Ophuis records Dutch win in Nyagatare

Jelloul one sleep away from overall victory

Results
1Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Netherlands4:00:09 
2Edgar Tavares (Por) Portugal  
3Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco  
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:03:56 
5Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon0:04:10 
6Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Netherlands  
7Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Netherlands  
8Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco  
9Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco  
10Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast  
11Koume Lokossue (Civ) Ivory Coast  
12Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
13Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya  
14Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
15Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya  
16Benjamin Trouche (Fra) France  
17Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda  
18Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
19Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya  
20Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco  
21Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwanda  
22Andrea Elik (Ned) Netherlands  
23Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon  
24Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco  
25Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda  
26Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda  
27Timo Scholz (Ger) Germany0:04:15 
28Gaël N'zoughe (Gab) Gabon0:06:10 
29Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon  
30Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast  
31N'zarama Kouamé (Civ) Ivory Coast  
32Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon  
33Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda  
34Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda  
35Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya  
36Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) Rwanda  
37Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda  
38Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) Rwanda  
39Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) Rwanda  
40Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) Rwanda  
41Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda0:07:15 
42David Matovu (Uga) Uganda  
43Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi0:09:03 
44Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon0:10:58 
45Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon  
46Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda  
47David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon  
48Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi0:11:21 
49Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:15:17 
General Classification
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco25:25:43 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:03:15 
3Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwanda0:07:37 
4Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco0:11:04 
5Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda0:13:33 
6Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:13:40 
7Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya0:14:05 
8Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:19:48 
9Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:20:05 
10Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:20:59 
11Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda0:24:55 
12Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:24:58 
13Koume Lokossue (Civ) Ivory Coast0:28:49 
14Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda0:30:21 
15Timo Scholz (Ger) Germany0:32:59 
16Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:41:02 
17Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda0:44:26 
18Edgar Tavares (Por) Portugal0:44:28 
19Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:45:33 
20Andrea Elik (Ned) Netherlands0:48:48 
21Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon0:51:52 
22Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco0:53:41 
23Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) Rwanda1:05:22 
24Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) Rwanda1:07:03 
25Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya1:07:36 
26Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Netherlands1:18:43 
27Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) Rwanda1:22:57 
28Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) Rwanda1:31:50 
29Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Netherlands1:33:11 
30Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast2:18:29 
31Benjamin Trouche (Fra) France2:18:57 
32Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Netherlands2:24:24 
33Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon2:40:43 
34Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon2:42:28 
35Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda2:47:42 
36David Matovu (Uga) Uganda2:49:02 
37Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda3:03:22 
38Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda3:09:36 
39Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda3:23:43 
40Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon3:33:17 
41N'zarama Kouamé (Civ) Ivory Coast4:09:46 
42Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast4:19:51 
43Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon4:36:26 
44Gaël N'zoughe (Gab) Gabon4:39:37 
45Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda4:48:12 
46Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi5:01:06 
47David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon5:02:51 
48Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon5:04:12 
49Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi5:34:05 
Back to top