Modolo makes it four in Qinghai Lake sprints

Keough comes close on stage 9

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:08:27 
2Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  
4Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
5Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana  
6Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
7Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders  
8Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
10Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
11Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
12Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
13Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
14Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
15Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
16Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
17Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava  
19Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
20Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
21Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
22Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
23Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
24Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
25Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
26Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
27Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
28John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
29Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
30Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
31Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
32Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
33Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
34Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
35Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
36Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
37Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
38Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita  
39Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
40Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
41Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
42John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
43Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
44Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor  
45Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
46Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
47Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura  
48Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
49Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
50Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava  
51Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
52Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
53Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
54Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
55Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
56Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
57David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
58Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
59Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
60Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
61Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
62Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
63Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
64Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
65Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
66Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
67David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor  
68Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
69Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava  
70Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
71Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
72Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
73Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
74Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
75Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
76Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
77Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
78Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
79Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
80Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team  
81Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
82Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
83Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
84Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
85Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
86Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia  
87Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling  
88Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
89Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
90John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
91Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin  
92Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
93Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
94Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin  
95Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
96Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
97Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
98Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia  
99Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
100Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
101Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
102Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
103Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
104Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
105Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
106Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia  
107Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
108Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
109Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
110Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
111Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
112Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia  
113Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
114Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
115Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
116Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
117Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia  
118Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
119Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia  
120Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
121Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
122Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
123Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
124Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5 pts
2Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3 
3Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana5 pts
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3 
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16 pts
2Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14 
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida13 
4Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project12 
5Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana11 
6Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10 
7Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders9 
8Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo8 
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7 
10Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6 
11Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
12Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo4 
13Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura3 
14Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2 
15Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Atlas Personal-Jakroo6:25:21 
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
3Lampre-Merida  
4Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
5La Pomme Marseille  
6Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
7Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
8Torku Sekerspor  
9Continental Team Astana  
10Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
12Nutrixxion Abus  
13Sava  
14Rietumu-Delfin  
15Team NetApp-Endura  
16Amore & Vita  
17Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
18RTS Racing Team  
19Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
21Drapac Cycling  
22Team Australia  
Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team6:25:21 
2Continental Team Astana  
3Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
4RTS Racing Team  
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35:28:46 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:52 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:16 
4Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:26 
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:01:30 
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:39 
7Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:45 
8Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56 
9Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:09 
10Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:40 
11David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:57 
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:59 
14Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:05 
15Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:11 
16David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:03:12 
17Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:18 
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:03:48 
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:51 
20Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:54 
21Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:57 
22Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:04:04 
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:04:18 
24John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:04:39 
25Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:47 
26Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:36 
27Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:08:45 
28Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:36 
29Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:18 
30Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin0:13:35 
31Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:15:03 
32Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:18:26 
33Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:28 
34Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:32 
35Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:25 
36Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:30 
37Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:25:01 
38Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:28:29 
39Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:29:52 
40Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:29:58 
41Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:30:59 
42Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:32:54 
43Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:34:32 
44Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:34:58 
45Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:07 
46Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:36:43 
47Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:37:16 
48Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:42 
49Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:41 
50Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:40:53 
51Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:41:15 
52Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:42:44 
53John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:44:42 
54Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:45:22 
55Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:45:31 
56Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:46:00 
57Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:47:12 
58Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:48:12 
59Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:34 
60Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:51:00 
61Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:51:13 
62Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:51:43 
63Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:32 
64Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:34 
65Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:56:54 
66Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:57:32 
67Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:59:51 
68Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:00:08 
69Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1:01:25 
70Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:02:07 
71Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia1:03:01 
72Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:04:45 
73Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:06:12 
74Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling1:07:32 
75Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:52 
76Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin1:09:39 
77Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita1:09:45 
78Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1:11:55 
79Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:24 
80Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia1:12:44 
81Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:54 
82Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1:14:18 
83Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:17:32 
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:17:50 
85Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:17:52 
86Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:17:56 
87Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:30 
88Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:19:14 
89Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:21:05 
90Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:21:45 
91Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:22:08 
92Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia1:22:12 
93Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:22:15 
94Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava1:22:25 
95Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:23:10 
96Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:25:09 
97Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1:25:21 
98Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:26:06 
99Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:26:14 
100Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
101Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia1:27:40 
102Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:27:54 
103Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:28:02 
104Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:28:18 
105Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:28:51 
106Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava1:28:58 
107Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:29:02 
108Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:29:33 
109Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:29:36 
110Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:31:29 
111Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:31:54 
112Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:57 
113Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura1:37:05 
114Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:37:09 
115John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:41:18 
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:43:13 
117Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:44:16 
118Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia1:44:46 
119Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:47:21 
120Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:54:19 
121Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:57:58 
122Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin1:59:37 
123Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:12:22 
124Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:16:57 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox87 pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida64 
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor51 
4Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team49 
5Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon44 
6Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project42 
7Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita39 
8Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo37 
9Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida36 
10Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35 
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia34 
12Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team34 
13Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia32 
14Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana28 
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana27 
16Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo23 
17Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team23 
18Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura23 
19Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana22 
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana21 
21Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor20 
22David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon19 
23Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders19 
24Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox18 
25Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17 
26Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling17 
27Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17 
28Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16 
29Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo14 
30Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team13 
31Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team13 
32Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor13 
33Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13 
34Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13 
35Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus13 
36Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11 
37Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11 
38Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11 
39Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura11 
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10 
41Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10 
42Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
43Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9 
44Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor9 
45Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
46Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
47Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8 
48Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team7 
49Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team7 
50Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava7 
51Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon7 
52Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava7 
53Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
54Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6 
55Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor6 
56Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6 
57Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5 
58Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5 
59Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
60Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
61Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team4 
62Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
63Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3 
64Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita3 
65Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava3 
66Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3 
67Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura3 
68Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
69Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1 
70Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1 
71Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team38 pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita31 
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team24 
4Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20 
5Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17 
6Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team12 
7Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9 
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9 
9Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team8 
11Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7 
12Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
14Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
16Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3 
17Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor3 
18Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
19Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2 
21Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
22Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
23Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1 
24David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
25Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35:28:46 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:52 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:16 
4Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:26 
5Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:45 
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56 
7Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:09 
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:59 
9Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:05 
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:51 
11Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:57 
12Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:47 
13Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:36 
14Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:25:01 
15Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:29:52 
16Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:07 
17Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:41 
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:45:31 
19Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:47:12 
20Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:56:54 
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:02:07 
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:30 
23Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:21:45 
24Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:25:09 
25Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:26:14 
26Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:28:18 
27Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:28:51 
28Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:57 
29Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:54:19 
30Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:57:58 
31Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:12:22 
32Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:16:57 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team106:29:59 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:16 
3RTS Racing Team0:02:53 
4Torku Sekerspor0:05:33 
5La Pomme Marseille0:06:36 
6Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:26:18 
7Amore & Vita0:32:46 
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:45:03 
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:08 
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:57:39 
11Sava1:07:22 
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:08:44 
13Lampre-Merida1:17:00 
14Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:56:19 
15Team NetApp-Endura2:14:54 
16Team Australia2:15:56 
17Drapac Cycling2:25:13 
18Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:27:43 
19Rietumu-Delfin2:39:46 
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:43:03 
21Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:45:46 
22Nutrixxion Abus3:26:42 
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team106:29:59 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:22 
3RTS Racing Team0:02:53 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:56:07 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:43:03 
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:45:46 
Back to top