Saleh speeds to stage win

Pearson in the race lead after stage 7

Harrif Saleh (Malaysian National Team) held off revelation sprinter Rico Rogers (Swan Hill Rural City Council) to claim his second stage victory at the Tour of the Murray River. Saleh has given his Malaysian National Team confidence in its plans to develop Malaysian riders in Australia with numerous victories in this year’s Scody Cup.

Having won the race’s opening stage Stuart Shaw (Drapac) was forced to settle for third place behind Rogers on the seventh stage. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers) crossed the line in the purple Tour leader’s jersey safely tucked back in sixth place.

With seven of the eight-day tour’s 14 stages completed, Pearson holds a four-second advantage over young New Zealander James Williamson, with Tasmanian Thomas Robinson as further 13 seconds back in third place.

“Hopefully, I will be able to hold on to the Elgas purple jersey until the tour finishes in Mildura on Sunday,” Pearson said. “The boys in my team are riding strongly and I am feeling fresher by the day.

“The Genesys team is now one of the forces to be reckoned with in Australian cycling. Most of them are from Tassie but then you have blokes like me who hail from New South Wales but live in Victoria,” he said. “I’m feeling pretty confident about this tour. My team covered all the attacks today quite nicely.”

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Harrif Saleh (Malaysian National Team)1:14:18 
2Rico Rogers (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
3Stuart Shaw (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
4Nicholas Walker (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
5Scott Law (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
6Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
7Dale Scarfe (McDonagh Blake - Witness)  
8Zamri Saleh (Malaysian National Team)  
9Patrick Shaw (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
10James Mowatt (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
11Rick Sanders (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
12Jackson Law (New South Wales Instutite of)  
13Akmal Amrum (Mildura Rural City Council)  
14Russell Gill (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
15Ben Grenda (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
16Kane Walker (Apollo Bicycles)  
17Gordon Mccauley (Hyster - Total Rush)  
18James Williamson (Hyster - Total Rush)  
19Benjamin Hill (New South Wales Instutite of)  
20Patrick Drapac (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
21Christopher D'amelio (Apollo Bicycles)  
22Fakhrullah Alias (Malaysian National Team)  
23Charles Howlett (search2retain-myteam2)  
24Mitchell Pearson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
25Rene Kolbach (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carrol)  
26Anthony Giacoppo (Plan B Racing Team)  
27Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
28James Northey (Blackpeloton)  
29Cameron Peterson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
30Jason Allen (Hyster - Total Rush)  
31Aaron Donnelly (Jayco Skins)  
32Matthew Benson (Team SASI Cycling)  
33Jacob Sutherland (Hyster - Total Rush)  
34James Herd (Apollo Bicycles)  
35Alexander Ray (Hyster - Total Rush)  
36Sean Joyce (Blackpeloton)  
37Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain-myteam2)  
38Damien Howson (Team SASI Cycling)  
39Alexand Edmondson (Team SASI Cycling)  
40Andy Mcnab (search2retain-myteam2)  
41Fergus Maclachlan (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
42Alexander Malone (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carrol)  
43Sam Rutherford (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carrol)  
44Christoper Williams (Merida Australia Road Team)  
45Stuart Smith (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
46Von Hoff, Steele (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
47Alex Carver (Jayco Skins)  
48Will Tehan (Hyster - Total Rush)  
49James Mcdulling (RACE - Fenton Green)  
50Patrick Lane (Jayco Skins)  
51Adam Phelan (McDonagh Blake - Witness)  
52Timothy Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
53Peter Spencer (GE Plumbing)  
54Jeremey Stephens (Blackpeloton)  
55Luis Trueba (Mildura Rural City Council)  
56Harry Rassie (RACE - Fenton Green)  
57James Henry (Apollo Bicycles)  
58Eric Sheppard (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
59Chris Steffanoni (search2retain-myteam2)0:00:10 
60Ghazali Hamid (Mildura Rural City Council)  
61Daniel Furmston (Plan B Racing Team)  
62Louis Evangelista (GE Plumbing)  
63Sam Davis (Plan B Racing Team)  
64Jared Triggs (New South Wales Instutite of)  
65Amir Rusli (Malaysian National Team)  
66Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)  
67Gilbert Gutowski (Merida Australia Road Team)  
68George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)  
69Richard Lang (Jayco Skins)  
70Yusrizal Usoff (Malaysian National Team)  
71Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)  
72Daniel Hopper (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
73David Pell (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
74Andrew Barlow (Blackpeloton)  
75Brad Tilby (Blackpeloton)  
76Sean Evangelista (GE Plumbing)  
77Clayton Fettell (GE Plumbing)  
78Shahrul Amin (Malaysian National Team)  
79Rowney, Jared (GE Plumbing)  
80Matthew Werrell (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
81Matthew Marshall (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
82Michael Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
83Jay Mccarthy (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
84David Melville (Merida Australia Road Team)  
85Chris Beeck (Plan B Racing Team)  
86James Hepburn (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
87Stephen Bomball (New South Wales Instutite of)  
88David Tozer (RACE - Fenton Green)  
89Brendan Brooks (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
90Scot Cronly-Dillon (McDonagh Blake - Witness)  
91Geoff Straub (McDonagh Blake - Witness)  
92John Cornish (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
93Courtney Black (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carrol)  
94Fallanie Ali (Malaysian National Team)  
95Liam Dove (Mildura Rural City Council)  
96Edward Bissaker (New South Wales Instutite of)  
97Ben Cutajar (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
98Ethan Kimmince (New South Wales Instutite of)  
99Angus Gale (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carrol)  
100Mark Isaacs (search2retain-myteam2)  
101Trent Williams (Apollo Bicycles)  
102Oliver Kent-Spark (RACE - Fenton Green)  
103Timothy Dalgliesh (Merida Australia Road Team)  
104Jack Beckinsale (New South Wales Instutite of)  
105Angus Morton (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
106Logan Mort (Blackpeloton)  
107Timothy Decker (Team SASI Cycling)  
108Elliott Wells (Plan B Racing Team)  
109Tristan Jones (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
110David Treacy (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carrol)  
111Michael Cupitt (Merida Australia Road Team)  
112Clive Silcock (Mildura Rural City Council)  
113Andrew Roe (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:00:24 
114Rohan Dennis (Jayco Skins)  
115Damian Harris (RACE - Fenton Green)  
116Trevor Griffiths (Apollo Bicycles)0:00:26 
117Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
118Mitchell Mulhern (Merida Australia Road Team)0:00:31 
119(WHEATCROFT, Matthe Blackpeloton)0:00:44 
120Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:57 
121Rigg, Jason (Mildura Rural City Council)  
Sprint - Wood Wood Gener
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoper Williams (Merida Australia Road Team)3 pts
2Daniel Furmston (Plan B Racing Team)2 
3Anthony Giacoppo (Plan B Racing Team)1 
Sprint - Police Station
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Beeck (Plan B Racing Team)3 pts
2Stuart Shaw (Drapac Professional Cycling)2 
3Von Hoff, Steele (Genesys Wealth Advisers)1 
Sprint - Bailey Plain Bush
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoper Williams (Merida Australia Road Team)3 pts
2Patrick Shaw (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)2 
3James Williamson (Hyster - Total Rush)1 
Climb 1 - White Posts, Cat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Davis (Plan B Racing Team)3 pts
2Mitchell Mulhern (Merida Australia Road Team)2 
3Anthony Giacoppo (Plan B Racing Team)1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Harrif Saleh (Malaysian National Team)1:14:18 
2Nicholas Walker (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
3Scott Law (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
4Dale Scarfe (McDonagh Blake - Witness)  
5James Mowatt (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
6Rick Sanders (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
7Jackson Law (New South Wales Instutite of)  
8Ben Grenda (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
9Kane Walker (Apollo Bicycles)  
10James Williamson (Hyster - Total Rush)  
11Benjamin Hill (New South Wales Instutite of)  
12Patrick Drapac (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
13Fakhrullah Alias (Malaysian National Team)  
14Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
15James Northey (Blackpeloton)  
16Aaron Donnelly (Jayco Skins)  
17Matthew Benson (Team SASI Cycling)  
18James Herd (Apollo Bicycles)  
19Alexander Ray (Hyster - Total Rush)  
20Sean Joyce (Blackpeloton)  
21Damien Howson (Team SASI Cycling)  
22Alexand Edmondson (Team SASI Cycling)  
23Andy Mcnab (search2retain-myteam2)  
24Fergus Maclachlan (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
25Stuart Smith (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
26Alex Carver (Jayco Skins)  
27Patrick Lane (Jayco Skins)  
28Adam Phelan (McDonagh Blake - Witness)  
29Jeremey Stephens (Blackpeloton)  
30Harry Rassie (RACE - Fenton Green)  
31James Henry (Apollo Bicycles)  
32Eric Sheppard (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
33Ghazali Hamid (Mildura Rural City Council)0:00:10 
34Louis Evangelista (GE Plumbing)  
35Sam Davis (Plan B Racing Team)  
36Jared Triggs (New South Wales Instutite of)  
37Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)  
38George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)  
39Yusrizal Usoff (Malaysian National Team)  
40Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)  
41Shahrul Amin (Malaysian National Team)  
42Matthew Marshall (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
43Michael Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
44Jay Mccarthy (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
45James Hepburn (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
46Stephen Bomball (New South Wales Instutite of)  
47Liam Dove (Mildura Rural City Council)  
48Edward Bissaker (New South Wales Instutite of)  
49Ben Cutajar (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
50Ethan Kimmince (New South Wales Instutite of)  
51Oliver Kent-Spark (RACE - Fenton Green)  
52Jack Beckinsale (New South Wales Instutite of)  
53Angus Morton (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
54Clive Silcock (Mildura Rural City Council)  
55Rohan Dennis (Jayco Skins)0:00:24 
56Trevor Griffiths (Apollo Bicycles)0:00:26 
57Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cycling)  
58Mitchell Mulhern (Merida Australia Road Team)0:00:31 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Virgin Blue Rbs Morgans3:42:54 
2Malaysian National Team  
3Genesys Wealth Advisers  
4Swan Hill Rural City Council  
5Jayco/Vis/Qas  
6Hyster - Total Rush  
7Apollo Bicycles  
8Search2Retain-Myteam2  
9Team Sasi Cycling  
10Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll & O  
11Blackpeloton  
12Jayco Skins  
13New South Wales Instutite Of Spor0:00:10 
14Drapac Professional Cycling  
15Mildura Rural City Council  
16Mcdonagh Blake - Witness  
17Race - Fenton Green  
18Plan B Racing Team0:00:20 
19Ge Plumbing  
20Merida Australia Road Team  
21Shortis.Com.Au Cycling Team0:00:30 
General Classification after Stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)11:50:03 
2James Williamson (Hyster - Total Rush)0:00:04 
3Stuart Shaw (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:16 
4Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:18 
5Harrif Saleh (Malaysian National Team)0:00:19 
6Gordon Mccauley (Hyster - Total Rush)  
7Scott Law (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:00:22 
8Rico Rogers (Swan Hill Rural City Council)0:00:26 
9Nicholas Walker (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:00:32 
10Patrick Shaw (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:00:33 
11Cameron Peterson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
12Richard Lang (Jayco Skins)0:00:35 
13Adam Phelan (McDonagh Blake - Witness)0:00:41 
14Von Hoff, Steele (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:43 
15Eric Sheppard (Jayco/VIS/QAS)  
16Ben Grenda (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:44 
17Anthony Giacoppo (Plan B Racing Team)  
18Alex Carver (Jayco Skins)0:00:45 
19Timothy Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:47 
20David Pell (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:49 
21Benjamin Hill (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:00:52 
22James Mowatt (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:00:53 
23Mitchell Pearson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
24Damien Howson (Team SASI Cycling)  
25Alexander Malone (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll &)0:00:54 
26Sam Rutherford (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll &)0:00:55 
27Charles Howlett (search2retain-myteam2)  
28Rene Kolbach (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll &)0:00:56 
29Russell Gill (Swan Hill Rural City Council)  
30Christoper Williams (Merida Australia Road Team)0:01:01 
31Patrick Lane (Jayco Skins)0:01:02 
32Amir Rusli (Malaysian National Team)0:01:04 
33Aaron Donnelly (Jayco Skins)  
34Will Tehan (Hyster - Total Rush)  
35Luis Trueba (Mildura Rural City Council)  
36Sam Davis (Plan B Racing Team)0:01:09 
37Daniel Furmston (Plan B Racing Team)  
38Jason Allen (Hyster - Total Rush)0:01:11 
39Geoff Straub (McDonagh Blake - Witness)0:01:12 
40Matthew Marshall (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)0:01:13 
41Clayton Fettell (GE Plumbing)0:01:14 
42Brendan Brooks (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)  
43David Melville (Merida Australia Road Team)  
44Scott Cronly-Dillon (McDonagh Blake - Witness)0:01:26 
45Michael Cupitt (Merida Australia Road Team)0:01:34 
46Rohan Dennis (Jayco Skins)0:01:35 
47Brad Tilby (Blackpeloton)0:01:41 
48Christopher D'amelio (Apollo Bicycles)0:02:29 
49Stuart Smith (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:02:41 
50Alexander Ray (Hyster - Total Rush)0:02:42 
51Kane Walker (Apollo Bicycles)0:02:53 
52Akmal Amrum (Mildura Rural City Council)0:02:55 
53Zamri Saleh (Malaysian National Team)0:02:56 
54Fallanie Ali (Malaysian National Team)  
55Jay Mccarthy (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:03:05 
56John Cornish (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:03:12 
57James Hepburn (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)  
58Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain-myteam2)0:03:15 
59Andrew Roe (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:03:37 
60Alexande Edmondson (Team SASI Cycling)0:04:37 
61Chris Beeck (Plan B Racing Team)0:04:50 
62Sean Joyce (Blackpeloton)0:04:56 
63Jacob Sutherland (Hyster - Total Rush)0:04:57 
64Andy Mcnab (search2retain-myteam2)0:05:05 
65Shahrul Amin (Malaysian National Team)0:05:07 
66Yusrizal Usoff (Malaysian National Team)0:05:15 
67Harry Rassie (RACE - Fenton Green)0:05:17 
68Matthew Werrell (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)0:05:24 
69Mitchell Mulhern (Merida Australia Road Team)0:05:41 
70Courtney Black (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll &)0:05:53 
71Matthew Benson (Team SASI Cycling)0:06:26 
72Michael Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:06:42 
73Jack Beckinsale (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:06:52 
74Gilbert Gutowski (Merida Australia Road Team)  
75George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)0:07:17 
76David Tozer (RACE - Fenton Green)0:07:46 
77Fakhrullah Alias (Malaysian National Team)0:07:49 
78Matthew Wheatcroft (Blackpeloton)0:08:01 
79David Treacy (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll &)  
80Jeremey Stephens (Blackpeloton)0:08:27 
81Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)0:08:38 
82Sean Evangelista (GE Plumbing)0:08:54 
83Tristan Jones (Swan Hill Rural City Council)0:08:58 
84Jared Triggs (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:09:13 
85Elliott Wells (Plan B Racing Team)0:09:29 
86Rick Sanders (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:09:30 
87Angus Morton (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:09:40 
88Peter Spencer (GE Plumbing)0:10:12 
89Ethan Kimmince (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:10:19 
90Daniel Hopper (Swan Hill Rural City Council)0:10:39 
91James Mcdulling (RACE - Fenton Green)0:10:46 
92Rowney, Jared (GE Plumbing)0:12:07 
93Oliver Kent-Spark (RACE - Fenton Green)0:12:42 
94Timothy Dalgliesh (Merida Australia Road Team)0:13:06 
95Rigg, Jason (Mildura Rural City Council)0:13:11 
96Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:13:14 
97Timothy Decker (Team SASI Cycling)0:13:16 
98Dale Scarfe (McDonagh Blake - Witness)0:14:26 
99Edward Bissaker (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:14:29 
100Patrick Drapac (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:14:45 
101Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)0:14:59 
102Chris Steffanoni (search2retain-myteam2)0:15:32 
103James Herd (Apollo Bicycles)0:16:01 
104Ben Cutajar (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)0:16:51 
105Mark Isaacs (search2retain-myteam2)0:17:16 
106Angus Gale (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll &)0:17:17 
107Andrew Barlow (Blackpeloton)0:17:35 
108Logan Mort (Blackpeloton)0:18:04 
109Liam Dove (Mildura Rural City Council)0:19:18 
110Ghazali Hamid (Mildura Rural City Council)0:19:21 
111Jackson Law (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:20:02 
112James Henry (Apollo Bicycles)0:20:37 
113James Northey (Blackpeloton)0:20:52 
114Stephen Bomball (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:21:14 
115Louis Evangelista (GE Plumbing)0:23:22 
116Trent Williams (Apollo Bicycles)0:24:11 
117Fergus Maclachlan (Swan Hill Rural City Council)0:25:17 
118Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:26:40 
119Clive Silcock (Mildura Rural City Council)0:29:28 
120Trevor Griffiths (Apollo Bicycles)0:30:56 
121Damian Harris (RACE - Fenton Green)0:44:47 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gordon Mccauley (Hyster - Total Rush)30 pts
2Richard Lang (Jayco Skins)27 
3Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)24 
4Stuart Shaw (Drapac Professional Cycling)20 
5Eric Sheppard (Jayco/VIS/QAS)19 
6James Williamson (Hyster - Total Rush)18 
7David Pell (Drapac Professional Cycling)17 
8Patrick Shaw (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)15 
9Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)13 
10Timothy Dalgliesh (Merida Australia Road Team)12 
11Ben Grenda (Genesys Wealth Advisers)10 
12Christoper Williams (Merida Australia Road Team)10 
13Cameron Peterson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)10 
14Adam Phelan (McDonagh Blake - Witness)9 
15Timothy Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)9 
16Von Hoff, Steele (Genesys Wealth Advisers)8 
17Alexander Ray (Hyster - Total Rush)7 
18Scott Law (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)7 
19Alex Carver (Jayco Skins)6 
20Anthony Giacoppo (Plan B Racing Team)5 
21Nicholas Walker (Jayco/VIS/QAS)5 
22Rohan Dennis (Jayco Skins)5 
23Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)5 
24Daniel Furmston (Plan B Racing Team)5 
25Mark Isaacs (search2retain-myteam2)4 
26Benjamin Hill (New South Wales Instutite of Sport)4 
27Michael Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)3 
28Angus Morton (Drapac Professional Cycling)3 
29Damien Howson (Team SASI Cycling)3 
30Alexander Edmondson (Team SASI Cycling)3 
31Rico Rogers (Swan Hill Rural City Council)3 
32Chris Beeck (Plan B Racing Team)3 
33Patrick Lane (Jayco Skins)2 
34Logan Mort (Blackpeloton)2 
35Amir Rusli (Malaysian National Team)2 
36Geoff Straub (McDonagh Blake - Witness)2 
37Chris Steffanoni (search2retain-myteam2)2 
38Alexander Malone (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll & O'Dea)2 
39Fakhrullah Alias (Malaysian National Team)2 
40John Cornish (Genesys Wealth Advisers)1 
41Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cycling)1 
42Christopher D'amelio (Apollo Bicycles)1 
43Matthew Marshall (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)1 
44James Hepburn (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)1 
45Sam Rutherford (Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll & O'Dea)1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Davis (Plan B Racing Team)5 pts
2Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)5 
3Gordon Mccauley (Hyster - Total Rush)3 
4Adam Phelan (McDonagh Blake - Witnes)3 
5Mitchell Pearson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)3 
6Alexander Ray (Hyster - Total Rush)3 
7Patrick Shaw (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)3 
8Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cyclin)3 
9Cameron Peterson (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)2 
10Mitchell Mulhern (Merida Australia Road Tea)2 
11Eric Sheppard (Jayco/VIS/QAS)2 
12Ben Grenda (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
13Von Hoff, Steele (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
14Anthony Giacoppo (Plan B Racing Team)1 
15Nicholas Walker (Jayco/VIS/QAS)1 
16Charles Howlett (search2retain-myteam2)1 
17Andrew Barlow (Blackpeloton)1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Williamson (Hyster - Total Rush)11:50:07 
2Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:14 
3Harrif Saleh (Malaysian National Team)0:00:15 
4Scott Law (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:00:18 
5Nicholas Walker (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:00:28 
6Adam Phelan (McDonagh Blake - Witness)0:00:37 
7Eric Sheppard (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:00:39 
8Ben Grenda (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:40 
9Alex Carver (Jayco Skins)0:00:41 
10Benjamin Hill (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:00:48 
11James Mowatt (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:00:49 
12Damien Howson (Team SASI Cycling)  
13Patrick Lane (Jayco Skins)0:00:58 
14Aaron Donnelly (Jayco Skins)0:01:00 
15Sam Davis (Plan B Racing Team)0:01:05 
16Matthew Marshall (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)0:01:09 
17Rohan Dennis (Jayco Skins)0:01:31 
18Stuart Smith (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:02:37 
19Alexander Ray (Hyster - Total Rush)0:02:38 
20Kane Walker (Apollo Bicycles)0:02:49 
21Jay Mccarthy (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:03:01 
22James Hepburn (Virgin Blue RBS Morgans)0:03:08 
23Alexande Edmondson (Team SASI Cycling)0:04:33 
24Sean Joyce (Blackpeloton)0:04:52 
25Andy Mcnab (search2retain-myteam2)0:05:01 
26Shahrul Amin (Malaysian National Team)0:05:03 
27Yusrizal Usoff (Malaysian National Team)0:05:11 
28Harry Rassie (RACE - Fenton Green)0:05:13 
29Mitchell Mulhern (Merida Australia Road Team)0:05:37 
30Matthew Benson (Team SASI Cycling)0:06:22 
31Michael Phelan (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:06:38 
32Jack Beckinsale (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:06:48 
33George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)0:07:13 
34Fakhrullah Alias (Malaysian National Team)0:07:45 
35Jeremey Stephens (Blackpeloton)0:08:23 
36Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)0:08:34 
37Jared Triggs (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:09:09 
38Rick Sanders (Jayco/VIS/QAS)0:09:26 
39Angus Morton (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:09:36 
40Ethan Kimmince (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:10:15 
41Oliver Kent-Spark (RACE - Fenton Green)0:12:38 
42Thomas Palmer (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:13:10 
43Dale Scarfe (McDonagh Blake - Witness)0:14:22 
44Edward Bissaker (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:14:25 
45Patrick Drapac (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:14:41 
46Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)0:14:55 
47James Herd (Apollo Bicycles)0:15:57 
48Ben Cutajar (Shortis.com.au Cycling Team)0:16:47 
49Liam Dove (Mildura Rural City Council)0:19:14 
50Ghazali Hamid (Mildura Rural City Council)0:19:17 
51Jackson Law (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:19:58 
52James Henry (Apollo Bicycles)0:20:33 
53James Northey (Blackpeloton)0:20:48 
54Stephen Bomball (New South Wales Instutite of Sp)0:21:10 
55Louis Evangelista (GE Plumbing)0:23:18 
56Fergus Maclachlan (Swan Hill Rural City Council)0:25:13 
57Clive Silcock (Mildura Rural City Council)0:29:24 
58Trevor Griffiths (Apollo Bicycles)0:30:52 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hyster - Total Rush35:32:31 
2Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:14 
3Virgin Blue Rbs Morgans  
4Bike Bug North Sydney/Carroll & O0:00:26 
5Jayco/Vis/Qas0:00:34 
6Jayco Skins0:00:36 
7Mcdonagh Blake - Witness0:00:41 
8Malaysian National Team0:00:43 
9Plan B Racing Team0:01:02 
10Merida Australia Road Team0:01:24 
11Shortis.Com.Au Cycling Team0:01:55 
12Drapac Professional Cycling0:04:39 
13Search2Retain-Myteam20:06:54 
14Swan Hill Rural City Council0:07:47 
15Team Sasi Cycling0:08:03 
16Blackpeloton0:09:21 
17New South Wales Instutite Of Spor0:10:41 
18Race - Fenton Green0:12:12 
19Mildura Rural City Council0:14:01 
20Ge Plumbing0:15:53 
21Apollo Bicycles0:19:04 

 

Related Articles

Back to top