Polivoda wins Qinghai Lake stage from two man break

Mirsamad remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5:41:20 
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling  
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:40 
4Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  
5Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
6Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
7David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor  
8Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
10Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
13Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
15Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana  
16Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
17Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille  
18Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
19Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
20Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
21Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
22Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
23Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
24Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava  
25Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
26Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
27Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
28Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita  
29Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
30Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
31Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
32Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
33Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
34Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
35Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
36Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
37Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
38Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor  
39Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
41Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
42Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura  
43Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
44Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
45Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
47David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
48Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
49Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
50Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
52Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
53John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
54Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
55Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
56Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
57Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
58Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
59Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
60Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
61Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team  
62Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
63Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
64Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
65Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin  
66Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
67Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
68Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
69Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
70Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
71Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
72Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
73Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
74Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia  
75Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
76Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
77Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia  
78Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
79Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
80Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
81John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
82Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
83Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia  
84Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
85Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
86Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
87Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
88Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team  
89Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
90Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
91Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
92Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
93Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
94Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
95Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
96Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
97Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
98Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
99Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
100John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
101Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
102Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
103Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
104Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
105Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin  
106Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
107Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
108Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia  
109Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
110Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
111Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
112Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
113Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
114Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
115Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
116Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
117Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
118Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia0:20:07 
119Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
120Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
121Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
122Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
123Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava  
124Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders  
125Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
126Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
127Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
128Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
129Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava  
130Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
131Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia  
132Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin  
133Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
134Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
135Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
DNSDarren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
DNFLeonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
DNFMatthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia  
Points
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo16pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling14 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox13 
4Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida12 
5Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura11 
6Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10 
7David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor9 
8Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8 
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo7 
10Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor6 
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4 
13Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project3 
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2 
15Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1 
Sprint 1
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1 
Sprint 2
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1 
Sprint 3
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3)
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3pts
2Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo2 
3Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1 
Teams
1Atlas Personal-Jakroo17:05:20 
2Drapac Cycling  
3Torku Sekerspor0:00:40 
4Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
5Lampre-Merida  
6La Pomme Marseille  
7Continental Team Astana  
8Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
9Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
10Amore & Vita  
11Sava  
12Team NetApp-Endura  
13Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
14Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
15UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
16RTS Racing Team  
17Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
18Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
19Nutrixxion Abus  
20Rietumu-Delfin  
21Team Australia  
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
Asian teams
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team17:06:00 
2Continental Team Astana  
3RTS Racing Team  
4Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 5
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21:32:12 
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05 
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:00:07 
4Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:13 
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:15 
6Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19 
7Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:23 
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:28 
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:01 
10Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:04 
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:01:05 
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita  
13Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
15David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
16Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
17Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
18Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
19Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
20Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
21Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
22Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
24Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
25Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
26Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
27Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
28John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
29Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49 
31Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:24 
32Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
33Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin  
34Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
35Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
36Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:43 
37Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:25 
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:52 
39Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:28 
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:37 
41Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:44 
42Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
43Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:13 
44Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:12:15 
45Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:14:31 
46Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:14:33 
47Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
48Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura  
49Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
50John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
51Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:10 
52Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:22 
53Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:15:34 
54Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:51 
55Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:18:03 
56Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:59 
57Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:20:53 
58Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
59Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
60Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
61Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
62Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
63Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia  
64Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
65Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:21:42 
66Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:24:31 
67Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:41 
68Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:24:53 
69Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:25:42 
70Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:26:21 
71Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:26:42 
72Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:26:53 
73Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:26:55 
74Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:27:17 
75Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:28:16 
76Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:28:34 
77Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:30:37 
78Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:56 
79Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:30:59 
80Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
81Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:33:50 
82Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:34:22 
83Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:34:40 
84Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
85Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
86Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia  
87Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:08 
88Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:35:39 
89Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:50 
90Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:25 
91Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:36:29 
92Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:36:40 
93Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:37:59 
94Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:38:00 
95Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:38:03 
96Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin0:38:08 
97Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:39:59 
98Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:40:15 
99Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:40:59 
100Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia  
101Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
102Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
103Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:41:07 
104Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:42:29 
105Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia0:42:35 
106Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:48 
107Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava0:44:20 
108Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:44:22 
109Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:44:48 
110John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:45:08 
111Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:45:42 
112Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:47:13 
113Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:50:26 
114Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:50:53 
115Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:00 
116Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:51:01 
117Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:51:07 
118Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
119Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
120Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:51:54 
121Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia0:52:03 
122Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:54:07 
123Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
124Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:54:29 
125Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:55:17 
126Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:02:02 
127Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:01 
128Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:04:15 
129Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
130Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:04:20 
131Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:07:19 
132Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:08:33 
133Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:10:33 
134Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin1:10:34 
135Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:24:08 
Points classification
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox50pts
2Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon39 
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida37 
4David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor34 
5Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo31 
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia28 
7Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida23 
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura23 
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo22 
10Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21 
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo19 
12Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19 
13Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17 
14Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling17 
15Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17 
16Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project17 
17Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16 
18Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13 
19Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13 
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12 
21Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12 
22Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11 
23Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11 
24Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura11 
25Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10 
26Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita10 
27Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10 
28Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10 
29Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9 
30Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9 
31Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9 
32Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
33Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
34Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8 
35Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8 
36Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8 
37Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor7 
38Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor6 
39Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6 
40Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6 
41Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6 
42Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 
43Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6 
44Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5 
45Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5 
46Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
47David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4 
48Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava3 
49Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3 
50Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3 
51Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
52Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2 
53Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava2 
54Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2 
55Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor1 
56Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1 
57Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1 
58Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1 
59Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita16 
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team12 
4Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10 
5Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9 
6Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
7Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team6 
9Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team5 
11Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
12Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
13Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3 
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2 
15Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo2 
16Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
Asian riders classification
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21:32:12 
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19 
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:05 
5Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
6Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
7Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
8Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
9Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
10Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
11Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
12Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49 
14Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:43 
15Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:52 
16Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:12:15 
17Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:10 
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:22 
19Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:59 
20Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:21:42 
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:25:42 
22Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:56 
23Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:34:40 
24Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:25 
25Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:59 
26Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:41:07 
27Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:44:48 
28Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:45:42 
29Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:00 
30Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:54:07 
31Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
32Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:01 
33Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:04:15 
34Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:10:33 
Teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:38:07 
2La Pomme Marseille0:00:21 
3Continental Team Astana0:00:58 
4Torku Sekerspor  
5Amore & Vita0:01:44 
6RTS Racing Team  
7Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:27 
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:22 
9Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:55 
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:35 
11Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:24:51 
12Sava0:35:00 
13Drapac Cycling0:37:58 
14Lampre-Merida0:40:34 
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:42:08 
16Team NetApp-Endura0:56:41 
17Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:01:13 
18Team Australia1:04:36 
19Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:06:44 
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:22:49 
21Rietumu-Delfin1:25:31 
22Nutrixxion Abus1:28:56 
Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:38:07 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:58 
3RTS Racing Team0:01:44 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:54:13 
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:06:44 
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:22:49 
Back to top