Mert takes stage one over fellow Turk

First race lead goes to hometown riders

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mutlu Mert (Tur)2:20:49 
2Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:04 
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:09 
4Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)0:01:48 
5Stefan Histrov (Bul)  
6Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:05:18 
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
8Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:12:28 
9Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
10Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
11Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:12:29 
12Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
13Eyup Karagobek (Tur)0:12:30 
14Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia  
15Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
16Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
17Martin Grashev (Bul)0:12:36 
18Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)0:13:46 
19Radostin Yordanov (Bul)0:13:47 
20Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:17:53 
21Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur)0:18:09 
22Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)0:18:37 
23Spas Gyurov (Bul)0:18:38 
24Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
25Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
26Mirac Kal (Tur)0:18:39 
27Makharashvili Archil (Geo) Georgia0:18:40 
28Viktor Eroklin (Geo) Georgia  
29Jurkha Arabuli (Geo) Georgia  
30Petar Evstatiev (Bul)0:18:43 
31Yenal Aslan (Tur)  
32Serhat Sert (Tur)  
33Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)  
34Fatih Harmanci (Tur)0:18:44 
35Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
36Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
37Hasan Aslan (Tur)  
38Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:18:45 
39Ali Osman Usta (Tur)0:18:57 
40Muhammet Atalay (Tur)  
41Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:19:29 
42Taçam Gökbörü (Tur)0:22:35 
43Murat Çiftçi (Tur)0:23:44 
44Nedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:28:01 
45Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
DNQArif Aytan (Tur)  
DNQEral Asinç (Tur)  
DNQHuseyin Esengil (Tur)  
DNQAli Bostanci (Tur)  
DNQEnver Soyel (Tur)  
DNQNodar Kvavadze (Geo) Georgia  
DNFAhmet Kürsat Güvenç (Tur)  
DNFHüseyin Özcan (Tur)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mutlu Mert (Tur)2:20:39 
2Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:08 
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:15 
4Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)0:01:58 
5Stefan Histrov (Bul)  
6Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:05:28 
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
8Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:12:38 
9Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
10Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
11Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:12:39 
12Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
13Eyup Karagobek (Tur)0:12:40 
14Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Georgia  
15Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
16Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
17Martin Grashev (Bul)0:12:46 
18Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)0:13:56 
19Radostin Yordanov (Bul)0:13:57 
20Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:18:03 
21Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur)0:18:19 
22Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)0:18:47 
23Spas Gyurov (Bul)0:18:48 
24Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
25Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
26Mirac Kal (Tur)0:18:49 
27Makharashvili Archil (Geo) Georgia0:18:50 
28Viktor Eroklin (Geo) Georgia  
29Jurkha Arabuli (Geo) Georgia  
30Petar Evstatiev (Bul)0:18:53 
31Yenal Aslan (Tur)  
32Serhat Sert (Tur)  
33Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)  
34Fatih Harmanci (Tur)0:18:54 
35Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
36Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
37Hasan Aslan (Tur)  
38Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:18:55 
39Ali Osman Usta (Tur)0:19:07 
40Muhammet Atalay (Tur)  
41Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:19:39 
42Taçam Gökbörü (Tur)0:22:45 
43Murat Çiftçi (Tur)0:23:54 
44Nedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:28:11 
45Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
Back to top