Lau and Chausson top final standings in Trans-Provence

Simmonds, Clementz and Vouilloz win final special stages

Day 7 of the Trans-Provence traditionally has that feeling of the last day of term. This year it meant 30km of riding with 900m of climbing and four special stages toward the coast.  It also meant some extra final challenges.

At the last minute, authorities in Monaco decided that the race couldn't meet at the beach as was done in previous years. There were threats of fines and even prison, but the race director decided to ignore them.

Secondly there were storms. Massive and relatively brief storms turned dusty rocky trails in to limestone man traps while fork lightening struck the ground. Several members of the mountain staff and media team felt and saw lightening strike fences next to them, whilst Ed Oxley claimed he felt it pass through him.

Maybe it was relaxing on the last day, maybe it was the weather, or the slippery trails, but somewhere on the first special stage of the day was the first serious accident of the week (apart from a few stitches up until day 7, it was a remarkably incident-free event this year). Sven Martin went down, broke his arm and was helicoptered off the mountain

Unsurprisingly this changed the dynamics of the day. Anka Martin, Sven's wife, still finished the day, but people were clearly shocked with the reminder so late in the week that at any point a misplaced wheel or a lapse in concentration can end a race and maybe far worse.

Naturally a fair number of riders waited to make sure Sven got off the mountain and this further slowed down the day - it also meant that many riders were still riding when there was another large storm.

By the fourth special stage, there were riders who had seen a bad injury, been out for longer than they thought they were going to be and also been hit by storms twice, all of which probably added together to be part of the reason that only a couple of hundred metres from the end of the final special stage there was a three-person crash including Jon Cancellier twisting his ankle so hard that he needed to be carried off the mountain and then to hospital to check it wasn't broken (it wasn't).

Finally, though, riders gradually appeared at the final camp of the week, some a little worse for wear from more than the beers they'd had at the beach, some just looking shell shocked from the week gone by and the accidents of the final day.

Full Results

Special stage 23
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matt Simmonds (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:02:21 
2Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) (Pro men)0:00:02 
3Nicolas Vouilloz (Lapierre) (Pro men)0:00:04 
4Florian Golay (Felt/Crossroad) (Pro men)0:00:05 
5Fabien Barel (Mondraker) (Pro men)0:00:08 
6Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale/Mavic) (Pro men)  
7Ben Cruz (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)  
8Joe Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Pro men)0:00:09 
9Chris Ball (Amateurs)0:00:10 
10Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) (Pro men)0:00:12 
11Adam Craig (Radobank/Giant) (Pro men)0:00:14 
12Mark Weir (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:15 
13Matti Lehikoinen (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:16 
14Seb Kemp (Amateurs)0:00:20 
15Matthew Slaven (Kona) (Pro men)0:00:21 
16Ralph Näf (Merida) (Pro men)0:00:26 
17Joe Rafferty (Amateurs)0:00:27 
18Tobias Pantling (Amateurs)  
19Anne-Caroline Chausson (Women)0:00:29 
20Arno De Ruyver (Amateurs)0:00:30 
21Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes) (Pro men)0:00:31 
22Gary Barnard (Amateurs)0:00:32 
23Paul Smail (Amateurs)0:00:33 
24Petrik Brueckner (Pro men)0:00:34 
25Peter Nilges (Amateurs)0:00:35 
26Rúnar Theodórsson (Amateurs)0:00:37 
27Kieran Page (Amateurs)0:00:40 
28Regis Daprela (Amateurs)  
29Anka Martin (Santa Cruz/SRAM) (Women)  
30Eirik Schulz (Amateurs)0:00:42 
31Rosara Joseph (Women)0:00:43 
32Sam Pantling (Amateurs)  
33Dave Freeman (Amateurs)  
34Fabian Gleitsmann (Amateurs)0:00:44 
35Jon Cancellier (Amateurs)0:00:49 
36Bas Rotgans (Amateurs)0:00:50 
37Joost Wichman (Pro men)0:00:51 
38Plons Racing (Amateurs)  
39Andy Dapre (Amateurs)0:00:52 
40Piet Weeghmans (Amateurs)0:00:55 
41Aimee Dix (Women)0:00:56 
42Evan Turpen (Pro men)0:00:57 
43Denis Flury (Amateurs)0:01:02 
44Chris Marquis (Amateurs)  
45Tim Kelton (Amateurs)  
46Jeff Calam (Amateurs)0:01:07 
47Lee Carless (Amateurs)0:01:15 
48Amos Hockmeyer (Amateurs)0:01:16 
49Bas Kwaaitaal (Amateurs)  
50Martin Stefan (Amateurs)  
51Hannah Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Women)0:01:26 
52Jean-Philippe Geudvert (Amateurs)0:01:27 
53Stéphane Amaudruz (Amateurs)0:01:34 
54Fanny Paquette (Rocky Mountain Bikes) (Women)0:01:36 
55Hannah Thorne (Women)0:01:50 
56Kenny Alexander (Amateurs)  
57Björn Becker (Amateurs)0:01:55 
58Tim Garrecht (Amateurs)0:01:57 
59Erik Nienhuis (Amateurs)0:02:02 
60Jörg Kröger (Amateurs)0:02:04 
61Tim Goodwin (Amateurs)0:02:07 
62Liz Simmons (Women)0:02:08 
63Andy Lombardini (Amateurs)0:02:13 
64Adrian Gidney (Amateurs)0:02:24 
65Daniel Wood (Amateurs)0:02:26 
66Charles Joris (Amateurs)0:02:32 
67Jacqueline Marquis (Women)0:02:41 
68Mike Ranft (Amateurs)0:03:02 
69Jo Cardwell (Women)0:03:38 
70Sven Martin (Amateurs)0:23:05 
Special stage 24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale/Mavic) (Pro men)0:04:44 
2Sven Martin (Amateurs)0:00:02 
3Matti Lehikoinen (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:10 
4Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) (Pro men)0:00:12 
5Chris Ball (Amateurs)  
6Nicolas Vouilloz (Lapierre) (Pro men)0:00:14 
7Fabien Barel (Mondraker) (Pro men)0:00:15 
8Florian Golay (Felt/Crossroad) (Pro men)0:00:17 
9Matt Simmonds (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:18 
10Joe Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Pro men)0:00:22 
11Seb Kemp (Amateurs)  
12Mark Weir (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:35 
13Ben Cruz (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:39 
14Tobias Pantling (Amateurs)0:00:43 
15Ralph Näf (Merida) (Pro men)0:00:44 
16Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes) (Pro men)0:00:47 
17Adam Craig (Radobank/Giant) (Pro men)0:00:51 
18Matthew Slaven (Kona) (Pro men)  
19Jon Cancellier (Amateurs)0:00:52 
20Gary Barnard (Amateurs)0:00:55 
21Joe Rafferty (Amateurs)0:00:58 
22Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) (Pro men)0:01:04 
23Anne-Caroline Chausson (Women)  
24Anka Martin (Santa Cruz/SRAM) (Women)0:01:05 
25Regis Daprela (Amateurs)0:01:07 
26Paul Smail (Amateurs)0:01:11 
27Joost Wichman (Pro men)0:01:15 
28Evan Turpen (Pro men)0:01:19 
29Arno De Ruyver (Amateurs)0:01:20 
30Peter Nilges (Amateurs)0:01:23 
31Sam Pantling (Amateurs)  
32Eirik Schulz (Amateurs)0:01:26 
33Rúnar Theodórsson (Amateurs)0:01:38 
34Rosara Joseph (Women)0:01:41 
35Kieran Page (Amateurs)0:01:43 
36Lee Carless (Amateurs)0:01:47 
37Plons Racing (Amateurs)0:01:51 
38Piet Weeghmans (Amateurs)0:01:59 
39Fabian Gleitsmann (Amateurs)0:02:02 
40Dave Freeman (Amateurs)  
41Bas Rotgans (Amateurs)0:02:07 
42Andy Dapre (Amateurs)0:02:16 
43Denis Flury (Amateurs)0:02:22 
44Hannah Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Women)0:02:31 
45Amos Hockmeyer (Amateurs)0:02:34 
46Björn Becker (Amateurs)0:02:48 
47Tim Kelton (Amateurs)0:02:52 
48Tim Goodwin (Amateurs)0:02:59 
49Aimee Dix (Women)0:03:00 
50Bas Kwaaitaal (Amateurs)0:03:10 
51Chris Marquis (Amateurs)0:03:13 
52Stéphane Amaudruz (Amateurs)0:03:15 
53Martin Stefan (Amateurs)0:03:17 
54Jeff Calam (Amateurs)0:03:32 
55Adrian Gidney (Amateurs)0:03:43 
56Hannah Thorne (Women)0:03:52 
57Tim Garrecht (Amateurs)0:04:08 
58Fanny Paquette (Rocky Mountain Bikes) (Women)  
59Jean-Philippe Geudvert (Amateurs)0:04:25 
60Liz Simmons (Women)0:04:33 
61Erik Nienhuis (Amateurs)0:04:35 
62Daniel Wood (Amateurs)0:04:56 
63Jo Cardwell (Women)0:05:05 
64Jörg Kröger (Amateurs)0:05:26 
65Andy Lombardini (Amateurs)0:05:54 
66Mike Ranft (Amateurs)0:06:19 
67Kenny Alexander (Amateurs)0:06:37 
68Charles Joris (Amateurs)0:06:48 
69Jacqueline Marquis (Women)0:07:49 
70Petrik Brueckner (Pro men)0:08:19 
Special stage 25
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Vouilloz (Lapierre) (Pro men)0:03:29 
2Fabien Barel (Mondraker) (Pro men)0:00:03 
3Matt Simmonds (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:09 
4Mark Weir (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:13 
5Joe Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Pro men)0:00:14 
6Florian Golay (Felt/Crossroad) (Pro men)0:00:15 
7Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) (Pro men)0:00:16 
8Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) (Pro men)0:00:19 
9Ben Cruz (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:20 
10Adam Craig (Radobank/Giant) (Pro men)0:00:22 
11Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale/Mavic) (Pro men)0:00:23 
12Sven Martin (Amateurs)0:00:26 
13Chris Ball (Amateurs)0:00:27 
14Matthew Slaven (Kona) (Pro men)0:00:29 
15Matti Lehikoinen (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:31 
16Joe Rafferty (Amateurs)0:00:38 
17Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes) (Pro men)  
18Ralph Näf (Merida) (Pro men)0:00:40 
19Petrik Brueckner (Pro men)0:00:41 
20Joost Wichman (Pro men)0:00:42 
21Gary Barnard (Amateurs)0:00:44 
22Kieran Page (Amateurs)  
23Rúnar Theodórsson (Amateurs)0:00:46 
24Evan Turpen (Pro men)  
25Anne-Caroline Chausson (Women)0:00:49 
26Eirik Schulz (Amateurs)0:00:53 
27Peter Nilges (Amateurs)0:00:55 
28Seb Kemp (Amateurs)0:00:56 
29Tobias Pantling (Amateurs)0:00:57 
30Rosara Joseph (Women)0:01:08 
31Arno De Ruyver (Amateurs)0:01:10 
32Plons Racing (Amateurs)0:01:16 
33Regis Daprela (Amateurs)0:01:20 
34Lee Carless (Amateurs)0:01:29 
35Anka Martin (Santa Cruz/SRAM) (Women)0:01:33 
36Fabian Gleitsmann (Amateurs)0:01:40 
37Jon Cancellier (Amateurs)  
38Piet Weeghmans (Amateurs)0:01:42 
39Andy Dapre (Amateurs)0:01:45 
40Chris Marquis (Amateurs)0:01:46 
41Paul Smail (Amateurs)0:01:49 
42Amos Hockmeyer (Amateurs)  
43Denis Flury (Amateurs)0:01:53 
44Aimee Dix (Women)0:01:56 
45Bas Rotgans (Amateurs)0:01:58 
46Tim Kelton (Amateurs)0:02:00 
47Sam Pantling (Amateurs)0:02:01 
48Martin Stefan (Amateurs)0:02:10 
49Jeff Calam (Amateurs)0:02:17 
50Dave Freeman (Amateurs)0:02:18 
51Bas Kwaaitaal (Amateurs)  
52Daniel Wood (Amateurs)0:02:34 
53Jörg Kröger (Amateurs)0:02:41 
54Stéphane Amaudruz (Amateurs)0:02:46 
55Hannah Thorne (Women)  
56Kenny Alexander (Amateurs)  
57Adrian Gidney (Amateurs)0:02:52 
58Tim Goodwin (Amateurs)0:02:54 
59Tim Garrecht (Amateurs)0:03:02 
60Liz Simmons (Women)0:03:12 
61Erik Nienhuis (Amateurs)0:03:14 
62Fanny Paquette (Rocky Mountain Bikes) (Women)0:03:15 
63Jean-Philippe Geudvert (Amateurs)0:03:24 
64Björn Becker (Amateurs)0:03:58 
65Jo Cardwell (Women)0:04:09 
66Charles Joris (Amateurs)0:04:21 
67Andy Lombardini (Amateurs)0:04:38 
68Jacqueline Marquis (Women)0:04:43 
69Mike Ranft (Amateurs)0:04:58 
70Hannah Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Women)0:08:55 
Special stage 26
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Vouilloz (Lapierre) (Pro men)0:03:59 
2Fabien Barel (Mondraker) (Pro men)0:00:06 
3Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale/Mavic) (Pro men)0:00:08 
4Mark Weir (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:09 
5Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) (Pro men)0:00:11 
6Sven Martin (Amateurs)  
7Matt Simmonds (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:15 
8Adam Craig (Radobank/Giant) (Pro men)0:00:19 
9Joe Rafferty (Amateurs)0:00:21 
10Ben Cruz (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:22 
11Florian Golay (Felt/Crossroad) (Pro men)0:00:24 
12Joe Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Pro men)  
13Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) (Pro men)  
14Tobias Pantling (Amateurs)  
15Kieran Page (Amateurs)0:00:28 
16Seb Kemp (Amateurs)0:00:31 
17Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes) (Pro men)  
18Gary Barnard (Amateurs)  
19Matti Lehikoinen (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:35 
20Regis Daprela (Amateurs)0:00:37 
21Peter Nilges (Amateurs)0:00:39 
22Ralph Näf (Merida) (Pro men)0:00:40 
23Matthew Slaven (Kona) (Pro men)0:00:41 
24Chris Ball (Amateurs)0:00:44 
25Anne-Caroline Chausson (Women)  
26Arno De Ruyver (Amateurs)  
27Rúnar Theodórsson (Amateurs)0:00:45 
28Evan Turpen (Pro men)0:00:49 
29Joost Wichman (Pro men)0:00:50 
30Eirik Schulz (Amateurs)  
31Anka Martin (Santa Cruz/SRAM) (Women)0:00:52 
32Plons Racing (Amateurs)0:00:57 
33Rosara Joseph (Women)0:00:58 
34Amos Hockmeyer (Amateurs)0:01:03 
35Andy Dapre (Amateurs)0:01:06 
36Bas Kwaaitaal (Amateurs)0:01:15 
37Lee Carless (Amateurs)0:01:16 
38Paul Smail (Amateurs)0:01:19 
39Piet Weeghmans (Amateurs)  
40Fabian Gleitsmann (Amateurs)0:01:21 
41Denis Flury (Amateurs)0:01:22 
42Dave Freeman (Amateurs)0:01:23 
43Chris Marquis (Amateurs)0:01:24 
44Sam Pantling (Amateurs)0:01:25 
45Jeff Calam (Amateurs)  
46Aimee Dix (Women)0:01:28 
47Bas Rotgans (Amateurs)0:01:33 
48Tim Goodwin (Amateurs)0:01:48 
49Martin Stefan (Amateurs)0:01:54 
50Tim Kelton (Amateurs)0:01:58 
51Jörg Kröger (Amateurs)0:02:00 
52Tim Garrecht (Amateurs)0:02:01 
53Stéphane Amaudruz (Amateurs)0:02:06 
54Björn Becker (Amateurs)  
55Jean-Philippe Geudvert (Amateurs)0:02:12 
56Daniel Wood (Amateurs)0:02:15 
57Hannah Thorne (Women)0:02:17 
58Hannah Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Women)  
59Adrian Gidney (Amateurs)0:02:25 
60Jo Cardwell (Women)0:02:39 
61Liz Simmons (Women)0:02:43 
62Erik Nienhuis (Amateurs)0:02:45 
63Fanny Paquette (Rocky Mountain Bikes) (Women)0:02:51 
64Kenny Alexander (Amateurs)0:02:59 
65Charles Joris (Amateurs)0:03:16 
66Andy Lombardini (Amateurs)0:03:41 
67Mike Ranft (Amateurs)0:03:53 
68Jacqueline Marquis (Women)0:04:30 
69Petrik Brueckner (Pro men)0:06:57 
70Jon Cancellier (Amateurs)0:13:43 
Day 7 overall
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Vouilloz (Lapierre) (Pro men)0:14:51 
2Fabien Barel (Mondraker) (Pro men)0:00:14 
3Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale/Mavic) (Pro men)0:00:21 
4Matt Simmonds (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:00:24 
5Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) (Pro men)0:00:26 
6Florian Golay (Felt/Crossroad) (Pro men)0:00:43 
7Joe Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Pro men)0:00:51 
8Mark Weir (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:00:54 
9Ben Cruz (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:01:11 
10Matti Lehikoinen (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:01:14 
11Chris Ball (Amateurs)0:01:15 
12Adam Craig (Radobank/Giant) (Pro men)0:01:28 
13Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) (Pro men)0:01:38 
14Seb Kemp (Amateurs)0:01:51 
15Matthew Slaven (Kona) (Pro men)0:02:04 
16Joe Rafferty (Amateurs)0:02:06 
17Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes) (Pro men)0:02:09 
18Ralph Näf (Merida) (Pro men)0:02:12 
19Tobias Pantling (Amateurs)0:02:13 
20Gary Barnard (Amateurs)0:02:24 
21Anne-Caroline Chausson (Women)0:02:48 
22Peter Nilges (Amateurs)0:03:14 
23Kieran Page (Amateurs)0:03:17 
24Joost Wichman (Pro men)0:03:20 
25Regis Daprela (Amateurs)0:03:26 
26Arno De Ruyver (Amateurs)  
27Rúnar Theodórsson (Amateurs)0:03:28 
28Eirik Schulz (Amateurs)0:03:33 
29Evan Turpen (Pro men)  
30Anka Martin (Santa Cruz/SRAM) (Women)0:03:52 
31Rosara Joseph (Women)0:04:12 
32Paul Smail (Amateurs)0:04:34 
33Plons Racing (Amateurs)0:04:37 
34Sam Pantling (Amateurs)0:05:14 
35Lee Carless (Amateurs)0:05:29 
36Fabian Gleitsmann (Amateurs)  
37Piet Weeghmans (Amateurs)0:05:37 
38Andy Dapre (Amateurs)0:05:41 
39Dave Freeman (Amateurs)0:06:08 
40Bas Rotgans (Amateurs)0:06:10 
41Denis Flury (Amateurs)0:06:21 
42Amos Hockmeyer (Amateurs)0:06:24 
43Aimee Dix (Women)0:07:02 
44Chris Marquis (Amateurs)0:07:07 
45Tim Kelton (Amateurs)0:07:34 
46Bas Kwaaitaal (Amateurs)0:07:41 
47Jeff Calam (Amateurs)0:08:03 
48Martin Stefan (Amateurs)0:08:19 
49Stéphane Amaudruz (Amateurs)0:09:23 
50Tim Goodwin (Amateurs)0:09:30 
51Hannah Thorne (Women)0:10:27 
52Björn Becker (Amateurs)0:10:29 
53Tim Garrecht (Amateurs)0:10:50 
54Adrian Gidney (Amateurs)0:11:06 
55Jean-Philippe Geudvert (Amateurs)0:11:10 
56Fanny Paquette (Rocky Mountain Bikes) (Women)0:11:32 
57Jörg Kröger (Amateurs)0:11:53 
58Daniel Wood (Amateurs)  
59Liz Simmons (Women)0:12:18 
60Erik Nienhuis (Amateurs)  
61Kenny Alexander (Amateurs)0:13:54 
62Hannah Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Women)0:14:51 
63Jo Cardwell (Women)0:15:13 
64Andy Lombardini (Amateurs)0:16:08 
65Petrik Brueckner (Pro men)0:16:13 
66Charles Joris (Amateurs)0:16:39 
67Jon Cancellier (Amateurs)0:16:46 
68Mike Ranft (Amateurs)0:17:54 
69Jacqueline Marquis (Women)0:19:25 
70Sven Martin (Amateurs)0:23:26 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Lau (Cube Action Team) (Pro men)2:43:39 
2Nicolas Vouilloz (Lapierre) (Pro men)0:01:12 
3Jérôme Clementz (Cannondale/Mavic) (Pro men)0:01:46 
4Mark Weir (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:07:18 
5Florian Golay (Felt/Crossroad) (Pro men)0:10:11 
6Ralph Näf (Merida) (Pro men)0:11:30 
7Adam Craig (Radobank/Giant) (Pro men)0:13:56 
8Joe Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Pro men)0:14:10 
9Matt Simmonds (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:14:52 
10Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) (Pro men)0:15:00 
11Matthew Slaven (Kona) (Pro men)0:21:49 
12Matti Lehikoinen (ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof) (Pro men)0:22:04 
13Ben Cruz (WTB/Shimano/Cannondale) (Pro men)0:22:42 
14Tobias Pantling (Amateurs)0:22:43 
15Seb Kemp (Amateurs)0:24:33 
16Lars Sternberg (Transition Bikes) (Pro men)0:25:21 
17Evan Turpen (Pro men)0:27:01 
18Joe Rafferty (Amateurs)0:28:22 
19Peter Nilges (Amateurs)0:28:49 
20Gary Barnard (Amateurs)0:31:53 
21Chris Ball (Amateurs)0:32:31 
22Anne-Caroline Chausson (Women)0:34:16 
23Kieran Page (Amateurs)0:35:56 
24Joost Wichman (Pro men)0:37:09 
25Arno De Ruyver (Amateurs)0:40:00 
26Rúnar Theodórsson (Amateurs)0:41:08 
27Eirik Schulz (Amateurs)0:42:32 
28Sven Martin (Amateurs)0:42:38 
29Plons Racing (Amateurs)0:44:59 
30Anka Martin (Santa Cruz/SRAM) (Women)0:45:31 
31Petrik Brueckner (Pro men)0:45:38 
32Regis Daprela (Amateurs)0:46:03 
33Rosara Joseph (Women)0:47:41 
34Andy Dapre (Amateurs)0:49:05 
35Paul Smail (Amateurs)0:49:47 
36Fabian Gleitsmann (Amateurs)0:50:54 
37Sam Pantling (Amateurs)0:53:05 
38Amos Hockmeyer (Amateurs)0:53:22 
39Denis Flury (Amateurs)0:53:41 
40Chris Marquis (Amateurs)0:56:02 
41Bas Rotgans (Amateurs)0:57:57 
42Tim Kelton (Amateurs)0:58:42 
43Piet Weeghmans (Amateurs)1:01:32 
44Dave Freeman (Amateurs)1:01:45 
45Jon Cancellier (Amateurs)1:04:00 
46Aimee Dix (Women)1:05:39 
47Lee Carless (Amateurs)1:07:37 
48Jeff Calam (Amateurs)1:10:30 
49Bas Kwaaitaal (Amateurs)1:17:17 
50Björn Becker (Amateurs)1:22:46 
51Martin Stefan (Amateurs)1:22:51 
52Stéphane Amaudruz (Amateurs)1:32:47 
53Jean-Philippe Geudvert (Amateurs)1:33:08 
54Hannah Thorne (Women)1:37:09 
55Hannah Barnes (MTBCut/Orange) (Women)1:37:51 
56Tim Garrecht (Amateurs)1:38:13 
57Adrian Gidney (Amateurs)1:40:48 
58Daniel Wood (Amateurs)1:41:43 
59Jörg Kröger (Amateurs)1:44:09 
60Fanny Paquette (Rocky Mountain Bikes) (Women)1:44:48 
61Erik Nienhuis (Amateurs)1:49:52 
62Kenny Alexander (Amateurs)1:53:34 
63Mike Ranft (Amateurs)2:06:53 
64Liz Simmons (Women)2:09:09 
65Andy Lombardini (Amateurs)2:14:00 
66Charles Joris (Amateurs)2:22:48 
67Jo Cardwell (Women)2:40:13 
68Jacqueline Marquis (Women)2:40:49 

 

Back to top