Saadoune closes GC gap with time trial win

Jelloul remains wrapped in leader's jersey despite losing time

Results
1Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:48:15 
2Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwanda0:00:27 
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:01:27 
4Andrea Elik (Ned) Netherlands0:01:58 
5Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:02:17 
6Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:02:36 
7Timo Scholz (Ger) Germany0:02:44 
8Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mar) Morocco0:02:49 
9Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya0:02:53 
10Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda0:03:08 
11Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Netherlands0:03:13 
12Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya0:03:37 
13Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda0:03:39 
14Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco0:03:42 
15Koume Lokossue (Civ) Ivory Coast0:03:44 
16Edgar Tavares (Por) Portugal0:04:22 
17Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:04:34 
18Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda0:04:38 
19Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda0:04:43 
20Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:04:59 
21Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) Rwanda0:05:28 
22Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Netherlands0:05:37 
23Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:05:48 
24Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:06:11 
25Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:06:15 
26Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon0:06:17 
27Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast  
28Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:06:33 
29Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda0:06:44 
30Gaël N'zoughe (Gab) Gabon0:06:52 
31Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) Rwanda0:07:13 
32Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon0:07:31 
33Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:07:43 
34Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Netherlands0:07:44 
35Benjamin Trouche (Fra) France0:07:46 
36Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon0:07:51 
37Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast0:07:57 
38Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) Rwanda0:08:08 
39David Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:09:00 
40N'zarama Kouamé (Civ) Ivory Coast0:09:05 
41Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda0:09:14 
42Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:09:29 
43Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda0:09:31 
44Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon0:10:11 
45Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon0:11:06 
46Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon0:11:32 
47Gérard Bukuru (Bdi) Burundi0:12:41 
48David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon0:16:31 
49Charles Bucumi (Bdi) Burundi0:16:37 
General Classification
1Adil Jelloul (Mor) Morocco21:21:38 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mor) Morocco0:03:01 
3Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwanda0:07:23 
4Mohamed Er-Regragui (Mor) Morocco0:10:50 
5Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda0:13:19 
6Tarik Chaoufi (Mor) Morocco0:13:26 
7Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Ken) Kenya0:13:51 
8Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:19:34 
9Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mor) Morocco0:19:51 
10Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda0:20:45 
11Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda0:24:41 
12Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:24:44 
13Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda0:28:07 
14Koume Lokossue (Civ) Ivory Coast0:28:35 
15Timo Scholz (Ger) Germany0:32:40 
16Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya0:38:48 
17Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda0:44:12 
18Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:45:19 
19Edgar Tavares (Por) Portugal0:48:24 
20Andrea Elik (Ned) Netherlands0:48:34 
21Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon0:51:38 
22Ismail Ayoune (Mor) Morocco0:57:37 
23Innocent Nshimiyimana (Rwa) Rwanda1:03:08 
24Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) Rwanda1:04:49 
25Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya1:07:22 
26Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) Rwanda1:20:43 
27Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Netherlands1:22:39 
28Jean De Dieu Nkurunziza (Rwa) Rwanda1:29:36 
29Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Netherlands1:32:57 
30Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ) Ivory Coast2:18:15 
31Benjamin Trouche (Fra) France2:18:43 
32Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Netherlands2:24:10 
33Sando Simo (Cmr) Cameroon2:35:26 
34Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon2:40:29 
35Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda2:45:28 
36David Matovu (Uga) Uganda2:45:43 
37Dan Alikisente (Uga) Uganda2:56:20 
38Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda3:06:17 
39Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda3:21:29 
40Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon3:31:03 
41N'zarama Kouamé (Civ) Ivory Coast4:07:32 
42Ahmed Ouedraogo (Civ) Ivory Coast4:17:37 
43Franklin Nguimkeng (Cmr) Cameroon4:34:12 
44Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda4:36:51 
45Gaël N'zoughe (Gab) Gabon4:37:23 
46David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon4:55:49 
47Gérard Bukuru (Bur) Burundi4:55:59 
48Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon4:57:10 
49Charles Bucumi (Bur) Burundi5:26:40 
Back to top