Serebryakov claims another stage win at Taihu

Kadlec maintains his overall lead into Bamboo Forest

The war is on at the Tour of Taihu Lake as stage winner Alexandr Serebryakov refused the congratulations of green jersey wearer Alois Kankovsky as a result of the move by the Czech at the end of stage 4.

The Russian from Team Type 1 made it two at the spectacular Bamboo Forest Park of Yixing and scored his eleventh victory of the 2012 season after a stage at the Tour of Korea, the GP Philadelphia, four stages at the Tour of China and three at the Tour of Hainan.

"I'm happy to still be alive today", Serebryakov told Cyclingnews. "I can't accept congratulations from someone who made me risk my life yesterday. I'm lucky that I didn't crash. There's no respect in the sprints here."

"Today it was nervous again and the final straight was hard because of the head wind blowing from the left. There isn't one team able to give the direction to the sprint. It comes and attacks from everywhere."

"My team-mate Aldo Ilesic took the wind for me. I was waiting, waiting... till I found the right timing for sprinting but I remain bitter about what happened yesterday. I also punctured in the front group once the echelon was formed and it's also because of a flat tyre that my team-mate Joey Rosskopf lost his second place on GC."

“We raced five laps in the valley and then shot up the last three kilometers for the finish. As expected it came down to a sprint, and the team was extremely focussed on staying at the front for the race. I was able to avoid the crash because of the hard work the guys did to put me at the front,” Serebryakov said. 

Pro Continental teams took power in stage 5 as Belgian team Landbouwkrediet-Euphony got second and third place with Joeri Stallaert and Kevin Peeters.

"It wasn't a very long stage (110km)", Stallaert noted. "In the final sprint, I was on the Serebryakov's wheel. He beat me by ten centimeters. Had the finishing line been five metres further, I would have won. However, to position two guys in the top three is a good result for our team."

The 21 year old Belgian from Termonde near Ghent confirmed his come-back after he finished four times on the podium (third) at the recent Tour of Hainan. This was only his 33rd day of racing in 2012 since he resumed competing in July after suffering from glandular fever.

The leading Chinese team from Hong Kong changed their tactic as they no longer cooperated with Dukla Praha to defend their respective positions on GC.

"We don't want Serebryakov to pass me in the overall ranking, so we would have been happy with a success of the breakaway", revealed best young rider Choi Ki Ho, 21. Li Fuyu (Hengxiang), Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme-Marseille) and Stuart Shaw (Drapac) didn't get much more than an advantage of one minute over the bunch led by the Czechs.

With three stages to go and a deficit of 29 seconds from race leader Milan Kadlec, Serebryakov eyes the overall victory, shall he collect the ten seconds bonus awarded to the winner every day.

"Three out of three seem too difficult to me", the Russian said. "I'll need luck and great legs. I understand that my team might have to pull from now on." "We could let a breakaway go", echoed Kadlec.

"Our first tactic consists in our confidence in Alois [Kankovsky] to take the time bonus away from Serebryakov." The rivalry is strong between the track riders from Czech Republic and the American team that promotes cycling for diabetics.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2:31:55 
2Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
3Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
4Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo  
5Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
6Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
7Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
8Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
9Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
10Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
11Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
12Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
13Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
14Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
15Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
16Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio  
17Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
18Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
19Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
20Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo  
21Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
22Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
23Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
24Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
25Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
26Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
27Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
28Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
29Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC  
30Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
31Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
32Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
33Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports  
34Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
35Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
36Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
37Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio  
38Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
39Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
40Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
41Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
42Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
43Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
44Heng Liu (Chn) JLC  
45Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
46Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT  
47Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
48Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
49Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
50Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
51Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
52Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
53Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
54William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
55Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
56Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
57Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
58Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
59Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports  
60Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
61Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
62Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
63Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
64Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
65Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio  
66Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
67Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
68Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
69Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
70Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
71Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC  
72Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
73En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
74Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
75Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
76David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
77Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
78Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
79Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
80Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
81Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
82Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
83Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
84Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC  
85Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
86Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:01:11 
87Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
88Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
89Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling  
90Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
91Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:01:18 
92Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
93Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC  
94Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC  
95Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
96David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team  
97Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team  
98Bo Liu (Chn) MCT  
99Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
100Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
101Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:11 
102King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
103Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio  
104Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong  
105Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team  
106Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14 pts
2Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony12 
3Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10 
4Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo8 
5Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong6 
6Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha5 
7Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4 
8Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling3 
9Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio2 
10Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 pts
2Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3 
3Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 pts
2Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team3 
3Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RusVelo7:35:45 
2Nutrixxion Abus  
3Carmim - Prio  
4La Pomme Marseille  
5ISD - Lampre Continental  
6Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
7Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
8Drapac Cycling  
9China 361° Cycling Team  
10Hengxiang Cycling Team  
11ASC Dukla Praha  
12Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
13Konya Torku Seker Spor  
14Hong Kong  
15Max Success Sports  
16Terengganu Cycling Team  
17Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18China Jilun Cycling Team  
19RTS Racing Team  
20Malak Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha14:31:11 
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:00:09 
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:14 
4David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team0:00:16 
5King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
6Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:20 
7Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:29 
8Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:43 
9Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:53 
10Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
11Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
12William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
13Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:11 
14Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:22 
15Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:33 
16Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:42 
17Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:01 
18Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:02:10 
19Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo  
20Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio0:02:11 
21Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
22Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
23Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
24Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:16 
25Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:19 
26Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
27Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
28Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio0:02:40 
29Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:42 
30Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:03:34 
31Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:03:35 
32Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
33Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor  
34Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio0:03:36 
35Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:37 
36Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
37Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
38Bo Liu (Chn) MCT  
39Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
40Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
41Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
42Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
43Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC  
44Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT  
45Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
46Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
47Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
48Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
49Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
50Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:46 
51Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:04:13 
52Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:04:37 
53Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:05:04 
54Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:33 
55Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:37 
56Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:07:31 
57Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:07:40 
58Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:07:44 
59Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:07:50 
60Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:07:54 
61Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team0:07:56 
62Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
63Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental  
64Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
65Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio  
66Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha  
67Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
68Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:08:24 
69Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:09:07 
70Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:19 
71Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:09:20 
72Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:09:22 
73Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
74Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team  
75Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
76Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
77En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
78Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
79David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
80Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC  
81Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC  
82Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
83Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
84Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:09:24 
85Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:09:34 
86Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC0:09:39 
87Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:09:40 
88Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
89Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:09:56 
90Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:57 
91Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:58 
92Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:22 
93Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:10:27 
94Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
95Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:51 
96Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:12:23 
97Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
98Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:13:47 
99Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:16:11 
100Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
101Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:16:12 
102Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:16:11 
103Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
104Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC0:16:12 
105Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:16:32 
106Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:20:37 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha48 pts
2Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi42 
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille29 
4Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor27 
5Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo26 
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha25 
7Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus24 
8Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony21 
9Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony20 
10Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team18 
11Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille16 
12Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio12 
13Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12 
14Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong11 
15Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling10 
16Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 
17Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus6 
18Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong6 
19Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha5 
20Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC5 
21David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team5 
22Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio5 
23King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong4 
24Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus4 
25Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team4 
26Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4 
27Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4 
28Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3 
29Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports3 
30Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3 
31Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team3 
32Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor3 
33Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling3 
34Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental3 
35Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling3 
36Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong2 
37Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo1 
38Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling1 
39Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio1 
40Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports1 
41Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor1 
42Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong14:31:25 
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:02 
3Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:00:39 
4Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:56 
5Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo  
6Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:03:23 
7Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
8Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
9Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:07:36 
10Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:07:42 
11Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
12Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:08:53 
13Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:09:06 
14Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:09:08 
15Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio  
16Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:43 
17Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:09 
18Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:13:33 
19Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:15:57 
20Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:15:58 
21Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
22Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:16:18 
23Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:20:23 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong14:31:25 
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:02 
3Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:00:57 
4Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:02:02 
5Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:05 
6Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:02:28 
7Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:21 
8Bo Liu (Chn) MCT0:03:23 
9Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT  
10Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team  
11Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
12Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
13Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
14Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:59 
15Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:19 
16Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:06:23 
17Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:08 
18En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
19Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:43 
20Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:10:13 
21Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:11:37 
22Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:09 
23Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:15:58 
24Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team  
25Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT  
26Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:20:23 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1La Pomme Marseille43:35:02 
2ASC Dukla Praha0:00:30 
3Drapac Cycling  
4Hong Kong0:01:19 
5RusVelo0:02:53 
6Carmim - Prio  
7Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:40 
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:45 
9Nutrixxion Abus0:06:39 
10Hengxiang Cycling Team0:07:07 
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:07:56 
12Max Success Sports0:08:44 
13ISD - Lampre Continental0:10:49 
14China 361° Cycling Team0:12:52 
15Konya Torku Seker Spor0:13:41 
16Terengganu Cycling Team0:15:07 
17Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:16:32 
18RTS Racing Team0:17:49 
19China Jilun Cycling Team0:20:52 
20Malak Cycling Team0:21:57 
Regional team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hong Kong43:36:21 
2Hengxiang Cycling Team0:05:48 
3Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:52 
4Max Success Sports0:07:25 
5Malak Cycling Team0:20:38 

 

Related Articles

Back to top