Genze wins stage two and takes over lead

Suess takes second consecutive women's stage

Stage 2 from Frammersbach/Spessart to Bischofsheim a. d. Rhoen brought the first change of leadership. Thanks to an excellent downhill ride from the Kreuzberg to the finish, Hannes Genze (Multivan Merida Biking Team) not only celebrated his first stage win after 2:57:57 but also took over the yellow jersey presented to the leader of the overall. Genze replaced Alban Lakata as the race leader.

For the stage, Andreas Kugler finished second in 2:58:54, thus making the day a double success for the Multivan Merida Biking Team. Thomas Nicke (Fiat Rotwild) rounded out the podium in third at 2:58:55.

Genze sits in the overall lead with 23 seconds over Kugler and 25 seconds over Thomas Dietsch.

The day's pace was not as fast as the previous day. To get his win, Genze employed his knowledge of the second stage's end with its 82.3km and 2,050m of climbing. "I climbed the peak of Kreuzberg in fourth knowing that the following downhill would be hard and slushy. This is my thing. I took a risk on the descent and thereafter was able to extend my lead in the open last kilometres to the finish."

On those last metres, the 27-year-old didn't spare a thought about the race lead. "I wanted to win and only thought of crossing the finish line first. The leadership is a nice plus. Now I need a little bit of luck over the next days."

Lakata out of luck

Topeak - Ergon's Lakata finished 12th for the day at 1:30. He struggled with the course and his gear.

"It's disappointing to lose because of a flat tyre as my legs were strong enough to fight back. After Hannes (Genze) had brutally attacked on the downhill, I noticed that I was riding on my rim. That made it very exhausting for the last kilometres - despite the help of my teammate Robert Mennen." Nonetheless, the Austrian is still motivated. "I will attack again!" he promised.

Grasegger celebrates second win in the master category

Scott-Racing Team's Johann Grasegger won the second stage in the master category. The Bavarian crossed the finish line in Bischofsheim a. d. Rhoen after 3:08:45. Branko Grah followed in second (3:12:02) and was able to jump on the second place in the ranking, too. Hans Planckaert from Casa Verde Race Factory came in third (3:22:43).

Close women's race

The bearer of the Red Leader Jersey Esther Suess also put the second stage under Swiss supremacy. The Wheeler Pro Team racer secured her second consecutive win in a time of 3:22.59. Nina Gaessler from Kona Norway rolled in only 11 seconds later (3:23:09). Another 28 seconds behind, British Topeak-Ergon Racing Team member Sally Bigham made it to Bischofsheim a. d. Rhoen (3:23:37).

"I couldn't find a group with good speed. But I'm feeling very good," said Suess. "And this was important as I noticed at the end of the race that Nina (Gaessler) was right at my back. Thus I pushed the pedal to the metal once more. I hope that it will go on like this."

Spolc in front again

As in the women's and master's race, the leader of the super masters took home a second stage win. Milan Spolc from Team Sachsen Land von Welt mastered the 82 kilometres and more than 2,000 metres of elevation gain in 3:22:44. Rudi Geentjens came in second in the Over-50-classification (3:26:08) ahead of Werner Otto from Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano who finished third (3:27:53) just like the previous day.

Stage 3: Bischofsheim to Oberhof

Stage three will be a day of ascents. A total of four peaks have to be conquered on the 95.95 kilometres from Bischofsheim a. d. Rhoen to Oberhof. In addition, a total of 2,674 metres of altitude have to be mastered on the way to Thuringia.

To go in detail: the climbs to Heidelstein, Hohe Geba, Dolmar and the ascent to the sole summit finish in Oberhof will challenge participants. However, the "only" peak counting for the king of mountain classification (green jersey) is the Dolmar. The time for every participant will be taken from Uttendorf on and stopped after 4.4 kilometres and 355 metres of elevation gain.

Results

 

Women
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team3:22:59 
2Nina Gässler (Ned) Kona Norway - Geilo IL powered0:00:11 
3Sally Bigham (Cwi) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:00:39 
4Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:03:59 
5Milena Landtwing (Swi) Cube0:05:22 
6Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:07:11 
7Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike0:11:49 
8Danièle Troesch (Fra) Team Fiat Rotwild0:22:05 
9Franziska Linné (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:22:13 
10Daniela Storch (Ger) Scott Racing team0:32:02 
11Eva Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:36:05 
12Kerstin Kindler (Ger) Craft and Friends0:49:44 
13Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:50:13 
14Sonja Brodbeck (Ger) Aichwald0:52:34 
15Inga Krause (Ger) germany`s next Top-Biker0:53:27 
16Eva Carrer Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:01:30 
17Claudia Langer (Den) Craft and Friends1:06:47 
18Silke Pokrop (Ger) Craft and Friends1:08:49 
19Martina Flury (Swi) proformance-nonplusultra1:09:47 
20Sigrid Poullie (Ger) Velofreunde Großwelzheim 051:10:46 
21Stefanie Gehlert (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz1:10:54 
22Shawn Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing1:11:56 
23Kathrin Zbinden (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:14:11 
24Ulli Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten1:39:39 
25Veerle Deliever (Bel) Mechelen1:40:36 
26Ilka Scholz (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:44:01 
27Jutta Hummel (Ger) AB-Biker1:55:13 
28Sissi Pärsch (Ger) Craft and Friends2:03:59 
29Truus Swaans (Ned) Joybike!2:12:43 
30Irene Lachner (Swi) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq2:13:35 
Men
1Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:57:57 
2Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:57 
3Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:00:58 
4Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls0:00:58 
5Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:00:58 
6Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:00:58 
7Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:59 
8Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:00:59 
9Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:01:12 
10Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:01:29 
11Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:01:29 
12Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:01:30 
13Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:03:32 
14Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike0:03:36 
15Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:03:52 
16Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:04:21 
17Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:04:21 
18Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls0:05:46 
19Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:07:16 
20Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:07:40 
21Florian Thaller (Ger) Craft and Friends0:07:58 
22Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Racing team0:08:46 
23Stefan Gorscak (Cro) ZwillingsCraft0:09:44 
24Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:10:15 
25Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:10:15 
26Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan0:10:15 
27Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:10:16 
28Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:10:48 
29Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:11:10 
30Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Spontanos0:11:11 
31André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike0:11:11 
32Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:11:58 
33Marco Schätzing (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:13:17 
34Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:13:36 
35Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov0:13:55 
36David Voll (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:14:06 
37Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:15:33 
38Markus Werner (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:15:34 
39Daniel Gathof (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:20:00 
40Samuel Reichen (Swi) Spontanos0:20:23 
41Ad De Brabander (Ned) Nissan0:23:38 
42Jens Böhme (Ger) Team Haibike0:23:50 
43Bastian Wauschkuhn (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:25:03 
44Jens Klotsche (Ger) Großnaundorf0:26:36 
45Volker Stegner (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:26:41 
46Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:26:58 
47Mike Blewitt (Aus) AUS-Sydney0:27:23 
48Michael Opper (Ger) Team Rohloff Rotor Madmission0:29:49 
49Arndt Meschke (Ger) Team Schöneck0:32:15 
50Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft0:32:29 
51Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft0:32:30 
52Ard Kessels (Bel) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike0:32:34 
53Julian Stumpf (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:32:54 
54Sven Gerber (Ger) Team schöneck0:32:55 
55Tiemo Arndt (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:33:03 
56Jens Schuhmann (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:36:09 
57Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:36:16 
58Christian Ebeling (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission0:36:26 
59René Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft0:37:27 
60Robert Roßmann (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:37:43 
61Martin Schuttert (Ned) Nissan0:37:51 
62Andreas Müller (Ger) Henfenfeld0:37:53 
63Jozsef Kiss (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:38:10 
64Nikolaus Hecht (Ger) Toxoholics0:38:46 
65Harald van Gerven (Ned) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike0:39:36 
66Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen0:40:07 
67Christian Eckart (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:40:14 
68Marco Gottesmann (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:42:23 
69Rico Fahr (Ger) Outdoor Land - Zittauer Gebirg0:43:18 
70Thomas Heinze (Ger) Outdoor Land-Team0:43:18 
71Michael Schürlein (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:43:26 
72Clemens Klug (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:43:26 
73Alexander Ubland (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team0:44:04 
74Roland Leuthold (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö0:44:22 
75Lars Bresche (Ger) Joybike0:44:31 
76Marco Fiedler (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:44:32 
77Marco Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft0:45:14 
78Falko Witte (Ger) laufrad racing team0:45:22 
79Joerg Trommler (Ger) Esslingen0:46:23 
80Markus Niedermaier (Ger) Craft and friends0:46:52 
81Martin Voigt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:48:28 
82Mario Keller (Swi) CH-Aadorf0:49:47 
83Sebastian Porada (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:50:15 
84Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:51:27 
85Christopher Prach (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg0:53:01 
86Armin Hohenadler (Ger) Craft and Friends0:53:02 
87Thomas Schmidtke (Nor) N-Skogbygda0:53:39 
88Charlie Eustace (Swi) Ellsworth/Freeborn/Torq0:53:51 
89Ronny Bruynseels (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:54:00 
90Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:54:10 
91Toni Vich (Spa) E-Palma0:55:28 
92Soren Bengtsson (Den) Ringsted0:57:37 
93Sean Noonan (USA) USA-Urbandale, IA0:58:16 
94Klaus Gerigk (Ger) Großkrotzenburg0:59:10 
95Stephan Weng (Ger) Potsdam1:00:01 
96Sebastian Söhnle (Ger) Herbrechtingen1:01:45 
97Florian Richter (Ger) team respectbikes.de1:02:23 
98Martin Berner (Ger) Team Wölco AG1:03:45 
99Alexander Lang (Ger) Team Wölco AG1:03:45 
100Yves Bombeeck (Bel) B-Duffel1:03:46 
101Dirk Reddmann (Ger) Potsdam1:03:55 
102Matthias Hartych (Ger) Germany's next Top-Biker1:04:32 
103Marco Keller (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:05:00 
104Albert Preinesberger (Ger) MODI-Craft1:05:27 
105Carsten Weser (Ger) WTA1:05:29 
106Pierre Forthomme (Lie) L-Wiltz1:07:10 
107Stefan Donner (Ger) Gotha1:07:55 
108Benito Pekel (Ger) De Toekomst!1:09:18 
109Stephan Neu (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:09:19 
110Arjo Spans (Ned) NL-Zwolle1:09:43 
110Karl Teunis (Ned) NL-Ens  
112René Kreibich (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano1:09:48 
113Peter Gramling (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:12:30 
114Ronald Andraczek (Ger) Scott Racing team1:12:32 
115Daniel Leuthard (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö1:12:47 
116Matthias Ehler (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins1:13:00 
117Alexander Weith (Ger) Radsport Dressel-Team Scott1:13:01 
118Gabor Mikula (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN1:13:07 
119Jost Litzen (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild1:13:08 
120Jose Terrones (Spa) E-Algaida1:13:21 
121Martin Podolínsky (Swi) AD Partner CZ1:14:19 
122Peter Ahnert (Ger) Zschopau1:14:29 
123Patrick Schärer (Swi) Team René's Veloshop/Active 021:14:35 
124Philipp Arnold (Ger) Zschopau1:14:38 
125Mirko Eger (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:14:47 
126Philipp König (Ger) Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz1:16:36 
127Peter Rüdrich (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:18:01 
128Axel Schürer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:18:21 
129Werner Been (Ned) NL-Maarsbergen1:18:28 
130Ingmar Reich (Ger) WTA1:19:00 
131Ralf Markert (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:21:01 
132Michael Kunz (Ger) Nürnberg1:21:10 
133Marc Op Den Camp (Bel) B-Maasmechelen Boorsem1:22:39 
134Marc Kehl (Ger) Neuss1:23:29 
135Thomas Brand (Ger) Leinfelden-Echterdingen1:23:30 
136Jorik Rademaker (Ned) NL-Utrecht1:24:16 
137Dmitry Lisovyy (Ger) Craft & Friends1:24:34 
138Tamas Tarjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST Bikemag HUN1:27:05 
139Oleksandr Rizun (Ger) Craft & Friends1:29:33 
140Lothar Tiele-Winckler (Ger) Hollenstedt1:31:34 
141Robin Fröhner (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal1:31:45 
141Jens König (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal  
143Jens Emich (Ger) Team Rotor rohloff madmission1:33:23 
144Mathieu Lanting (Ned) De Toekomst!1:33:30 
145Reiner Ploem (Ger) FC Deutsche Post1:33:31 
146Fabian Balsiger (Swi) CH-Pieterlen1:33:36 
147Jens Küllmer (Ger) Franks Radladen1:33:38 
148Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Boxberg1:33:40 
149Frank Battenfeld (Ger) Franks Radladen1:33:40 
150Jochen Kreß (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins1:34:17 
151Marco Fleischer (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz1:35:38 
152Jan Scherrenbacher (Ger) SchwabenAdventure1:37:49 
153Edwin van Houselt (Ned) De toekomst !1:38:12 
154Wolfgang Lagler (Ger) Craft and Friends1:38:34 
155Dennie Rombouts (Ned) Joybike!1:41:00 
156Horst Deckert (Ger) Konstanz1:41:16 
157Markus Seipel (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel1:42:07 
158Paul Crowley (Isr) ISL-Mullingar1:44:08 
159Sven Fischer (Ger) Oelsnitz1:44:12 
160Torsten Lickfeld (Ger) Mülheim an der Ruhr1:44:42 
161Marco Glaß (Ger) Darmstadt1:47:43 
162Christian Plepla (Ger) Pfungstadt1:47:43 
163Wolfgang Reichert (Ger) Ahorn1:48:43 
164David Frehner (Spa) Alpcross Team1:48:58 
165Angel Galindo Muñoz (Spa) E-Barcelona1:48:58 
166Kendy Melchior (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal1:49:17 
167Tom Häckel (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal1:49:17 
168Martijn Zandvliet (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust1:50:04 
169Lior Sherer (Isr) ISR-Rosh-ha-ayin1:53:52 
170Kai Diemer (Ger) Ebertsheim1:54:29 
171Dirk Richter (Ger) AB-Biker/Baumann-inside.de1:54:35 
172Christian Völker (Ger) AB-Biker1:54:35 
173Michael Staab (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins1:54:39 
174Jürgen Kunkel (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins1:56:37 
175Christian Cummins (Aut) A-Wien1:57:10 
176Rocco-Mario Radke (Ger) TMGS1:57:31 
177Jan Ludwig (Ger) München2:11:56 
178Uli Gerber (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:13:34 
179Antonio Vergara Soriano (Spa) E-Almeria2:19:56 
180Manuel Medina Peña (Spa) E-Válor2:19:56 
181Oliver Bergmann (Ger) Frankfurt2:20:23 
182Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Bernau2:28:50 
183Guus Derckx (Ger) Venlo2:37:17 
184Ralf Geradts (Ger) Aachen2:53:43 
Master men
1Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott Racing team3:08:45 
2Branko Grah (Aut) A-Wien0:03:17 
3Hans Planckaert (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory0:13:58 
4Uwe Windmüller (Ger) MODI-Craft0:14:25 
5Bernd Weinhold (Ger) Team schöneck0:14:30 
6Stefan Megele (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:17:22 
7Martin Altermatt (Swi) CH-Kloten0:17:53 
8Dietmar Müller (Ger) Herford0:17:54 
9Ralf Kropp (Ger) rotor rohloff mad mission0:19:22 
10Markus Eckel (Ger) SSG Bensheim0:24:28 
11Jens Scholze (Ger) Team Schöneck0:24:35 
12Spidalieri Antonio (Ita) I-Lupsingen0:25:40 
13Thomas Heuler (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:25:40 
14Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:26:41 
15Patrick Wouters (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:27:02 
16Peter Wyss (Swi) CH-Kleinlützel0:27:17 
17Sam Sprunger (Swi) CH-Blauen0:29:19 
18Markus Jost (Swi) CH-Steffisburg0:31:24 
19Michael Schmitt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober0:33:46 
20Gerald Vogel (Ger) Unstrut-Racer0:34:13 
21Marco Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam0:35:55 
22Armin Bonnet (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:36:11 
23Frederik Zierke (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:36:12 
24Steffen Helbig (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:36:13 
25Rainer Stadler (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:39:11 
26Stefan Back (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:40:33 
27Oliver Van Baal (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg0:42:14 
28Hans-Jürgen Hoven (Ger) BSV Profil0:42:32 
29Andreas Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR Bik0:43:06 
30Steffen Domay (Ger) Ilsfeld0:43:56 
31Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald0:45:28 
32Udo Blümlein (Ger) High50:45:35 
33Axel Kropp (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:46:00 
34Torsten Sczarnowski (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:46:11 
35Sandor Adorjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN0:47:18 
36Meik Kottwitz (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:47:24 
37Frank Herold (Ger) Bad Homburg0:47:25 
38Albert Rundel (Ger) Team mabitz0:47:40 
39Ronald Kaulfuß (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:48:43 
40Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:51:49 
41Wolfgang Strobel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker0:52:19 
42Werner Wurm (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:52:30 
43Martin Hofacker (Ger) Craft and Friends0:53:16 
44Erwin Schlier (Ger) Mitterskirchen0:54:14 
45Richard Lachner (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq0:56:51 
46Peter Frei (Ger) Kraftwerk-Rennteam0:57:26 
47Johannes Mutscheller (Ger) Stockach0:58:24 
48Hans Swaans (Ned) Joybike!0:58:47 
49Erik van Hulst (Ned) NL-Vollenhove0:59:13 
50Jörg Buggenhagen (Ger) spinning wheelz1:00:03 
51Stephan Angerer (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:01:17 
52Jens-Peter Schulz (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team1:02:32 
53Walter Hillringhaus (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:02:51 
54Martin Kösters (Ger) Emsdetten1:02:55 
55Roman Valenta (Swi) AD Partner CZ1:03:32 
56Bent Bengtsson (Den) DK-Taastrup1:05:07 
57Henrik Cohen (Den) DK-Vaerloese1:05:53 
58Albrecht Dietze (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:06:00 
59Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Steinach1:07:04 
60Oliver Trefz (Ger) Stuttgart1:07:36 
61Jürgen Güther (Ger) Gerichshain1:07:40 
62Bogi Kristiansen (Den) DK-Vaerloese1:10:08 
63Jörg Groen (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker1:10:59 
64Frank van den Eynde (Bel) B-Lille1:11:51 
65Thomas Nachtigall (Ger) Greven1:12:03 
66Guido Kunze (Ger) Craft and Friends1:12:58 
67Jochen Graubner (Ger) Gelnhausen1:13:20 
68Matthias Müller (Ger) Balve1:14:22 
69Heiko Beutler (Ger) rotwilderer1:17:24 
70Walter Aerts (Bel) B-Grobbendonk1:18:48 
71Tonny Maak (Den) DK-Vaerloese1:18:57 
72Jürgen Gerbig (Ger) Bobenheim-Roxheim1:21:01 
73Frank Rautenberg (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:25:21 
74Nikolai Holzach (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team1:25:35 
75Geert Keuppens (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente1:25:40 
76Frans van Rijn (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust1:25:53 
77Jürgen Dahlke (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano1:32:47 
78Ralf Kolbe (Den) Bikework Berlin1:32:52 
79Karl Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing1:33:54 
80Béla Waldhauser (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich1:37:39 
81Ulf Meyer (Ger) Scheibenberg1:38:36 
82Thomas Diezel (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho1:39:17 
83Christian Günsche (Ger) Peine1:41:40 
84Thomas Kovacs (Ger) Rüsselsheim1:42:46 
85Andreas Mattern (Ger) Limburgerhof1:43:00 
86Rainer Gärtner (Ger) TV Dorf Erbach/ Scott Stellwag1:43:23 
87Thomas Kempf (Ger) 2TK1:43:41 
88Robert Gaiswinkler (Ger) Bikework Berlin1:43:47 
89Gunter Beinhoff (Ger) Celle1:47:18 
90Reiner Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten1:53:53 
91Raik Illian (Ger) mb scherken1:57:49 
92Steffen Cramer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig1:58:00 
93Marek Jagos (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober2:00:14 
94Reinhard Mahr (Ger) Oberschönegg2:03:35 
95Thomas Hennes (Ger) FC Deutsche Post2:06:20 
96Thomas Borst (Ger) Flörsheim2:08:56 
97Peter Meisinger (Ger) Niddatal2:09:31 
98Sandro Bongiorno (Ita) I-Noventa Vicentina (VI)2:23:02 
99Markus Thelen (Ger) T4 Racing2:26:30 
100Tom Schwieger (Ger) T4 Racing2:26:31 
101Volker Winkler (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team2:26:52 
102Andreas Korhummel (Ger) FC Deutsche Post2:29:40 
103Konny Utta (Ger) Köln2:35:29 
104Roger Herrmann (Ger) Ibbenbüren2:35:46 
105Stefan Domke (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker2:36:32 
106Jürgen Wimmers (Ger) Selfkant2:42:57 
107Helmut Albert (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:49:42 
108Stefan Herbst (Ger) Mettmann3:11:38 
109Stefan Jahn (Ger) Wildsteig3:11:39 
110Frank Dziallas (Ger) Team Oberhof3:28:50 
Super master men
1Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt3:22:44 
2Rudi Geentjens (Bel) B-Herentals0:03:24 
3Werner Otto (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:05:09 
4Bernhard Spieler (Ger) race worx0:12:01 
5Harald Höhn (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:16:26 
6Tom Schnabel (Ger) Neuenrade0:22:02 
7Detlef Kaaden (Ger) Grünenplan0:33:57 
8Luc Smits (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente0:34:46 
9Klaus Siedentopf (Ger) Fun-Corner0:38:59 
10Horst Wolff (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:40:41 
11Frank Raschke (Ger) Müggenburg0:42:29 
12Thomas Kolbe (Ger) proformance-nonplusultra0:42:43 
13Michael Erzberger (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich0:43:35 
14Josef Huth (Ger) Seligentadt0:50:59 
15Helmut Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:51:00 
16Dietmar Henschke (Ger) Toxoholics0:51:59 
17Tom Hartmann (Ger) team respectbikes.de0:53:06 
18Wolfgang Döpper (Ger) Hilden0:56:11 
19Leo Zirkelbach (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön0:56:41 
20Holger Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and Friends1:06:47 
21Helwig Nöll (Ger) Franks Radladen1:08:54 
22Gerd Höhna (Ger) Berlin1:09:01 
23Michael Thiem (Ger) Mühlheim1:12:43 
24Doug Corrie (Irl) IRL-Swords1:19:47 
25Martin Grafmüller (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse1:29:15 
26Alex Mühlbauer (Ger) Hannover1:33:08 
27Heinz Staub (Ger) Berlin1:41:22 
28Peter Seibert (Aut) A-München1:49:15 
29Peter van der Velden (Ned) NL-Lekkerkerk1:55:23 
30Jan Nissen (Ger) Alzenau1:55:33 
31Peter van De Sande (Ned) Joybike!2:17:49 
32Michael Möhle (Ger) Vechelde2:20:16 
33Christian Betschon (Swi) CH-Heiden2:26:39 
34Eberhard Haßkerl (Ger) Unstrut Racer2:31:48 
35Klaus Gyger (Swi) CH-Langenthal2:32:21 
36Eberhard Wolter (Ger) Neuwied2:32:38 
37Sef Queis (Ned) NL-Hulsberg2:32:48 
Green jersey
Not available
Teams
2Multivan Merida Biking Team3916pts
3Rothaus-Cube3864 
4Team Texpa-Simplon3820 
5Zwillingscraft3810 
6Team Fiat Rotwild3805 
7Team Haibike3746 
8Jugendherberge Sachsen3654 
9Nissan3644 
10Sachsen. Land Von Welt3640 
11Spontanos3541 
12Scott Racing Team3526 
13Team Schöneck3501 
14Modi-Craft3445 
15Team Tourismusverein Seiffen3425 
16Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano3412 
17Toni`S Radleck3390 
18Team Bike World Brand-Wsv Oberweißenbrun3275 
19Team Bischofsheim/Rhön3260 
20Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Hof3256 
21Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission3234 
22Sirius Team Frankenwald3197 
23Team Respectbikes.De3163 
24Craft & Friends3143 
25Kraftwerk Rennteam3105 
26Germany`S Next Top-Biker3090 
27Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq3030 
28Merida Team - Cst Bikemag Hun3001 
29IBC Dimb Racing Team2802 
30Team Schlappeseppel2796 
31RC Diana Leipzig2665 
32Joybike!2598 
33Rogi Bike-Keller / Baumann-Inside.De2574 
34Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal2556 
General classification after stage 2 starting with the women
1Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler iXs Pro Team6:03:21 
2Nina Gässler (Ned) Kona Norway - Geilo IL powered0:06:14 
3Sally Bigham (Cwi) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:07:26 
4Claudia Seidel (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen0:12:54 
5Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:16:51 
6Milena Landtwing (Swi) Cube0:17:30 
7Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike0:18:14 
8Danièle Troesch (Fra) Team Fiat Rotwild0:40:50 
9Franziska Linné (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon0:50:14 
10Daniela Storch (Ger) Scott Racing team0:59:52 
11Eva Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:15:49 
12Kerstin Kindler (Ger) Craft and Friends1:28:55 
13Jasmin Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:31:41 
14Inga Krause (Ger) germany`s next Top-Biker1:47:20 
15Eva Carrer Enz (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:48:28 
16Sonja Brodbeck (Ger) Aichwald1:49:32 
17Claudia Langer (Den) Craft and Friends1:54:36 
18Silke Pokrop (Ger) Craft and Friends2:03:42 
19Sigrid Poullie (Ger) Velofreunde Großwelzheim 052:11:42 
20Kathrin Zbinden (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam2:18:11 
21Stefanie Gehlert (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz2:20:04 
22Martina Flury (Swi) proformance-nonplusultra2:22:14 
23Shawn Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing2:26:28 
24Veerle Deliever (Bel) Mechelen2:49:19 
25Ulli Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten3:01:27 
26Jutta Hummel (Ger) AB-Biker3:23:26 
27Irene Lachner (Swi) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq3:26:02 
28Ilka Scholz (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig3:40:31 
29Truus Swaans (Ned) Joybike!3:55:33 
30Sissi Pärsch (Ger) Craft and Friends3:56:48 
Men
1Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team5:19:03 
2Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:00:23 
3Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Team Bulls0:00:25 
4Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:00:56 
5Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:01:35 
6Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls0:06:17 
7Thomas Nicke (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:06:18 
8Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:06:28 
9Volker Ordowski (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:06:33 
10Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) Nissan0:06:45 
11Christian Schneidawind (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:06:48 
12Allan Qvortrup Tvilum (Den) Aarhus N0:09:02 
13Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:09:51 
14Frank Lehmann (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:15:40 
15Uwe Hardter (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:16:23 
16Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:16:46 
17Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls0:16:47 
18Adrian Jackson (Aus) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:19:09 
19Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls0:19:48 
20Lukas Kubis (Ger) Team Haibike0:20:11 
21Alexander Stark (Ger) Scott Racing team0:20:22 
22Alexander Miano (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild0:21:52 
23Jürgen Kreibich (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:21:53 
24Jan Schmidt (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:22:02 
25Stefan Gorscak (Cro) ZwillingsCraft0:22:06 
26Wilco Verwegen (Ned) Nissan0:22:07 
27Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:22:30 
28Florian Thaller (Ger) Craft and Friends0:23:11 
29André Ohndorf (Ger) Team Haibike0:25:49 
30Sebastian Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:26:41 
31Marco Schätzing (Ger) ZwillingsCraft0:28:12 
32Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Spontanos0:28:19 
33Radoslav Sibl (Swi) Holesov0:28:31 
34David Voll (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:28:33 
35Sam Baeten (Ger) Rothaus-Cube0:29:09 
36Robert Novotny (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:30:23 
37Markus Werner (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bi0:30:38 
38Daniel Gathof (Ger) Rocky Mountain0:34:17 
39Ad De Brabander (Ned) Nissan0:40:22 
40Samuel Reichen (Swi) Spontanos0:40:36 
41Roland Golderer (Ger) Team TEXPA-SIMPLON0:43:35 
42Jens Böhme (Ger) Team Haibike0:50:54 
43Bastian Wauschkuhn (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR-Bik0:51:57 
44Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt0:52:54 
45Mike Blewitt (Aus) AUS-Sydney0:53:28 
46Jens Klotsche (Ger) Großnaundorf0:55:59 
47Volker Stegner (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:56:00 
48Arndt Meschke (Ger) Team Schöneck0:58:05 
49Ard Kessels (Bel) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike1:00:43 
50Andreas Dietzsch (Ger) MODI-Craft1:00:47 
51Daniel Stanczak (Ger) MODI-Craft1:00:48 
52Sven Gerber (Ger) Team schöneck1:01:44 
53Michael Opper (Ger) Team Rohloff Rotor Madmission1:03:12 
54Philipp Hoffmann (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt1:03:52 
55Harald van Gerven (Ned) Rocky Mountain - Peerkes Bike1:04:34 
56Robert Roßmann (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:06:03 
57Lutz Baumgärtel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt Sachsen1:06:06 
58Tiemo Arndt (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission1:07:14 
59Christian Eckart (Ger) ZwillingsCraft1:07:58 
60Andreas Müller (Ger) Henfenfeld1:09:21 
61René Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft1:11:05 
62Martin Schuttert (Ned) Nissan1:14:03 
63Christian Ebeling (Ger) Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission1:15:29 
64Marco Gottesmann (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho1:17:44 
65Nikolaus Hecht (Ger) Toxoholics1:18:42 
66Jens Schuhmann (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:21:37 
67Thomas Heinze (Ger) Outdoor Land-Team1:22:39 
68Rico Fahr (Ger) Outdoor Land - Zittauer Gebirg1:22:42 
69Julian Stumpf (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:23:30 
70Lars Bresche (Ger) Joybike1:24:16 
71Alexander Ubland (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team1:25:48 
72Marco Wahl (Ger) MODI-Craft1:26:41 
73Roland Leuthold (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö1:28:44 
74Clemens Klug (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:28:59 
75Michael Schürlein (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:28:59 
76Falko Witte (Ger) laufrad racing team1:29:08 
77Markus Niedermaier (Ger) Craft and friends1:29:21 
78Marco Fiedler (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:31:24 
79Joerg Trommler (Ger) Esslingen1:33:32 
80Armin Hohenadler (Ger) Craft and Friends1:34:27 
81Jozsef Kiss (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN1:37:59 
82Sean Noonan (USA) USA-Urbandale, IA1:38:13 
83Sebastian Porada (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:38:50 
84Ronny Bruynseels (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente1:40:04 
85Martin Voigt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:40:43 
86Mario Keller (Swi) CH-Aadorf1:42:00 
87Christopher Prach (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg1:43:44 
88Soren Bengtsson (Den) Ringsted1:46:18 
89Klaus Gerigk (Ger) Großkrotzenburg1:48:50 
90Stephan Weng (Ger) Potsdam1:50:29 
91Frank Müller (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:52:43 
92Charlie Eustace (Swi) Ellsworth/Freeborn/Torq1:53:31 
93Toni Vich (Spa) E-Palma1:53:38 
94Matthias Hartych (Ger) Germany's next Top-Biker1:56:54 
95Martin Berner (Ger) Team Wölco AG1:59:47 
96Alexander Lang (Ger) Team Wölco AG1:59:48 
97Sebastian Söhnle (Ger) Herbrechtingen2:00:24 
98Albrecht Hänel (Ger) Sachsen Land Von Welt2:01:43 
99Florian Richter (Ger) team respectbikes.de2:02:06 
100Stefan Donner (Ger) Gotha2:02:36 
101Benito Pekel (Ger) De Toekomst!2:02:50 
102Albert Preinesberger (Ger) MODI-Craft2:02:59 
103Thomas Schmidtke (Nor) N-Skogbygda2:03:06 
104Carsten Weser (Ger) WTA2:03:46 
105Yves Bombeeck (Bel) B-Duffel2:05:09 
106Alexander Weith (Ger) Radsport Dressel-Team Scott2:05:28 
107Pierre Forthomme (Lie) L-Wiltz2:07:44 
108Matthias Ehler (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins2:09:55 
109Ralf Markert (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön2:10:34 
110Jost Litzen (Ger) Team Fiat Rotwild2:10:43 
111Werner Been (Ned) NL-Maarsbergen2:14:14 
112Arjo Spans (Ned) NL-Zwolle2:14:15 
113Karl Teunis (Ned) NL-Ens2:14:16 
114Daniel Leuthard (Swi) Montagsbiker Figö2:15:27 
115Marc Kehl (Ger) Neuss2:16:58 
116Patrick Schärer (Swi) Team René's Veloshop/Active 022:17:10 
117Gabor Mikula (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN2:17:12 
118Ingmar Reich (Ger) WTA2:17:14 
119Jose Terrones (Spa) E-Algaida2:17:52 
120René Kreibich (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:21:24 
121Axel Schürer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig2:21:53 
122Philipp Arnold (Ger) Zschopau2:23:56 
123Dirk Reddmann (Ger) Potsdam2:24:02 
124Peter Ahnert (Ger) Zschopau2:24:31 
125Martin Podolínsky (Swi) AD Partner CZ2:25:22 
126Philipp König (Ger) Morgenröthe-Rautenkranz2:30:32 
127Thomas Brand (Ger) Leinfelden-Echterdingen2:30:45 
128Michael Kunz (Ger) Nürnberg2:31:08 
129Tamas Tarjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST Bikemag HUN2:31:10 
130Peter Rüdrich (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig2:32:30 
131Mirko Eger (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen2:33:23 
132Ronald Andraczek (Ger) Scott Racing team2:34:24 
133Jorik Rademaker (Ned) NL-Utrecht2:39:04 
134Marco Keller (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel2:39:46 
135Marc Op Den Camp (Bel) B-Maasmechelen Boorsem2:40:19 
136Lothar Tiele-Winckler (Ger) Hollenstedt2:41:34 
137Stephan Neu (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel2:44:06 
138Reiner Ploem (Ger) FC Deutsche Post2:46:08 
139Mathieu Lanting (Ned) De Toekomst!2:46:20 
140Jens Küllmer (Ger) Franks Radladen2:47:14 
141Peter Gramling (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel2:47:14 
142Frank Battenfeld (Ger) Franks Radladen2:47:15 
143Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Boxberg2:48:02 
144Jochen Kreß (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins2:50:29 
145Robin Fröhner (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal2:50:42 
146Dmitry Lisovyy (Ger) Craft & Friends2:53:15 
147Oleksandr Rizun (Ger) Craft & Friends2:53:31 
148Edwin van Houselt (Ned) De toekomst !2:53:55 
149Horst Deckert (Ger) Konstanz2:56:11 
150Jens Emich (Ger) Team Rotor rohloff madmission2:58:53 
151Jens König (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal3:01:04 
152Paul Crowley (Isr) ISL-Mullingar3:01:58 
153Wolfgang Lagler (Ger) Craft and Friends3:03:44 
154Marco Fleischer (Ger) Bergstadt Annaberg-Buchholz3:04:03 
155David Frehner (Spa) Alpcross Team3:04:47 
156Martijn Zandvliet (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust3:05:27 
157Sven Fischer (Ger) Oelsnitz3:05:35 
158Fabian Balsiger (Swi) CH-Pieterlen3:05:35 
159Dennie Rombouts (Ned) Joybike!3:06:46 
160Jan Scherrenbacher (Ger) SchwabenAdventure3:07:16 
161Dirk Richter (Ger) AB-Biker/Baumann-inside.de3:13:03 
162Marco Glaß (Ger) Darmstadt3:14:36 
163Michael Staab (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins3:15:12 
164Tom Häckel (Ger) Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal3:16:45 
165Markus Seipel (Ger) Team Schlappesseppel3:16:52 
166Jürgen Kunkel (Ger) RoGi Bike-Keller / baumann-ins3:17:11 
167Kai Diemer (Ger) Ebertsheim3:17:35 
168Wolfgang Reichert (Ger) Ahorn3:17:57 
169Lior Sherer (Isr) ISR-Rosh-ha-ayin3:18:09 
170Angel Galindo Muñoz (Spa) E-Barcelona3:19:43 
171Christian Plepla (Ger) Pfungstadt3:21:27 
172Torsten Lickfeld (Ger) Mülheim an der Ruhr3:24:02 
173Rocco-Mario Radke (Ger) TMGS3:28:37 
174Christian Völker (Ger) AB-Biker3:42:04 
175Uli Gerber (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano3:45:06 
176Oliver Bergmann (Ger) Frankfurt3:54:30 
177Antonio Vergara Soriano (Spa) E-Almeria3:59:58 
178Manuel Medina Peña (Spa) E-Válor4:00:02 
179Jan Ludwig (Ger) München4:00:41 
180Guus Derckx (Ger) Venlo4:31:52 
181Christian Cummins (Aut) A-Wien4:34:43 
182Alexander Schmidt (Ger) Bernau4:36:57 
183Ralf Geradts (Ger) Aachen5:14:41 
Master men
1Johann Grasegger (Ger) Scott Racing team5:41:48 
2Branko Grah (Aut) A-Wien0:20:11 
3Bernd Weinhold (Ger) Team schöneck0:21:15 
4Hans Planckaert (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory0:27:26 
5Uwe Windmüller (Ger) MODI-Craft0:30:37 
6Dietmar Müller (Ger) Herford0:31:22 
7Jens Scholze (Ger) Team Schöneck0:32:30 
8Stefan Megele (Ger) Toni`s Radleck0:34:10 
9Martin Altermatt (Swi) CH-Kloten0:37:34 
10Markus Eckel (Ger) SSG Bensheim0:44:15 
11Spidalieri Antonio (Ita) I-Lupsingen0:49:14 
12Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:49:20 
13Peter Wyss (Swi) CH-Kleinlützel0:50:53 
14Thomas Heuler (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:51:44 
15Ralf Kropp (Ger) rotor rohloff mad mission0:52:33 
16Sam Sprunger (Swi) CH-Blauen0:52:52 
17Patrick Wouters (Bel) www.REEVAX.be0:53:40 
18Markus Jost (Swi) CH-Steffisburg0:57:23 
19Gerald Vogel (Ger) Unstrut-Racer0:58:02 
20Marco Carrer (Swi) Kraftwerk Rennteam1:02:38 
21Steffen Helbig (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:06:16 
22Armin Bonnet (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano1:06:58 
23Michael Schmitt (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober1:07:38 
24Frederik Zierke (Ger) Team Probike Zypern - Bionicon1:11:27 
25Stefan Back (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:11:30 
26Henrik Cohen (Den) DK-Vaerloese1:13:06 
27Peter Erhardt (Ger) SIRIUS Team Frankenwald1:15:07 
28Meik Kottwitz (Ger) team respectbikes.de1:15:41 
29Hans-Jürgen Hoven (Ger) BSV Profil1:16:21 
30Andreas Stark (Ger) Jugendherberge Sachsen/TBR Bik1:20:33 
31Oliver Van Baal (Ger) BIKESTORE SV 09 Würzburg1:21:01 
32Frank Herold (Ger) Bad Homburg1:21:44 
33Steffen Domay (Ger) Ilsfeld1:24:35 
34Bogi Kristiansen (Den) DK-Vaerloese1:25:23 
35Martin Hofacker (Ger) Craft and Friends1:26:11 
36Albert Rundel (Ger) Team mabitz1:26:28 
37Torsten Sczarnowski (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:27:08 
38Wolfgang Strobel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker1:29:38 
39Ronald Kaulfuß (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:30:19 
40Walter Hillringhaus (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:31:02 
41Rainer Stadler (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:31:45 
42Ralf Kühnapfel (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker1:32:25 
43Erwin Schlier (Ger) Mitterskirchen1:34:25 
44Richard Lachner (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:36:01 
45Axel Kropp (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:38:14 
46Sandor Adorjan (Hun) Merida TEAM - CST BikeMag HUN1:39:23 
47Udo Blümlein (Ger) High51:40:12 
48Werner Wurm (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:40:46 
49Johannes Mutscheller (Ger) Stockach1:44:40 
50Peter Frei (Ger) Kraftwerk-Rennteam1:44:56 
51Stephan Angerer (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq1:47:00 
52Martin Kösters (Ger) Emsdetten1:48:07 
53Hans Swaans (Ned) Joybike!1:50:31 
54Erik van Hulst (Ned) NL-Vollenhove1:51:48 
55Jörg Buggenhagen (Ger) spinning wheelz1:53:07 
56Oliver Trefz (Ger) Stuttgart1:54:50 
57Bent Bengtsson (Den) DK-Taastrup1:55:15 
58Alfred Schönemann (Ger) Steinach1:56:39 
59Albrecht Dietze (Ger) Team Tourismusverein Seiffen1:57:08 
60Jens-Peter Schulz (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team2:00:08 
61Roman Valenta (Swi) AD Partner CZ2:02:40 
62Jürgen Güther (Ger) Gerichshain2:03:05 
63Frank van den Eynde (Bel) B-Lille2:08:02 
64Jörg Groen (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker2:08:36 
65Tonny Maak (Den) DK-Vaerloese2:10:03 
66Matthias Müller (Ger) Balve2:12:28 
67Jochen Graubner (Ger) Gelnhausen2:13:38 
68Walter Aerts (Bel) B-Grobbendonk2:16:29 
69Frans van Rijn (Ned) Vistra Corporate Trust2:17:06 
70Heiko Beutler (Ger) rotwilderer2:18:40 
71Thomas Nachtigall (Ger) Greven2:19:16 
72Nikolai Holzach (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team2:20:12 
73Frank Rautenberg (Ger) Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq2:23:19 
74Geert Keuppens (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente2:24:07 
75Guido Kunze (Ger) Craft and Friends2:25:43 
76Jürgen Gerbig (Ger) Bobenheim-Roxheim2:37:47 
77Jürgen Dahlke (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano2:41:03 
78Ralf Kolbe (Den) Bikework Berlin2:41:48 
79Thomas Diezel (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho2:43:54 
80Robert Gaiswinkler (Ger) Bikework Berlin2:48:53 
81Andreas Mattern (Ger) Limburgerhof2:55:44 
82Karl Heidgen (USA) Pactimo Racing3:05:43 
83Rainer Gärtner (Ger) TV Dorf Erbach/ Scott Stellwag3:05:57 
84Thomas Kempf (Ger) 2TK3:08:20 
85Béla Waldhauser (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich3:09:12 
86Thomas Kovacs (Ger) Rüsselsheim3:12:33 
87Christian Günsche (Ger) Peine3:18:10 
88Ulf Meyer (Ger) Scheibenberg3:21:47 
89Reiner Ziegler (Ger) Amstetten3:22:59 
90Raik Illian (Ger) mb scherken3:32:39 
91Gunter Beinhoff (Ger) Celle3:36:45 
92Marek Jagos (Ger) Team Bike World Brand-WSV Ober3:39:03 
93Reinhard Mahr (Ger) Oberschönegg3:39:34 
94Thomas Hennes (Ger) FC Deutsche Post3:45:59 
95Peter Meisinger (Ger) Niddatal3:52:36 
96Thomas Borst (Ger) Flörsheim3:54:15 
97Steffen Cramer (Ger) RC Diana Leipzig4:01:46 
98Markus Thelen (Ger) T4 Racing4:13:15 
99Tom Schwieger (Ger) T4 Racing4:15:08 
100Volker Winkler (Ger) IBC DIMB Racing Team4:27:11 
101Stefan Domke (Ger) Germany`s next Top-Biker4:33:45 
102Sandro Bongiorno (Ita) I-Noventa Vicentina (VI)4:34:24 
103Andreas Korhummel (Ger) FC Deutsche Post4:36:21 
104Roger Herrmann (Ger) Ibbenbüren4:37:15 
105Konny Utta (Ger) Köln4:47:46 
106Jürgen Wimmers (Ger) Selfkant4:52:11 
107Helmut Albert (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano5:16:03 
108Stefan Jahn (Ger) Wildsteig5:48:42 
109Stefan Herbst (Ger) Mettmann5:48:43 
110Frank Dziallas (Ger) Team Oberhof6:21:10 
Super master men
1Milan Spolc (Cze) Sachsen Land Von Welt6:03:41 
2Rudi Geentjens (Bel) B-Herentals0:12:20 
3Werner Otto (Ger) Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano0:13:34 
4Bernhard Spieler (Ger) race worx0:19:52 
5Harald Höhn (Ger) Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Ho0:28:07 
6Tom Schnabel (Ger) Neuenrade0:49:16 
7Luc Smits (Bel) Mountain Fighters # Bike Cente1:00:27 
8Detlef Kaaden (Ger) Grünenplan1:02:06 
9Thomas Kolbe (Ger) proformance-nonplusultra1:15:26 
10Horst Wolff (Ger) team respectbikes.de1:15:36 
11Michael Erzberger (Ger) Alle guten Dinge sind 3eich1:18:06 
12Klaus Siedentopf (Ger) Fun-Corner1:18:59 
13Josef Huth (Ger) Seligentadt1:28:08 
14Frank Raschke (Ger) Müggenburg1:28:39 
15Dietmar Henschke (Ger) Toxoholics1:30:03 
16Leo Zirkelbach (Ger) Team Bischofsheim/Rhön1:40:51 
17Helmut Hupfauer (Ger) Toni`s Radleck1:45:30 
18Tom Hartmann (Ger) team respectbikes.de1:51:54 
19Wolfgang Döpper (Ger) Hilden1:55:47 
20Helwig Nöll (Ger) Franks Radladen2:02:28 
21Gerd Höhna (Ger) Berlin2:05:40 
22Michael Thiem (Ger) Mühlheim2:27:42 
23Alex Mühlbauer (Ger) Hannover2:37:40 
24Martin Grafmüller (Ger) AC Weinheim/Team Bergstrasse2:43:53 
25Doug Corrie (Irl) IRL-Swords2:45:33 
26Holger Hoffmann (Ger) Craft and Friends2:59:06 
27Peter Seibert (Aut) A-München3:15:37 
28Peter van der Velden (Ned) NL-Lekkerkerk3:17:45 
29Heinz Staub (Ger) Berlin3:19:13 
30Jan Nissen (Ger) Alzenau3:35:24 
31Michael Möhle (Ger) Vechelde3:53:29 
32Sef Queis (Ned) NL-Hulsberg4:02:28 
33Peter van De Sande (Ned) Joybike!4:15:50 
34Christian Betschon (Swi) CH-Heiden4:18:24 
35Klaus Gyger (Swi) CH-Langenthal4:24:55 
36Eberhard Haßkerl (Ger) Unstrut Racer4:28:53 
37Eberhard Wolter (Ger) Neuwied4:59:46 
Green jersey classification
Not available.
Team classification
1Multivan Merida Biking Team7826pts
2Team Bulls7709 
3Team Fiat Rotwild7522 
4Rothaus-Cube7516 
5Zwillingscraft7443 
6Team Texpa-Simplon7394 
7Team Haibike7377 
8Jugendherberge Sachsen/Tbr-Bi7269 
9Nissan7202 
10Sachsen. Land Von Welt7196 
11Team Schöneck7076 
12Spontanos6989 
13Scott Racing Team6928 
14Modi-Craft6811 
15Team Tourismusverein Seiffen6781 
16Paul Lange & Co. / Shimano6739 
17Toni`S Radleck6696 
18Team Bad Steben / Landkreis Hof6511 
19Ellsworth / Freeborn / Torq6458 
20Craft & Friends6437 
21Team Bischofsheim/Rhön6380 
22Sirius Team Frankenwald6360 
23Team Bike World Brand-Wsv Oberweißenbrun6313 
24Team Respectbikes.De6259 
25Rotor-Rohloff-Madmission6256 
26Kraftwerk Rennteam6206 
27Germany`S Next Top-Biker6157 
28Merida Team - Cst Bikemag Hun5814 
29Ibc Dimb Racing Team5592 
30Rogi Bike-Keller / Baumann-Inside.De5195 
31Team Schlappeseppel5176 
32Joybike!5149 
33RC Diana Leipzig5133 
34Ferienpark Oberwiesenthal5118 
Back to top