TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Taihu 2011

Date range:
November 1- 5, 2011

November 04, Stage 4: Jiangyin - Changzhou 98.7km

Kankovsky claims sprint on stage 4

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 04, 2011, 23:27 GMT,
Updated:
November 04, 2011, 23:40 GMT

Shpilevskiy continues in race lead

Happy leaders Boris Shpilevski, Benjamin Sydlik and Wang Meiyin seem to have enjoyed the champagne before talking at the press conference

Happy leaders Boris Shpilevski, Benjamin Sydlik and Wang Meiyin seem to have enjoyed the champagne before talking at the press conference

view thumbnail gallery

The Chinese crowd was amazed by the wheelie made by Alois Kankovsky as he crossed the line in a winning position for the second time at the Tour of Taihu in Wujin, Changzhou. The Czech sprinter expressed his joy after controlling his nerves and overtaking favourites Boris Shpilevski and Aaron Kemps.

"He came from the back with double speed," lamented Shpilevski who retained the lead by eleven seconds over Kankovsky. "He obviously has many hours of track training in his legs."

Stage 3 winner Kemps described the sprint the same way. "He got a good run," said the Australian of the Czech winner. "I'm disappointed. I led out a bit too early. The other two came past me. It was a strange sprint with a lot of guys fighting at the front."

"It looks like there are two sprinters in this race but there are ten," commented ASC Dukla Praha team manager Jan Kopac. "Today's victory was a question of positioning. Too often, Alois makes mistakes because he's nervous. We have to keep him quiet all the time. But today it went all right. He also doesn't want to take any risk because of the track season and the next world cup events." The former world champion for omnium in 2007 said: "With two stage wins, my Tour of Taihu is already a success."

Mathematically, he can still beat Shpilevski on GC but the Russian leader is in good hands. "Every evening, I give him some lessons," said his close team-mate Tobias Erler who is a teacher for mathematics in Germany and has taken a week off to ride the Tour of Taihu. "Today we made an important progress towards the overall win," Shpilevski explained. "Sometimes there was some strong head wind, therefore it was easier to control the bunch."

The Ukrainian national team contributed to Tabriz's work at the head of the peloton to bring the four breakaway riders of the day back. Wu Kin San (Champion System), Liu Biao (Qinghai-Tianyoude), Li Wei (Holy Brother) and Liu Yilin (Hengxiang) never reached one minute lead.

"Hopefully tomorrow there'll be a harder sprints and it'll suit me better," Kemps added. "I want to finish off the race with another win."

After the curiosity of stage 4 paying a tribute to Chinese history with a stage start in Xuxiake Town, a city named under the famous Chinese geographer, the fifth and last stage of the Tour of Taihu will return near the famous Taihu lake to being completed after 96.7 kilometres. One last show of sprinters is expected in Yixing.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 2:12:13  
2 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
3 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
4 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia    
5 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
6 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
7 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
8 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
9 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System    
10 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
11 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
12 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
13 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
14 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
15 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
16 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
17 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
18 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
19 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
20 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
21 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
22 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System    
23 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18    
24 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
25 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System    
26 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
27 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
28 Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
29 Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
30 Xing Fu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
31 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
32 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
33 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
34 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
35 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
36 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
37 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
38 Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
39 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
40 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
41 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team    
42 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System    
43 Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia    
44 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
45 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
46 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine    
47 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
48 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
49 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
50 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
51 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports    
52 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
53 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
54 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
55 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
56 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
57 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
58 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
59 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
60 Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
61 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
62 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
63 Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
64 Bradeley Hall (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
65 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
66 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
67 Sam Davis (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
68 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
69 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
70 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
71 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
72 Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
73 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
74 Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
75 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
76 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
77 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
78 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
79 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
80 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Ukraine    
81 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia    
82 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
83 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
84 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
85 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team    
86 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
87 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
88 Yongsheng Yan (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:09  
89 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:11  
90 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:39  
91 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:01:00  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  pts
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 3  
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System 3  
3 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 14  pts
2 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 12  
3 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 10  
4 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 8  
5 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 6  
6 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 5  
7 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 4  
8 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
9 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 2  
10 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nutrixxion Sparkasse 6:36:39  
2 ASC Dukla Praha    
3 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
4 TT Raiko Argon 18    
5 Champion System    
6 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
7 ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
8 People's Republic of China    
9 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
10 Ukraine    
11 Uzbekistan    
12 China 361° Cycling Team    
13 V Australia    
14 Hong Kong, China    
15 Holy Brother Cycling Team    
16 China Jilun Cycling Team    
17 Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
18 Max Success Sports    
19 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 10:09:58  
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:00:11  
3 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:00:21  
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:34  
5 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:35  
6 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:36  
7 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:37  
8 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
9 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:00:38  
10 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
11 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
12 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
13 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System 0:00:39  
14 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
15 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:40  
16 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 0:00:41  
17 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
18 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
19 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
20 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
21 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18    
22 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
23 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
24 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
25 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
26 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System    
27 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine    
28 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
29 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
30 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
31 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
32 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
33 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
34 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
35 Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
36 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
37 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
38 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
39 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia    
40 Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
41 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
42 Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
43 Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia    
44 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
45 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
46 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
47 Xing Fu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
48 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
49 Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
50 Bradeley Hall (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
51 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
52 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
53 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
54 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
55 Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
56 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:50  
57 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:00:51  
58 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
59 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
60 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
61 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
62 Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
63 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
64 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System    
65 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
66 Sam Davis (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
67 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
68 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
69 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
70 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:54  
71 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:00:57  
72 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
73 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:58  
74 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:27  
75 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:02:04  
76 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:02:21  
77 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:02:29  
78 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:02:37  
79 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 0:02:41  
80 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:03:00  
81 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:05:15  
82 Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:30  
83 Yongsheng Yan (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:07:25  
84 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:09:46  
85 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:11:28  
86 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:11:34  
87 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:36  
88 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:44  
89 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:12:18  
90 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team 0:12:55  
91 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:14:26  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 73  pts
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 59  
3 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 44  
4 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 27  
5 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 25  
6 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 20  
7 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 14  
8 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 11  
9 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 6  
10 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 6  
11 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China 6  
12 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 6  
13 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 5  
14 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 5  
15 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
16 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 4  
17 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 4  
18 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 4  
19 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 4  
20 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System 3  
21 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China 3  
22 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 3  
23 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team 2  
24 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
25 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 2  
26 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports 1  
27 Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
28 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports 1  
Regional rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 10:10:36  
2 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
3 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System 0:00:01  
4 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
5 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:02  
6 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:03  
7 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
8 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
9 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
10 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
11 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
12 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
13 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
14 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
15 Xing Fu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
16 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
17 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
18 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
19 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:12  
20 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:00:13  
21 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
22 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
23 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
24 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
25 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:16  
26 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:19  
27 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:01:43  
28 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:01:59  
29 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:22  
30 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:04:37  
31 Yongsheng Yan (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:06:47  
32 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:09:08  
33 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:10:50  
34 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:10:56  
35 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:10:58  
36 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:06  
37 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team 0:12:17  
38 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:13:48  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 10:10:39  
2 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
3 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
4 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
5 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
6 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
7 Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
8 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
9 Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
10 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
11 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
12 Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
13 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:00:10  
14 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
15 Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
16 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
17 Sam Davis (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
18 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
19 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:00:16  
20 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
21 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:01:40  
22 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:19  
23 Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:04:49  
24 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:09:05  
25 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:10:47  
26 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:10:53  
27 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:10:55  
28 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:03  
29 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team 0:12:14  
30 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:13:45  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nutrixxion Sparkasse 30:31:57  
2 ASC Dukla Praha    
3 TT Raiko Argon 18    
4 Ukraine    
5 People's Republic of China    
6 Champion System    
7 Hong Kong, China    
8 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
9 V Australia    
10 Uzbekistan    
11 ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
12 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
13 Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
14 China Jilun Cycling Team    
15 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:10  
16 Max Success Sports 0:00:20  
17 China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:10  
18 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:02:12  
19 Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:18