TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013

Date range:
July 7-20, 2013

July 09, Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake 158km

Tabriz goes on the attack in Qinghai Lake stage 3

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 09, 2013, 15:45 BST,
Updated:
July 09, 2013, 17:01 BST

Mirsamad takes over race lead with teammate

Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad and Amir Kolahdozhagh stayed clear to 1-2 the stage for Tabriz

Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad and Amir Kolahdozhagh stayed clear to 1-2 the stage for Tabriz

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3:52:40  
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:00:52  
4 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
5 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
6 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita    
7 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
8 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
9 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor    
10 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
11 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
12 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
13 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
14 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
15 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
17 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava    
19 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
20 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
21 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
22 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
23 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
24 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
25 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
26 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
27 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
28 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
29 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
30 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
31 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
32 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
33 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
34 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
35 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
36 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
37 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor    
38 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
39 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
40 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
41 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
42 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:11:01  
43 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
44 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
45 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
46 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
47 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
48 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
49 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
50 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
51 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
52 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
53 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
54 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
56 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
57 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
58 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
59 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
60 Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia    
61 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
62 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
63 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
64 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
65 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
66 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
67 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
68 Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
69 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
70 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
71 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    
72 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
73 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
74 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
75 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
76 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
77 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
78 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille    
79 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
80 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
81 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
82 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
83 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
84 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
85 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
86 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
87 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
88 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
89 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
90 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
91 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
92 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
93 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
94 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
95 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
96 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team    
97 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
98 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
99 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:14:24  
100 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
101 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
102 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
103 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
104 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
105 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
106 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
107 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
108 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 0:21:09  
109 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
110 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
111 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders    
112 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
113 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
114 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
115 Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling    
116 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
117 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
118 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
119 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
120 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
121 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
122 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
123 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
124 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
125 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
126 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
127 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
128 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
129 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia    
130 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
131 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
132 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
133 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
134 Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
135 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
136 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
137 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
138 Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
139 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
140 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
141 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:21:16  
142 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 0:24:55  
DNF Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
DNF Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin    
DNF David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
DNF Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
Mountain 1 (HC)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  pts
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
3 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
4 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 2  
6 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  pts
2 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 3  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  pts
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
3 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 16  pts
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 14  
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 13  
4 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 12  
5 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 11  
6 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 10  
7 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 9  
8 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 8  
9 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 7  
10 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
11 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
12 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 4  
13 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
14 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2  
15 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 11:38:52  
2 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:01:44  
3 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
4 RTS Racing Team    
5 Amore & Vita    
6 Torku Sekerspor    
7 La Pomme Marseille    
8 Continental Team Astana    
9 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:11:53  
10 Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
11 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:22:02  
12 Lampre-Merida    
13 Sava    
14 Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
15 Drapac Cycling    
16 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
17 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:32:11  
18 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
19 Team Australia    
20 Team NetApp-Endura    
21 Nutrixxion Abus 0:38:57  
22 Rietumu-Delfin 0:42:18  
Asian teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 11:38:52  
2 RTS Racing Team 0:01:44  
3 Continental Team Astana    
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:22:02  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:32:11  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 10:17:22  
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:05  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:00:08  
4 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:00:13  
5 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:15  
6 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:19  
7 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:00:25  
8 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:28  
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:01  
10 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:04  
11 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:01:05  
12 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava    
13 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
14 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
16 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
17 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
18 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
19 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
20 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
21 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
22 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
23 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
24 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
25 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
26 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
27 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
28 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
29 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
30 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
31 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
32 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:49  
33 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:04:24  
34 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
35 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
36 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
37 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
38 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
39 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
40 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:28  
41 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:10:37  
42 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:10:44  
43 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
44 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:11:10  
45 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:11:13  
46 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:11:14  
47 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:11:50  
48 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:14:33  
49 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
50 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
51 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
52 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
53 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
54 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
55 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:15:51  
56 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:18:46  
57 Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia    
58 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:19:02  
59 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:20:51  
60 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 0:20:53  
61 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
62 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille    
63 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
64 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
65 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
66 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
67 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
68 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
69 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
70 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
71 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
72 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
73 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
74 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:22:42  
75 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:48  
76 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:24:41  
77 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:26:45  
78 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:26:56  
79 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:26:59  
80 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
81 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
82 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
83 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
84 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
85 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
86 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
87 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
88 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
89 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
90 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
91 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
92 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
93 Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
94 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
95 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
96 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
97 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:17  
98 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:28:48  
99 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:30:18  
100 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:30:22  
101 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
102 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
103 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
104 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
105 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
106 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:30:57  
107 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:31:01  
108 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
109 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:31:08  
110 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:31:39  
111 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 0:32:34  
112 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 0:32:36  
113 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
114 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:33:18  
115 Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:36:53  
116 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
117 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:36:57  
118 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:37:00  
119 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:37:01  
120 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:37:04  
121 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:37:07  
122 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
123 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
124 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
125 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
126 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
127 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
128 Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling    
129 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
130 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
131 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
132 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
133 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:37:27  
134 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:38:01  
135 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 0:40:53  
136 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:41:12  
137 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 0:41:43  
138 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:41:46  
139 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:43:25  
140 Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:43:26  
141 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:47:06  
142 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:50:41  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 11  pts
2 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
3 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
4 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
5 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  pts
6 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
7 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
8 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
9 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
10 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 1  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 29  pts
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 24  
3 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 23  
4 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21  
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 20  
6 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 17  
7 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
8 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 11  
9 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14  
10 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
11 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 13  
12 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 12  
13 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 12  
14 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 11  
15 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
16 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 11  
17 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 10  
18 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 10  
19 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 10  
20 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 10  
21 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
22 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9  
23 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
24 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
25 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 8  
26 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8  
27 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 7  
28 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 6  
29 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
30 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
31 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 6  
32 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 5  
33 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
34 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 4  
35 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 4  
36 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 3  
37 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
38 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 3  
39 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 3  
40 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
41 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2  
42 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille 2  
43 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 1  
44 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
45 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
46 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 1  
47 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1  
48 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Asian riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 10:17:22  
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
4 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:05  
5 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
6 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
7 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
8 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
9 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
10 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
12 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
13 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
14 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:49  
15 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:04:24  
16 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:11:10  
17 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:11:14  
18 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:11:50  
19 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:18:46  
20 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:20:53  
21 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:24:41  
22 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:26:56  
23 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:26:59  
24 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
25 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
26 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:30:57  
27 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:33:18  
28 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:36:53  
29 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:37:00  
30 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:37:07  
31 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
32 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
33 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:38:01  
34 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:43:25  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 30:53:37  
2 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:21  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:58  
4 Torku Sekerspor    
5 RTS Racing Team 0:01:44  
6 Amore & Vita    
7 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:04:26  
8 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:22  
9 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:20:55  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:24:35  
11 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:24:51  
12 Sava 0:35:00  
13 Drapac Cycling    
14 Lampre-Merida 0:40:34  
15 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:42:48  
16 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:53:32  
17 Team NetApp-Endura 0:54:48  
18 Team Australia 1:00:36  
19 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:00:54  
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:03:27  
21 Nutrixxion Abus 1:14:00  
22 Rietumu-Delfin 1:17:07  
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 30:53:37  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:58  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:01:44  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:45:19  
5 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:00:54  
6 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:03:27