Youngster Atalay takes final stage into Tekirdağ

Keuser wraps up overall

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor3:29:59 
2Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
3Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor  
4Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:29 
5Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor  
6Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
7Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
8Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor  
9Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor  
10Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
11Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) World of Bike / Greece  
12Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:30 
13Niv Libner (Isr)  
14Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
15Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) World of Bike / Greece  
16Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor  
17Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
18Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor  
19Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
20Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Romania National Team0:00:31 
21Andreas Keuser (Ger) World of Bike / Greece0:00:32 
22Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:33 
23Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
24Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
25Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)  
26Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:00:34 
27Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:00:39 
28Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor0:03:36 
29Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor  
30Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom) Romania National Team0:11:02 
31Amnon Haberman (Isr)  
32Lars Pria (Rom) Romania National Team  
33Chen Shreiber (Isr)  
34Daniel Eliad (Isr)  
35Christos Kipouros (Gre) World of Bike / Greece  
36Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:11:03 
37Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:11:04 
38Avichai Grinberg (Isr)  
39George Stancu (Rom) Romania National Team  
40Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
41Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Romania National Team0:11:09 
42Mihai Varabiev (Rom) Romania National Team  
43Christos Katrakis (Gre) World of Bike / Greece0:17:12 
DNFAnton Mikailov (Isr)  
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Keuser (Ger) World of Bike / Greece12:09:12 
2Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:48 
3Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:56 
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:01:26 
5Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor0:02:01 
6Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:02:19 
7Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:02:24 
8Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom) Romania National Team0:02:26 
9Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:02:30 
10Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor0:03:59 
11Andi Bajc (Slo) Manisaspor0:04:18 
12Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:10:09 
13Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:10:18 
14Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:10:19 
15Niv Libner (Isr)0:10:55 
16Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) World of Bike / Greece0:11:00 
17Mustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor0:11:02 
18Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:11:16 
19Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:11:17 
20Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) World of Bike / Greece0:11:22 
21Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor0:11:39 
22Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
23Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:12:18 
24Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:13:00 
25Recep Ünalan (Tur) Manisaspor0:13:21 
26Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:14:20 
27Ali Gulcan (Tur) Manisaspor0:17:27 
28Mihai Varabiev (Rom) Romania National Team0:24:23 
29Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:24:29 
30Daniel Eliad (Isr)0:26:46 
31Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Romania National Team0:26:54 
32Lars Pria (Rom) Romania National Team0:27:18 
33Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:28:52 
34Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom) Romania National Team0:31:13 
35Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:31:17 
36George Stancu (Rom) Romania National Team0:32:40 
37Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor0:34:07 
38Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:35:23 
39Christos Katrakis (Gre) World of Bike / Greece0:50:24 
40Amnon Haberman (Isr)0:54:08 
41Chen Shreiber (Isr)0:59:00 
42Avichai Grinberg (Isr)0:59:05 
43Christos Kipouros (Gre) World of Bike / Greece1:11:47 
Back to top