TechPowered By

More tech

Trans Provence 2013

Date range:
September 29 - October 4, 2013

October 04, Day 6: Sospel - Larvotto Beach, Monte-Carlo 31km

Lau and Martin win overall at Trans-Provence

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 11, 2013, 19:51 BST,
Updated:
October 11, 2013, 21:37 BST

Barel and Martin take final stage

A rider rolls along on singletrack during the sixth and final day of Trans-Provence

A rider rolls along on singletrack during the sixth and final day of Trans-Provence

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

Elite men day 6
1 Fabien Barel (Canyon Factory Enduro Team / MAVIC) 0:23:51  
2 Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) 0:00:11  
3 Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic) 0:00:16  
4 François Bailly-Maitre (BMC Trailcrew)    
5 Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox Racing) 0:00:51  
6 Anton Cooper (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:00:56  
7 Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:00:58  
8 Jamie Nicoll (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 0:01:10  
9 Ben Cruz (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB) 0:01:40  
10 Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road Team) 0:01:53  
11 Florian Golay (BMC Trailcrew) 0:02:07  
12 Mark Weir (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB) 0:02:12  
13 Alex Stock (Kona) 0:02:28  
14 Maxi Dickerhoff (Canyon Factory Enduro Team) 0:02:40  
15 Guillaume Farin (BMC Trailcrew)    
16 Nico Prudencio (Team Giant Chile) 0:02:43  
Elite women day 6
1 Anka Martin (Juliana Bicycles) 0:30:11  
2 Kelli Emmett (Giant Factory Off-Road Team) 0:00:39  
3 Emily Horridge (Transition Bikes) 0:01:18  
4 Pauline Dieffenthaler (Cannondale / MAVIC) 0:02:26  
5 Nadine Sapin (la Roue Libre/Scott Contessa) 0:03:33  
6 Mary-Anne Hunter (Juliana Bicycles) 0:05:56  
7 Catherine West 0:16:46  
Amateur men day 6
1 Chris Ball 0:25:46  
2 Mikko Kupiainen 0:00:58  
3 Nick Gibson 0:01:01  
4 Simo Sohkanen 0:01:26  
5 Stu Thomson (MTB Cut / Orange) 0:01:28  
6 Ole Christian Fagerli    
7 Afonso Ferreira 0:01:48  
8 Tilmann Schwab 0:02:21  
9 Tom Haukom 0:02:36  
10 Joe Bowman 0:02:51  
11 Johannes Riebl (Orbea Enduro Crew) 0:03:14  
12 Paul Angus 0:03:20  
13 Will Ockelton (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 0:03:30  
14 Øyvind Aas 0:03:33  
15 Matt Patterson 0:03:35  
16 Kevin Moran 0:03:38  
17 Gaute Reitan 0:03:50  
18 Paul Smail 0:03:52  
19 Tim Kelton 0:03:53  
20 Jon Stevens 0:03:55  
21 Lester Perry 0:04:13  
22 Jon Cancellier (SRAM) 0:04:17  
23 Mickey Fan 0:05:17  
24 Andy Waterman 0:05:39  
25 Jeff Calam 0:05:40  
26 Tony Gjessvag 0:07:01  
27 Ben Macinnis 0:08:59  
28 Guti Martin 0:09:39  
29 Helmar Jungfer 0:10:34  
30 Lee Jordan 0:14:02  
31 Paul Tiffin 0:14:40  
32 Todd Seplavy 0:16:02  
Masters men day 6
1 Sven Martin (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 0:26:45  
2 François Dola (la Roue Libre) 0:00:16  
3 Othmar Kuenzli 0:02:10  
4 Seb Ramsay 0:02:38  
5 Raphael Imbs (TannenBike) 0:02:42  
6 Jonny Waghorn 0:02:44  
7 Rodrigo Cabello 0:03:41  
8 Luke Harrison 0:04:47  
9 Plons Racing 0:05:45  
10 Björn Becker 0:06:34  
11 Jörg Schueller 0:08:04  
12 Cooper Fowler 0:11:45  
13 Tomas Ljungdahl 0:19:46  
Elite men final general classification
1 Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) 2:40:49  
2 Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic) 0:00:01  
3 Fabien Barel (Canyon Factory Enduro Team / MAVIC) 0:05:27  
4 François Bailly-Maitre (BMC Trailcrew) 0:05:34  
5 Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox Racing) 0:07:27  
6 Jamie Nicoll (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 0:08:22  
7 Anton Cooper (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:10:51  
8 Florian Golay (BMC Trailcrew) 0:12:02  
9 Mark Weir (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB) 0:13:35  
10 Ben Cruz (Cannondale Overmountain / WTB) 0:13:53  
11 Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:14:53  
12 Alex Stock (Kona) 0:18:41  
13 Maxi Dickerhoff (Canyon Factory Enduro Team) 0:19:23  
14 Nico Prudencio (Team Giant Chile) 0:23:04  
15 Guillaume Farin (BMC Trailcrew) 0:23:58  
16 Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road Team) 0:28:42  
Elite women final general classification
1 Anka Martin (Juliana Bicycles) 3:21:56  
2 Emily Horridge (Transition Bikes) 0:06:04  
3 Kelli Emmett (Giant Factory Off-Road Team) 0:07:09  
4 Pauline Dieffenthaler (Cannondale / MAVIC) 0:22:06  
5 Nadine Sapin (la Roue Libre/Scott Contessa) 0:38:19  
6 Mary-Anne Hunter (Juliana Bicycles) 0:58:25  
7 Catherine West 1:59:04  
Amateur men final general classification
1 Chris Ball 2:52:56  
2 Stu Thomson (MTB Cut / Orange) 0:10:59  
3 Mikko Kupiainen 0:17:24  
4 Tom Haukom 0:19:28  
5 Ole Christian Fagerli 0:20:45  
6 Afonso Ferreira 0:21:08  
7 Tilmann Schwab 0:21:13  
8 Matt Patterson 0:21:32  
9 Simo Sohkanen 0:22:20  
10 Paul Smail 0:22:56  
11 Joe Bowman 0:24:09  
12 Paul Angus 0:26:58  
13 Øyvind Aas 0:29:08  
14 Kevin Moran 0:30:43  
15 Gaute Reitan 0:31:49  
16 Jon Cancellier (SRAM) 0:33:38  
17 Will Ockelton (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 0:33:42  
18 Mickey Fan 0:39:22  
19 Jon Stevens 0:40:40  
20 Tim Kelton 0:41:08  
21 Jeff Calam 0:45:04  
22 Nick Gibson 0:46:46  
23 Lester Perry 0:51:00  
24 Tony Gjessvag 0:54:11  
25 Andy Waterman 0:58:20  
26 Johannes Riebl (Orbea Enduro Crew) 1:01:59  
27 Ben Macinnis 1:17:51  
28 Guti Martin 1:22:14  
29 Lee Jordan 1:29:40  
30 Helmar Jungfer 1:42:32  
31 Paul Tiffin 1:51:35  
32 Todd Seplavy 1:52:13  
Masters men final general classification
1 Sven Martin (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 3:03:22  
2 François Dola (la Roue Libre) 0:02:07  
3 Othmar Kuenzli 0:17:57  
4 Jonny Waghorn 0:20:33  
5 Raphael Imbs (TannenBike) 0:21:36  
6 Seb Ramsay 0:24:23  
7 Rodrigo Cabello 0:28:20  
8 Plons Racing 0:41:24  
9 Björn Becker 0:47:21  
10 Jörg Schueller 0:50:52  
11 Luke Harrison 0:59:56  
12 Tomas Ljungdahl 1:12:04  
13 Cooper Fowler 1:53:08