Fly V wins again with Hepburn

Cantwell maintains lead over Pearson

Full Results
1Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)0:42:29 
2Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
3Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)  
4Kyle Marwood (Praties)  
5David Tanner (NSWIS)  
6Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  
7Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)  
8Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)  
9Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
10Po Hung Wu (Decked Out - Race)  
11Will Clarke (Praties)  
12Tobais Boylan (Search2Retain)  
13Brendan Schultz (Titans - Race)  
14Joel Stewart (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)  
15David Cripps (Lawson Homes)  
16Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
17Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)  
18James Mowatt (Cycle City)  
19Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
20Shaun Mccarthy (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
21Ben Grenda (Praties)  
22Samuel Wood (QSM Sports)  
23Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)  
24Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)  
25Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)  
26Jason Rigg (Praties)  
27Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)  
28Alex Smyth (Jayco - VIS)  
29Alex Carver (NSWIS)  
30Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)  
31Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)  
32Miles Watson (Titans - Race)  
33Marc Williams (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
34James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)  
35Ashley Baines (Cycle City)  
36James Henry (Search2Retain)  
37Rhys Gillett (Cycle City)  
38Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
39John Cornish (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
40Thomas Donald (Search2Retain)  
41Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)  
42Nathan Earle (Praties)  
43James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
44Al Dempsey (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
45Tim Hucker (Titans - Race)  
46Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)  
47Sam Genge (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
48Matthew Mcdonagh (Lawson Homes)  
49James Hepburn (QSM Sports)  
50Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ARC)0:00:10 
51Chris Pryor (Fly V Australia)  
52Mathew Marshall (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
53Hamish Presbury (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
54Latham Croft (Decked Out - Race)  
55Dale Parker (Titans - Race)  
56Andrew Ward (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
57Andy Mcnab (Search2Retain)  
58James Mcdulling (Decked Out - Race)  
59Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)  
60Trent Stevenson (Cycle City)  
61Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)  
62Benjamin Hill (Swan Hill Region)  
63Mitchell Mulhern (QSM Sports)  
64Tim Decker (Titans - Race)  
65Sam Spokes (NSWIS)  
66Daniel Seagar (Search2Retain)  
67David Pell (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
68Peter Ladd (Budget Forklifts)  
69Lachlan Morton (NSWIS)  
70Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
71Scott Cronly-Dillon (Swan Hill Region)  
72Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)  
73Will Dickeson (Credit Collect/Primestate)  
74Peter Aquilina (Decked Out - Race)  
75Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)  
76Luke Davison (Team Jayco AIS)  
77Charles Howlett (Cycle City)0:00:29 
78Matth Meisel-Dennis (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)0:01:23 
79John Forrest (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)0:01:24 
80Scott Law (NSWIS)  
81Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:04:12 
82Daniel Mcguigan (Swan Hill Region)0:08:24 
Young riders
1HEPBURN, Michael Fly V Australia0:42:29 
2Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)  
3Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)  
4Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
5Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
6Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)  
7James Mowatt (Cycle City)  
8Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
9Ben Grenda (Praties)  
10Samuel Wood (QSM Sports)  
11Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)  
12Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)  
13Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)  
14Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)  
15Alex Smyth (Jayco - VIS)  
16Alex Carver (NSWIS)  
17Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)  
18James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)  
19James Henry (Search2Retain)  
20Rhys Gillett (Cycle City)  
21Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
22Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)  
23Nathan Earle (Praties)  
24James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
25Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)  
26Sam Genge (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
27Matthew Mcdonagh (Lawson Homes)  
28James Hepburn (QSM Sports)  
29Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ARC)0:00:10 
30Mathew Marshall (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
31Hamish Presbury (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)  
32Latham Croft (Decked Out - Race)  
33Dale Parker (Titans - Race)  
34Andy Mcnab (Search2Retain)  
35James Mcdulling (Decked Out - Race)  
36Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)  
37Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)  
38Benjamin Hill (Swan Hill Region)  
39Mitchell Mulhern (QSM Sports)  
40Sam Spokes (NSWIS)  
41Daniel Seagar (Search2Retain)  
42Lachlan Morton (NSWIS)  
43Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)  
44Scott Cronly-Dillon (Swan Hill Region)  
45Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)  
46Luke Davison (Team Jayco AIS)  
47Matth Meisel-Dennis (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)0:01:23 
48Scott Law (NSWIS)0:01:24 
49Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:04:12 
Teams
1Praties2:07:27 
2Fly V Australia  
3Titans - Race  
4Credit Collect/Primestate  
5Suzuki - ACTAS Team  
6Team Jayco AIS  
7NSWIS  
8Lawson Homes  
9Search2Retain  
10Cycle City  
11QSM Sports  
12Jayco - VIS  
13Budget Forklifts0:00:10 
14Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti Plus  
15OEX - Team Enterprise  
16Decked Out - Race0:00:20 
17Brumbys Bakery - Canberra Team0:02:47 
18Swan Hill Region Heart Of The Mu0:08:44 
General classification after stage 12
1Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)18:05:06 
2Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:00:15 
3Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)0:00:29 
4David Tanner (NSWIS)0:00:50 
5Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)0:01:14 
6Alex Carver (NSWIS)0:01:25 
7Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)0:01:31 
8Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)0:01:34 
9Ben Grenda (Praties)0:01:36 
10Jason Rigg (Praties)0:01:47 
11Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)  
12James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)0:02:20 
13Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)0:02:21 
14Miles Watson (Titans - Race)0:02:22 
15Marc Williams (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:02:55 
16Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)0:04:26 
17Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)0:04:33 
18Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ACR)0:04:38 
19Will Clarke (Praties)0:04:45 
20Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:04:58 
21Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:05:04 
22Benjamin Hill (Swan Hill Region)0:06:54 
23Ashley Baines (Cycle City)0:08:06 
24Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)0:09:53 
25Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)0:11:21 
26Trent Stevenson (Cycle City)0:13:19 
27Tim Hucker (Titans - Race)0:14:36 
28Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)0:16:23 
29Charles Howlett (Cycle City)0:19:10 
30David Cripps (Lawson Homes)0:19:13 
31James Mowatt (Cycle City)0:19:59 
32Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)0:20:35 
33David Pell (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:24:21 
34James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:24:52 
35Tobais Boylan (Search2Retain)0:25:26 
36Scott Law (NSWIS)0:25:59 
37Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)0:26:48 
38Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)0:27:08 
39Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)0:27:16 
40Tim Decker (Titans - Race)0:29:47 
41Andy Mcnab (Search2Retain)0:29:52 
42Kyle Marwood (Praties)0:33:11 
43Alex Smyth (Jayco - VIS)0:33:49 
44Nathan Earle (Praties)0:35:03 
45Chris Pryor (Fly V Australia)0:36:28 
46Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)0:39:28 
47Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:42:37 
48Hamish Presbury (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:43:07 
49Dale Parker (Titans - Race)0:43:51 
50Brendan Schultz (Titans - Race)0:44:08 
51Peter Ladd (Budget Forklifts)0:50:14 
52Lachlan Morton (NSWIS)0:51:44 
53Mathew Marshall (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:53:33 
54Will Dickeson (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:54:46 
55John Cornish (Credit Collect/Primestate)0:56:01 
56Rhys Gillett (Cycle City)0:56:11 
57Sam Spokes (NSWIS)0:57:53 
58Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)1:02:30 
59Shaun Mccarthy (Credit Collect/Primestate)1:03:11 
60Al Dempsey (OEX - Team Enterprise)1:05:14 
61Po Hung Wu (Decked Out - Race)1:07:32 
62Joel Stewart (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)1:17:01 
63Thomas Donald (Search2Retain)1:18:49 
64Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)1:23:27 
65James Hepburn (QSM Sports)1:27:12 
66Mitchell Mulhern (QSM Sports)1:28:04 
67James Mcdulling (Decked Out - Race)1:29:25 
68John Forrest (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)1:29:59 
69James Henry (Search2Retain)1:33:23 
70Andrew Ward (OEX - Team Enterprise)1:37:43 
71Luke Davison (Team Jayco AIS)1:40:29 
72Scott Cronly-Dillon (Swan Hill Region)1:42:15 
73Matthew Mcdonagh (Lawson Homes)1:45:45 
74Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)1:47:18 
75Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)1:52:35 
76Samuel Wood (QSM Sports)1:55:54 
77Sam Genge (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)2:10:11 
78Latham Croft (Decked Out - Race)2:16:52 
79Peter Aquilina (Decked Out - Race)2:27:02 
80Daniel Seagar (Search2Retain)2:35:59 
81Matth Meisel-Dennis (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)2:50:28 
82Daniel Mcguigan (Swan Hill Region)2:52:57 
Sprint classification
1Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)55pts
2Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)39 
3Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)37 
4Ben Grenda (Praties)28 
5Will Clarke (Praties)25 
6Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)22 
7James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)21 
8Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)20 
9Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)17 
10Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)17 
11Miles Watson (Titans - Race)16 
12Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)15 
13David Tanner (NSWIS)15 
14Kyle Marwood (Praties)14 
15Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)14 
16Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)14 
17Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)13 
18David Pell (Credit Collect/Primestate)13 
19Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)12 
20Alex Carver (NSWIS)12 
21Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)11 
22Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)11 
23Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)10 
24Chris Pryor (Fly V Australia)9 
25Charles Howlett (Cycle City)8 
26Jason Rigg (Praties)7 
27Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)6 
28Marc Williams (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)6 
29Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)4 
30Brendan Schultz (Titans - Race)4 
31Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)4 
32Ashley Baines (Cycle City)4 
33Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)3 
34Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)3 
35Shaun Mccarthy (Credit Collect/Primestate)3 
36Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)3 
37James Mowatt (Cycle City)3 
38Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)2 
39Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)2 
40David Cripps (Lawson Homes)2 
41Tim Hucker (Titans - Race)2 
42Nathan Earle (Praties)2 
43James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)1 
44Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)1 
45Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ARC)1 
46Trent Stevenson (Cycle City)1 
Mountains classification
1Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)23pts
2Will Clarke (Praties)14 
3Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)9 
4Charles Howlett (Cycle City)8 
5Ben Grenda (Praties)4 
6Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)4 
7James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)3 
8Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)3 
9Nathan Earle (Praties)3 
10Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)2 
11Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ACR)2 
12David Tanner (NSWIS)2 
13Will Dickeson (Credit Collect/Primestate)1 
14Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)1 
15Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)1 
16Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)1 
17Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)1 
18Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)1 
Criterium classification
1Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)41pts
2Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)35 
3Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)31 
4Kyle Marwood (Praties)29 
5David Tanner (NSWIS)28 
6Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)19 
7Alex Carver (NSWIS)17 
8Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)13 
9Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)10 
10Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)10 
11Ben Grenda (Praties)10 
12Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)9 
13Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)8 
14Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)7 
15Will Clarke (Praties)6 
16James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)5 
17Tobais Boylan (Search2Retain)5 
18Charles Howlett (Cycle City)4 
19Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)4 
20Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)3 
21Shaun Mccarthy (Credit Collect/Primestate)3 
22Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)1 
23Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)1 
24Po Hung Wu (Decked Out - Race)1 
25Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)1 
Most aggressive rider classification
1Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)6pts
2Cameron Peterson (Swan Hill Region)4 
3Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)2 
4Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)2 
5Joel Pearson (Credit Collect/Primestate)2 
6Samuel Witmitz (Titans - Race)2 
7Tim Decker (Titans - Race)2 
8Sean Finning (Jayco - VIS)2 
9Will Clarke (Praties)2 
Young rider classification
1Richard Lang (Budget Forklifts)18:05:35 
2Nick Aitken (Team 2XU - ARC)0:00:45 
3Alex Carver (NSWIS)0:00:56 
4Luke Durbridge (Team Jayco AIS)0:01:05 
5Ben Grenda (Praties)0:01:07 
6Eliott Crowther (OEX - Team Enterprise)0:01:18 
7James Langedyk (Jayco - VIS)0:01:51 
8Rohan Dennis (Team Jayco AIS)0:01:52 
9Michael Freiberg (Team Jayco AIS)0:03:57 
10Thomas Robinson (Lawson Homes)0:04:04 
11Silas Fisher (Team 2XU - ACR)0:04:09 
12Daniel Barry (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:04:29 
13Adam Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:04:35 
14Benjamin Hill (Swan Hill Region)0:06:25 
15Adam Semple (Team Jayco AIS)0:09:24 
16Patrick Lane (Jayco - VIS)0:10:52 
17Eric Sheppard (Jayco - VIS)0:15:54 
18James Mowatt (Cycle City)0:19:30 
19Malcolm Rudolph (Budget Forklifts)0:20:06 
20James Mccoy (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:24:23 
21Scott Law (NSWIS)0:25:30 
22Aaron Donnelly (NSWIS)0:26:39 
23Joshua Prete (QSM Sports)0:26:47 
24Andy Mcnab (Search2Retain)0:29:23 
25Alex Smyth (Jayco - VIS)0:33:20 
26Nathan Earle (Praties)0:34:34 
27Michael Hepburn (Fly V Australia)0:38:59 
28Michael Phelan (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)0:42:08 
29Hamish Presbury (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:42:38 
30Dale Parker (Titans - Race)0:43:22 
31Lachlan Morton (NSWIS)0:51:15 
32Mathew Marshall (Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti)0:53:04 
33Rhys Gillett (Cycle City)0:55:42 
34Sam Spokes (NSWIS)0:57:24 
35Tom Hanover (OEX - Team Enterprise)1:02:01 
36Trevor Griffiths (Jayco - VIS)1:22:58 
37James Hepburn (QSM Sports)1:26:43 
38Mitchell Mulhern (QSM Sports)1:27:35 
39James Mcdulling (Decked Out - Race)1:28:56 
40James Henry (Search2Retain)1:32:54 
41Luke Davison (Team Jayco AIS)1:40:00 
42Scott Cronly-Dillon (Swan Hill Region)1:41:46 
43Matthew Mcdonagh (Lawson Homes)1:45:16 
44Mitch Lovelock-Fay (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)1:46:49 
45Samuel Wood (QSM Sports)1:55:25 
46Sam Genge (Suzuki - ACTAS Team)2:09:42 
47Latham Croft (Decked Out - Race)2:16:23 
48Daniel Seagar (Search2Retain)2:35:30 
49Matth Meisel-Dennis (Brumbys Bakery - Canberra)2:49:59 
Teams classification
1NSWIS54:20:37 
2Praties0:01:37 
3Team Jayco AIS0:01:54 
4Fly V Australia0:06:19 
5Cycle City0:20:29 
6Credit Collect/Primestate0:21:11 
7Titans - Race0:21:28 
8Jayco - VIS0:22:39 
9Shortis Cycle & Tri-Avanti Plus0:31:49 
10Suzuki - ACTAS Team0:40:07 
11OEX - Team Enterprise0:48:55 
12Budget Forklifts0:52:45 
13Search2Retain0:54:30 
14Lawson Homes1:03:30 
15Swan Hill Region Heart Of The Mu2:45:26 
16QSM Sports2:53:04 
17Decked Out - Race4:33:28 
18Brumbys Bakery - Canberra Team5:32:09 

 

Back to top