Tre Valli Varesine past winners

1919-2009

Past winners
2009Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.  
2008Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni  
2007Christian Murro (Ita) Tenax Salmilano  
2006Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas  
2005Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi  
2004Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner  
2003Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco  
2002Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step  
2001Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco Macchine per Caffe  
2000Massimo Donati (Ita)  
1999Sergio Barbero (Ita)  
1998Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
1997Roberto Caruso (Ita)  
1996Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)  
1995Roberto Caruso (Ita)  
1994Claudio Chiappucci (Ita)  
1993Massimo Ghirotto (Ita)  
1992Massimo Ghirotto (Ita)  
1991Guido Bontempi (Ita)  
1990Pascal Richard (Swi)  
1989Gianni Bugno (Ita)  
1988Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1987Franco Ballerini (Ita)  
1986Guido Bontempi (Ita)  
1985Giovanni Mantovani (Ita)  
1984Pierino Gavazzi (Ita)  
1983Alessandro Paganessi (Ita)  
1982Pierino Gavazzi (Ita)  
1981Gregor Braun (Ger)  
1980Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1979Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1978Francesco Moser (Ita)  
1977Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)  
1976Francesco Moser (Ita)  
1975Fabrizio Fabbri (Ita)  
1974Costante Conti (Ita)  
1973Enrico Paolini (Ita)  
1972Giacinto Santambroggio (Ita)  
1971Giancarlo Polidori (Ita)  
1970Gianni Motta (Ita)  
1969Marino Basso (Ita)  
1968Eddy Merckx (Bel)  
1967Gianni Motta (Ita)  
1966Gianni Motta (Ita)  
1965Gianni Motta (Ita)  
1964Marino Vigna (Ita)  
1963Italo Zilioli (Ita)  
1962Giuseppe Ferrardi (Ita)  
1961Willy Vannitsen (Bel)  
1960Nino Defilippis (Ita)  
1959Dino Bruni (Ita)  
1958Carlo Nicolo (Ita)  
1957Germain Derijcke (Bel)  
1956Gastone Nencini (Ita)  
1955Fausto Coppi (Ita)  
1954Giorgio Albani (Ita)  
1953Nino Defilippis (Ita)  
1952Giuseppe Minardi (Ita)  
1951Guido De Santi (Ita)  
1950Antoni Bevilacqua (Ita)  
1949Nedo Logli (Ita)  
1948Fausto Coppi (Ita)  
1947Fiorenzo Magni (Ita)  
1946Enrico Mollo (Ita)  
1945Adolfo Leoni (Ita)  
1942Luciano Succi (Ita)  
1941Fausto Coppi (Ita)  
1940Cino Cinelli (Ita)  
1939Olimpio Bizzi (Ita)  
1938Gino Bartali (Ita)  
1937Olimpio Bizzi (Ita)  
1936Cesare Del Cancia (Ita)  
1935Piero Chiappini (Ita)  
1934Severino Canavesi (Ita)  
1933Alfredo Bovet (Ita)  
1932Domenico Piomontesi (Ita)  
1931Luigi Giacobe (Ita)  
1930Albino Binda (Ita)  
1929Ambrogio Morelli (Ita)  
1928Battista Visconti (Ita)  
1927Renato Zanone (Ita)  
1926Mario Bonvicini (Ita)  
1925Giovanni Tizzoni (Ita)  
1924Libero Ferrario (Ita)  
1923F. Brusatori (Ita)  
1922Domenico Pieomontesi (Ita)  
1921Adriano Zamaga (Ita)  
1920R. Rosa (Ita)  
1919Piero Bestetti (Ita)  
Back to top