Lang sprints to Budget victory

Cantwell keeps leader's jersey

Results
1Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)1:58:19 
2Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  
3Will Clarke (Praties)  
4Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
5Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)  
6Patrick Bevin (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
7Alex Carver (NSWIS)  
8Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)  
9Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ACR)  
10David Tanner (NSWIS)  
11Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ACR)  
12Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)  
13Jason Rigg (Praties)  
14Miles Watson (Titans - Race)  
15Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)  
16Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
17Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)  
18David Pell (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
19Cameron Peterson (Peloton Sports)0:00:05 
20Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)0:00:23 
21Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)  
22Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
23Hamish Presbury (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
24Ben Grenda (Praties)  
25Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)  
26Marc Williams (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
27Rhys Gillett (Cycle City)  
28Ashley Baines (Cycle City)  
29Benjamin Hill (Swan Hill Region Heart)  
30Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
31James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)  
32David Cripps (Lawson Homes)0:05:12 
33Trent Stevenson (Cycle City)  
34John Cornish (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
35Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)  
36Kyle Marwood (Praties)  
37Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
38James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
39Chris Pryor (Fly V Australia)  
40Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)  
41Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
42Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)  
43Dale Parker (Titans - Race)  
44James Mcdulling (Decked Out - Race)  
45Tim Hucker (Titans - Race)  
46Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)  
47Mitchell Mulhern (QSM Sports)  
48Tim Decker (Titans - Race)  
49Po Hung-Wu (Decked Out - Race)  
50Shaun Mccarthy (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
51Tobais Boylan (Search2Retain)  
52Charles Howlett (Cycle City)  
53James Mowatt (Cycle City)  
54Andy Mcnab (Search2Retain)  
55Joel Stewart (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)  
56Nathan Earle (Praties)0:11:25 
57Michael Smith (Lawson Homes)  
58Al Dempsey (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
59Will Dickeson (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
60Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
61Stuart Grimsey (Elgas)  
62James Henry (Search2Retain)  
63James Hepburn (QSM Sports)  
64Brendan Schultz (Titans - Race)  
65Peter Ladd (Budget Forklifts)  
66Thomas Donald (Search2Retain)  
67Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)  
68John Forrest (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)  
69Samuel Wood (QSM Sports)  
70Scott Law (NSWIS)  
71Latham Croft (Decked Out - Race)0:18:58 
72Alex Smyth (Jayco - VIS)0:22:17 
73Johan Esterhuyzen (Praties)  
74Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)  
75Trent Williams (Search2Retain)  
76Andrew Gerber (QSM Sports)  
77Matthew Mcdonagh (Lawson Homes)  
78Daniel Seagar (Search2Retain)  
79Andrew Ward (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
80William Robinson (Lawson Homes)  
81Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)0:22:38 
82Daniel Mcguigan (Swan Hill Region Heart)0:23:36 
83Mathew Marshall (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:28:30 
84Peter Aquilina (Decked Out - Race)  
85James Ibrahim (Titans - Race)  
86David Kemp (Fly V Australia)  
87Scott Cronly-Dillon (Swan Hill Region Heart)0:29:23 
88Sam Genge (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
89Sam Spokes (NSWIS)  
90Luke Davison (Team Jayco AIS)  
91Matth Meisel-Dennis (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)0:30:35 
92Lachlan Morton (NSWIS)0:31:09 
DNFAlexander Ray (Search2Retain)  
DNFCody Stevenson (Budget Forklifts)  
General Classification
1Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)11:23:58 
2David Tanner (NSWIS)0:00:13 
3Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:00:16 
4Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)0:00:19 
5Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ACR)0:00:40 
6Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)0:00:51 
7Alex Carver (NSWIS)0:00:55 
8Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:01:02 
9Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)0:01:03 
10Jason Rigg (Praties)0:01:04 
11Ben Grenda (Praties)0:01:18 
12Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:01:20 
13Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)0:01:23 
14Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)0:01:30 
15Miles Watson (Titans - Race)0:01:38 
16James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)0:01:42 
17Marc Williams (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:02:05 
18Ashley Baines (Cycle City)0:02:08 
19Patrick Bevin (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:03:24 
20Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)0:03:38 
21Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ACR)0:03:41 
22Will Clarke (Praties)  
23Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:04:04 
24Benjamin Hill (Swan Hill Region Heart)  
25Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)0:06:16 
26James Mowatt (Cycle City)0:06:57 
27Trent Stevenson (Cycle City)0:07:00 
28Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:08:44 
29Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)0:08:51 
30Tim Hucker (Titans - Race)0:08:53 
31Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)  
32David Pell (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:10:08 
33Tim Decker (Titans - Race)0:10:42 
34Charles Howlett (Cycle City)0:13:12 
35Stuart Grimsey (Elgas)0:15:06 
36David Cripps (Lawson Homes)0:15:26 
37Nathan Earle (Praties)0:15:56 
38Scott Law (NSWIS)0:16:40 
39Brendan Schultz (Titans - Race)0:17:20 
40Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)0:19:10 
41Tobais Boylan (Search2Retain)0:20:00 
42Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)  
43James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:22:03 
44Andy Mcnab (Search2Retain)0:24:02 
45Hamish Presbury (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
46Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:25:34 
47Cameron Peterson (Peloton Sports)0:25:55 
48Alex Smyth (Jayco - VIS)0:25:58 
49Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)0:26:06 
50Chris Pryor (Fly V Australia)0:26:07 
51Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)0:26:34 
52Rhys Gillett (Cycle City)0:30:42 
53Will Dickeson (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:31:23 
54Peter Ladd (Budget Forklifts)0:31:53 
55Kyle Marwood (Praties)0:32:28 
56Lachlan Morton (NSWIS)0:34:50 
57Al Dempsey (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:34:51 
58Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)0:35:21 
59Shaun Mccarthy (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:36:04 
60William Robinson (Lawson Homes)0:36:08 
61Mitchell Mulhern (QSM Sports)0:37:30 
62Dale Parker (Titans - Race)0:38:08 
63Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)0:39:07 
64John Cornish (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:39:46 
65John Forrest (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)0:43:52 
66Mathew Marshall (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:47:31 
67Scott Cronly-Dillon (Swan Hill Region Heart)0:48:28 
68Sam Spokes (NSWIS)0:48:57 
69David Kemp (Fly V Australia)0:49:00 
70Joel Stewart (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)0:55:01 
71James Henry (Search2Retain)0:56:46 
72Po Hung-Wu (Decked Out - Race)0:58:51 
73Michael Smith (Lawson Homes)0:59:29 
74Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)1:00:35 
75Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)1:06:38 
76James Mcdulling (Decked Out - Race)1:07:07 
77James Hepburn (QSM Sports)1:09:19 
78Andrew Ward (OEX - Team Enterprise)1:10:22 
79Thomas Donald (Search2Retain)1:12:30 
80Samuel Wood (QSM Sports)1:12:48 
81James Ibrahim (Titans - Race)1:16:50 
82Johan Esterhuyzen (Praties)1:17:06 
83Latham Croft (Decked Out - Race)1:19:11 
84Matthew Mcdonagh (Lawson Homes)1:20:10 
85Luke Davison (Team Jayco AIS)1:23:38 
86Andrew Gerber (QSM Sports)1:26:05 
87Daniel Seagar (Search2Retain)1:26:26 
88Sam Genge (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)1:29:30 
89Daniel Mcguigan (Swan Hill Region Heart)1:31:53 
90Peter Aquilina (Decked Out - Race)1:33:39 
91Trent Williams (Search2Retain)1:36:35 
92Matth Meisel-Dennis (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)1:43:10 
Back to top