Tour of the Great South Coast: Raphael Freinstein wins stage 4 sprint

Jones retains overall lead

Raphael Freinstein (CharterMason) claimed a maiden NRS win on stage four of the Tour of the Great South Coast ahead of overall leader Brenton Jones (Avanti) and Angus Tobin (Health.com.au/search2retain).

The win saw Freinstein climb into second overall, three seconds behind Jones.

"I'm really happy to get the stage win today. To have an NRS win has a big meaning to me and is a big result in my career so far," said Freinstein.

"It's definitely a big step for me to perform so well here. In Australia the racing is growing, in Germany cycling is getting less popular and is not really supported so that's why I wanted to come here," explained 23-year-old Freinstein after the stage win.

Jones retains his overall race lead with Jesse Kerrison (BudgetForklifts) in third place, six seconds behind the Avanti rider.

The Tour continues on Saturday with another double staged day beginning with a criterium in Koroit before a 104 kilometre road race to Peterborough.

 

 

Results

Stage 4 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing0:55:31 
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team  
3Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
4Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
5Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
6James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
7Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS  
8Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts  
9Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
10Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team  
11Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing  
12Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team  
13Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
14Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing  
15Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
16Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS  
17Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team  
18Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
19Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team  
20Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
21Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
22Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
23Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
24Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
25Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts  
26Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts  
27Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
28Wade Edwards (VIC) Team Seight  
29Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS  
30Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
31Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
32Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team Seight  
33Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
34Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team  
35Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts  
36Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
37Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
38Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing  
39Dylan Hately (VIC) Team Seight  
40Damion Drapac (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
41Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
42Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS  
43Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
44James Szollosi (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
45Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS  
46Angus Lyons (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS  
47Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:02:10 
48Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
49Edward Bissaker (SA) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
50Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team  
51Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts  
52Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
53Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team Seight  
54Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
55Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team  
56William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
57Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
58Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
59Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon Australia  
60Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
61Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
62Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
63James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
64Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
65Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
66Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
67Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
68Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
69Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
70Lachlan Glasspool (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
71Michael Crosbie (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
72Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
73Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team  
74Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
75Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCS  
76Stuart Grimsey (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
77Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-Hogan  
78Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
79Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:22 
80Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
81Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:25 
82Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon Australia0:00:30 
83Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:51 
84Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:00:56 
85Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team0:01:10 
86Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
87Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team Seight  
88Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
89Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:01:37 
90Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:02:10 
91Marcus Culey (NSW) Fulton-Hogan  
92Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
93Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
94Clive Silcock (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
95Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team Seight  
96Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:04:20 
97David Mclean (VIC) Team Seight  
98Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling Team  
99Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
100Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
101Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
102Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
103Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing  
104Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:05:25 
105Tom Chapman (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
106Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team Seight  
107Andrew Pickering (NSW) Fulton-Hogan  
108Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
DNSElliot Kippen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
DNFBrad Davies (SA) Fulton-Hogan  
Intermediate Sprints - Lap 4 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3 pts
2Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team2 
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing1 
Lap 6 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3 pts
2Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2 
3Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts1 
Lap 8 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing3 pts
2Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts2 
3Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1 
Lap 10 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3 pts
2Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team2 
3Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1 
Lap 12 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3 pts
2Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2 
3Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team1 
Lap 14 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing3 pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2 
3Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts1 
Lap 16 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3 pts
2Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team2 
3Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team1 
Lap 18 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3 pts
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts2 
3Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing1 
Lap 20 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing3 pts
2Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2 
3Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1 
Lap 22 Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3 pts
2Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2 
3Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing1 
Most aggressive
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CharterMason Giant Racing2:46:33 
2Avanti Racing Team  
3health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
4Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
5African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
6Team Budget Forklifts  
7Wormall Civil CCS  
8Jayco/John West/VIS  
9Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
10Team Seight  
11Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
12SASI Cycling Team  
13Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
14Team Polygon Australia  
15Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
16Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:04:20 
17Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:05:30 
18Fulton-Hogan0:07:35 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team6:28:59 
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:03 
3Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:06 
4Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:21 
5Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:23 
6Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts  
7Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:24 
8Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team  
9Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:25 
10James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:27 
11Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:28 
12Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:30 
13Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:31 
14Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
15Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:32 
16Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:33 
17Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
18Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:34 
19Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
20Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team  
21Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
22Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
23Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
24Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts  
25Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:35 
26Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
27Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
28Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
29Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:00:36 
30Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing  
31Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
32Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
33Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:00:37 
34James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
35Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
36Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
37Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
38Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon Australia  
39Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
40Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team  
41Damion Drapac (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
42Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
43Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts  
44Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team  
45Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS  
46Jake Magee (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
47Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
48James Szollosi (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
49Edward Bissaker (SA) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
50Keagan Girdlestone (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
51Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
52Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
53Dylan Hately (VIC) Team Seight  
54Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team Seight  
55Sam Dobbs (NZL) Fulton-Hogan  
56Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
57Angus Lyons (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS  
58Lachlan Glasspool (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
59Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
60Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team  
61Stuart Shaw (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
62Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team  
63Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS  
64Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
65Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
66Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCS  
67Michael Crosbie (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
68Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
69Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:01:39 
70Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:01:47 
71Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:02:30 
72Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:02:47 
73Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
74Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:03:34 
75William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:03:51 
76Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
77Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team Seight0:04:12 
78Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team0:04:56 
79Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCS0:05:28 
80Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon Australia0:05:58 
81Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:06:01 
82Tom Chapman (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:06:02 
83Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:06:12 
84Wade Edwards (VIC) Team Seight0:06:24 
85Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:06:38 
86Aaron Donnelly (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:06:58 
87Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:07:01 
88Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:07:05 
89Stuart Grimsey (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
90Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:07:51 
91Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:08:17 
92Marcus Culey (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:09:31 
93Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:09:48 
94Isaac Probert (TAS) Team Polygon Australia  
95Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
96Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:11:25 
97Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:11:39 
98Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team Seight0:13:36 
99Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team Seight0:14:23 
100Clive Silcock (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:14:26 
101Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:20:01 
102Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:21:34 
103Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:21:35 
104Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team  
105Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team Seight0:23:51 
106Andrew Pickering (NSW) Fulton-Hogan0:24:50 
107David Mclean (VIC) Team Seight0:26:27 
108Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:26:57 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts20 pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing16 
3Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts14 
4Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team11 
5Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team10 
6Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team9 
7Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts9 
8Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team9 
9James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team8 
10Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team7 
11Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team6 
12Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts5 
13Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team5 
14Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team5 
15Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team4 
16Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS4 
17Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3 
18Michael Vink (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3 
19Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3 
20Westley Gough (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3 
21Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3 
22Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team3 
23Samuel Horgan NZL) Team Budget Forklifts3 
24Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team3 
25Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2 
26Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2 
27Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1 
28Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1 
29Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing1 
30Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS1 
King of the mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team9 pts
2Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team3 
3Michael Jaeger (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3 
4Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3 
5Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team2 
6James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2 
7Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS2 
8Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2 
9Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts1 
10Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team1 
11Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team1 
12Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team1 
Criterium classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing18 pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team18 
3Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing10 
4James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team10 
5Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts9 
6Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team9 
7Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS8 
8Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team8 
9Samuel Witmitz (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts7 
10Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team6 
11Jack Beckinsale (NSW) Avanti Racing Team3 
12Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team3 
13Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts6:29:05 
2Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:17 
3Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:25 
4Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:27 
5Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
6Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:28 
7Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing  
8Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:29 
9Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
10Ben Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team0:00:30 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CharterMason Giant Racing19:28:48 
2Avanti Racing Team  
3Team Budget Forklifts  
4Satalyst Giant Racing Team  
5Wormall Civil CCS  
6health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team  
7Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team  
8African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team  
9Jayco/John West/VIS  
10Team Seight  
11Swiss Wellness Cycling Team  
12Data#3 Symantec Racing Team  
13SASI Cycling Team0:01:53 
14Team Polygon Australia0:03:14 
15Subaru NSWIS Development Team  
16Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:14:05 
17Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:15:12 
18Fulton-Hogan0:19:10 

 

Back to top