Tour of Slovakia: Alaphilippe wins in Strbske Pleso, takes overall lead

Frenchman continues Quick-Step dominance in five-day race

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4:14:40 
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium  
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
4Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
5Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:02 
6Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:04 
7Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:05 
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
11Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
12Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author  
13Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
14Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:12 
15Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
16Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:20 
17Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:23 
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors  
19Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
20Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:32 
21Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34 
22Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
23Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:41 
24Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:48 
25Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author  
26Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
27Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:57 
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium0:01:03 
29Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:01:18 
30Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author  
31Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:23 
32Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:45 
33Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:49 
34Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:01:54 
35Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:19 
36Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia  
37Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:02:20 
38Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
39Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
40Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
41Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
42Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:04:09 
43Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium  
44András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:04:57 
45Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:05:08 
46Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
48Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team Novak  
49Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
50Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
51Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
52Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
53Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom  
54Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
55Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:06:04 
56Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom  
57Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:06:45 
58Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:05 
59Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:10 
60Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:37 
61Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:43 
62Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
63Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom  
64Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
65Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team Novak  
66Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team Novak  
67Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author  
68Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
69Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
70Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
71Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:14 
72Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author  
73Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:30 
74Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
75Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:39 
76Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
77Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:10:53 
78Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
79Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
80Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
81Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany  
82Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe  
83Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
85Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
86Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
87Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany  
88Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team Novak  
89Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:26 
90Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia0:11:31 
91Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia  
92Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team0:11:35 
93Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team  
94Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:10 
95Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
96Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
97Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
98Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom  
99Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
100Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
101Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia  
102Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team  
103Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team  
104Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
105Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
106Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:13:49 
107Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany  
108Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:15:17 
109Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia  
110Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia  
111Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team  
112Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team  
113Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
114Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
115Péter Simon (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
116Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
117Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
118Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
119Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia  
120Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author  
121Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
122Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
123Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
124Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
125Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
126Sultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple Team  
127Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
128Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
129Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors  
130Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
131Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
132Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
133Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple Team  
134Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:18:43 
135Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:18:55 
136Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:19:42 
137Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:20:40 
138Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:21:17 
DNFZsolt Istlstekker (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team  
DNFLorant Balazsi (Rom) Team Novak  
DNFPéter Laszlo (Rom) Team Novak  
DNFMaxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Apple Team  
Sprint 1 - km 32.5 - Spisska Bela
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica8 pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5 
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3 
4Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2 
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Sprint 2 - km 97.5 - Tatranska Lomnica
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica8 pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5 
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3 
4Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
5Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
Sprint 3 - km 126.1 - Strba
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica8 pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5 
3Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
4Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development2 
5Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12 pts
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium10 
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team8 
4Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7 
5Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6 
6Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
7Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4 
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
9Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2 
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development1 
KOM 1 - km 11.3 - Homy Smokovec
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica7 
3Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team5 
4Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3 
5Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom2 
6Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers1 
KOM 2 - km 45.4 - Magurské Sedlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development7 
3Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica5 
4Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team3 
5Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom2 
6Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1 
KOM 3 - km 58.4 - Hanusovske Sedlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6 pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica4 
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development2 
4Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1 
KOM 4 - km 75.1 - Ostumianske Sedlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development7 
3Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica5 
4Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom3 
5Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2 
6Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
KOM 5 - km 112.1 - Vysne Hagy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica7 
3Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom5 
4Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development3 
5Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2 
6Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
KOM 6 - km 137.7 - Strbske Pleso
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors10 pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors5 
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors3 
5Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
6Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
KOM 7 - km 165.2 - Strbske Pleso
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo10 pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors7 
3Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium5 
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors3 
5Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2 
6Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ccc Sprandi Polkowice12:44:35 
2Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:04 
3Belgium Nationale  
4Uno-x Norwegian Development Team0:01:16 
5Elkov - Author0:01:36 
6Adria Mobil0:01:56 
7Quick - Step Floors0:02:08 
8Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:37 
9Bora - Hansgrohe0:04:08 
10Bardiani Csf0:04:58 
11Pannon Cycling Team0:05:10 
12Germany National0:08:41 
13Wsa Pushbikers0:15:07 
14Team Hurom0:18:20 
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:52 
16Team Novak0:19:59 
17Dukla Banska Bystrica0:21:55 
18Slovakia Nationale0:24:46 
19Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:28:01 
20Kobanya Cycling Team0:34:00 
21Apple Team0:37:20 
General Classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4:16:33 
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:11 
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:15 
4Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium  
5Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author0:00:19 
6Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:20 
7Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
8Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
9Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
10Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:24 
11Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:25 
12Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
14Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28 
15Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:32 
16Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
17Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:35 
18Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:40 
19Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:43 
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:51 
21Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:00:53 
22Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:56 
23Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:58 
24Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author0:01:02 
25Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:06 
26Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:01:08 
27Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:09 
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium0:01:23 
29Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author0:01:36 
30Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:01:40 
31Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:42 
32Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:02:02 
33Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:07 
34Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:02:10 
35Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:29 
36Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:32 
37Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:02:37 
38Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
39Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:02:39 
40Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
41Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:02:46 
42Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:04:20 
43Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:04:28 
44András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:05:20 
45Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
46Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:05:21 
47Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:05:24 
48Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:25 
49Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom0:05:27 
50Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:29 
51Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
52Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:05:30 
53Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:05:32 
54Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team Novak  
55Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:06:25 
56Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom0:06:26 
57Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:07:01 
58Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:25 
59Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:28 
60Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:52 
61Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:07:59 
62Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom0:08:00 
63Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team Novak  
64Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:08:01 
65Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:04 
66Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
67Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:08:05 
68Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:08:07 
69Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team Novak  
70Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team0:08:09 
71Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:28 
72Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:35 
73Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:41 
74Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:10:48 
75Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
76Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:56 
77Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:06 
78Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:08 
79Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
80Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:09 
81Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:10 
82Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:11 
83Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:11:13 
84Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
85Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:14 
86Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team Novak  
87Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:15 
88Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:16 
89Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:43 
90Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:11:52 
91Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia0:11:53 
92Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team0:12:05 
93Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team0:12:11 
94Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:13:22 
95Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
96Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom0:13:23 
97Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:25 
98Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:27 
99Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
100Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
101Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia  
102Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:13:29 
103Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:13:30 
104Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:13:34 
105Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:13:36 
106Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:14:15 
107Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:14:26 
108Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:15:28 
109Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:30 
110Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
111Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
112Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
113Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:15:32 
114Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15:35 
115Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
116Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15:36 
117Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
118Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author0:15:37 
119Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
120Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
121Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
122Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:15:38 
123Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia  
124Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia0:15:40 
125Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
126Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team  
127Péter Simon (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
128Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:15:41 
129Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple Team  
130Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia0:15:42 
131Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:15:43 
132Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
133Sultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple Team0:15:47 
134Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:18:56 
135Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:19:20 
136Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:20:09 
137Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:21:04 
138Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:21:44 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica24 pts
2Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom15 
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12 
4Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium10 
5Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team8 
6Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development8 
7Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice7 
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6 
9Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6 
10Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
11Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4 
12Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2 
14Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
15Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2 
16Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF46 pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica28 
3Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development22 
4Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom12 
5Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team11 
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo10 
7Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors10 
8Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors10 
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors8 
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7 
11Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium5 
12Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2 
13Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
14Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2 
15Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
16Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
17Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1 
18Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
19Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers1 
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team4:16:48 
2Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:05 
3Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
4Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:28 
5Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:00:38 
6Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:41 
7Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:51 
8Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:53 
9Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:01:55 
10Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:17 
11Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:02:22 
12Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:24 
13Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:04:13 
14Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:05:09 
15Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:10 
16Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:14 
17Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:06:10 
18Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:06:46 
19Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:07:37 
20Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:07:44 
21Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:07:46 
22Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:20 
23Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:41 
24Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:10:55 
25Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:10:58 
26Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:01 
27Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:11:37 
28Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:13:07 
29Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:10 
30Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia0:13:12 
31Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:13:14 
32Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:13:21 
33Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:14:00 
34Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:14:11 
35Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:15:13 
36Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:15 
37Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15:21 
38Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:15:22 
39Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
40Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:15:23 
41Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:15:25 
42Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:15:26 
43Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple Team  
44Sultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple Team0:15:32 
45Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:18:41 
46Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:19:05 
47Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:19:54 
48Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:21:29 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ccc Sprandi Polkowice12:50:48 
2Belgium Nationale0:00:19 
3Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:24 
4Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:28 
5Elkov - Author0:01:48 
6Quick - Step Floors0:02:02 
7Adria Mobil0:02:03 
8Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:47 
9Bora - Hansgrohe0:04:11 
10Bardiani Csf0:05:18 
11Pannon Cycling Team0:05:36 
12Germany National0:09:04 
13Wsa Pushbikers0:15:29 
14Team Hurom0:18:41 
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:56 
16Team Novak0:20:27 
17Dukla Banska Bystrica0:22:09 
18Slovakia Nationale0:25:08 
19Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:28:19 
20Kobanya Cycling Team0:34:42 
21Apple Team0:37:54 

Related Articles

Back to top