Georgiev grabs penultimate stage

Mert remains in race lead

Full Results
1Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)1:18:17 
2Martin Grashev (Bul)  
3Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia0:00:01 
4Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:13 
5Mustafa Sayar (Tur)  
6Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)  
7Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
8Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
9Mirac Kal (Tur)  
10Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
11Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
12Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:14 
13Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
14Stefan Histrov (Bul)  
15Spas Gyurov (Bul)  
16Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
17Makharashvili Archil (Geo) Georgia  
18Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
19Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
20Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
21Hasan Aslan (Tur)0:00:15 
22Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)  
23Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)  
24Fatih Harmanci (Tur)  
25Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
26Petar Evstatiev (Bul)0:00:16 
27Viktor Eroklin (Geo) Georgia0:00:17 
28Radostin Yordanov (Bul)  
29Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:00:41 
30Serhat Sert (Tur)0:04:41 
31Taçam Gökbörü (Tur)0:15:41 
32Nedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
33Murat Çiftçi (Tur)  
DNFHazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
General classification after stage 4
1Mutlu Mert (Tur)9:44:06 
2Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:31 
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:52 
4Stefan Histrov (Bul)0:02:30 
5Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:05:20 
6Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)0:08:05 
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:15:16 
8Martin Grashev (Bul)0:18:36 
9Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)0:19:15 
10Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia0:22:11 
11Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:22:29 
12Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:22:34 
13Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:22:37 
14Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:23:39 
15Radostin Yordanov (Bul)0:24:34 
16Spas Gyurov (Bul)0:28:43 
17Makharashvili Archil (Geo) Georgia0:28:44 
18Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:37:58 
19Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:38:43 
20Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:40:00 
21Mirac Kal (Tur)0:43:47 
22Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)0:43:51 
23Petar Evstatiev (Bul)0:43:56 
24Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:44:31 
25Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:45:51 
26Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:48:00 
27Fatih Harmanci (Tur)0:48:07 
28Hasan Aslan (Tur)0:48:14 
29Viktor Eroklin (Geo) Georgia0:48:34 
30Serhat Sert (Tur)0:49:28 
31Taçam Gökbörü (Tur)0:52:45 
32Murat Çiftçi (Tur)1:08:42 
33Nedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo1:18:12 
Back to top