Lau and Martin win overall at Trans-Provence

Barel and Martin take final stage

Full Results

Elite men day 6
1Fabien Barel (Canyon Factory Enduro Team / MAVIC)0:23:51 
2Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team)0:00:11 
3Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic)0:00:16 
4François Bailly-Maitre (BMC Trailcrew)  
5Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox Racing)0:00:51 
6Anton Cooper (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:00:56 
7Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:00:58 
8Jamie Nicoll (Santa Cruz Bicycles)0:01:10 
9Ben Cruz (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB)0:01:40 
10Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road Team)0:01:53 
11Florian Golay (BMC Trailcrew)0:02:07 
12Mark Weir (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB)0:02:12 
13Alex Stock (Kona)0:02:28 
14Maxi Dickerhoff (Canyon Factory Enduro Team)0:02:40 
15Guillaume Farin (BMC Trailcrew)  
16Nico Prudencio (Team Giant Chile)0:02:43 
Elite women day 6
1Anka Martin (Juliana Bicycles)0:30:11 
2Kelli Emmett (Giant Factory Off-Road Team)0:00:39 
3Emily Horridge (Transition Bikes)0:01:18 
4Pauline Dieffenthaler (Cannondale / MAVIC)0:02:26 
5Nadine Sapin (la Roue Libre/Scott Contessa)0:03:33 
6Mary-Anne Hunter (Juliana Bicycles)0:05:56 
7Catherine West0:16:46 
Amateur men day 6
1Chris Ball0:25:46 
2Mikko Kupiainen0:00:58 
3Nick Gibson0:01:01 
4Simo Sohkanen0:01:26 
5Stu Thomson (MTB Cut / Orange)0:01:28 
6Ole Christian Fagerli  
7Afonso Ferreira0:01:48 
8Tilmann Schwab0:02:21 
9Tom Haukom0:02:36 
10Joe Bowman0:02:51 
11Johannes Riebl (Orbea Enduro Crew)0:03:14 
12Paul Angus0:03:20 
13Will Ockelton (Santa Cruz Bicycles)0:03:30 
14Øyvind Aas0:03:33 
15Matt Patterson0:03:35 
16Kevin Moran0:03:38 
17Gaute Reitan0:03:50 
18Paul Smail0:03:52 
19Tim Kelton0:03:53 
20Jon Stevens0:03:55 
21Lester Perry0:04:13 
22Jon Cancellier (SRAM)0:04:17 
23Mickey Fan0:05:17 
24Andy Waterman0:05:39 
25Jeff Calam0:05:40 
26Tony Gjessvag0:07:01 
27Ben Macinnis0:08:59 
28Guti Martin0:09:39 
29Helmar Jungfer0:10:34 
30Lee Jordan0:14:02 
31Paul Tiffin0:14:40 
32Todd Seplavy0:16:02 
Masters men day 6
1Sven Martin (Santa Cruz Bicycles)0:26:45 
2François Dola (la Roue Libre)0:00:16 
3Othmar Kuenzli0:02:10 
4Seb Ramsay0:02:38 
5Raphael Imbs (TannenBike)0:02:42 
6Jonny Waghorn0:02:44 
7Rodrigo Cabello0:03:41 
8Luke Harrison0:04:47 
9Plons Racing0:05:45 
10Björn Becker0:06:34 
11Jörg Schueller0:08:04 
12Cooper Fowler0:11:45 
13Tomas Ljungdahl0:19:46 
Elite men final general classification
1Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team)2:40:49 
2Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic)0:00:01 
3Fabien Barel (Canyon Factory Enduro Team / MAVIC)0:05:27 
4François Bailly-Maitre (BMC Trailcrew)0:05:34 
5Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox Racing)0:07:27 
6Jamie Nicoll (Santa Cruz Bicycles)0:08:22 
7Anton Cooper (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:10:51 
8Florian Golay (BMC Trailcrew)0:12:02 
9Mark Weir (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB)0:13:35 
10Ben Cruz (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB)0:13:53 
11Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:14:53 
12Alex Stock (Kona)0:18:41 
13Maxi Dickerhoff (Canyon Factory Enduro Team)0:19:23 
14Nico Prudencio (Team Giant Chile)0:23:04 
15Guillaume Farin (BMC Trailcrew)0:23:58 
16Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road Team)0:28:42 
Elite women final general classification
1Anka Martin (Juliana Bicycles)3:21:56 
2Emily Horridge (Transition Bikes)0:06:04 
3Kelli Emmett (Giant Factory Off-Road Team)0:07:09 
4Pauline Dieffenthaler (Cannondale / MAVIC)0:22:06 
5Nadine Sapin (la Roue Libre/Scott Contessa)0:38:19 
6Mary-Anne Hunter (Juliana Bicycles)0:58:25 
7Catherine West1:59:04 
Amateur men final general classification
1Chris Ball2:52:56 
2Stu Thomson (MTB Cut / Orange)0:10:59 
3Mikko Kupiainen0:17:24 
4Tom Haukom0:19:28 
5Ole Christian Fagerli0:20:45 
6Afonso Ferreira0:21:08 
7Tilmann Schwab0:21:13 
8Matt Patterson0:21:32 
9Simo Sohkanen0:22:20 
10Paul Smail0:22:56 
11Joe Bowman0:24:09 
12Paul Angus0:26:58 
13Øyvind Aas0:29:08 
14Kevin Moran0:30:43 
15Gaute Reitan0:31:49 
16Jon Cancellier (SRAM)0:33:38 
17Will Ockelton (Santa Cruz Bicycles)0:33:42 
18Mickey Fan0:39:22 
19Jon Stevens0:40:40 
20Tim Kelton0:41:08 
21Jeff Calam0:45:04 
22Nick Gibson0:46:46 
23Lester Perry0:51:00 
24Tony Gjessvag0:54:11 
25Andy Waterman0:58:20 
26Johannes Riebl (Orbea Enduro Crew)1:01:59 
27Ben Macinnis1:17:51 
28Guti Martin1:22:14 
29Lee Jordan1:29:40 
30Helmar Jungfer1:42:32 
31Paul Tiffin1:51:35 
32Todd Seplavy1:52:13 
Masters men final general classification
1Sven Martin (Santa Cruz Bicycles)3:03:22 
2François Dola (la Roue Libre)0:02:07 
3Othmar Kuenzli0:17:57 
4Jonny Waghorn0:20:33 
5Raphael Imbs (TannenBike)0:21:36 
6Seb Ramsay0:24:23 
7Rodrigo Cabello0:28:20 
8Plons Racing0:41:24 
9Björn Becker0:47:21 
10Jörg Schueller0:50:52 
11Luke Harrison0:59:56 
12Tomas Ljungdahl1:12:04 
13Cooper Fowler1:53:08 
Back to top