Kaess wins final stage while Dietsch defends lead and takes KOM crown

Suess completes women's category domination

In the final stage of the Trans Germany, Jochen Kaess (Mulitvan Merida) claimed victory in 2:52:27 for 78.8km from Oberwiesenthal to Seiffen. His teammate Hannes Genze followed in second in 2:52:36. Overall winner Thomas Dietsch was third in 2:52:37.

The French Champion Dietsch (Team Bulls) mastered the total of 660 kilometres and 15,266 metres of elevation gain in one week over 22:53:36 hours. He also won the green King of the Mountains jersey. En route to taking the GC, Dietsch did not win a single stage.

Genze and Kaess finished second and third in the overall.

In the final stage, Genze and Kaess attacked the yellow jersey, but Dietsch was always ready with an answer. "We tried everything but didn't have a chance. Thomas (Dietsch) was always able to catch up," said Kaess, who was still happy with his team winning six out of seven stages. "This speaks for itself."

Dietsch was happy to defend his title. "I have to say thank you to the whole team. Today, it was very stressful and exhausting for me because I never knew when the next attacks would take place. But I gave my very best and it worked out."

"Of course I would have loved to clinch one stage win but from day three on, I was only focusing on defending my yellow jersey," said Dietsch.

Both Genze and Kaess won three stages each.

Suess fulfills a dream

The reigning European Champion from Switzerland, Esther Suess, fulfilled her dream of winning all seven stages. The friendly Wheeler Pro team racer crossed the finish line after 3:16:47 on the final day and smiled, "I'm pleased with the week although it was very exhausting. I had a lot of fun and learned a lot. It's a nice feeling to win my first Trans Germany participation."

Claudia Seidel (Team Tourismusverein Seiffen) rolled into her hometown in second (3:20:55), right ahead of Milena Landtwing (3:21:14). The Rothaus-Cube biker thus also secured her third place in the overall ranking. Women category's runner-up Sally Bigham (Topeak-Ergon Racing) made it to Seiffen in fifth after she crashed badly yesterday.

Grasegger claims sixth stage

Johann Grasegger (Scott Racing) clinched the sixth stage win with a time of 3:07:07. He also took home the Blue Jersey of the leading Master. Peter Paelinck (www.Reevax.be) followed as the day's runner-up, Branko Grah (RC Sereno) was third.

"I'm really glad about my title as this week was harder for me than racing a Transalp," Grasegger said. In the over 40-year-old classification, Grasegger beat Hans Plaenckert (Casa Verde Racing Factory) and Bernd Weinhold (Team Schoeneck) to second and third.

Spolc sweeps them all

Sachsen. Land von Welt rider Milan Spolc was unbeatable in the over-50-year-old category this year. The Czech mountain biker not only carried the green jersey all the way to Seiffen but also added an overall triumph in the senior master category. The 51-year-old mastered the final stage in 3:12:42 ahead of B-Herentals biker Rudi Geentjens and Bernhard Spieler (race worx) who both also rounded out the super master ranking as second and third.

Results
Women
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team3:16:47 
2Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:04:08 
3Milena Landtwing (Swi) Cube0:04:27 
4Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike0:08:17 
5Sally Bigham (Cwi) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:09:24 
6Danièle Troesch (Fra) Team Fiat Rotwild0:13:56 
7Daniela Storch (Ger) Scott Racing team0:21:51 
8Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:24:44 
9Inga Krause (Ger) germany`s next Top-Biker0:45:47 
10Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:45:56 
11Eva Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:51:54 
12Claudia Langer (Den) Craft and Friends0:53:35 
13Veerle Deliever (Bel) Mechelen0:57:36 
14Martina Flury (Swi) proformance-nonplusultra1:01:09 
15Eva Carrer Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:01:09 
16Silke Pokrop (Ger) Craft and Friends1:01:10 
17Kathrin Zbinden (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:02:09 
18Sigrid Poullie (Ger) Velofreunde Großwelzheim 051:02:48 
19Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:09:02 
20Ulli Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten1:28:33 
21Sissi Pärsch (Ger) Craft and Friends1:29:05 
Men
1Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:52:27 
2Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:09 
3Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls0:00:10 
4Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:00:40 
5Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:09 
6Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:02:36 
7Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:02:36 
8Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:02:40 
9Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:02:40 
10Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:02:45 
11Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:05:07 
12Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:05:07 
13Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:05:08 
14Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:05:21 
15Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:06:14 
16Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:06:16 
17Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:06:37 
18Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan0:06:45 
19Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike0:07:09 
20Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls0:08:35 
21Ad De Brabander (Ned) Nissan0:09:41 
22Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:11:06 
23Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:11:18 
24Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen0:11:26 
25Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:11:48 
26David Voll (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:11:56 
27Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:11:57 
28Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Spontanos0:12:05 
29Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov0:13:29 
30Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:14:50 
31Daniel Gathof (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:17:19 
32Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:20:15 
33Unknown0:23:28 
34Mike Blewitt (Aus) AUS-Sydney0:23:55 
35Jens Böhme (Ger) Team Haibike0:24:21 
36André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike0:24:42 
37Harald van Gerven (Ned) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike0:24:53 
38Jens Schuhmann (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:25:17 
39Marco Gottesmann (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:26:39 
40Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:27:23 
41Unknown0:27:57 
42Bastian Wauschkuhn (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:28:21 
43Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft0:28:40 
44Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft0:28:41 
45Jozsef Kiss (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:28:46 
46Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:29:06 
47Jens Klotsche (Ger) Großnaundorf0:31:49 
48Martin Schuttert (Ned) Nissan0:34:48 
49Clemens Klug (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:36:40 
50Sven Gerber (Ger) Team schöneck0:36:46 
51Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:36:47 
52Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:37:01 
53Joerg Trommler (Ger) Esslingen0:37:20 
54Christopher Prach (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg0:37:21 
55Mirko Eger (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:37:25 
56Ronald Andraczek (Ger) Scott Racing team0:37:38 
57Mario Keller (Swi) CH-Aadorf0:37:41 
58Rico Fahr (Ger) Outdoor Land - Zittauer Gebirg0:37:47 
59Thomas Heinze (Ger) Outdoor Land-Team0:37:50 
60Roland Leuthold (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö0:37:58 
61Andreas Müller (Ger) Henfenfeld0:38:04 
62Philipp König (Ger) Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz0:38:42 
63Nikolaus Hecht (Ger) Toxoholics0:38:42 
64Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:38:43 
65Armin Hohenadler (Ger) Craft and Friends0:39:40 
66Christian Ebeling (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:39:43 
67Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft0:40:40 
68Carsten Weser (Ger) WTA0:40:45 
69Matthias Ehler (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins0:40:53 
70Robert Roßmann (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:40:57 
71Sebastian Porada (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:42:20 
72Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:42:37 
73Michael Opper (Ger) Team Rohloff Rotor Madmission0:42:46 
74Martin Voigt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:43:07 
75Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:43:35 
76Pierre Forthomme (Lie) L-Wiltz0:44:26 
77Sean Noonan (USA) USA-Urbandale, IA0:46:17 
78Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:48:16 
79Soren Bengtsson (Den) Ringsted0:48:23 
80Peter Ahnert (Ger) Zschopau0:48:29 
81Albert Preinesberger (Ger) MODI-Craft0:49:43 
82Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:50:07 
83Florian Richter (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:50:21 
84Stephan Weng (Ger) Potsdam0:50:38 
85René Kreibich (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:50:43 
86Tiemo Arndt (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:52:39 
87Sebastian Söhnle (Ger) Herbrechtingen0:53:06 
88Martin Berner (Ger) Team Wölco AG0:53:07 
89Alexander Lang (Ger) Team Wölco AG0:53:07 
90Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team0:55:00 
91Julian Stumpf (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:55:34 
92Patrick Schärer (Swi) Team René's Veloshop/Active 020:56:16 
93Gabor Mikula (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:56:23 
94Marc Kehl (Ger) Neuss0:56:26 
95Daniel Leuthard (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö0:58:09 
96Benito Pekel (Ger) De Toekomst!0:59:15 
97Klaus Gerigk (Ger) Großkrotzenburg1:00:11 
98Horst Deckert (Ger) Konstanz1:00:54 
99Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft1:01:38 
100Michael Schürlein (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:01:54 
101Alexander Weith (Ger) Radsport Dressel-Team Scott1:02:49 
102Jose Terrones (Spa) E-Algaida1:04:17 
103Dennie Rombouts (Ned) Joybike!1:04:41 
104Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:06:08 
105Christian Plepla (Ger) Pfungstadt1:06:10 
106Thomas Brand (Ger) Leinfelden-Echterdingen1:06:17 
107Jens König (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal1:07:38 
108Robin Fröhner (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal1:08:11 
109Jochen Kreß (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins1:08:53 
110Oleksandr Rizun (Ger) Craft & Friends1:08:59 
111Matthias Hartych (Ger) Germany's next Top-Biker1:09:23 
112Marco Fiedler (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:09:43 
113Jorik Rademaker (Ned) NL-Utrecht1:10:03 
114Yves Bombeeck (Bel) B-Duffel1:13:15 
115Martijn Zandvliet (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust1:13:18 
116Lothar Tiele-Winckler (Ger) Hollenstedt1:13:25 
117Ingmar Reich (Ger) WTA1:14:22 
118Martin Podolínsky (Swi) AD Partner CZ1:14:30 
119Jens Küllmer (Ger) Franks Radladen1:14:40 
120Jens Emich (Ger) Team Rotor rohloff madmission1:14:44 
121Kai Diemer (Ger) Ebertsheim1:15:16 
122Markus Seipel (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:15:45 
123Michael Kunz (Ger) Nürnberg1:15:58 
124Marco Glaß (Ger) Darmstadt1:15:59 
125Marco Keller (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:16:03 
126Stephan Neu (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:16:04 
127Unknown1:16:04 
128Philipp Arnold (Ger) Zschopau1:17:30 
129Frank Battenfeld (Ger) Franks Radladen1:18:24 
130Wolfgang Reichert (Ger) Ahorn1:19:28 
131Mathieu Lanting (Ned) De Toekomst!1:19:29 
132Paul Crowley (Isr) ISL-Mullingar1:19:51 
133Sven Fischer (Ger) Oelsnitz1:20:02 
134Peter Rüdrich (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:21:27 
135Reiner Ploem (Ger) FC Deutsche Post1:23:54 
136Werner Been (Ned) NL-Maarsbergen1:30:28 
137Marco Fleischer (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz1:33:15 
138Jan Scherrenbacher (Ger) SchwabenAdventure1:35:04 
139Fabian Balsiger (Swi) CH-Pieterlen1:36:13 
140Lior Sherer (Isr) ISR-Rosh-ha-ayin1:38:12 
141Dirk Richter (Ger) AB-Biker/Baumann-inside.de1:40:11 
142Jan Ludwig (Ger) München1:41:29 
143Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild1:42:10 
144Torsten Lickfeld (Ger) Mülheim an der Ruhr1:45:10 
145André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike1:50:33 
146Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:55:35 
Master men
1Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott Racing team3:07:07 
2Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:01:47 
3Branko Grah (Aut) A-Wien0:02:12 
4Frederik Zierke (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:09:11 
5Uwe Windmüller (Ger) MODI-Craft0:09:37 
6Martin Altermatt (Swi) CH-Kloten0:10:32 
7Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:10:49 
8Bernd Weinhold (Ger) Team schöneck0:10:56 
9Bogi Kristiansen (Den) DK-Vaerloese0:13:01 
10Stefan Megele (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:13:34 
11Peter Wyss (Swi) CH-Kleinlützel0:13:41 
12Sam Sprunger (Swi) CH-Blauen0:14:29 
13Thomas Heuler (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:14:35 
14Markus Jost (Swi) CH-Steffisburg0:15:10 
15Rainer Stadler (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:16:50 
16Spidalieri Antonio (Ita) I-Lupsingen0:16:59 
17Dietmar Müller (Ger) Herford0:17:13 
18Armin Bonnet (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:17:18 
19Marco Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam0:17:21 
20Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:22:04 
21Patrick Wouters (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:23:17 
22Gerald Vogel (Ger) Unstrut-Racer0:23:17 
23Steffen Helbig (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:26:29 
24Walter Hillringhaus (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:26:32 
25Jan Rösel (Ger) Team Haibike0:27:24 
26Hans-Jürgen Hoven (Ger) BSV Profil0:28:01 
27Meik Kottwitz (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:28:10 
28Martin Hofacker (Ger) Craft and Friends0:28:34 
29Axel Kropp (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:29:36 
30Frank Herold (Ger) Bad Homburg0:32:05 
31Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:33:59 
32Udo Blümlein (Ger) High50:36:51 
33Oliver Van Baal (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg0:38:06 
34Peter Frei (Ger) Kraftwerk-Rennteam0:38:18 
35Albrecht Dietze (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:38:39 
36Steffen Domay (Ger) Ilsfeld0:38:50 
37Tonny Maak (Den) DK-Vaerloese0:39:57 
38Torsten Sczarnowski (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:41:25 
39Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:41:42 
40Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:42:43 
41Guido Kunze (Ger) Craft and Friends0:43:37 
42Werner Wurm (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:43:45 
43Erwin Schlier (Ger) Mitterskirchen0:44:51 
44Bent Bengtsson (Den) DK-Taastrup0:46:40 
45Ronald Kaulfuß (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:48:48 
46Wolfgang Strobel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:50:25 
47Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Steinach0:50:37 
48Jürgen Güther (Ger) Gerichshain0:50:40 
49Geert Keuppens (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:51:12 
50Jörg Groen (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:51:19 
51Erik van Hulst (Ned) NL-Vollenhove0:51:29 
52Martin Kösters (Ger) Emsdetten0:51:36 
53Albert Rundel (Ger) Team mabitz0:52:11 
54Andreas Mattern (Ger) Limburgerhof0:54:18 
55Michael Schmitt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:54:38 
56Hans Swaans (Ned) Joybike!0:54:52 
57Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:55:18 
58Walter Aerts (Bel) B-Grobbendonk0:59:17 
59Oliver Trefz (Ger) Stuttgart0:59:39 
60Roman Valenta (Swi) AD Partner CZ1:00:07 
61Frank van den Eynde (Bel) B-Lille1:01:09 
62Jürgen Gerbig (Ger) Bobenheim-Roxheim1:01:41 
63Heiko Beutler (Ger) rotwilderer1:03:42 
64Raik Illian (Ger) mb scherken1:04:23 
65Stefan Jahn (Ger) Wildsteig1:04:42 
66Thomas Nachtigall (Ger) Greven1:04:58 
67Jürgen Dahlke (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano1:05:48 
68Steffen Cramer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:06:47 
69Frans van Rijn (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust1:09:26 
70Jochen Graubner (Ger) Gelnhausen1:10:33 
71Gunter Beinhoff (Ger) Celle1:16:32 
72Béla Waldhauser (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich1:17:46 
73Thomas Diezel (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho1:20:37 
74Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt1:21:42 
75Christian Günsche (Ger) Peine1:22:34 
76Ralf Kolbe (Den) Bikework Berlin1:25:07 
77Marco Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft1:30:15 
78Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild1:35:30 
79Thomas Kovacs (Ger) Rüsselsheim1:37:52 
80Frank Rautenberg (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:38:05 
81Reiner Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten1:38:12 
82Richard Lachner (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:38:21 
83Thomas Hennes (Ger) FC Deutsche Post1:38:30 
84Volker Winkler (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team1:38:51 
85Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen1:42:36 
Super master men
1Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt3:12:42 
2Rudi Geentjens (Bel) B-Herentals0:08:49 
3Bernhard Spieler (Ger) race worx0:09:20 
4Werner Otto (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:12:26 
5Harald Höhn (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:19:26 
6Luc Smits (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:24:17 
7Thomas Kolbe (Ger) proformance-nonplusultra0:25:30 
8Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:31:15 
9Wolfgang Döpper (Ger) Hilden0:35:57 
10Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:36:01 
11Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:41:12 
12Dietmar Henschke (Ger) Toxoholics0:45:36 
13Klaus Siedentopf (Ger) Fun-Corner0:49:07 
14Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike0:50:13 
15Leo Zirkelbach (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:52:15 
16Helwig Nöll (Ger) Franks Radladen0:53:53 
17Holger Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and Friends0:57:48 
18Detlef Kaaden (Ger) Grünenplan1:00:31 
19Michael Thiem (Ger) Mühlheim1:08:10 
20Peter Seibert (Aut) A-München1:21:08 
21Gerd Höhna (Ger) Berlin1:22:22 
22Doug Corrie (Irl) IRL-Swords1:25:25 
23Martin Grafmüller (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse1:25:26 
Women's final classification
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team25:44:35 
2Sally Bigham (Cwi) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:35:39 
3Milena Landtwing (Swi) Cube1:08:40 
4Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike1:41:17 
5Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls1:59:04 
6Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen2:22:32 
7Danièle Troesch (Fra) Team Fiat Rotwild2:45:12 
8Daniela Storch (Ger) Scott Racing team4:55:55 
9Eva Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck6:35:27 
10Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald6:40:11 
11Inga Krause (Ger) germany`s next Top-Biker7:12:51 
12Claudia Langer (Den) Craft and Friends8:27:19 
13Silke Pokrop (Ger) Craft and Friends8:53:21 
14Eva Carrer Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam8:55:21 
15Martina Flury (Swi) proformance-nonplusultra9:12:35 
16Kathrin Zbinden (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam9:46:06 
17Sigrid Poullie (Ger) Velofreunde Großwelzheim 059:58:24 
18Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team10:33:12 
19Veerle Deliever (Bel) Mechelen10:36:54 
20Ulli Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten14:34:53 
21Sissi Pärsch (Ger) Craft and Friends14:54:32 
Men's final classification
1Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls22:53:36 
2Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:01:04 
3Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:01:17 
4Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:10:29 
5Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:10:37 
6Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:18:08 
7Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:19:45 
8Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:28:38 
9Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:36:14 
10Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:47:04 
11Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:48:44 
12Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik1:00:00 
13Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube1:06:22 
14Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON1:19:50 
15Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan1:24:33 
16Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube1:28:03 
17Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt1:35:06 
18Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike1:36:46 
19Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON1:37:21 
20Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:47:27 
21Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls1:48:05 
22Daniel Gathof (Ger) Rocky Mountain1:53:34 
23Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Spontanos1:59:04 
24Ad De Brabander (Ned) Nissan2:01:10 
25David Voll (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON2:08:28 
26Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) ZwillingsCraft2:11:18 
27Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi2:12:18 
28Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild2:13:03 
29Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft2:14:56 
30Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov2:25:47 
31André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike2:33:38 
32Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube2:57:42 
33Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt3:15:26 
34Jens Böhme (Ger) Team Haibike3:20:31 
35Bastian Wauschkuhn (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik3:28:23 
36Jens Klotsche (Ger) Großnaundorf3:59:46 
37Mike Blewitt (Aus) AUS-Sydney4:07:31 
38Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain4:12:28 
39Unknown4:20:08 
40Marco Gottesmann (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho4:21:41 
41Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft4:28:48 
42Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft4:28:53 
43Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen4:31:29 
44Sven Gerber (Ger) Team schöneck4:37:18 
45Andreas Müller (Ger) Henfenfeld4:41:35 
46Michael Opper (Ger) Team Rohloff Rotor Madmission4:55:34 
47Jozsef Kiss (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN4:56:07 
48Nikolaus Hecht (Ger) Toxoholics5:01:50 
49Harald van Gerven (Ned) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike5:02:43 
50Martin Schuttert (Ned) Nissan5:05:38 
51Christian Ebeling (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission5:10:16 
52Tiemo Arndt (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission5:10:27 
53Jens Schuhmann (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön5:15:18 
54Robert Roßmann (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald5:15:45 
55Rico Fahr (Ger) Outdoor Land - Zittauer Gebirg5:17:48 
56Thomas Heinze (Ger) Outdoor Land-Team  
57Clemens Klug (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön5:56:56 
58Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft5:58:17 
59Roland Leuthold (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö6:01:09 
60Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON6:06:58 
61Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild6:12:42 
62Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt6:18:39 
63Julian Stumpf (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober6:20:01 
64Joerg Trommler (Ger) Esslingen6:28:23 
65Armin Hohenadler (Ger) Craft and Friends6:35:17 
66Mario Keller (Swi) CH-Aadorf6:39:41 
67Michael Schürlein (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön6:42:40 
68Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON6:50:34 
69Christopher Prach (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg6:51:03 
70Martin Voigt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober6:53:29 
71Sean Noonan (USA) USA-Urbandale, IA7:08:35 
72Mirko Eger (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen7:20:08 
73Ronald Andraczek (Ger) Scott Racing team7:24:57 
74Soren Bengtsson (Den) Ringsted7:25:39 
75Carsten Weser (Ger) WTA7:32:29 
76Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team7:32:49 
77Sebastian Porada (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober7:40:23 
78Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald7:43:14 
79Martin Berner (Ger) Team Wölco AG7:47:37 
80Alexander Lang (Ger) Team Wölco AG7:47:38 
81Pierre Forthomme (Lie) L-Wiltz8:00:10 
82Marco Fiedler (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober8:02:01 
83Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt8:04:25 
84Stephan Weng (Ger) Potsdam8:14:31 
85Klaus Gerigk (Ger) Großkrotzenburg8:15:38 
86Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain8:16:54 
87Matthias Hartych (Ger) Germany's next Top-Biker8:23:24 
88Philipp König (Ger) Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz8:33:20 
89Benito Pekel (Ger) De Toekomst!8:41:28 
90Matthias Ehler (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins8:43:24 
91René Kreibich (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano8:45:03 
92Patrick Schärer (Swi) Team René's Veloshop/Active 028:54:49 
93Sebastian Söhnle (Ger) Herbrechtingen8:56:32 
94Alexander Weith (Ger) Radsport Dressel-Team Scott8:59:19 
95Albert Preinesberger (Ger) MODI-Craft8:59:47 
96Gabor Mikula (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN9:03:00 
97Yves Bombeeck (Bel) B-Duffel9:22:51 
98Marc Kehl (Ger) Neuss9:24:05 
99Peter Ahnert (Ger) Zschopau9:29:32 
100Florian Richter (Ger) team respectbikes.de9:35:44 
101Werner Been (Ned) NL-Maarsbergen9:38:31 
102Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team9:43:58 
103Marco Keller (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel9:50:08 
104Daniel Leuthard (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö9:50:56 
105Jose Terrones (Spa) E-Algaida9:54:48 
106Ingmar Reich (Ger) WTA10:10:20 
107Horst Deckert (Ger) Konstanz10:17:47 
108Peter Rüdrich (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig10:32:20 
109Lothar Tiele-Winckler (Ger) Hollenstedt10:39:14 
110Thomas Brand (Ger) Leinfelden-Echterdingen10:40:19 
111Unknown10:44:41 
112Philipp Arnold (Ger) Zschopau10:54:50 
113Mathieu Lanting (Ned) De Toekomst!11:00:22 
114Stephan Neu (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel11:04:43 
115Jorik Rademaker (Ned) NL-Utrecht11:15:42 
116Robin Fröhner (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal11:17:15 
117Martin Podolínsky (Swi) AD Partner CZ11:24:35 
118Jens König (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal11:26:54 
119Oleksandr Rizun (Ger) Craft & Friends11:31:32 
120Martijn Zandvliet (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust11:32:53 
121Jens Küllmer (Ger) Franks Radladen11:37:18 
122Christian Plepla (Ger) Pfungstadt11:38:07 
123Frank Battenfeld (Ger) Franks Radladen11:40:16 
124Dennie Rombouts (Ned) Joybike!11:44:21 
125Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald11:47:07 
126Jens Emich (Ger) Team Rotor rohloff madmission11:54:06 
127Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft12:02:31 
128Reiner Ploem (Ger) FC Deutsche Post12:07:10 
129Paul Crowley (Isr) ISL-Mullingar12:13:19 
130Marco Glaß (Ger) Darmstadt12:41:32 
131Sven Fischer (Ger) Oelsnitz12:48:30 
132Markus Seipel (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel12:59:19 
133Michael Kunz (Ger) Nürnberg13:14:54 
134Fabian Balsiger (Swi) CH-Pieterlen13:20:48 
135Marco Fleischer (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz13:22:19 
136Kai Diemer (Ger) Ebertsheim13:37:42 
137Jan Scherrenbacher (Ger) SchwabenAdventure13:48:13 
138Dirk Richter (Ger) AB-Biker/Baumann-inside.de13:52:25 
139Wolfgang Reichert (Ger) Ahorn14:00:16 
140Jochen Kreß (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins14:04:53 
141Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild14:55:59 
142Lior Sherer (Isr) ISR-Rosh-ha-ayin14:57:22 
143Jan Ludwig (Ger) München15:43:26 
144Torsten Lickfeld (Ger) Mülheim an der Ruhr16:09:45 
145André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike16:18:40 
Master men final classification
1Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott Racing team24:45:38 
2Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:28:03 
3Bernd Weinhold (Ger) Team schöneck1:36:28 
4Martin Altermatt (Swi) CH-Kloten1:41:12 
5Uwe Windmüller (Ger) MODI-Craft1:45:59 
6Dietmar Müller (Ger) Herford1:50:46 
7Branko Grah (Aut) A-Wien2:00:15 
8Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls2:07:09 
9Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.REEVAX.be2:07:22 
10Stefan Megele (Ger) Toni`s Radleck2:38:04 
11Thomas Heuler (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:43:51 
12Spidalieri Antonio (Ita) I-Lupsingen2:45:31 
13Peter Wyss (Swi) CH-Kleinlützel2:54:37 
14Sam Sprunger (Swi) CH-Blauen2:54:37 
15Marco Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam3:06:45 
16Markus Jost (Swi) CH-Steffisburg3:15:00 
17Armin Bonnet (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano3:30:19 
18Gerald Vogel (Ger) Unstrut-Racer3:44:25 
19Frederik Zierke (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon3:44:59 
20Patrick Wouters (Bel) www.REEVAX.be3:45:39 
21Walter Hillringhaus (Ger) Toni`s Radleck4:07:49 
22Bogi Kristiansen (Den) DK-Vaerloese4:12:40 
23Steffen Helbig (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen4:26:22 
24Jan Rösel (Ger) Team Haibike4:40:07 
25Rainer Stadler (Ger) Toni`s Radleck4:41:27 
26Hans-Jürgen Hoven (Ger) BSV Profil4:51:05 
27Frank Herold (Ger) Bad Homburg5:00:49 
28Meik Kottwitz (Ger) team respectbikes.de5:05:36 
29Martin Hofacker (Ger) Craft and Friends5:22:09 
30Axel Kropp (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen5:28:44 
31Oliver Van Baal (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg5:32:00 
32Michael Schmitt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober5:43:51 
33Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube5:47:25 
34Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald5:54:03 
35Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker5:56:26 
36Walter Aerts (Bel) B-Grobbendonk5:59:02 
37Steffen Domay (Ger) Ilsfeld5:59:36 
38Ronald Kaulfuß (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen6:05:52 
39Udo Blümlein (Ger) High56:16:03 
40Peter Frei (Ger) Kraftwerk-Rennteam6:20:09 
41Albrecht Dietze (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen6:36:34 
42Werner Wurm (Ger) Toni`s Radleck6:42:45 
43Wolfgang Strobel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker7:13:16 
44Erwin Schlier (Ger) Mitterskirchen7:25:24 
45Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen7:36:47 
46Albert Rundel (Ger) Team mabitz7:38:01 
47Bent Bengtsson (Den) DK-Taastrup7:38:13 
48Guido Kunze (Ger) Craft and Friends7:39:54 
49Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Steinach7:50:58 
50Erik van Hulst (Ned) NL-Vollenhove7:52:50 
51Geert Keuppens (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente7:58:49 
52Torsten Sczarnowski (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen8:01:55 
53Hans Swaans (Ned) Joybike!8:08:31 
54Martin Kösters (Ger) Emsdetten8:10:23 
55Jörg Groen (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker8:12:18 
56Jürgen Güther (Ger) Gerichshain8:14:16 
57Oliver Trefz (Ger) Stuttgart8:14:50 
58Tonny Maak (Den) DK-Vaerloese8:41:57 
59Richard Lachner (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq8:48:39 
60Jochen Graubner (Ger) Gelnhausen9:28:15 
61Roman Valenta (Swi) AD Partner CZ9:33:07 
62Thomas Nachtigall (Ger) Greven9:34:38 
63Frank Rautenberg (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq9:55:08 
64Frank van den Eynde (Bel) B-Lille10:00:12 
65Frans van Rijn (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust10:15:47 
66Jürgen Gerbig (Ger) Bobenheim-Roxheim10:21:24 
67Heiko Beutler (Ger) rotwilderer10:31:20 
68Jürgen Dahlke (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano11:06:22 
69Ralf Kolbe (Den) Bikework Berlin11:19:41 
70Andreas Mattern (Ger) Limburgerhof11:25:17 
71Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt11:40:56 
72Gunter Beinhoff (Ger) Celle12:00:31 
73Thomas Diezel (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho12:07:34 
74Christian Günsche (Ger) Peine12:18:03 
75Raik Illian (Ger) mb scherken12:25:42 
76Béla Waldhauser (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich12:30:41 
77Steffen Cramer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig12:50:46 
78Thomas Kovacs (Ger) Rüsselsheim13:39:13 
79Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild14:03:26 
80Marco Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft14:46:45 
81Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen15:14:09 
82Thomas Hennes (Ger) FC Deutsche Post15:21:37 
83Reiner Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten15:33:39 
84Volker Winkler (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team17:34:37 
85Stefan Jahn (Ger) Wildsteig22:12:28 
Super master men final classification
1Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt25:45:34 
2Rudi Geentjens (Bel) B-Herentals1:23:30 
3Bernhard Spieler (Ger) race worx1:50:49 
4Werner Otto (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano1:55:09 
5Harald Höhn (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho2:25:16 
6Luc Smits (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente4:10:52 
7Thomas Kolbe (Ger) proformance-nonplusultra4:46:56 
8Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt5:04:00 
9Detlef Kaaden (Ger) Grünenplan5:25:37 
10Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi6:16:18 
11Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt6:29:01 
12Klaus Siedentopf (Ger) Fun-Corner6:42:30 
13Dietmar Henschke (Ger) Toxoholics6:43:21 
14Wolfgang Döpper (Ger) Hilden7:22:00 
15Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike8:01:46 
16Leo Zirkelbach (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön8:06:56 
17Helwig Nöll (Ger) Franks Radladen8:44:16 
18Michael Thiem (Ger) Mühlheim10:09:34 
19Gerd Höhna (Ger) Berlin10:16:14 
20Doug Corrie (Irl) IRL-Swords10:42:44 
21Holger Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and Friends10:54:31 
22Martin Grafmüller (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse11:37:19 
23Peter Seibert (Aut) A-München14:59:13 

 

Back to top