Kasa blitzes opening stage time trial

Serbian awarded first leader's jersey

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb)0:03:53 
2Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:03 
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur)  
4Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
5Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:04 
6Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)  
7Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:05 
8Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:06 
9Jeremy Yates (NZl)0:00:07 
10Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
11Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur)0:00:08 
12Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:00:09 
13Eyup Karagobek (Tur)  
14Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
15Omar Hasanin (Syr)0:00:10 
16Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:11 
17Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nor)  
18Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:00:12 
19Fatih Harmanci (Tur)  
20Nevzat Kiral (Tur)  
21Thor Inge Espeland (Nor)0:00:13 
22Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor)0:00:15 
23Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:00:16 
24Adil Kurkut (Tur)  
25Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor)0:00:18 
26Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)  
27Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)  
28Nazir Jaser (Syr)0:00:19 
29Børge Godejord (Nor)0:00:20 
30Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:00:21 
31Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)  
32Timur Tascan (Tur)  
33Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)0:00:23 
34Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:00:24 
35Serhat Sert (Tur)  
36Mevlüt Erkan (Tur)  
37Goran Bollestad (Nor)  
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)0:00:25 
39Farshad Salehian (IRI)  
40Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:00:26 
41Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr)  
42Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)0:00:27 
43Hazem Hossen (Syr)0:00:28 
44Mohammad Miri (IRI)  
45Tamam Al Noieser (Syr)  
46Ali Gulcan (Tur)  
47Stefano Zanichelli (Ita)0:00:33 
48Tore Bjelland (Nor)0:00:34 
49Vladimir Koev (Bul)  
50Besik Gavasheli (Geo)0:00:35 
51Tural Isgenderov (Aze)0:00:36 
52Mehmet Bozdemir (Tur)0:00:51 
53Gafur Mustafayev (Aze)0:01:13 
54Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)0:01:21 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb)0:03:53 
2Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:03 
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur)  
4Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
5Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:04 
6Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)  
7Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:05 
8Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:06 
9Jeremy Yates (NZl)0:00:07 
10Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
11Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur)0:00:08 
12Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:00:09 
13Eyup Karagobek (Tur)  
14Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
15Omar Hasanin (Syr)0:00:10 
16Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:11 
17Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nor)  
18Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:00:12 
19Fatih Harmanci (Tur)  
20Nevzat Kiral (Tur)  
21Thor Inge Espeland (Nor)0:00:13 
22Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor)0:00:15 
23Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:00:16 
24Adil Kurkut (Tur)  
25Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor)0:00:18 
26Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)  
27Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)  
28Nazir Jaser (Syr)0:00:19 
29Børge Godejord (Nor)0:00:20 
30Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:00:21 
31Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)  
32Timur Tascan (Tur)  
33Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)0:00:23 
34Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:00:24 
35Serhat Sert (Tur)  
36Mevlüt Erkan (Tur)  
37Goran Bollestad (Nor)  
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)0:00:25 
39Farshad Salehian (IRI)  
40Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:00:26 
41Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr)  
42Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)0:00:27 
43Hazem Hossen (Syr)0:00:28 
44Mohammad Miri (IRI)  
45Tamam Al Noieser (Syr)  
46Ali Gulcan (Tur)  
47Stefano Zanichelli (Ita)0:00:33 
48Tore Bjelland (Nor)0:00:34 
49Vladimir Koev (Bul)  
50Besik Gavasheli (Geo)0:00:35 
51Tural Isgenderov (Aze)0:00:36 
52Mehmet Bozdemir (Tur)0:00:51 
53Gafur Mustafayev (Aze)0:01:13 
54Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)0:01:21 
Back to top