K├Ârber declared victor in photo finish finale

Missed opportunity for young Belgian Joeri Stallaert

Even Sebastian Körber (Nutrixxion Abus) congratulated Landbouwkrediet's Joeri Stallaert for winning stage 6 at the Taihu Lake Resort, but the photo-finish declared the German a winner over the young Belgian who finished as runner-up for the second day in a row. RusVelo's Leonid Krasnov rounded out the top-three in a field sprint finale contested into a strong headwind.

"Inside the last kilometer, I was sitting on [Alexander] Serebryakov's wheel," Stallaert said. "But there was almost a crash, so I jumped on [points classification leader Alois] Kankovsky's wheel. I opened my sprint with 200 metres to go. I was faster than everyone else. I really thought that I had won but I got blocked by the headwind. Timing wasn't right. It gives me big regrets. Hopefully I'll win tomorrow."

It was a bit of a surprise for Körber to become the stage winner. "When I took the last curve, I didn't know the win was around the corner," the rider from Nürnberg said. "I've been used to making the top five at races in Asia with four times fourth in China recently but winning is a big result. It's my first big achievement, really. This race is perfect for me. It's flat. The Taihu lake is beautiful. I love this race."

Milan Kadlec (Dukla Praha) remains in the general classification lead, maintaining his nine-second advantage over Floris Goesinnen (Drapac Cycling) with two stages remaining. The Czech rider is taking it day-by-day and hopes to retain the leader's jersey through the final stage.

"It all remains open," Kadlec told Cyclingnews. "It was pretty nervous again today. It's difficult to read the race with some teams, especially the Asians, riding for the teams' classifications. We've pulled but not that much today. For the first 70 kilometres, attacks and counter-attacks were coming from everywhere."

"It made an average speed of 49km/h," said Stallaert.

Five riders eventually managed to go clear: Peter Thompson (Drapac), Vitaly Popkov (ISD), Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme-Marseille), Alejandio Marque (Carmim-Prio) and Li Fuyu (Hengxiang) and they managed a maximum lead of 1:07. Giraud and Marque dropped their fellow escapees and continued in the lead until they got caught with 2km to go as Team Type 1-Sanofi chased them down, hoping for another Alexander Serebryakov stage victory.

Full Results
1Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus2:12:11 
2Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
3Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo  
4Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
5Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
7Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
8Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
9Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
10Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
11Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
12Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
13Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
14Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
15Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
16Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
17Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team  
18Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
19Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC  
20Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
21Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
22Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
23Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
24Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
25Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
26Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
27En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
28Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
29Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
30Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
31Bo Liu (Chn) MCT  
32Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
33Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports  
34Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
35Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports  
36Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
37Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
38Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio  
39Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio  
40Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio  
41Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
42Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC  
43Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
44King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
45Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
46Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
47David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team  
48Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
49Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
50Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
51Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
52Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling  
53Heng Liu (Chn) JLC  
54Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
55Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team  
56Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
57Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
58William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
59Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong  
60Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
61Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
62Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
63Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
64Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC  
65Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
66Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo  
67Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
68Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
69Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
70Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT  
71Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
72Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
73Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
74Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
75Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC  
76Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
77Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
78Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
79Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
80Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio  
81Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
82Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC  
83Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
84Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
85Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
86Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
87Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
88Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
89Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
90Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
91Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
92Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
93Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
94Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
95Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
96Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
97Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
98Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
99Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
100Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
101David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
102Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:29 
103Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:34 
104Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
105Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:00:54 
106Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:24 
Points
1Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus14pts
2Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony12 
3Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo10 
4Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8 
5Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team6 
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
7Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha4 
8Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3 
9Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
10Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio1 
Sprint 1
1Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental5pts
2Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3 
3Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Sprint 2
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental3 
3Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team1 
Teams
1La Pomme Marseille6:36:33 
2Nutrixxion Abus  
3Hong Kong  
4Drapac Cycling  
5Konya Torku Seker Spor  
6ASC Dukla Praha  
7Carmim - Prio  
8RusVelo  
9ISD - Lampre Continental  
10Max Success Sports  
11Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
12RTS Racing Team  
13China Jilun Cycling Team  
14Terengganu Cycling Team  
15Hengxiang Cycling Team  
16Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
17Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
19Malak Cycling Team  
20China 361° Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 6
1Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha16:43:22 
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:00:09 
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:14 
4David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team0:00:16 
5King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
6Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:20 
7Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:29 
8Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:43 
9Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:49 
10Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio0:00:53 
11Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
12William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
13Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:11 
14Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:22 
15Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:33 
16Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:42 
17Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:01 
18Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:02:09 
19Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:02:10 
20Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo  
21Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio0:02:11 
22Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
23Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
24Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:16 
25Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:19 
26Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
27Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
28Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio0:02:40 
29Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:42 
30Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:34 
31Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
32Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:03:35 
33Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
34Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio0:03:36 
35Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:37 
36Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
37Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
38Bo Liu (Chn) MCT  
39Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
40Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
41Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC  
42Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
43Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
44Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
45Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT  
46Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
47Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
48Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
49Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
50Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:46 
51Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:04:13 
52Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:04:37 
53Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:05:02 
54Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:33 
55Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:37 
56Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:07:31 
57Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:07:40 
58Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:07:41 
59Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:07:43 
60Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:07:44 
61Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team0:07:56 
62Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
63Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
64Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio  
65Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
66Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
67Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:08:24 
68Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:30 
69Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:09:07 
70Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:09:17 
71Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:19 
72Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:09:22 
73Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
74Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
75Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
76En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
77Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
78Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC  
79David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
80Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC  
81Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
82Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
83Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:09:34 
84Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC0:09:39 
85Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:09:40 
86Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
87Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:09:56 
88Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:57 
89Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:58 
90Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:10:18 
91Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:22 
92Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:25 
93Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:10:27 
94Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
95Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:12:23 
96Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
97Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:15 
98Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:13:47 
99Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:16:11 
100Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
101Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:16:12 
102Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team  
103Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
104Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC  
105Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:16:32 
106Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:20:37 
Points classification
1Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha52pts
2Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi44 
3Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus39 
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille39 
5Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo36 
6Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony33 
7Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor27 
8Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha25 
9Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille24 
10Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony20 
11Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team18 
12Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio13 
13Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12 
14Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong11 
15Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling10 
16Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus9 
17Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental8 
18Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus7 
19Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 
20Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong6 
21Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team6 
22Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha5 
23Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC5 
24David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team5 
25Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio5 
26King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong4 
27Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team4 
28Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team4 
29Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4 
30Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4 
31Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3 
32Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental3 
33Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports3 
34Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor3 
35Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3 
36Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling3 
37Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling3 
38Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong2 
39Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo1 
40Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling1 
41Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio1 
42Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports1 
43Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor1 
44Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1 
Young riders classification
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong16:43:36 
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:02 
3Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:00:39 
4Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:56 
5Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo  
6Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:03:23 
7Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
8Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
9Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:07:30 
10Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:07:42 
11Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:16 
12Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:08:53 
13Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:09:03 
14Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:09:08 
15Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
16Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:43 
17Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:09 
18Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:13:33 
19Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:15:57 
20Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:15:58 
21Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
22Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:16:18 
23Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:20:23 
Regional riders classification
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong16:43:36 
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:02 
3Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:00:57 
4Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:02 
5Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:05 
6Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:28 
7Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:20 
8Bo Liu (Chn) MCT0:03:23 
9Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
10Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT  
11Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
12Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
14Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:59 
15Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:19 
16Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:23 
17Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:08 
18En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
19Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:43 
20Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:10:13 
21Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:09 
22Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:13:01 
23Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:15:58 
24Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team  
25Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
26Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:20:23 
Teams classification
1La Pomme Marseille50:11:35 
2ASC Dukla Praha0:00:30 
3Drapac Cycling  
4Hong Kong0:01:19 
5RusVelo0:02:53 
6Carmim - Prio  
7??T0:04:40 
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:45 
9Nutrixxion Abus0:06:39 
10Hengxiang Cycling Team0:07:07 
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:07:56 
12Max Success Sports0:08:44 
13ISD - Lampre Continental0:10:49 
14China 361° Cycling Team0:12:52 
15Konya Torku Seker Spor0:13:41 
16Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:07 
17Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:16:32 
18RTS Racing Team0:17:49 
19China Jilun Cycling Team0:20:52 
20Malak Cycling Team0:21:57 
Regional teams classification
1Hong Kong50:12:54 
2Hengxiang Cycling Team0:05:48 
3Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:52 
4Max Success Sports0:07:25 
5Malak Cycling Team0:20:38 
Back to top