Buttazoni best of breakaway in Botosani

Koev retains firm hold on GC

Full Results
1Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva5:44:55 
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere  
3Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
5Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
6Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team  
7Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
8Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
9Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
10Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere  
11Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere  
12Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
13Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team  
14Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet  
15Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva  
16Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:00:20 
17Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet  
18Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
19Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team  
20Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet  
21Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
22Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:00:24 
23M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
24Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team  
25Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli  
26Sayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:00:41 
27Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
28Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
29Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:01:14 
30Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
31Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline  
32Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:01:26 
33Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:02:02 
34Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
35Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
36Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:02:18 
37George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:02:23 
38Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:02:35 
39Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:02:52 
40Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon  
41Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere  
42Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline  
43Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:03:27 
44Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
45Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:38 
46Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team  
47Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva  
48Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
49Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team  
50Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
51Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
52Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:06:04 
53Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:06:34 
54Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet  
55Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon0:08:20 
56Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline  
57Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
58Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
59Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905  
60Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
61Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere  
62Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
63Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
64Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline0:10:11 
65Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:11:51 
66Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet  
67Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
68Guler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor  
DNFArtur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Athlet  
DNFCsicsaky Tamas (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze  
Teams
1SP Tablewere17:14:39 
2Kolss Cycling Team0:00:02 
3San Marco Concrete0:00:20 
4Athlet0:00:46 
5Tusnad Cycling Team0:00:50 
6Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:01:07 
7Cycling Team Friuli0:01:11 
8Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:02:08 
9CS Dinamo Scorseze0:02:54 
10CS Mazicon0:06:47 
11Romania U23 National Team0:07:36 
12Konya Ekerspor0:09:31 
13Profiline0:12:32 
14SK Dobrich 19050:12:46 
General classification after stage 4
1Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo16:05:36 
2Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:07 
3Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:04:39 
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:54 
5Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:08:32 
6Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:36 
7Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere0:08:48 
8Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:09:04 
9Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:09:13 
10Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct  
11Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:15 
12Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:09:19 
13Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere0:09:21 
14Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:31 
15Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:36 
16Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:37 
17Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:09:41 
18Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet0:09:44 
19Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:47 
20M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:09:57 
21Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:10:05 
22Sayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:10:09 
23Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:10:36 
24Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:11:19 
25Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:11:20 
26George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:11:39 
27Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline0:12:27 
28Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:12:54 
29Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:13:39 
30Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:13:49 
31Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:13:56 
32Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:13:57 
33Guler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:14:09 
34Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet0:14:15 
35Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:14:17 
36Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:14:31 
37Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:15:29 
38Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline0:15:36 
39Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:15:41 
40Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:15:51 
41Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:16:10 
42Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere0:16:45 
43Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon0:16:50 
44Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:16:51 
45Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:17:41 
46Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon0:17:52 
47Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere0:17:57 
48Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:17:58 
49Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:17:59 
50Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:18:30 
51Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:18:40 
52Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:20:24 
53Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet0:20:38 
54Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet0:20:58 
55Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:21:22 
56Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:22:12 
57Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:22:25 
58Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline0:22:29 
59Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline0:24:13 
60Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:24:24 
61Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:25:36 
62Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet0:25:48 
63Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:26:43 
64Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:30:38 
65Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:36:51 
66Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:38:10 
67Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:38:26 
68Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:49:16 
Points classification
1Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere56pts
2Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team38 
3Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva36 
4Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo33 
5Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva31 
Mountains classification
1Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team47pts
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere30 
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo27 
4Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli16 
5Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 190512 
Sprint classification
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli18pts
2Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team14 
3Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct13 
4Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 190510 
5Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze8 
Romanian rider classification
1Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team16:14:49 
2Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:00:02 
3Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:01:23 
4George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:02:26 
5Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:03:41 
Teams classification
1Hemus 1896 - Vivelo48:37:21 
2Tusnad Cycling Team0:02:00 
3SP Tablewere  
4Cycling Team Friuli0:02:51 
5Kolss Cycling Team0:06:48 
6CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:59 
7Athlet0:11:46 
8Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:12:52 
9San Marco Concrete0:14:29 
10Konya Ekerspor0:17:29 
11CS Mazicon0:18:54 
12Romania U23 National Team0:23:10 
13Profiline0:29:39 
14SK Dobrich 19051:11:14 
Back to top