TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Taihu 2011

Date range:
November 1- 5, 2011

November 03, Stage 3: Changshu 136km

Kemps victorious in Changshu

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 03, 2011, 16:10 GMT,
Updated:
November 03, 2011, 17:00 GMT

Shpilevskiy remains in overall lead

Aaron Kemps (V Australia) celebrates his victory in stage 3 at the Tour of Taihu.

Aaron Kemps (V Australia) celebrates his victory in stage 3 at the Tour of Taihu.

view thumbnail gallery

After finishing as runner-up on stage 1 and third place on stage 2, Aaron Kemps (V Australia) got it right on the Tour of Taihu's third stage as he outkicked Brad Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) and race leader Boris Shpilevskiy (Tabriz Petrochemical Team) for victory.

"It was disappointed after yesterday's sprint and I'm just happy to make it up today," Kemps said. "Boris [Shpilevskiy] is a classy rider. I've beaten him on a few occasions before and I was confident that I could do it today as well.

"The intermediate sprints were very difficult. I tried to get up there but in the first one, there was some wind and everyone was watching me. In the second one, a rider from Dukla Praha boxed me in, so I decided that I'd skip the third and save myself for the stage finish."

Shpilevskiy had the same idea after winning the first two sprints. "But in the third one, my closest rival [stage 2 winner] Alois Kankovsky went to the front, so he forced me to sprint again," the Russian said. "After that, I was just left with not enough energy for the final sprint."

Shpilevskiy had mixed feelings after losing to Kemps but he stated that his priority remains to win the overall classification of the Tour of Taihu. Shpilevskiy increased his overall lead after winning all three intermediate sprints in front of the Seastar Island Amusement Park on Kunchenghu Lake.

V Australia is left with only three riders but it didn't prevent them from coming through with a stage win. "Johnnie Walker has a Tour of Spain [in 2010] behind him and Cameron Peterson is in really good condition coming out of being the king of the mountains in the Sun Tour," said team manager Chris White. "Aaron was able to hold his form and it'll be another interesting two days because it's going to come down to time bonuses. Shpilevskiy's team is very impressive but the last stage isn't for pure sprinters."

Although he has the general classification in mind as well, Kemps first enjoyed this success on the Asian Tour. "Now I've won a stage at every Asian race I've done," he said. There's more to come from him in Asia as he has signed for Hong-Kong based team Champion System for next year.

Full Results
1 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 3:02:37  
2 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
3 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
4 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
6 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
7 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
8 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
9 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine    
10 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
11 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
12 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
13 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
14 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System    
15 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
17 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
18 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia    
19 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
20 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
21 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18    
22 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
23 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
24 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
25 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
26 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
27 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System    
28 Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
29 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
30 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
31 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
32 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
33 Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
34 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
35 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
36 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
37 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System    
38 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports    
39 Bradeley Hall (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
40 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
41 Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
42 Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
43 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
44 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
45 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
46 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
47 Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
48 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
49 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
50 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
51 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
52 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
53 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
54 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
55 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
56 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
57 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
58 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
59 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
60 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
61 Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia    
62 Sam Davis (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
63 Xing Fu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
64 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System    
65 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
66 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
67 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
68 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
69 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
70 Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
71 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
72 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
73 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
74 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
75 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:07  
76 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
77 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:09  
78 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:01:40  
79 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
80 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
81 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
82 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:00  
83 Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:13  
84 Yongsheng Yan (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:06:16  
85 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:10:37  
86 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team    
87 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:10:39  
88 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
89 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team    
90 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
91 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
DNF Cheng Xue (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
DSQ Hassink Arne (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18    
Points
1 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 14 pts
2 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 12  
3 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 10  
4 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 8  
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 6  
6 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 5  
7 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 4  
8 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
9 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
10 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1  
Sprint 1
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5 pts
2 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 3  
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
Sprint 2
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5 pts
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 3  
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
Sprint 3
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5 pts
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 3  
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1  
Teams
1 ASC Dukla Praha 9:07:51  
2 Ukraine    
3 Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
4 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
5 TT Raiko Argon 18    
6 Champion System    
7 V Australia    
8 People's Republic of China    
9 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
10 ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
11 Hong Kong, China    
12 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
13 Uzbekistan    
14 Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
15 China Jilun Cycling Team    
16 Max Success Sports    
17 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:01:40  
18 China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:00  
19 Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:10:39  
General classification after stage 3
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7:57:54  
2 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:00:12  
3 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:00:14  
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:25  
5 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:26  
6 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:28  
7 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
8 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:00:29  
9 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
10 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
11 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:00:30  
12 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:31  
13 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 0:00:32  
14 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China    
15 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
17 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
18 David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18    
19 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
20 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
21 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
22 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine    
23 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
24 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
25 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
26 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System    
27 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
28 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia    
29 Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
30 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine    
31 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
32 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
33 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
34 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System    
35 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
36 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
37 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine    
38 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
39 Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
40 Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia    
41 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
42 Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
43 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
44 David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
45 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
46 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
47 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
48 Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
49 Bradeley Hall (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
50 Xing Fu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
51 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
52 Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
53 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
54 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
55 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
56 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:42  
57 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports    
58 Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
59 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
60 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
61 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
62 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
63 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
64 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
65 Sam Davis (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
66 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System    
67 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
68 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
69 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
70 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:45  
71 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:00:48  
72 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
73 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:49  
74 Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:00:55  
75 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:01:07  
76 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:02:12  
77 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:02:20  
78 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:02:28  
79 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 0:02:32  
80 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:51  
81 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:05:06  
82 Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:21  
83 Yongsheng Yan (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:07:07  
84 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:09:37  
85 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:11:19  
86 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:11:25  
87 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:27  
88 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:11:30  
89 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:35  
90 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team 0:12:46  
91 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:14:17  
Points classification
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 56 pts
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 42  
3 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 36  
4 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 21  
5 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 20  
6 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 19  
7 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 10  
8 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 6  
9 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 6  
10 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China 6  
11 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 5  
12 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
13 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 4  
14 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 4  
15 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China 3  
16 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 3  
17 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse 3  
18 Tobias Erler (Gre) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
19 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System 2  
20 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team 2  
21 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
22 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 2  
23 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports 1  
24 Kenneth A Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1  
25 Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
Young riders classification
1 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 7:58:26  
2 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse    
3 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
4 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
5 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
6 Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
7 Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
8 Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
9 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
10 Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
11 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
12 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
13 Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 0:00:10  
14 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
15 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
16 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
17 Sam Davis (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team    
18 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
19 Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:00:16  
20 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
21 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:01:40  
22 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:19  
23 Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:04:49  
24 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:09:05  
25 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:10:47  
26 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:10:53  
27 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:10:55  
28 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:03  
29 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team 0:12:14  
30 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:13:45  
Greater China riders classification
1 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 7:58:23  
2 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:00:01  
3 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:02  
4 Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China 0:00:03  
5 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of China    
6 Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of China    
7 Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
8 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
9 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System    
10 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System    
11 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
12 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
13 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
14 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
15 Xing Fu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
16 Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team    
17 Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
18 Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
19 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:13  
20 Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports    
21 Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
22 Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
23 Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
24 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports    
25 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:16  
26 Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:00:19  
27 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:01:43  
28 Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:01:59  
29 Yuanjun Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:22  
30 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:04:37  
31 Yongsheng Yan (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:06:38  
32 Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:09:08  
33 Jie Ding (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:10:50  
34 Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:10:56  
35 Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:10:58  
36 Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:06  
37 Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team 0:12:17  
38 Jiakang Yan (Chn) Jiangsu ZGL Cycling Team 0:13:48  
Teams classification
1 Nutrixxion Sparkasse 23:55:18  
2 ASC Dukla Praha    
3 Ukraine    
4 People's Republic of China    
5 TT Raiko Argon 18    
6 Champion System    
7 Hong Kong, China    
8 V Australia    
9 Uzbekistan    
10 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
11 ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
12 Giant Kenda Cycling Team    
13 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
14 China Jilun Cycling Team    
15 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:10  
16 Max Success Sports 0:00:20  
17 China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:10  
18 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:02:12  
19 Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:18  
Greater China teams classification
1 People's Republic of China 23:55:18  
2 Hong Kong, China    
3 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
4 Max Success Sports 0:00:20  
5 China 361° Cycling Team 0:02:10  
6 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:02:12  
7 Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:11:18