Angelov victorious in Piatra Neamt

Koev remains in overall lead

Full Results
1Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19054:13:44 
2Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet0:00:05 
3Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
4Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
5Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:44 
6Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva  
7Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team  
8Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
9Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere  
10Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
11Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
12Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva  
13Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet  
14Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon  
15Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
16Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
17Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
18Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
19Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
20Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet  
21Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
22Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
23Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
24M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
25Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
26Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva  
27Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
28George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon  
29Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli  
30Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
31Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
32Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere  
33Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline  
34Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet  
35Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
36Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team  
37Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline  
38Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
39Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere  
40Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva  
41Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team  
42Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
43Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon  
44Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
45Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
46Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon  
47Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
48Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
49Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet  
50Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
51Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere  
52Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team  
53Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905  
54Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere  
55Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905  
56Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:00:51 
57Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team  
58Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline  
59Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere  
60Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:00:55 
61Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
62Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
63Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:03:01 
64Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline0:05:27 
65Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:06:58 
DNFZoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team  
DNFSayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
DNSGuler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
Teams
1SK Dobrich 190512:42:30 
2Athlet0:00:09 
3Kolss Cycling Team0:00:11 
4Cycling Team Friuli0:00:15 
5San Marco Concrete0:00:54 
6CS Dinamo Scorseze  
7Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
8Tusnad Cycling Team  
9Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
10SP Tablewere  
11CS Mazicon  
12Konya Ekerspor  
13Profiline0:01:01 
14Romania U23 National Team0:01:12 
General classification after stage 5
1Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo20:20:04 
2Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:07 
3Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:04:39 
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:05:01 
5Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:08:32 
6Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:36 
7Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere0:08:48 
8Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet0:08:59 
9Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:09:04 
10Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:09:13 
11Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:15 
12Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:09:19 
13Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere0:09:21 
14Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:31 
15Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:36 
16Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:37 
17Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:09:41 
18Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:42 
19Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:47 
20M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:09:57 
21Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:10:05 
22Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:11:19 
23Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:11:20 
24George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:11:39 
25Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline0:12:27 
26Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:12:54 
27Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:13:39 
28Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:13:56 
29Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet0:14:15 
30Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:14:17 
31Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:14:31 
32Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:15:29 
33Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline0:15:43 
34Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:15:48 
35Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:15:51 
36Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:16:10 
37Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:16:14 
38Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere0:16:45 
39Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon0:16:50 
40Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:16:58 
41Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon0:17:52 
42Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
43Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere0:17:57 
44Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:17:58 
45Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:17:59 
46Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:18:30 
47Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:18:40 
48Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:19:41 
49Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:20:03 
50Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet0:20:38 
51Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet0:20:58 
52Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:21:22 
53Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:21:33 
54Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:22:25 
55Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline0:22:29 
56Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:24:35 
57Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:25:36 
58Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet0:25:48 
59Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:25:49 
60Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline0:28:56 
61Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:30:38 
62Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:37:02 
63Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:38:10 
64Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:38:26 
65Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:49:16 
Points classification
1Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere63pts
2Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo38 
3Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team38 
4Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva36 
5Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva35 
Mountains classification
1Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team47pts
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere30 
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo27 
4Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli16 
5Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 190512 
Sprint classification
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli23pts
2Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct18 
3Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team16 
4Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 190510 
5Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19058 
Romanian rider classification
1Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze20:29:19 
2Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:00:27 
3George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:02:24 
4Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:03:39 
5Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:06:14 
Teams classification
1Hemus 1896 - Vivelo61:20:45 
2Tusnad Cycling Team0:02:00 
3SP Tablewere  
4Cycling Team Friuli0:02:12 
5Kolss Cycling Team0:06:25 
6CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:05 
7Athlet0:11:01 
8Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:12:52 
9San Marco Concrete0:17:04 
10Konya Ekerspor0:17:29 
11CS Mazicon0:18:54 
12Romania U23 National Team0:23:28 
13Profiline0:29:46 
14SK Dobrich 19051:10:20 
Back to top