Edmondson wins penultimate stage

Palmer extends overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)2:10:47 
2Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)  
3Russell Gill (Euride Racing)  
4Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)  
5Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
6Michael Vink (Budget Forklifts)  
7Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)0:00:06 
8Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:00:12 
9Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)  
10Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
11Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)  
12Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris)  
13Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife Safaris)  
14Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
15George Tansley (Euride Racing)  
16James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)  
17Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
18Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)  
19Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)  
20Sean Whitfield (Pro Team Downunder)  
21Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)  
22Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
23Caleb Jones (GPM Data#3)  
24Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS)  
25Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)  
26Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)  
27Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
28Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)  
29Tom Robinson (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
30Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)  
31William Walker (Drapac Cycling)  
32Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling)  
33Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)  
34Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Cycling)  
35Scott Law (GPM Data#3)  
36Nick Aitken (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)  
37Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS)0:00:20 
38Ben Johnstone (Drapac Cycling)0:00:29 
39Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris)0:00:45 
40Jarryd Jones (African Wildlife Safaris)0:01:11 
41William Livesay (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)  
42Josh Berry (Suzuki Bontrager)  
43Scott McPhee  
44Luke Davison (Drapac Cycling)  
45Morgan Smith (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:01:26 
46Nicholas Katsonis (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)  
47Kris Johnston (Suzuki Bontrager)  
48Sam Crome (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)  
49Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:01:11 
50Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:01:26 
51Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)  
52Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)  
53Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)  
54Joshua Harrison (Euride Racing)0:01:36 
55Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)  
56Sam Fuhrmeister (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)  
57David McLean (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:02:23 
58Leslie Masters (Pro Team Downunder)  
59Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
60Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari)  
61Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris)0:02:26 
62Alistair Crameri (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:03:51 
63Shaun O'Callaghan (Veneziano Blefari)0:05:08 
64Zane Hunter (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)  
65Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:05:41 
66Daniel O'Keefe (GPM Data#3)0:05:52 
67Ben Marshall0:06:12 
68Kyle Thompson (African Wildlife Safaris)  
69Karl Michelin-Beard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)  
70James Rendall (African Wildlife Safaris)  
71Marc Wilson (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)  
72Ryan Macanally (Euride Racing)  
73Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)  
74Matthew Rizzuto (Suzuki Bontrager)  
75Ivan Michelin-Beard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)  
76James Stretch (Pro Team Downunder)  
77Chris Filiatrault (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
78Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
79Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari)0:06:15 
80Gordon McCauley (Drapac Cycling)0:06:23 
81Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:15:42 
82Samuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
83Matt Boys (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)  
84Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
85Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
86Ben De Groot (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
87David Melville (GPM Data#3)  
88Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
89James Henry (African Wildlife Safaris)  
90Xavier Coppock  
dnfConor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)  
dnfZac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS)  
Intermediate sprints - Walshs Bridge Rd
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)3 pts
2Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)2 
3Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)1 
Katamatite
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)3 pts
2Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)2 
3Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)1 
Federation Park, Cobram (Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)5 pts
2Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)3 
3Russell Gill (Euride Racing)2 
4Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Euride Racing6:32:33 
2Drapac Cycling0:00:06 
3Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
4Budget Forklifts  
5Pro Team Downunder0:00:24 
6GPM Data#3  
7African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:57 
8Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics0:01:23 
9Suzuki Bontrager0:02:25 
10CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:02:52 
11Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team0:09:34 
12Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:13:34 
13Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:22:37 
14Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:25:33 
15Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:37:24 
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)13:39:35 
2Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:14 
3Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)0:00:15 
4Michael Vink (Budget Forklifts)0:00:19 
5Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:33 
6Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)0:00:36 
7Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:42 
8Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)  
9Caleb Jones (GPM Data#3)0:00:52 
10Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)0:00:55 
11Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:32 
12Luke Davison (Drapac Cycling)0:01:33 
13Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:01:43 
14Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)0:01:57 
15Scott Law (GPM Data#3)0:02:01 
16Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris)0:02:10 
17Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)  
18James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)  
19Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)  
20Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS)  
21Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling)  
22William Walker (Drapac Cycling)0:02:18 
23Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:21 
24Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:24 
25Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:30 
26Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)0:02:33 
27Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Cycling)  
28Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:02:58 
29Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris)0:03:03 
30Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:03:09 
31Scott McPhee0:03:19 
32Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:03:23 
33Luke Ockerby (Budget Forklifts)0:03:46 
34Sean Whitfield (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:52 
35William Livesay (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:05:12 
36Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife Safaris)0:05:41 
37Nick Aitken (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:06:11 
38Alexander Morgan (Jayco/Apollo VIS)0:07:04 
39Morgan Smith (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:07:22 
40Cameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:07:41 
41Sam Crome (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:07:52 
42Nicholas Katsonis (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:08:07 
43Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris)0:08:15 
44Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:08:32 
45Ryan Macanally (Euride Racing)0:08:40 
46Alistair Crameri (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:08:50 
47Ben Johnstone (Drapac Cycling)  
48Shaun O'Callaghan (Veneziano Blefari)0:10:06 
49Sam Fuhrmeister (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:10:23 
50Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:10:27 
51Tom Robinson (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:10:44 
52Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:11:13 
53James Rendall (African Wildlife Safaris)0:11:21 
54Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari)0:11:36 
55Zane Hunter (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:12:02 
56Kane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:12:17 
57Kyle Thompson (African Wildlife Safaris)0:12:46 
58Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)0:13:06 
59Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:13:07 
60George Tansley (Euride Racing)0:14:11 
61Chris Filiatrault (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:14:21 
62Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)0:15:34 
63Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:15:47 
64Jarryd Jones (African Wildlife Safaris)0:16:11 
65Gordon McCauley (Drapac Cycling)0:18:58 
66Matthew Rizzuto (Suzuki Bontrager)0:20:05 
67Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari)0:20:47 
68Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:21:52 
69Joshua Harrison (Euride Racing)0:22:40 
70Ben De Groot (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:24:08 
71Josh Berry (Suzuki Bontrager)0:24:12 
72Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:24:52 
73Samuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:24:56 
74Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:25:48 
75Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:25:55 
76Leslie Masters (Pro Team Downunder)0:27:15 
77Marc Wilson (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:28:08 
78Daniel O'Keefe (GPM Data#3)0:28:59 
79David McLean (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:29:06 
80Ivan Michelin-Beard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:29:19 
81Xavier Coppock0:29:49 
82Karl Michelin-Beard (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:32:27 
83James Stretch (Pro Team Downunder)0:32:29 
84Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:38:03 
85James Henry (African Wildlife Safaris)0:40:18 
86Matt Boys (Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part)0:42:15 
87David Melville (GPM Data#3)0:43:07 
88Ben Marshall0:43:46 
89Kris Johnston (Suzuki Bontrager)0:44:54 
90Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:52:15 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)27 pts
2Thomas Palmer (Drapac Cycling)21 
3Shannon Johnson (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)14 
4Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)11 
5Scott Law (GPM Data#3)9 
6Luke Davison (Drapac Cycling)8 
7Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)7 
8Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)6 
9Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)5 
10Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)3 
11Tyler Spurrell (African Wildlife Safaris)3 
12Michael Vink (Budget Forklifts)3 
13Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)3 
14Ryan Macanally (Euride Racing)3 
15Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)2 
16Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris)2 
17Nick Aitken (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)2 
18Shaun O'Callaghan (Veneziano Blefari)2 
19Russell Gill (Euride Racing)2 
20Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)1 
21Stuart Shaw (Suzuki Bontrager)1 
22Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)1 
23Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling)1 
24Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari)1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1.Alex Edmondson (Euride Racing)13:39:50 
2.Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:27 
3.Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)  
4.Robert McCarthy (Euride Racing)0:00:40 
5.Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:01:28 
6.Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS)0:01:55 
7.Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:09 
8.Michael Hale (Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics)0:02:43 
9.Darcy Woolley (African Wildlife Safaris)0:02:48 
10.Sean Whitfield (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:37 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Drapac Cycling41:00:23 
2Euride Racing0:00:04 
3Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team0:00:06 
4Budget Forklifts0:01:37 
5Pro Team Downunder0:02:04 
6CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:08:06 
7African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:08:28 
8GPM Data#30:08:42 
9Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics0:09:23 
10Suzuki Bontrager0:11:27 
11Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team0:23:33 
12Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:40:52 
13Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:51:24 
14Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part1:17:35 
15Data#3 Cisco Racing Team1:21:14 
Back to top