:13 
80Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium0:28:44 
81Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark0:30:26 
82Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan0:30:38 
83Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan0:35:45 
84Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland0:35:51 
85Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal0:39:19 
86Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:40:33 
87Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg0:44:22 
Points classification
1Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands16pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain13 
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany9 
4Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy8 
5Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation7 
6Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg6 
7Lawson Craddock (USA) United States of America5 
8Bla Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia5 
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg5 
10Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark3 
11Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany3 
12Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal3 
13Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain3 
14Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal2 
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway2 
16Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany2 
17Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2 
18Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation1 
19Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark1 
20Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 21 
21Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands1 
22Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic1 
23Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus1 
24Craig Logan (Can) Canada1 
25Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
Mountains classification
1Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain23pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain16 
3Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway16 
4Anders Newbury (USA) United States of America5 
5Josef Erny (Cze) Czech Republic4 
6Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands4 
7Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany3 
8Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark3 
9Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation3 
10Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium3 
11Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
12Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 22 
13Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany2 
14Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway2 
15Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark2 
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
17Craig Logan (Can) Canada2 
18Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway1 
19Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy1 
20Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany1 
21Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
22Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal1 
23João Leal (Por) Portugal1 
Teams classification
1Germany33:46:19 
2Denmark0:01:42 
3Netherlands0:02:40 
4Russian Federation0:03:23 
5Italy0:03:33 
6Norway0:04:46 
7Great Britain0:08:53 
8Portugal0:09:02 
9Slovenia0:09:21 
10Luxembourg0:09:50 
11United States of America0:11:18 
12Austria0:11:46 
13Czech Republic0:12:03 
14Germany 20:12:50 
15Canada0:15:42 
16Belgium0:15:56 
17Kazakhstan0:16:54 
18Japan0:20:19 
Back to top